Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul T Trevisan  60  1776  Delaware Valley  22.65 
 2  Robert H Wilson  60  CAQM  New Mexico  24.06 
 3  Peter R O'Keeffe  61  UCLA  Southern Pacific  24.09 
 4  Tate Holt  60  TAM  Pacific  24.19 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  24.50 
 6  Bill G Behun  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.79 
 7  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  24.95 
 8  Bryan J Bateman  64  IM  Illinois  25.13 
 9  Bruce W Rollins  62  WMST  Gulf  25.23 
 10  Jim Makarauskas  61  MICH  Michigan  25.28 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul T Trevisan  60  1776  Delaware Valley  51.64 
 2  Peter R O'Keeffe  61  UCLA  Southern Pacific  53.57 
 3  Tate Holt  60  TAM  Pacific  53.70 
 4  Robert H Wilson  60  CAQM  New Mexico  54.02 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  54.48 
 6  Bill G Behun  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  54.51 
 7  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  55.17 
 8  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  55.68 
 9  Dick Green  60  NEM  New England  55.95 
 9  Mark A Stanley  61  SRM  Pacific  55.95 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:54.45 
 2  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:59.68 
 3  Bill G Behun  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:01.75 
 4  Paul T Trevisan  60  1776  Delaware Valley  2:01.95 
 5  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:02.49 
 6  Alan Bell  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:03.09 
 7  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  2:03.14 
 8  Fred J Schlicher  63  NEM  New England  2:04.37 
 9  Glenn A Gruber  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:05.15 
 10  Stephen R Boster  61  DAMM  North Texas  2:05.18 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:11.17 
 2  Rick Colella  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:11.70 
 3  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  5:26.01 
 4  Alan Bell  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:31.05 
 5  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  5:33.20 
 6  Dan L Kirkland  62  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  5:35.98 
 7  Jack R Martin  60  1776  Delaware Valley  5:39.41 
 8  Brian S Voisard  60  WIN  Florida  5:46.70 
 9  Joel R Wilson  63  CRUZ  Pacific  5:47.09 
 10  George F Wendt  64  IM  Illinois  5:50.06 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:50.31 
 2  Rick Colella  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:52.24 
 3  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  11:15.69 
 4  Alan Bell  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:25.19 
 5  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  11:29.26 
 6  Jack R Martin  60  1776  Delaware Valley  11:43.56 
 7  Fred J Schlicher  63  NEM  New England  11:45.46 
 8  David H Owen  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:08.15 
 9  Gerry M Chapman  60  NCMS  North Carolina  12:09.69 
 10  Jack M Fritts  61  IAMA  Iowa  12:11.26 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:09.09 
 2  Rick Colella  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:28.51 
 3  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  18:52.90 
 4  Alan Bell  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:06.89 
 5  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  19:10.25 
 6  Jack R Martin  60  1776  Delaware Valley  19:35.36 
 7  David H Owen  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  19:44.83 
 8  William J Penn  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  20:02.89 
 9  John K Crane  60  HTUB  Pacific  20:27.46 
 10  Jack M Fritts  61  IAMA  Iowa  20:35.84 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan J Bateman  64  IM  Illinois  27.90 
 2  Peter R O'Keeffe  61  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28.39 
 3  Hugh Wilder  64  SRM  Pacific  28.40 
 4  Marc D Middleton  60  BLU  Florida  28.46 
 5  Richard S Bober  61  NCMS  North Carolina  28.61 
 6  Thomas C Perrin  61  INDY  Indiana  28.99 
 7  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  29.05 
 8  James Osborn  60  GS  South Carolina  29.12 
 9  Geoffrey A Meyer  60  1776  Delaware Valley  29.62 
 10  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.73 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard S Bober  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.60 
 2  Peter R O'Keeffe  61  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:02.22 
 3  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:03.27 
 4  Hugh Wilder  64  SRM  Pacific  1:03.32 
 5  James Osborn  60  GS  South Carolina  1:03.52 
 6  Geoffrey A Meyer  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:03.64 
 7  Robert H Wilson  60  CAQM  New Mexico  1:03.89 
 8  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:04.15 
 9  William Tingley  60  SKY  Kentucky  1:04.18 
 10  Greg J Tharp  60  WMST  Gulf  1:04.36 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:14.66 
 2  Alan Bell  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:17.68 
 3  Peter R O'Keeffe  61  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:18.49 
 4  James Osborn  60  GS  South Carolina  2:20.42 
 5  Richard S Bober  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:20.71 
 6  Greg J Tharp  60  WMST  Gulf  2:22.80 
 7  Geoffrey A Meyer  60  1776  Delaware Valley  2:23.10 
 8  Timothy J Huesken  60  SWOM  Ohio  2:23.27 
 9  William Tingley  60  SKY  Kentucky  2:24.02 
 10  Varney J Hintlian  62  MESC  New England  2:24.46 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.37 
 2  Allen L Stark  63  OREG  Oregon  31.14 
 3  James L Campana  60  ELG  Illinois  31.27 
 4  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.56 
 5  Douglas A Springer  64  ARIZ  Arizona  31.87 
 6  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  32.29 
 7  Lee H MacDonald  60  CMS  Colorado  32.33 
 8  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  32.48 
 9  Peder Dahlberg  62  IM  Illinois  32.49 
 10  Bill R Kelley  64  SYSM  Florida  32.71 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.70 
 2  Allen L Stark  63  OREG  Oregon  1:08.56 
 3  Lee H MacDonald  60  CMS  Colorado  1:08.68 
 4  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  1:09.27 
 5  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:09.76 
 6  James L Campana  60  ELG  Illinois  1:10.26 
 7  Douglas A Springer  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.52 
 8  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  1:10.86 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  1:11.56 
 10  Jim Capers  60  DAMM  North Texas  1:12.15 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:21.01 
 2  Allen L Stark  63  OREG  Oregon  2:31.33 
 3  Lee H MacDonald  60  CMS  Colorado  2:32.08 
 4  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:33.23 
 5  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:34.69 
 6  Pat Cotter  61  OREG  Oregon  2:39.39 
 7  George F Wendt  64  IM  Illinois  2:40.77 
 8  Douglas A Springer  64  ARIZ  Arizona  2:41.57 
 9  Hank S Mierzwa  62  STON  Virginia  2:42.18 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  2:43.08 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marc D Middleton  60  BLU  Florida  25.75 
 2  Greg J Shaw  60  NEM  New England  26.33 
 3  Paul T Trevisan  60  1776  Delaware Valley  26.66 
 4  James Osborn  60  GS  South Carolina  26.76 
 5  Robert H Wilson  60  CAQM  New Mexico  26.78 
 6  Pat Alderson  60  GSMS  South Carolina  26.89 
 7  Peter R O'Keeffe  61  UCLA  Southern Pacific  26.91 
 8  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  27.09 
 9  Bill G Behun  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.17 
 10  Thomas C Perrin  61  INDY  Indiana  27.49 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg J Shaw  60  NEM  New England  58.17 
 2  Fred J Schlicher  63  NEM  New England  1:01.09 
 3  Stephen R Boster  61  DAMM  North Texas  1:01.78 
 4  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:02.11 
 5  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:02.40 
 6  Thomas C Perrin  61  INDY  Indiana  1:02.52 
 7  Bill G Behun  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.76 
 8  Pat Alderson  60  GSMS  South Carolina  1:02.87 
 9  Robert H Wilson  60  CAQM  New Mexico  1:02.94 
 10  Alan Bell  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.95 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan Bell  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:19.89 
 2  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:25.79 
 3  Lee H MacDonald  60  CMS  Colorado  2:27.71 
 4  Robert B Jones  60  1776  Delaware Valley  2:36.17 
 5  Hunter Yost  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:36.85 
 6  Alan D Bernard  62  TAM  Pacific  2:36.99 
 7  Robert Liotta  60  PHX  Arizona  2:40.56 
 8  Bruce W Rollins  62  WMST  Gulf  2:41.03 
 9  George F Wendt  64  IM  Illinois  2:42.94 
 10  Michael J Barry  61  IAMA  Iowa  2:44.93 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  58.69 
 2  Paul T Trevisan  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:01.87 
 3  Marc D Middleton  60  BLU  Florida  1:02.30 
 4  Robert H Wilson  60  CAQM  New Mexico  1:02.41 
 5  Greg J Shaw  60  NEM  New England  1:03.33 
 6  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:03.82 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  1:04.22 
 8  Douglas A Springer  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.34 
 9  Glenn A Gruber  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:04.88 
 10  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  1:04.97 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:08.77 
 2  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:17.70 
 3  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:18.51 
 4  Lee H MacDonald  60  CMS  Colorado  2:18.57 
 5  Varney J Hintlian  62  MESC  New England  2:21.82 
 6  Glenn A Gruber  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:25.85 
 7  Stephen P Dougherty  60  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.01 
 8  Douglas A Springer  64  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.07 
 9  Rudy J Vazmina  61  SYSM  Florida  2:27.11 
 10  Robert H Wilson  60  CAQM  New Mexico  2:27.52 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:33.96 
 2  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  4:58.63 
 3  Lee H MacDonald  60  CMS  Colorado  5:03.04 
 4  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:13.08 
 5  Fred J Schlicher  63  NEM  New England  5:13.68 
 6  George F Wendt  64  IM  Illinois  5:14.62 
 7  Hunter Yost  60  ARIZ  Arizona  5:19.88 
 8  Bruce W Rollins  62  WMST  Gulf  5:30.17 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  5:30.79 
 10  Mal Jester  62  WCM  Pacific  5:31.28 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #33
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #45