Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika A Erndl  34  T2NM  Florida  25.69 
 2  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  27.28 
 3  Ericka L Richards  34  WINE  Pacific  27.58 
 4  Devon H Chen  31  BAY  Pacific  28.41 
 5  Laura L Lastfogel  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  28.62 
 6  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  28.68 
 7  Toni Moss  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.75 
 8  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.88 
 9  Lyndsey M Linke  32  CMS  Colorado  28.89 
 10  Jennifer M Martin  32  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  29.30 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika A Erndl  34  T2NM  Florida  54.75 
 2  Brooke Bennett  32  BLU  Florida  59.74 
 3  Ericka L Richards  34  WINE  Pacific  1:00.77 
 4  Erin L Garriepy  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:01.63 
 5  Ashley Whitney  33  EXCL  Southeastern  1:01.94 
 6  Devon H Chen  31  BAY  Pacific  1:02.29 
 7  Kendra Ksiazek  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.56 
 8  Carrie C Henkel  33  SVY  Delaware Valley  1:04.41 
 9  Jordan S Craig  30  INDY  Indiana  1:04.48 
 9  Caitlin M Healey  30  NEM  New England  1:04.48 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brooke Bennett  32  BLU  Florida  2:06.33 
 2  Ericka L Richards  34  WINE  Pacific  2:14.20 
 3  Heidi M Cough  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:14.82 
 4  Kendra Ksiazek  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:15.34 
 5  Caitlin M Healey  30  NEM  New England  2:16.93 
 6  Heidi R Hester  32  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.92 
 7  Diane N Leith-Doucett  30  NEM  New England  2:20.97 
 8  Ashley D Crawford  34  BSLM  Southeastern  2:21.01 
 9  Carrie C Henkel  33  SVY  Delaware Valley  2:22.64 
 10  Jordan S Craig  30  INDY  Indiana  2:23.28 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brooke Bennett  32  BLU  Florida  4:20.26 
 2  Becky J Hunnewell  32  NEM  New England  4:43.29 
 3  Heidi M Cough  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:44.33 
 4  Elizabeth Roble  30  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:50.01 
 5  Diane N Leith-Doucett  30  NEM  New England  4:58.94 
 6  Melinda B Williams  31  NEM  New England  5:01.58 
 7  Jenny Perrey  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:03.37 
 8  Cyndi Roberts  31  1776  Delaware Valley  5:03.79 
 9  Taya Rabinowitz  32  CHEL  Metropolitan  5:03.93 
 10  Jennifer Downing  34  NEM  New England  5:09.50 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brooke Bennett  32  BLU  Florida  8:53.61 
 2  Becky J Hunnewell  32  NEM  New England  9:43.52 
 3  Heidi M Cough  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:50.02 
 4  Diane N Leith-Doucett  30  NEM  New England  10:14.61 
 5  Carrie C Henkel  33  SVY  Delaware Valley  10:20.58 
 6  Erin M Popelka  31  OREG  Oregon  10:44.26 
 7  Courtney A Slade  33  NEM  New England  10:56.55 
 8  Jacqueline H Cole  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  11:02.47 
 9  Katharine Owen  33  NEM  New England  11:02.75 
 10  Joan Rajfer  33  NEM  New England  11:26.72 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny Perrey  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:40.52 
 2  Amy E Johnson  33  OREG  Oregon  20:13.70 
 3  Carrie C Henkel  33  SVY  Delaware Valley  20:30.01 
 4  Jennifer M Martin  32  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  21:18.41 
 5  Nicole L Morgan  34  KAMS  Gulf  21:30.61 
 6  Marci H Catallo-Madruga  33  CMS  Colorado  21:43.21 
 7  Catherine J Moyer  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  22:43.84 
 8  Rebecca A Eckland  30  WCM  Pacific  22:51.03 
 9  Stacey R Gibson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  23:00.42 
 10  Jessica A Smith  34  SVY  Delaware Valley  23:02.81 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Holt  32  DAMM  North Texas  31.47 
 2  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  32.54 
 3  Kristen Maples  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.51 
 4  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  33.68 
 5  Lyndsey M Linke  32  CMS  Colorado  33.87 
 6  Elise M Fischbach  30  OREG  Oregon  34.82 
 6  Becky J Hunnewell  32  NEM  New England  34.82 
 8  Jennifer Downing  34  NEM  New England  34.88 
 9  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  35.19 
 10  Carrie C Henkel  33  SVY  Delaware Valley  35.24 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  1:07.29 
 2  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  1:08.48 
 3  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:10.98 
 4  Lyndsay C McMeen  32  GSM  New Jersey  1:12.67 
 5  Emma S Hansen  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:15.88 
 6  Elise M Fischbach  30  OREG  Oregon  1:16.25 
 7  Katherine B Cork  34  OREG  Oregon  1:17.13 
 8  Meghan Bailey  34  NEM  New England  1:17.78 
 9  Sarah J Bixler  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.59 
 10  Devon H Chen  31  BAY  Pacific  1:18.76 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  2:28.11 
 2  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  2:28.69 
 3  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:29.13 
 4  Becky J Hunnewell  32  NEM  New England  2:30.24 
 5  Lyndsay C McMeen  32  GSM  New Jersey  2:34.14 
 6  Elise M Fischbach  30  OREG  Oregon  2:42.25 
 7  Heidi R Hester  32  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.12 
 8  Diane N Leith-Doucett  30  NEM  New England  2:47.13 
 9  Katharine Owen  33  NEM  New England  2:50.57 
 10  Rebecca L King  32  SMS  Southern  2:52.25 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Holt  32  DAMM  North Texas  33.97 
 2  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  34.61 
 3  Jen Sontag  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  37.32 
 4  Jennifer M Martin  32  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  37.77 
 5  Laura L Lastfogel  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  38.51 
 6  Ashley Liotta  33  PHX  Arizona  38.88 
 7  Jennifer Downing  34  NEM  New England  39.02 
 8  Jordan S Craig  30  INDY  Indiana  39.31 
 9  Jane N Carley  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  39.89 
 10  Kimberly J Andre  30  MAAC  Pacific  40.17 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  1:15.52 
 2  Laura L Lastfogel  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.22 
 3  Lyndsay C McMeen  32  GSM  New Jersey  1:21.13 
 4  Jen Sontag  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:21.93 
 5  Marcela Chavez  34  GAJA  Georgia  1:22.58 
 6  Kendra Ksiazek  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:23.11 
 7  Jennifer Downing  34  NEM  New England  1:23.49 
 8  Ashley Liotta  33  PHX  Arizona  1:23.83 
 9  Nicole M Smith  30  UNAT  South Carolina  1:24.48 
 10  Jennifer M Martin  32  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.73 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Downing  34  NEM  New England  2:57.57 
 2  Kendra Ksiazek  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:57.73 
 3  Erin M Popelka  31  OREG  Oregon  2:59.74 
 4  Ashley Liotta  33  PHX  Arizona  3:00.12 
 5  Jennifer M Martin  32  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:04.08 
 6  Melinda B Williams  31  NEM  New England  3:05.94 
 7  Maria S Hettenbach  32  NEM  New England  3:14.17 
 8  Anna M Emery  30  UNAT  Florida  3:17.52 
 9  Rebecca Merino  31  CALM  Pacific  3:18.67 
 10  Sarah Henry  30  SWOM  Ohio  3:22.55 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  30.15 
 2  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  30.19 
 3  Laura Holt  32  DAMM  North Texas  30.70 
 4  Ericka L Richards  34  WINE  Pacific  30.91 
 5  Lyndsey M Linke  32  CMS  Colorado  31.00 
 6  Kristen Maples  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.19 
 7  Ashley Whitney  33  EXCL  Southeastern  31.21 
 8  Keri Nappi  34  NEM  New England  31.25 
 9  Devon H Chen  31  BAY  Pacific  31.67 
 10  Laura L Lastfogel  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.84 
 10  Jane N Carley  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.84 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika A Erndl  34  T2NM  Florida  1:00.34 
 2  Brooke Bennett  32  BLU  Florida  1:04.60 
 3  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  1:08.22 
 4  Heidi M Cough  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:10.06 
 5  Ashley Whitney  33  EXCL  Southeastern  1:10.70 
 6  Erin M Popelka  31  OREG  Oregon  1:11.27 
 7  Keri Nappi  34  NEM  New England  1:11.46 
 8  Devon H Chen  31  BAY  Pacific  1:12.13 
 9  Cyndi Roberts  31  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.25 
 10  Lyndsay C McMeen  32  GSM  New Jersey  1:13.98 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heidi M Cough  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:34.24 
 2  Melanie Kasper  33  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:53.11 
 3  Amy E Johnson  33  OREG  Oregon  2:54.49 
 4  Maria S Hettenbach  32  NEM  New England  3:00.55 
 5  Rebecca L King  32  SMS  Southern  3:13.71 
 6  Lisa M Hieb-Stock  32  TCAM  Pacific  3:25.71 
 7  Adele E Goldberg  33  UNAT  Metropolitan  3:26.82 
 8  Stephanie L Povlosky  32  SVY  Delaware Valley  3:29.73 
 9  Noelle D Adams  32  HMS  Inland Northwest  3:31.49 
 10  Patti Davies  30  INDY  Indiana  3:40.66 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika A Erndl  34  T2NM  Florida  1:02.52 
 2  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  1:07.71 
 3  Erin L Garriepy  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:11.13 
 4  Ericka L Richards  34  WINE  Pacific  1:11.24 
 5  Laura L Lastfogel  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.44 
 6  Lyndsay C McMeen  32  GSM  New Jersey  1:11.49 
 7  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.63 
 8  Jen Sontag  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:13.20 
 9  Lyndsey M Linke  32  CMS  Colorado  1:13.52 
 10  Kristen Maples  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.53 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:35.44 
 2  Lyndsay C McMeen  32  GSM  New Jersey  2:35.91 
 3  Kendra Ksiazek  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:38.86 
 4  Susan E McHugh  34  CMS  Colorado  2:42.43 
 5  Elizabeth Roble  30  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:46.67 
 6  Erin S Kilpatrick  31  BAY  Pacific  2:47.21 
 7  Jenny Perrey  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:49.31 
 8  Ashley D Crawford  34  BSLM  Southeastern  2:49.82 
 9  Meghan P Yates  32  OREG  Oregon  2:50.10 
 10  Veronica Taraska  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:50.21 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Becky J Hunnewell  32  NEM  New England  5:26.63 
 2  Heidi M Cough  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:30.26 
 3  Caitlin M Healey  30  NEM  New England  5:30.46 
 4  Kendra Ksiazek  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:46.52 
 5  Melinda B Williams  31  NEM  New England  5:48.38 
 6  Heidi R Hester  32  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  5:50.09 
 7  Cassy Pallo  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:56.58 
 8  Shannon Mulcahy  34  FISH  Metropolitan  5:59.37 
 9  Amy E Johnson  33  OREG  Oregon  5:59.92 
 10  Jennifer M Martin  32  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  6:04.24 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #21