Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Schneider  24  NCMS  North Carolina  21.78 
 2  Jonathan B Taylor  24  TOC  Pacific  24.72 
 3  Vicente E Andrade  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  25.04 
 4  Jonathan A Lollis  22  COLM  South Carolina  25.06 
 5  Martin E Malasky  24  TOC  Pacific  25.54 
 6  Nathan P Hamilton  18  CMS  Colorado  25.69 
 7  Bryan Kitchener  20  SCMC  Southern Pacific  25.82 
 7  Sarp Elaziz  18  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.82 
 9  Travis W Anderson  24  PHX  Arizona  25.89 
 10  Kenny G Bower  24  TOC  Pacific  25.91 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Schneider  24  NCMS  North Carolina  49.37 
 2  Eugene Godsoe  24  NCMS  North Carolina  50.01 
 3  Jonathan B Taylor  24  TOC  Pacific  55.38 
 4  Terry C Rolfe  23  UNAT  Oregon  55.49 
 5  Martin E Malasky  24  TOC  Pacific  55.56 
 6  Vicente E Andrade  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  55.59 
 7  Pierce A Hunter  22  MELO  Pacific  56.79 
 8  Jared M Fisk  20  SAWS  Snake River  56.88 
 9  Patrick R Armstrong  21  CMS  Colorado  57.18 
 10  Danny Clarke  21  PHX  Arizona  57.38 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric L Jackwin  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.92 
 2  Cy Mistry  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:06.41 
 3  Jared M Fisk  20  SAWS  Snake River  2:08.17 
 4  Brian C Nadler  23  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:08.81 
 5  Gregg D Cesaroni  19  SYSM  Florida  2:09.50 
 6  Pierce A Hunter  22  MELO  Pacific  2:11.03 
 7  Erik D Petersen  24  TCC  Southern Pacific  2:11.10 
 8  Jesse D Dwyer  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:11.57 
 9  Blake Schaeffer  20  GS  South Carolina  2:12.13 
 10  Nathan P Hamilton  18  CMS  Colorado  2:13.90 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Galan  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:26.72 
 2  Eric L Jackwin  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:28.91 
 3  Jesse D Dwyer  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:29.71 
 4  Terry C Rolfe  23  UNAT  Oregon  4:34.86 
 5  Gregg D Cesaroni  19  SYSM  Florida  4:36.37 
 6  Erik D Petersen  24  TCC  Southern Pacific  4:43.47 
 7  Pierce A Hunter  22  MELO  Pacific  4:50.55 
 8  Mario A Santana  23  DYSM  Florida  5:03.77 
 9  Kenny G Bower  24  TOC  Pacific  5:03.97 
 10  Nick Wood  24  OREG  Oregon  5:12.35 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jesse D Dwyer  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  9:15.09 
 2  Eric L Jackwin  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:34.29 
 3  Pierce A Hunter  22  MELO  Pacific  10:00.45 
 4  Alec Alders  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:08.03 
 5  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:23.90 
 6  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  10:34.33 
 7  Ryan G Krysl  22  NEBR  Nebraska  10:38.52 
 8  Luke Shaheen  24  SYSM  Florida  11:22.85 
 9  Thomas Happell  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  12:24.13 
 10  Zachary R Chertok  24  NEM  New England  13:47.37 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander M Meyer  24  UNAT  Colorado  15:47.52 
 2  Alec Alders  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:02.95 
 3  Pierce A Hunter  22  MELO  Pacific  19:13.95 
 4  Ryan G Krysl  22  NEBR  Nebraska  19:43.98 
 5  Dylan M Gillespie  19  BOZE  Montana  20:06.76 
 6  Luke Shaheen  24  SYSM  Florida  21:56.26 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eugene Godsoe  23  NCMS  North Carolina  25.68 
 2  Vicente E Andrade  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  28.11 
 3  Patrick R Armstrong  21  CMS  Colorado  29.24 
 4  Christian S Matthews  21  RMST  Potomac Valley  29.29 
 5  Rhet R Rheinlander  20  SYSM  Florida  30.21 
 6  James W Rogers  23  TSTT  Southern Pacific  30.47 
 7  Jonathan B Taylor  24  TOC  Pacific  30.67 
 8  Tommy K Jockers  20  SPM  Florida  30.73 
 9  Charles Ludeke  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  30.80 
 10  Jonathan A Lollis  22  COLM  South Carolina  30.98 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eugene Godsoe  24  NCMS  North Carolina  53.61 
 2  Vicente E Andrade  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  59.83 
 3  Marc Herbert  24  ART  Georgia  1:01.80 
 4  Patrick R Armstrong  21  CMS  Colorado  1:02.83 
 5  Terry C Rolfe  23  UNAT  Oregon  1:03.91 
 6  Christian S Matthews  21  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:04.45 
 7  Eric L Jackwin  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.82 
 8  Rhet R Rheinlander  20  SYSM  Florida  1:05.95 
 9  Charles Ludeke  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:06.63 
 10  Jesse D Dwyer  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:07.11 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eugene Godsoe  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:00.98 
 2  Vicente E Andrade  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:10.18 
 3  Eric L Jackwin  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.84 
 4  Alec Alders  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:25.12 
 5  Peter A Galan  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:26.11 
 6  Charles Ludeke  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:26.90 
 7  Christian S Matthews  21  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:28.88 
 8  James W Rogers  23  TSTT  Southern Pacific  2:33.23 
 9  Erik D Petersen  24  TCC  Southern Pacific  2:42.15 
 10  Jared C Sharman  24  NEBR  Nebraska  2:49.44 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Keefer  22  NCMS  North Carolina  29.50 
 2  Nelson O Westby  24  NCMS  North Carolina  29.55 
 3  Curren Bates  22  SCMC  Southern Pacific  30.57 
 4  Kris C Asleson  24  OREG  Oregon  32.45 
 5  Chandler P Thomas  23  NCMS  North Carolina  32.78 
 6  Michael R Phelps  24  CMS  Colorado  32.85 
 7  Nick Wood  24  OREG  Oregon  33.40 
 8  Travis W Anderson  24  PHX  Arizona  33.68 
 9  James W Rogers  23  TSTT  Southern Pacific  33.73 
 10  Drew Polhill  22  WM  Metropolitan  33.74 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Keefer  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.41 
 2  BJ Johnson  24  STAN  Pacific  1:03.35 
 3  Nelson O Westby  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.93 
 4  Tyson W Slesnick  24  NEM  New England  1:07.54 
 5  Curren Bates  22  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:08.61 
 6  Nick Wood  24  OREG  Oregon  1:14.12 
 7  Jonathan Masehi-Lano  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:14.68 
 8  Taylor R Bean  18  AGM  South Texas  1:15.31 
 9  Steven R Rick  21  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:15.56 
 10  Kris C Asleson  24  OREG  Oregon  1:15.93 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Keefer  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:11.10 
 2  BJ Johnson  24  STAN  Pacific  2:18.83 
 3  Nelson O Westby  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:28.18 
 4  Cy Mistry  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:34.98 
 5  Curren Bates  22  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:36.24 
 6  Nick Wood  24  OREG  Oregon  2:41.54 
 7  Taylor R Bean  18  AGM  South Texas  2:52.87 
 8  Joseph S Gardner  20  TCYS  Maryland  2:54.85 
 9  Chandler P Thomas  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:55.04 
 10  Pierce A Hunter  22  MELO  Pacific  2:55.34 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nelson O Westby  24  NCMS  North Carolina  25.68 
 2  Jonathan B Taylor  24  TOC  Pacific  26.08 
 3  Colin Krysl  20  NEBR  Nebraska  26.37 
 4  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.55 
 5  Gregory W Nemick  24  CMS  Colorado  26.58 
 6  Jared M Fisk  20  SAWS  Snake River  26.88 
 7  Robert Feasley  23  CUBU  Potomac Valley  27.09 
 8  Blake Schaeffer  20  GS  South Carolina  27.15 
 9  Drew Polhill  22  WM  Metropolitan  27.54 
 10  Patrick R Armstrong  21  CMS  Colorado  27.60 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eugene Godsoe  24  NCMS  North Carolina  52.47 
 2  Colin Krysl  20  NEBR  Nebraska  58.53 
 3  Gregory W Nemick  24  CMS  Colorado  59.99 
 4  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.50 
 5  Danny Clarke  21  PHX  Arizona  1:01.58 
 6  Jonathan B Taylor  24  TOC  Pacific  1:01.71 
 7  Erik D Petersen  24  TCC  Southern Pacific  1:01.86 
 8  Masa Oto  20  SMM  Pacific  1:02.88 
 9  Matthew Liedtke  23  SRM  Pacific  1:03.21 
 10  Blake Schaeffer  20  GS  South Carolina  1:03.83 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colin Krysl  20  NEBR  Nebraska  2:15.13 
 2  Jared M Fisk  20  SAWS  Snake River  2:16.94 
 3  Sarp Elaziz  18  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:17.08 
 4  Gregory W Nemick  24  CMS  Colorado  2:18.12 
 5  Andrew J Cahalan  24  UNAT  South Dakota  2:26.74 
 6  Charles Ludeke  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:26.89 
 7  Erik D Petersen  24  TCC  Southern Pacific  2:27.00 
 8  Brian C Nadler  23  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:27.21 
 9  Phillip Pettibone  21  CMS  Colorado  2:31.76 
 10  Nick Wood  24  OREG  Oregon  2:33.77 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vicente E Andrade  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.48 
 2  Gregory W Nemick  24  CMS  Colorado  2:19.40 
 3  Peter A Galan  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:21.63 
 4  Terry C Rolfe  23  UNAT  Oregon  2:21.68 
 5  Curren Bates  22  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:23.25 
 6  Patrick R Armstrong  21  CMS  Colorado  2:23.99 
 7  Phillip Pettibone  21  CMS  Colorado  2:24.18 
 8  Alec Alders  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:25.28 
 9  Robert Feasley  23  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:26.05 
 10  Blake Schaeffer  20  GS  South Carolina  2:31.55 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex Navarro  22  SMM  Pacific  4:57.08 
 2  Alec Alders  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:05.09 
 3  Jesse D Dwyer  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:10.61 
 4  Terry C Rolfe  23  UNAT  Oregon  5:14.08 
 5  Nick Wood  24  OREG  Oregon  5:14.77 
 6  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:27.57 
 7  Kevin A Jauregui  24  OJAI  Southern Pacific  7:13.25 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #14