Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  31  MICH  Michigan  23.30 
 2  Jeremy R Tillman  30  AGUA  Metropolitan  23.74 
 3  Benjamin C Weston  31  OREG  Oregon  24.14 
 4  Robert H Bogart  33  SCSC  Pacific  24.22 
 5  Radenko Miskovic  32  CHEL  Metropolitan  24.72 
 6  Adam M Conway  34  TVM  Pacific  24.81 
 7  Andrew Baldwin  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.02 
 8  Todd R Schwendinger  32  ARIZ  Arizona  25.37 
 9  Michael S Lemons  31  SNM  Pacific  25.52 
 10  Craig Gawlick  31  MVM  Pacific  25.55 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  31  MICH  Michigan  51.48 
 2  Robert H Bogart  33  SCSC  Pacific  51.53 
 3  Benjamin C Weston  31  OREG  Oregon  52.90 
 4  Billy Gaines  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  53.18 
 5  Mario L Marshall  30  SCMC  Southern Pacific  53.43 
 6  Jeremy R Tillman  30  AGUA  Metropolitan  54.03 
 7  Jan Tichy  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  54.20 
 8  Adam M Conway  34  TVM  Pacific  54.63 
 9  Michael J Emmons  31  NEM  New England  55.38 
 10  Radenko Miskovic  32  CHEL  Metropolitan  56.28 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:59.97 
 2  Dagart G Allison  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:03.36 
 3  Craig Gawlick  31  MVM  Pacific  2:07.14 
 4  Greg Orphanides  34  COOG  Gulf  2:07.73 
 5  Sebastian J Neumayer  30  NEM  New England  2:08.02 
 6  John J Bixler  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:08.42 
 7  Eric M Paden  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:10.22 
 8  Sean C Smith  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:12.72 
 9  Yusef E Freeman  34  MEMO  Pacific  2:12.77 
 10  Michael Leake  34  NEM  New England  2:12.98 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:10.00 
 2  Michael J Emmons  31  NEM  New England  4:20.18 
 3  Greg Orphanides  34  COOG  Gulf  4:33.17 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  30  MICH  Michigan  4:36.21 
 5  Chris Johnson  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:39.16 
 6  Michael Leake  34  NEM  New England  4:43.83 
 7  Jeff R Mellinger  33  WCM  Pacific  4:46.44 
 8  Jeffrey R Strahota  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:48.06 
 9  John Kenny  32  1776  Delaware Valley  4:48.49 
 10  Justin R Brinkmeyer  31  NEM  New England  4:49.92 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael J Emmons  31  NEM  New England  9:01.19 
 2  Greg Orphanides  34  COOG  Gulf  9:13.84 
 3  Dagart G Allison  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:25.33 
 4  Billy Gaines  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  9:33.58 
 5  Matthew D Roper  31  DAM  Pacific  10:05.77 
 6  Chris J Thornham  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:14.90 
 7  Jeffrey R Strahota  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:16.47 
 8  Brock H Jones  31  OREG  Oregon  10:20.73 
 9  Michael Leake  34  NEM  New England  10:28.62 
 10  Trevor Yates  34  OREG  Oregon  10:32.58 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg Orphanides  34  COOG  Gulf  17:42.54 
 2  Gregory M Danner  31  NIAG  Niagara  17:53.11 
 3  John Kenny  32  1776  Delaware Valley  17:58.80 
 4  Matthew G Davie  31  TOC  Pacific  18:04.50 
 5  Eric M Paden  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  18:41.20 
 6  Zebron J Lemke  32  AAM  Pacific  19:35.63 
 7  Michael Leake  34  NEM  New England  19:41.94 
 8  Guy P Renew  32  HHAC  South Carolina  19:50.73 
 9  Matthew D Roper  31  DAM  Pacific  19:50.82 
 10  Chris J Thornham  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  20:02.69 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  31  MICH  Michigan  24.92 
 2  Jordan D Proffitt  31  SKY  Kentucky  28.15 
 3  Brent Creager  33  ARIZ  Arizona  28.58 
 4  Sean M Tepper  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.90 
 5  Dagart G Allison  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.94 
 6  Andrew Chadeayne  33  SPRY  Potomac Valley  30.13 
 7  Adam P Brown  34  GAJA  Georgia  30.15 
 8  Thomas J Krajewski  34  INDY  Indiana  30.24 
 9  Jeff R Mellinger  33  WCM  Pacific  30.40 
 10  Michael Leake  34  NEM  New England  30.64 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  31  MICH  Michigan  55.17 
 2  Trent T Holsman  32  TOC  Pacific  1:02.35 
 3  Brent Creager  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.48 
 4  Antonio Santoro  30  WLAC  Illinois  1:04.20 
 4  Andrew Chadeayne  33  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:04.20 
 6  Chris Johnson  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:05.10 
 7  Jeff R Mellinger  33  WCM  Pacific  1:05.15 
 8  John J Bixler  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.16 
 9  Scott Hensley  30  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:05.69 
 10  Michael Leake  34  NEM  New England  1:05.76 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John J Bixler  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.23 
 2  Jeff R Mellinger  33  WCM  Pacific  2:21.61 
 3  Michael Leake  34  NEM  New England  2:21.68 
 4  Sebastian J Neumayer  30  NEM  New England  2:26.91 
 5  Joaquin A Anon Suarez  32  FAST  North Texas  2:28.08 
 6  Matthew J Weber  33  CSMT  Ohio  2:28.53 
 7  Matthew D Roper  31  DAM  Pacific  2:28.83 
 8  Greg Orphanides  34  COOG  Gulf  2:29.45 
 9  Eric M Paden  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:31.25 
 10  Gregory M Danner  31  NIAG  Niagara  2:31.60 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  30  TOC  Pacific  29.36 
 2  Matthew B Schmidt  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.56 
 3  Jordan D Proffitt  31  SKY  Kentucky  31.23 
 4  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  31  NEM  New England  31.45 
 5  James C Esposito  33  NYCH  Metropolitan  31.50 
 6  Christian Vanderkaay  30  MICH  Michigan  31.67 
 7  Chad A Durieux  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.83 
 8  Rodrigo A Corcho  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  32.52 
 9  Frank Guan  30  SCSC  Pacific  32.63 
 10  Wayne Hwang  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.82 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  31  NEM  New England  1:07.38 
 2  Matthew B Schmidt  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.94 
 3  Chad A Durieux  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.17 
 4  James C Esposito  33  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:10.34 
 5  Wayne Hwang  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.75 
 6  Trent T Holsman  32  TOC  Pacific  1:11.97 
 7  Rodrigo A Corcho  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.17 
 8  Mike Shostak  30  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:12.85 
 9  John R Groselle  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:14.37 
 10  Jordan Wood  34  LPDG  Pacific  1:15.76 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  31  NEM  New England  2:24.64 
 2  Matthew B Schmidt  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:30.05 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  30  MICH  Michigan  2:35.41 
 4  Chad A Durieux  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:41.02 
 5  Frank Guan  30  SCSC  Pacific  2:44.57 
 6  Kevin McCluskey  34  HPX  Indiana  2:47.38 
 7  James T Loveless  34  NASH  Southeastern  2:49.31 
 8  Markus Daene  33  TVM  Pacific  2:50.22 
 9  Russell S Mikuni  30  WCM  Pacific  2:50.77 
 10  Adam R Brown  32  ELG  Illinois  2:52.06 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  31  MICH  Michigan  25.37 
 2  Jan Tichy  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.53 
 3  Brent Creager  33  ARIZ  Arizona  26.20 
 4  Adam M Conway  34  TVM  Pacific  26.29 
 5  Benjamin C Weston  31  OREG  Oregon  26.37 
 6  Trent T Holsman  32  TOC  Pacific  26.66 
 7  Robert H Bogart  33  SCSC  Pacific  26.73 
 8  Gary N Marshall  30  TOC  Pacific  27.02 
 9  Andrew T Shyong  34  UNAT  New Jersey  27.21 
 10  Sean M Tepper  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.22 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brent Creager  33  ARIZ  Arizona  56.07 
 2  Jan Tichy  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.76 
 3  Benjamin C Weston  31  OREG  Oregon  58.61 
 4  Adam M Conway  34  TVM  Pacific  59.02 
 5  Gary N Marshall  30  TOC  Pacific  59.55 
 6  Sean M Tepper  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:00.88 
 7  Michael S Lemons  31  SNM  Pacific  1:00.98 
 8  Todd R Schwendinger  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.70 
 9  Kevin Doak  31  MICH  Michigan  1:01.86 
 10  Keith C Vogelgesang  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:02.94 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jan Tichy  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:09.55 
 2  Gregory M Danner  31  NIAG  Niagara  2:11.77 
 3  Michael J Emmons  31  NEM  New England  2:16.88 
 4  Billy Gaines  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:18.25 
 5  Malvin Viamonte  34  COLM  South Carolina  2:21.40 
 6  Shawn Jeffery  33  BAC  Pacific  2:23.87 
 7  Justin M Burkhardt  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:27.60 
 8  Michael S Lemons  31  SNM  Pacific  2:32.92 
 9  Jason M Hill  33  DAS  Ohio  2:35.25 
 10  Andrew W Kimball  30  NEM  New England  2:37.63 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brent Creager  33  ARIZ  Arizona  59.19 
 2  Benjamin C Weston  31  OREG  Oregon  1:00.91 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  30  MICH  Michigan  1:01.96 
 4  Matthew B Schmidt  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.48 
 5  Robert H Bogart  33  SCSC  Pacific  1:02.54 
 6  Andrew T Shyong  34  UNAT  New Jersey  1:03.50 
 7  Andy J Nonaka  33  WCM  Pacific  1:04.12 
 8  Dagart G Allison  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.77 
 9  Jamie M Kendig  32  SYSM  Florida  1:05.04 
 10  Jordan D Proffitt  31  SKY  Kentucky  1:05.31 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:13.86 
 2  Michael J Emmons  31  NEM  New England  2:15.68 
 3  Benjamin C Weston  31  OREG  Oregon  2:16.18 
 4  Matthew B Schmidt  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.36 
 5  Mario L Marshall  30  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:20.73 
 6  Mark W Glenn  31  LIB  Illinois  2:22.62 
 7  Sean C Smith  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:23.75 
 8  Michael S Lemons  31  SNM  Pacific  2:24.02 
 9  Justin M Burkhardt  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:24.63 
 10  Wayne Hwang  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:25.37 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  31  NIAG  Niagara  4:55.01 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  33  WCM  Pacific  5:03.67 
 3  John J Bixler  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:09.20 
 4  Eric M Paden  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:10.55 
 5  Mark W Glenn  31  LIB  Illinois  5:12.59 
 6  Greg Orphanides  34  COOG  Gulf  5:13.36 
 7  Joaquin A Anon Suarez  32  FAST  North Texas  5:14.04 
 8  John Kenny  32  1776  Delaware Valley  5:14.76 
 9  Michael S Lemons  31  SNM  Pacific  5:24.67 
 10  Jason M Hill  33  DAS  Ohio  5:26.84 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #51