Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael J Ullom  36  SWOM  Ohio  21.07 
 2  Ryan E Lee  36  MOVY  Missouri Valley  21.50 
 2  Glenn M Counts  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  21.50 
 4  Matthew S Eisenhuth  39  CMS  Colorado  21.51 
 5  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  21.60 
 6  Jarrod Marrs  37  COOG  Gulf  21.65 
 6  Kenneth F Heis  37  SWOM  Ohio  21.65 
 8  Nick Markey  35  RAY  Georgia  21.73 
 9  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  21.79 
 10  Trevor Asti  35  MICH  Michigan  21.84 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth F Heis  37  SWOM  Ohio  47.37 
 2  Michael J Ullom  36  SWOM  Ohio  47.60 
 3  Jarrod Marrs  37  COOG  Gulf  47.69 
 4  Brian P Wisniewski  35  PSM  Pacific Northwest  47.98 
 5  Matthew S Eisenhuth  39  CMS  Colorado  48.00 
 6  Bela Szabados  39  WLAC  Illinois  48.01 
 7  Nick Markey  35  RAY  Georgia  48.09 
 8  Niclas K Ohman  38  NEM  New England  48.10 
 9  Trevor Asti  35  MICH  Michigan  48.25 
 10  Justin W Mitchell  37  WLAC  Illinois  48.65 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bela Szabados  39  WLAC  Illinois  1:45.08 
 2  Brian P Wisniewski  35  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:45.44 
 3  Jeff P Commings  39  PHX  Arizona  1:45.69 
 4  Justin W Mitchell  37  WLAC  Illinois  1:46.09 
 5  Niclas K Ohman  38  NEM  New England  1:46.10 
 6  Stephen R Michaels  35  BUMS  Niagara  1:46.53 
 7  Eric Christensen  38  BDO  Florida  1:48.15 
 8  Benjamin B Culver  36  ELG  Illinois  1:48.39 
 9  Paul Reader  37  IM  Illinois  1:48.66 
 10  Adam S Dawkins  37  SWIN  Indiana  1:48.70 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  38  BDO  Florida  4:38.69 
 2  Frederik C Hviid  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  4:48.21 
 3  Benjamin B Culver  36  ELG  Illinois  4:50.36 
 4  Stephen R Michaels  35  BUMS  Niagara  4:55.63 
 5  Adam S Dawkins  37  SWIN  Indiana  4:55.66 
 6  Shawn Jones  38  DADS  Gulf  4:55.86 
 7  Paul Reader  37  IM  Illinois  4:56.76 
 8  David W Alley  38  TXLA  South Texas  4:58.14 
 9  Ryan E Cox  39  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:02.22 
 10  Kevin J Doherty  39  CMS  Colorado  5:03.72 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric Christensen  38  BDO  Florida  9:50.25 
 2  Stephen R Michaels  35  BUMS  Niagara  10:10.77 
 3  Kevin J Doherty  39  CMS  Colorado  10:23.88 
 4  David W Alley  38  TXLA  South Texas  10:26.97 
 5  Jeffrey B Halbert  38  INDY  Indiana  10:29.64 
 6  Andrew C Martin  38  NCMS  North Carolina  10:35.00 
 7  Diego A de Acosta  38  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:37.01 
 8  James Adams  35  HMS  Inland Northwest  10:44.39 
 9  Jeremy C Kennedy  36  MICH  Michigan  10:48.15 
 10  Jeff Ashbeck  38  ARIZ  Arizona  10:49.53 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  38  BDO  Florida  16:14.73 
 2  Frederik C Hviid  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  16:25.58 
 3  Benjamin B Culver  36  ELG  Illinois  16:42.87 
 4  James A Adams  35  HMS  Inland Northwest  17:46.96 
 5  David W Alley  38  TXLA  South Texas  17:47.04 
 6  George Bookwalter  35  DOC  Indiana  18:02.08 
 7  Doug Jelen  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  18:04.53 
 8  Jeremy C Kennedy  36  MICH  Michigan  18:09.38 
 9  Jason H Eaddy  37  NEM  New England  18:11.88 
 10  Michael P McCulloch  38  INDY  Indiana  18:21.40 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris O'Sullivan  38  CMS  Colorado  24.41 
 2  Ryan Papa  36  MICH  Michigan  24.57 
 3  Nick Markey  35  RAY  Georgia  24.92 
 4  Trevor Asti  35  MICH  Michigan  25.44 
 5  Nei-Kuan Chia  35  UNAT  Georgia  25.50 
 6  Chris Counts  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.54 
 7  Jason H Eaddy  37  NEM  New England  25.67 
 8  Nick J Fusedale  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.68 
 9  Justin W Mitchell  37  WLAC  Illinois  25.91 
 10  Scott C Greenwood  35  TOC  Pacific  26.24 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  39  PHX  Arizona  52.73 
 2  Ryan Papa  36  MICH  Michigan  52.90 
 3  Brian P Wisniewski  35  PSM  Pacific Northwest  53.09 
 4  Erik L Scalise  35  SNM  Pacific  53.52 
 5  Justin W Mitchell  37  WLAC  Illinois  53.69 
 6  Chris O'Sullivan  38  CMS  Colorado  53.88 
 7  Jason H Eaddy  37  NEM  New England  54.77 
 8  Nei-Kuan Chia  35  UNAT  Georgia  54.97 
 9  Nick J Fusedale  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  55.04 
 10  Ben T Pecht  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  55.43 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  36  MICH  Michigan  1:56.82 
 2  Erik L Scalise  35  SNM  Pacific  1:56.89 
 3  Justin W Mitchell  37  WLAC  Illinois  1:57.26 
 4  Ben T Pecht  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:00.86 
 5  Frederik C Hviid  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:01.25 
 6  Jason H Eaddy  37  NEM  New England  2:01.57 
 7  Nei-Kuan Chia  35  UNAT  Georgia  2:01.61 
 8  David W Alley  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:02.62 
 9  Diego A de Acosta  38  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:03.45 
 10  Jeremy R Hutchinson  38  MESC  New England  2:05.15 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  39  PHX  Arizona  26.09 
 2  Matthew S Eisenhuth  39  CMS  Colorado  26.44 
 3  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  26.67 
 4  Ryan E Lee  36  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.72 
 5  Fabio M Silva  35  GSMS  South Carolina  27.50 
 6  Reid Thorpe  37  HOPK  Minnesota  27.94 
 7  Brian V Powers  38  INDY  Indiana  27.99 
 8  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  28.30 
 9  Trevor Asti  35  MICH  Michigan  28.50 
 10  Darryl D Stich  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.56 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  39  PHX  Arizona  56.74 
 2  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  59.31 
 3  Brian V Powers  38  INDY  Indiana  59.93 
 4  Reid Thorpe  37  HOPK  Minnesota  1:00.70 
 5  Eric Christensen  38  BDO  Florida  1:01.60 
 6  Wayne Hwang  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.00 
 7  Michael T Mason  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:02.29 
 8  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.38 
 9  John M Williamson  37  XCEL  Metropolitan  1:02.81 
 10  Cody C Rasmussen  35  DAS  Ohio  1:03.17 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  35  SNM  Pacific  2:07.16 
 2  Eric B Christensen  38  BDO  Florida  2:07.95 
 3  Brian V Powers  38  INDY  Indiana  2:11.03 
 4  Reid Thorpe  37  HOPK  Minnesota  2:12.73 
 5  Kevin J Doherty  39  CMS  Colorado  2:12.84 
 6  Michael T Mason  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:16.00 
 7  Cody C Rasmussen  35  DAS  Ohio  2:18.42 
 8  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  2:19.40 
 9  Jeff Ashbeck  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.15 
 10  WonKee Moon  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:20.33 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Goltz  35  FACT  Florida  23.20 
 2  Michael J Ullom  36  SWOM  Ohio  23.48 
 3  Scott C Greenwood  35  TOC  Pacific  23.67 
 4  Jason H Eaddy  37  NEM  New England  23.96 
 5  Frank J Smardo  37  NAST  Indiana  24.00 
 6  Kenneth F Heis  37  SWOM  Ohio  24.02 
 7  Matthew S Eisenhuth  39  CMS  Colorado  24.07 
 8  Buzz C Kuhn  35  SKY  Kentucky  24.17 
 9  Niclas K Ohman  38  NEM  New England  24.20 
 10  Ryan E Lee  36  MOVY  Missouri Valley  24.44 
 10  Nei-Kuan Chia  35  UNAT  Georgia  24.44 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Goltz  35  FACT  Florida  51.29 
 2  Erik L Scalise  35  SNM  Pacific  51.33 
 3  Matthew S Eisenhuth  39  CMS  Colorado  52.63 
 4  Nei-Kuan Chia  35  UNAT  Georgia  53.30 
 5  Jason H Eaddy  37  NEM  New England  53.40 
 6  Niclas K Ohman  38  NEM  New England  53.55 
 7  Matthew A Mangano  35  SWOM  Ohio  53.92 
 8  Matt E Chamberlain  36  UTAH  Utah  54.17 
 9  Cody C Rasmussen  35  DAS  Ohio  54.19 
 10  Michael J Ullom  36  SWOM  Ohio  54.77 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  35  SNM  Pacific  1:52.91 
 2  Eric B Christensen  38  BDO  Florida  1:55.29 
 3  Stephen R Michaels  35  BUMS  Niagara  1:59.28 
 4  Jason Goltz  35  FACT  Florida  1:59.64 
 5  Jason H Eaddy  37  NEM  New England  2:00.80 
 6  Bela Szabados  39  WLAC  Illinois  2:01.28 
 7  Adam S Dawkins  37  SWIN  Indiana  2:01.85 
 8  Benjamin B Culver  36  ELG  Illinois  2:03.59 
 9  Jeffrey B Halbert  38  INDY  Indiana  2:04.28 
 10  Cody C Rasmussen  35  DAS  Ohio  2:04.56 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  39  PHX  Arizona  52.08 
 2  Glenn M Counts  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  52.25 
 3  Eric B Christensen  38  BDO  Florida  52.72 
 4  Matthew S Eisenhuth  39  CMS  Colorado  53.41 
 5  Scott C Greenwood  35  TOC  Pacific  54.59 
 6  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  54.88 
 7  Chris O'Sullivan  38  CMS  Colorado  55.47 
 8  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  55.72 
 9  Nick Markey  35  RAY  Georgia  55.74 
 10  Brian V Powers  38  INDY  Indiana  55.83 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  39  PHX  Arizona  1:55.73 
 2  Brian P Wisniewski  35  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:00.39 
 3  Kevin J Doherty  39  CMS  Colorado  2:01.24 
 4  Ryan Papa  36  MICH  Michigan  2:01.67 
 5  Benjamin B Culver  36  ELG  Illinois  2:02.62 
 6  Ben T Pecht  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:03.31 
 7  Darryl D Stich  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:03.85 
 8  Brian V Powers  38  INDY  Indiana  2:04.54 
 9  Ben J Christoffel  37  INDY  Indiana  2:04.96 
 10  Jason Goltz  35  FACT  Florida  2:05.12 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  38  BDO  Florida  4:03.81 
 2  Kevin J Doherty  39  CMS  Colorado  4:16.99 
 3  Benjamin B Culver  36  ELG  Illinois  4:19.21 
 4  Shawn Jones  38  DADS  Gulf  4:25.69 
 5  Jeffrey B Halbert  38  INDY  Indiana  4:26.02 
 6  Cody C Rasmussen  35  DAS  Ohio  4:27.82 
 7  Glenn M Counts  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:28.64 
 8  Chip Polito  36  OREG  Oregon  4:29.74 
 9  Andrew C Martin  38  NCMS  North Carolina  4:31.32 
 10  James A Adams  35  HMS  Inland Northwest  4:33.25 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #33