Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika A Erndl  34  T2NM  Florida  22.48 
 2  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  24.40 
 3  Katy A Coombe  30  HOPK  Minnesota  24.41 
 4  Jennifer Mihalik  34  AMS  Southeastern  24.45 
 5  Laura Zook  32  DAMM  North Texas  24.49 
 6  Lyndsey M Linke  32  CMS  Colorado  24.55 
 7  Laura L Lastfogel  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  24.82 
 8  Amanda J Bos  33  INDY  Indiana  24.86 
 9  Elizabeth A Vucinich  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.90 
 10  Ericka L Richards  34  WINE  Pacific  25.11 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika A Erndl  34  T2NM  Florida  48.03 
 2  Katy A Coombe  30  HOPK  Minnesota  52.85 
 3  Jennifer Mihalik  34  AMS  Southeastern  53.50 
 4  Lyndsey M Linke  32  CMS  Colorado  54.03 
 5  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  55.65 
 6  Jenny W Weaver  32  INDY  Indiana  55.80 
 7  Elizabeth A Vucinich  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  55.86 
 8  Laurel M Liberty  31  LIB  Illinois  56.30 
 9  Heidi M Hendrick  31  MICH  Michigan  56.55 
 10  Nichole Sheehan  34  WLAC  Illinois  56.70 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika A Erndl  34  T2NM  Florida  1:43.46 
 2  Brooke Bennett  32  BLU  Florida  1:55.58 
 3  Katy A Coombe  30  HOPK  Minnesota  1:55.79 
 4  Jennifer Mihalik  34  AMS  Southeastern  2:00.81 
 5  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:00.92 
 5  Heidi R Hester  32  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:00.92 
 7  Caitlin M Healey  30  NEM  New England  2:01.13 
 8  Ericka L Richards  34  WINE  Pacific  2:02.24 
 9  Laurel M Liberty  31  LIB  Illinois  2:02.90 
 10  Lindsay E Richardson  33  MICH  Michigan  2:03.18 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Becky Hunnewell  33  NEM  New England  5:23.31 
 2  Heidi R Hester  32  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  5:24.96 
 3  Lindsay E Richardson  33  MICH  Michigan  5:25.14 
 4  Genevieve M Bernal  33  WLAC  Illinois  5:28.39 
 5  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:28.77 
 6  Laurel M Liberty  31  LIB  Illinois  5:32.49 
 7  Caitlin M Healey  30  NEM  New England  5:34.19 
 8  Ashley D Crawford  34  BSLM  Southeastern  5:35.18 
 9  Erin Bolduc  34  NCMS  North Carolina  5:37.58 
 10  Diane N Leith-Doucett  30  NEM  New England  5:40.03 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsay Richardson  33  MICH  Michigan  11:04.98 
 2  Genevieve Bernal  33  WLAC  Illinois  11:23.97 
 3  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  11:29.40 
 4  Laurel M Liberty  31  LIB  Illinois  11:30.33 
 5  Diane N Leith-Doucett  30  NEM  New England  11:43.65 
 6  Annie Dank  33  MINN  Minnesota  11:54.44 
 7  Lisa Snell  32  JYMF  Indiana  11:55.23 
 8  Jennifer Downing  34  NEM  New England  11:58.86 
 9  Allison Ware  32  EXCL  Southeastern  11:58.87 
 10  Annie E Warner  32  HMS  Inland Northwest  12:02.41 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsay E Richardson  33  MICH  Michigan  18:19.57 
 2  Becky Hunnewell  33  NEM  New England  18:43.14 
 3  Genevieve M Bernal  33  WLAC  Illinois  18:51.69 
 4  Jacquelyn J Foley  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  18:55.83 
 5  Ashley D Crawford  34  BSLM  Southeastern  19:07.32 
 6  Lisa V Snell  32  JYMF  Indiana  19:45.35 
 7  Allison R Ware  32  EXCL  Southeastern  19:58.11 
 8  Lindsay Herf  33  PHX  Arizona  20:12.07 
 9  Melinda B Williams  31  NEM  New England  20:13.29 
 10  Deanne L Moosman  34  STON  Virginia  20:14.46 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Zook  32  DAMM  North Texas  27.59 
 2  Jennifer Mihalik  34  AMS  Southeastern  28.21 
 3  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  28.48 
 4  Elizabeth A Vucinich  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.54 
 5  Samantha Wakefield  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  28.80 
 6  Stacy E Peterson  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  28.94 
 7  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  29.02 
 8  Lyndsey M Linke  32  CMS  Colorado  29.24 
 9  Kathryn Swearingen  32  NCMS  North Carolina  29.38 
 10  Michele D King-Kisel  31  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  29.65 
 10  Andrea Finlay  33  TSUN  Pacific  29.65 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  59.99 
 2  Jennifer Mihalik  34  AMS  Southeastern  1:00.43 
 3  Samantha Wakefield  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:00.72 
 4  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  1:00.83 
 5  Elizabeth A Vucinich  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.16 
 6  Sara Shepherd  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:01.80 
 7  Jessica Crawford  31  SLAM  Ozark  1:02.45 
 8  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.78 
 9  Andrea Finlay  33  TSUN  Pacific  1:03.64 
 10  Kathryn Swearingen  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.07 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  2:11.00 
 2  Samantha Wakefield  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:11.26 
 3  Jennifer Mihalik  34  AMS  Southeastern  2:11.56 
 4  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:14.83 
 5  Elizabeth A Vucinich  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:14.92 
 6  Jessica Crawford  31  SLAM  Ozark  2:16.36 
 7  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:17.87 
 8  Cassy Pallo  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:19.52 
 9  Erin Bolduc  34  NCMS  North Carolina  2:21.31 
 10  Lyndsay C McMeen  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:21.42 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Zook  32  DAMM  North Texas  29.94 
 2  Tara K Sell  30  MARY  Maryland  29.97 
 3  Megan L Grunert  30  MICH  Michigan  30.52 
 4  Jillian A Wilkins  32  BLU  Florida  30.55 
 5  Allison Lloyd  32  IM  Illinois  31.45 
 6  Lyndsey M Linke  32  CMS  Colorado  31.58 
 7  Krisie M Melsen  32  MINN  Minnesota  31.63 
 8  Danielle Chance  31  BLU  Florida  31.78 
 9  Laura L Lastfogel  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  32.38 
 10  Jennifer Downing  34  NEM  New England  32.65 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tara K Sell  30  MARY  Maryland  1:04.33 
 2  Jillian A Wilkins  32  BLU  Florida  1:05.12 
 3  Megan L Grunert  30  MICH  Michigan  1:06.58 
 4  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  1:07.84 
 5  Krisie M Melsen  32  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.09 
 6  Allison Lloyd  32  IM  Illinois  1:09.18 
 7  Krista Zabor  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.49 
 8  Laura L Lastfogel  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.04 
 9  Lyndsay C McMeen  33  GSM  New Jersey  1:11.09 
 10  Jennifer Downing  34  NEM  New England  1:11.18 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika A Erndl  34  T2NM  Florida  2:15.99 
 2  Jillian A Wilkins  32  BLU  Florida  2:23.61 
 3  Tiffany E Diepold  31  ACM  Maryland  2:23.77 
 4  Tara K Sell  30  MARY  Maryland  2:25.45 
 5  Megan L Grunert  30  MICH  Michigan  2:27.32 
 6  Krisie M Melsen  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:32.48 
 7  Allison Lloyd  32  IM  Illinois  2:32.90 
 8  Jennifer Downing  34  NEM  New England  2:36.70 
 9  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:37.44 
 10  Marion P Smith  30  MMAC  Arizona  2:38.98 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lyndsey M Linke  32  CMS  Colorado  26.30 
 2  Elizabeth A Vucinich  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.83 
 3  Jenny W Weaver  32  INDY  Indiana  26.89 
 4  Laura Zook  32  DAMM  North Texas  27.01 
 5  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  27.36 
 6  Laura L Lastfogel  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  27.45 
 7  Krisie M Melsen  32  MINN  Minnesota  27.46 
 8  Charity Zeigler  30  CMS  Colorado  27.64 
 9  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  27.75 
 10  Jennifer Mihalik  34  AMS  Southeastern  27.83 
 10  Jenny Dahl  31  NCMS  North Carolina  27.83 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny W Weaver  32  INDY  Indiana  58.58 
 2  Brooke Bennett  32  BLU  Florida  59.10 
 3  Elizabeth A Vucinich  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.56 
 4  Jennifer Mihalik  34  AMS  Southeastern  1:01.18 
 5  Lyndsey M Linke  32  CMS  Colorado  1:01.37 
 6  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  1:01.51 
 7  Genevieve M Bernal  33  WLAC  Illinois  1:01.77 
 8  Charity Zeigler  30  CMS  Colorado  1:01.89 
 9  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  1:01.91 
 10  Jessica Crawford  31  SLAM  Ozark  1:02.23 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ildiko Szekely  33  NEM  New England  2:14.36 
 2  Genevieve M Bernal  33  WLAC  Illinois  2:16.82 
 3  Margie Pedder  32  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:17.08 
 4  Jenny W Weaver  32  INDY  Indiana  2:18.62 
 5  Shelley Hirsekorn  32  UNAT  Michigan  2:21.22 
 6  Erin E Schneider  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:22.51 
 7  Lindsay E Richardson  33  MICH  Michigan  2:22.76 
 8  Laurel M Liberty  31  LIB  Illinois  2:22.93 
 9  Cassy Pallo  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:24.23 
 10  Melinda B Williams  31  NEM  New England  2:31.99 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  59.98 
 2  Megan L Grunert  30  MICH  Michigan  1:00.67 
 3  Lyndsey M Linke  32  CMS  Colorado  1:01.20 
 4  Tara K Sell  30  MARY  Maryland  1:01.92 
 5  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  1:02.81 
 6  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:03.08 
 7  Jillian A Wilkins  32  BLU  Florida  1:03.50 
 8  Krista Zabor  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.56 
 9  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.57 
 10  Samantha Wakefield  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:04.03 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan L Grunert  30  MICH  Michigan  2:14.04 
 2  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  2:14.76 
 3  Samantha Wakefield  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:15.26 
 4  Tara K Sell  30  MARY  Maryland  2:15.70 
 5  Caitlin M Healey  30  NEM  New England  2:17.80 
 6  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:19.01 
 7  Allison Lloyd  32  IM  Illinois  2:19.31 
 8  Lyndsay C McMeen  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:19.57 
 9  Jessica Crawford  31  SLAM  Ozark  2:20.25 
 10  Katie Philipp  32  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.75 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika A Erndl  34  T2NM  Florida  4:14.84 
 2  Krista Zabor  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:48.45 
 3  Megan L Grunert  30  MICH  Michigan  4:51.73 
 4  Lindsay E Richardson  33  MICH  Michigan  4:53.28 
 5  Caitlin M Healey  30  NEM  New England  4:54.80 
 6  Jen Sontag  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:00.88 
 7  Deanne L Moosman  34  STON  Virginia  5:03.60 
 8  Jessica Crawford  31  SLAM  Ozark  5:04.97 
 9  Allison Lloyd  32  IM  Illinois  5:06.38 
 10  Melinda B Williams  31  NEM  New England  5:10.10 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #20