Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebecca M Thompson  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.65 
 2  Katherine Raatz  24  TOC  Pacific  23.74 
 3  Charlotte Brackett  23  NEM  New England  24.32 
 4  Jessica L Koltz  24  BUMS  Niagara  24.35 
 5  Jenny von Jouanne  23  MATT  Southeastern  24.65 
 6  Emily King  21  UNAT  Ohio  24.66 
 7  Lauren Frendreis  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.87 
 8  Maria Gramelspacher  24  SWIN  Indiana  24.97 
 9  Penelope R Yamauchi  22  SRM  Pacific  25.05 
 10  Cassie M Fletcher  22  UNAT  Colorado  25.11 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katherine Raatz  24  TOC  Pacific  51.31 
 2  Rebecca M Thompson  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  51.57 
 3  Moe A Barrett  23  IM  Illinois  52.10 
 4  Jenny von Jouanne  23  MATT  Southeastern  53.32 
 5  Kelli Dewey  23  UNAT  Michigan  53.51 
 6  Charlotte Brackett  23  NEM  New England  53.60 
 7  Jessica L Koltz  24  BUMS  Niagara  53.65 
 8  Paloma Dinkel  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  53.90 
 9  Sarah A Ryan  23  LIEM  Metropolitan  54.62 
 10  Cassie M Fletcher  22  UNAT  Colorado  54.91 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katherine Raatz  24  TOC  Pacific  1:52.55 
 2  Jessica L Koltz  24  BUMS  Niagara  1:57.72 
 3  Sarah A Looney  24  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:59.39 
 4  Sian Pearson  22  UNAT  New Jersey  2:00.45 
 5  Katherine M Keel  22  CMS  Colorado  2:01.13 
 6  Rachael E Mullen  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.00 
 7  Kathrine Warren  23  CMS  Colorado  2:02.94 
 8  Jenell M Walsh-Thomas  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:03.01 
 9  Katie Hursey  23  NIAG  Niagara  2:03.78 
 10  Sheeba Mankus  23  NEM  New England  2:03.82 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachael E Mullen  23  NCMS  North Carolina  5:22.37 
 2  Ryann Kopacka  24  GAJA  Georgia  5:23.59 
 2  Sian Pearson  22  UNAT  New Jersey  5:23.59 
 4  Marlena L Tonelli  24  CHGO  Illinois  5:26.64 
 5  Katie Hursey  23  NIAG  Niagara  5:29.18 
 6  Kathrine Warren  23  CMS  Colorado  5:30.99 
 7  Jessica L Koltz  23  BUMS  Niagara  5:31.15 
 8  Meghan S Feran  24  NEM  New England  5:31.30 
 9  Kara N Leasure  22  CAQM  New Mexico  5:36.72 
 10  Sydney E Anderson  21  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:36.78 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abigail E Nunn  22  SPRY  Potomac Valley  10:43.44 
 2  Ryann Kopacka  24  GAJA  Georgia  10:50.73 
 3  Katie Hursey  23  NIAG  Niagara  11:26.00 
 4  Jessica Koltz  24  BUMS  Niagara  11:31.58 
 5  Sydney E Anderson  20  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:34.24 
 6  Nicole Cleveland  24  ABM  Illinois  11:46.92 
 7  Kelsey E Gray  24  CHRM  Maryland  11:57.96 
 8  Kelsey L Helgesen  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  12:02.14 
 9  Kinsey Apperson  24  AKMS  Alaska  12:02.18 
 10  Cailee Caldwell  23  SWOM  Ohio  12:03.24 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathrine Warren  23  CMS  Colorado  18:27.61 
 2  Jessica L Koltz  24  BUMS  Niagara  18:54.95 
 3  Marlena L Tonelli  24  CHGO  Illinois  18:56.37 
 4  Sydney E Anderson  21  PSM  Pacific Northwest  19:10.52 
 5  Dominique M Maack  20  SALT  Utah  19:13.43 
 6  Holly M Haflich  18  NAST  Indiana  19:13.72 
 7  Nicole L Cleveland  24  ABM  Illinois  19:17.28 
 8  Nicole Truxes  22  UNAT  Arizona  19:19.17 
 9  Meghan S Feran  24  NEM  New England  19:19.55 
 10  Madeline C Quick  22  NEM  New England  19:30.20 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abigail L Anderson  23  MTSC  Southeastern  26.49 
 1  Moe A Barrett  23  IM  Illinois  26.49 
 3  Penelope R Yamauchi  22  SRM  Pacific  26.90 
 4  Nicole K Saulters  23  MMA  Indiana  26.98 
 5  Jenny von Jouanne  23  MATT  Southeastern  27.09 
 6  Charlotte Brackett  23  NEM  New England  27.70 
 7  Kellyanne M Tomasula  24  1776  Delaware Valley  27.98 
 8  Sarah A Ryan  23  LIEM  Metropolitan  28.10 
 9  Ryann Kopacka  24  GAJA  Georgia  28.13 
 10  Courtney Martz  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.14 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abigail L Anderson  23  MTSC  Southeastern  55.82 
 2  Kellyanne M Tomasula  24  1776  Delaware Valley  57.84 
 3  Ryann Kopacka  24  GAJA  Georgia  58.50 
 4  Moe A Barrett  23  IM  Illinois  58.73 
 4  Maftuna Tuhtasinova  19  BCTM  Metropolitan  58.73 
 6  Charlotte Brackett  23  NEM  New England  59.41 
 7  Maria Gramelspacher  24  SWIN  Indiana  59.67 
 8  Jenny von Jouanne  23  MATT  Southeastern  59.73 
 9  Nicole K Saulters  23  MMA  Indiana  59.95 
 10  Rachel Spencer  20  UTAH  Utah  1:00.35 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryann Kopacka  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.38 
 2  Maftuna Tuhtasinova  19  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:07.60 
 3  Maria Gramelspacher  24  SWIN  Indiana  2:08.91 
 4  Margaret A Macedonia  23  CRAB  Maryland  2:10.77 
 5  Brittany A Biggs  23  CMS  Colorado  2:14.71 
 6  Opal E Brink  18  QMST  Virginia  2:19.63 
 7  Elissa Bates  22  TULS  Oklahoma  2:19.92 
 8  Katey Norman  19  TXLA  South Texas  2:20.01 
 9  Kate M Stephens  23  INDY  Indiana  2:20.99 
 10  Taylor Holmes  18  UNAT  Arizona  2:22.00 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penelope R Yamauchi  22  SRM  Pacific  30.50 
 2  Alison Queen  18  GMUP  Potomac Valley  31.23 
 3  Jordan S Danny  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  31.85 
 4  Rebecca M Thompson  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.53 
 5  Cassie M Fletcher  22  UNAT  Colorado  32.55 
 6  Marlena L Tonelli  24  CHGO  Illinois  32.66 
 7  Catherine M Baker  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.80 
 8  Natascha R Mangan  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.93 
 9  Sallie S Collins  23  PMST  South Dakota  33.08 
 10  Danielle R Palumbo  22  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.24 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paloma Dinkel  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:07.49 
 2  Katherine M Keel  22  CMS  Colorado  1:07.57 
 3  Jordan S Danny  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:08.13 
 4  Alison Queen  18  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:08.96 
 5  Natascha R Mangan  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:09.45 
 6  Catherine M Baker  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:10.24 
 7  Marlena L Tonelli  24  CHGO  Illinois  1:10.37 
 8  Sheeba Mankus  23  NEM  New England  1:11.98 
 9  Audrey Dalrymple  22  MICH  Michigan  1:11.99 
 10  Kelli Dewey  23  UNAT  Michigan  1:12.02 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penelope R Yamauchi  22  SRM  Pacific  2:25.38 
 2  Alison Queen  18  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:29.73 
 3  Marlena L Tonelli  24  CHGO  Illinois  2:29.83 
 4  Abigail E Nunn  22  SPRY  Potomac Valley  2:37.09 
 5  Kara N Leasure  22  CAQM  New Mexico  2:38.36 
 6  Sarah B Dombrowski  24  NEM  New England  2:39.74 
 7  Kelly M Lamoreaux  22  NEM  New England  2:41.83 
 8  Anna Sharpe  20  SWAT  Inland Northwest  2:43.48 
 9  Meghan S Feran  24  NEM  New England  2:45.32 
 10  Jessie Preslar  23  GSMS  South Carolina  2:46.37 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abigail L Anderson  23  MTSC  Southeastern  24.76 
 2  Moe A Barrett  23  IM  Illinois  24.77 
 3  Katherine Raatz  24  TOC  Pacific  25.34 
 4  Penelope R Yamauchi  22  SRM  Pacific  25.74 
 5  Sarah A Ryan  23  LIEM  Metropolitan  25.89 
 6  Jessica L Koltz  24  BUMS  Niagara  26.13 
 7  Maria Gramelspacher  24  SWIN  Indiana  26.18 
 8  Rebecca M Thompson  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.39 
 9  Emily King  21  UNAT  Ohio  26.79 
 9  Jenny von Jouanne  23  MATT  Southeastern  26.79 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abigail L Anderson  23  MTSC  Southeastern  55.29 
 2  Katherine Raatz  24  TOC  Pacific  56.70 
 3  Sarah A Ryan  23  LIEM  Metropolitan  56.78 
 4  Jessica L Koltz  24  BUMS  Niagara  57.60 
 5  Maria Gramelspacher  24  SWIN  Indiana  57.79 
 6  Natascha R Mangan  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  58.24 
 7  Emily King  21  UNAT  Ohio  59.08 
 8  Jenny von Jouanne  23  MATT  Southeastern  59.64 
 9  Cristina Elliott  20  THT  Indiana  1:00.45 
 10  Katherine M Keel  22  CMS  Colorado  1:01.14 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Natascha R Mangan  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:08.63 
 2  Abigail E Nunn  22  SPRY  Potomac Valley  2:09.97 
 3  Sian Pearson  22  UNAT  New Jersey  2:15.34 
 4  Brittany A Biggs  23  CMS  Colorado  2:21.62 
 5  Alana M Aubin  22  NEM  New England  2:26.07 
 6  Alexandra J Thomas  24  WCM  Pacific  2:34.61 
 7  Kinsey Apperson  24  AKMS  Alaska  2:34.73 
 8  Kelsey E Gray  24  CHRM  Maryland  2:36.52 
 9  Christie Bunnell  20  UTAH  Utah  2:36.87 
 10  Michelle K Jaeger  18  VMST  Virginia  2:40.92 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katherine Raatz  24  TOC  Pacific  59.17 
 2  Paloma Dinkel  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  59.73 
 3  Penelope R Yamauchi  22  SRM  Pacific  1:00.39 
 4  Jenny von Jouanne  23  MATT  Southeastern  1:01.02 
 5  Ryann Kopacka  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.54 
 6  Emily King  21  UNAT  Ohio  1:01.63 
 7  Natascha R Mangan  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:01.67 
 8  Rachel Spencer  20  UTAH  Utah  1:01.83 
 9  Margaret A Macedonia  23  CRAB  Maryland  1:02.10 
 10  Nicole K Saulters  23  MMA  Indiana  1:02.24 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Penelope R Yamauchi  22  SRM  Pacific  2:09.41 
 2  Ryann Kopacka  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.42 
 3  Natascha R Mangan  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:15.14 
 4  Jenny von Jouanne  23  MATT  Southeastern  2:15.48 
 5  Cristina Elliott  20  THT  Indiana  2:17.41 
 6  Maftuna Tuhtasinova  19  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:17.54 
 7  Lauren Frendreis  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:17.90 
 8  Tirion L Sheafor  18  NCMS  North Carolina  2:18.06 
 9  Sheeba Mankus  23  NEM  New England  2:18.81 
 10  Jenell M Walsh-Thomas  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:18.85 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abigail E Nunn  22  SPRY  Potomac Valley  4:41.91 
 2  Andrea R Staub  21  HAYS  Delaware Valley  4:42.00 
 3  Marlena L Tonelli  24  CHGO  Illinois  4:53.28 
 4  Kathrine Warren  23  CMS  Colorado  4:57.37 
 5  Audrey Dalrymple  22  MICH  Michigan  5:00.04 
 6  Brittany A Biggs  23  CMS  Colorado  5:00.25 
 7  Christine J Swiker  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:01.53 
 8  Brianna M Lovell  22  VMST  Virginia  5:04.06 
 9  Katy C Turner  23  MARY  Maryland  5:04.94 
 10  Sareen Hagopian  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  5:07.51 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #21