Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John W Dorr  29  TOC  Pacific  23.49 
 2  Christopher J Talbott  26  TOC  Pacific  23.61 
 3  Chris J Chapman  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  23.89 
 4  Evan A Boley  25  UNAT  Georgia  24.17 
 5  Evan Kraus  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.21 
 6  Nicholas Kaufman-O'Reilly  29  FINZ  Potomac Valley  24.27 
 7  Todd F Weyandt  25  GAJA  Georgia  24.42 
 8  John Erickson  28  VSM  Southeastern  24.46 
 9  Hank Baldwin  28  ARIZ  Arizona  24.51 
 10  Robert A Jackson  25  SWOM  Ohio  24.57 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Evan Kraus  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  52.80 
 2  Chris J Chapman  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  53.14 
 3  Evan A Boley  25  UNAT  Georgia  53.41 
 4  Edward F Hagerty  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  53.47 
 5  Bryan C Rivera  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  53.58 
 6  Richard Hunter  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  53.83 
 7  Win Chesson  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  54.31 
 8  Tobias T Work  27  NEM  New England  54.68 
 9  Todd F Weyandt  25  GAJA  Georgia  54.76 
 10  Stephen Quinn  26  MAAC  Pacific  54.82 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Evan Kraus  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:56.16 
 2  Bryan C Rivera  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:56.99 
 2  Edward F Hagerty  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:56.99 
 4  Tobias T Work  27  NEM  New England  2:00.88 
 5  Jorg Bartz  25  BAY  Pacific  2:04.32 
 6  Cameron Webb  26  ART  Georgia  2:04.92 
 7  Chris Conroy  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:06.20 
 8  Ryan Kennedy  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:06.88 
 9  Win Chesson  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:06.97 
 10  Michael Borokhov  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:07.40 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Evan Kraus  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:11.17 
 2  Tobias T Work  27  NEM  New England  4:13.19 
 3  Cejih J Yung  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:20.69 
 4  Matthew Benoit  25  TOC  Pacific  4:21.57 
 5  Ethan T Brown  27  NEM  New England  4:26.02 
 6  Win Chesson  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:26.34 
 7  Matthew Bourke  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:29.57 
 8  Graham M Lentz  28  TOC  Pacific  4:33.87 
 9  Mark A Eckert  26  TOC  Pacific  4:34.31 
 10  Stephen A Hooper  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:35.74 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoffrey M Thill  29  UNAT  Maryland  10:06.82 
 2  Zachary A Gray  29  MESC  New England  10:39.71 
 3  Evan Eck  26  MM  Montana  10:43.70 
 4  Todd A Herman  25  NEM  New England  10:48.06 
 5  Ryan J Robertson  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:48.99 
 6  Jonathan Moxley  28  RMDA  Southern Pacific  10:51.77 
 7  Ehren T Eschmann  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:56.70 
 8  Greg Campion  28  RMDA  Southern Pacific  10:57.81 
 9  David C O'Hern  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:08.75 
 10  Elliot A Miller  29  NEM  New England  11:18.59 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles J Dubose  28  COOG  Gulf  19:26.96 
 2  Austin C Lau  29  BAC  Pacific  19:35.27 
 3  Geoffrey M Thill  29  UNAT  Maryland  19:46.94 
 4  Evan Eck  26  MM  Montana  20:50.16 
 5  Michael McGrath  28  OREG  Oregon  20:53.67 
 6  David C O'Hern  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21:58.26 
 7  Steve A Orellana  25  MOO  Florida  22:25.67 
 8  Devin R VansCoy  28  UNAT  Oregon  22:49.33 
 9  Eric S Burnett  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24:34.52 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary John Mullen  26  SCSC  Pacific  28.83 
 2  Stephen Quinn  26  MAAC  Pacific  29.74 
 3  Ethan T Brown  27  NEM  New England  30.09 
 4  Ryan Rinear  29  BLU  Florida  30.53 
 5  Kevin H Murphy  28  CATM  Florida  31.56 
 6  Alexander H Queen  27  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  31.59 
 7  Richard Dailey  26  UNAT  Indiana  31.85 
 8  David McCaleb  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  32.20 
 9  Christopher Ludwick  27  MVM  Pacific  32.23 
 10  Mark C Tomczak  26  UNAT  Michigan  32.54 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Eckert  26  TOC  Pacific  57.98 
 2  Edward F Hagerty  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:00.35 
 3  Matthew Benoit  25  TOC  Pacific  1:01.63 
 4  Tobias T Work  27  NEM  New England  1:02.44 
 5  Todd F Weyandt  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.33 
 6  Scott C Jordan  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:04.18 
 7  Tommie A Cuticchia  29  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.12 
 8  Alexander H Queen  27  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.76 
 9  Tracy P Lam-Hine  25  BAY  Pacific  1:07.02 
 10  Jorg Bartz  25  BAY  Pacific  1:07.06 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ethan T Brown  27  NEM  New England  2:16.58 
 2  Cejih J Yung  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:21.49 
 3  Tommie A Cuticchia  29  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.26 
 4  Haftom G Ambaye  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:30.38 
 5  Kyle E Baxter  26  PCAT  North Texas  2:37.65 
 6  Nathan M Mitchell  26  PCAT  North Texas  2:38.89 
 7  Matthew Stone  28  SKY  Kentucky  2:42.18 
 8  Daniel A Liebowitz  28  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:43.93 
 9  David L Zahn  28  COOG  Gulf  2:44.57 
 10  David C O'Hern  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:49.33 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John W Dorr  29  TOC  Pacific  28.69 
 2  Richard Hunter  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  29.18 
 3  Hank Baldwin  28  ARIZ  Arizona  29.42 
 4  Cejih J Yung  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  30.83 
 5  James M Schwartz  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  32.34 
 6  Matthew Benoit  25  TOC  Pacific  32.40 
 7  Anthony J Randall  28  NEM  New England  32.58 
 8  Tracy P Lam-Hine  25  BAY  Pacific  32.71 
 9  Chris Conroy  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.73 
 10  Stephen Quinn  26  MAAC  Pacific  32.81 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John W Dorr  29  TOC  Pacific  1:03.82 
 2  Hank Baldwin  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.72 
 3  Graham M Lentz  28  TOC  Pacific  1:05.58 
 4  Scott C Jordan  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:05.97 
 5  Richard Hunter  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.44 
 6  Arnaldo Gasco  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.46 
 7  Cejih J Yung  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:08.26 
 8  Edward F Hagerty  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:08.46 
 9  Matthew Benoit  25  TOC  Pacific  1:10.69 
 10  Algis Aukstuolis  27  UNAT  Ohio  1:11.07 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hank Baldwin  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.95 
 2  Cejih J Yung  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:28.26 
 3  Nathan Doherty  28  NEM  New England  2:44.11 
 4  Jarrod A Hunte  28  WOO  Florida  2:45.46 
 5  JC Mejia  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.80 
 6  Joshua R Gonzalez  25  NEM  New England  2:46.40 
 7  Michael A Lyman  28  KAMS  Gulf  2:47.40 
 8  Doston Ganiyev  25  CMS  Colorado  2:49.56 
 9  John T Swick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:50.08 
 10  Ethan T Brown  27  NEM  New England  2:51.11 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris J Chapman  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  25.25 
 2  John W Dorr  29  TOC  Pacific  25.77 
 3  Mark A Eckert  26  TOC  Pacific  26.31 
 4  Todd F Weyandt  25  GAJA  Georgia  26.62 
 5  Christopher J Talbott  26  TOC  Pacific  26.66 
 6  Graham M Lentz  28  TOC  Pacific  26.67 
 7  Robert A Jackson  25  SWOM  Ohio  26.92 
 8  Hank Baldwin  28  ARIZ  Arizona  27.48 
 9  Jacob M Hoyson  26  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  27.58 
 10  Matthew E Arndt  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.59 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris J Chapman  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  56.68 
 2  John W Dorr  29  TOC  Pacific  58.51 
 3  Hank Baldwin  28  ARIZ  Arizona  59.03 
 4  Win Chesson  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  59.94 
 5  Evan Kraus  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.37 
 6  Bryan J Guarnier  29  NEM  New England  1:01.62 
 7  Scott A Mc Inerney  26  NEM  New England  1:01.78 
 8  Michael Borokhov  28  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.93 
 9  Scott C Jordan  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:02.22 
 10  Matthew E Arndt  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.44 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin H Cleary  29  OREG  Oregon  2:30.31 
 2  Ethan T Brown  27  NEM  New England  2:32.42 
 3  Justin A Anderson  25  UNAT  Connecticut  2:35.57 
 4  Gregory Walther  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:36.89 
 5  Jason L Hunter  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:44.67 
 6  John Morris  28  IM  Illinois  2:55.08 
 7  Daniel A Liebowitz  28  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:58.16 
 8  Ryan J Robertson  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:04.44 
 9  Zachary A Gray  29  MESC  New England  3:22.01 
 10  Jason P Nemes  25  DAS  Ohio  4:03.81 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hank Baldwin  28  ARIZ  Arizona  59.03 
 2  Edward F Hagerty  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:01.28 
 3  Bryan C Rivera  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:01.61 
 4  Richard Hunter  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:01.73 
 5  Stephen Quinn  26  MAAC  Pacific  1:02.81 
 6  Kyle Peterson  26  SKY  Kentucky  1:02.91 
 7  Ryan Rinear  29  BLU  Florida  1:03.85 
 8  Scott A Mc Inerney  26  NEM  New England  1:04.47 
 9  Bryan J Guarnier  29  NEM  New England  1:04.91 
 10  Robert A Jackson  25  SWOM  Ohio  1:05.21 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edward F Hagerty  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:11.19 
 2  Tobias T Work  27  NEM  New England  2:13.52 
 3  Scott C Jordan  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:14.45 
 4  Cejih J Yung  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:16.11 
 5  Richard Hunter  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:18.20 
 6  Ryan Rinear  29  BLU  Florida  2:22.40 
 7  Matthew Bourke  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:23.30 
 8  Ethan T Brown  27  NEM  New England  2:25.07 
 9  Haftom G Ambaye  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:26.26 
 10  Jess T Hogg  26  SBSA  Pacific  2:27.59 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tobias T Work  27  NEM  New England  4:50.29 
 2  Ethan T Brown  27  NEM  New England  4:59.37 
 3  Matthew Bourke  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:14.73 
 4  Alex C Solomon  26  ART  Georgia  5:26.75 
 5  Gregory Walther  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:39.00 
 6  Ryan J Robertson  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:59.33 
 7  David C O'Hern  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:06.32 
 8  Zachary A Gray  29  MESC  New England  6:10.72 
 9  Kevin H Murphy  28  CATM  Florida  6:11.94 
 10  Bryan Brosious  27  UNAT  Inland Northwest  6:12.42 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #51