Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  34  PHX  Arizona  23.51 
 2  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  24.41 
 2  Katrine Alcaide  30  MESC  New England  24.41 
 4  Laura Holt  31  DAMM  North Texas  24.42 
 5  Florencia Szigeti  30  CMS  Colorado  24.74 
 6  Elizabeth A Vucinich  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.00 
 7  Dawn Hildebrand  31  NCMS  North Carolina  25.13 
 8  Noelle M Wilhite  32  IM  Illinois  25.14 
 9  Lyndsey M Linke  31  CMS  Colorado  25.22 
 10  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  25.38 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  51.32 
 2  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  52.78 
 3  Florencia Szigeti  30  CMS  Colorado  54.01 
 4  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  54.24 
 5  Dawn Hildebrand  31  NCMS  North Carolina  54.41 
 6  Janel Lobur  34  UNAT  Maryland  54.50 
 7  Lyndsey M Linke  31  CMS  Colorado  54.94 
 8  Katrine Alcaide  30  MESC  New England  55.60 
 9  Noelle M Wilhite  32  IM  Illinois  55.70 
 10  Anne L Sattgast  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  55.78 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn M Heckman  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:50.13 
 2  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:51.55 
 3  Maura J Bolger  30  VMST  Virginia  1:58.35 
 4  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:58.47 
 5  Janel Lobur  34  UNAT  Maryland  1:59.83 
 6  Dawn Hildebrand  31  NCMS  North Carolina  2:00.98 
 7  Emily Finanger  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:01.29 
 8  Laura Bingham  34  IM  Illinois  2:03.11 
 9  Laurel M Liberty  30  LIB  Illinois  2:03.83 
 10  Heidi R Hester  31  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.01 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn M Heckman  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:46.92 
 2  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  4:55.06 
 3  Maura J Bolger  30  VMST  Virginia  5:21.30 
 4  Marcie Herzog  34  PHX  Arizona  5:26.62 
 5  Becky J Hunnewell  32  NEM  New England  5:26.94 
 6  Erica M Allen  32  NEM  New England  5:30.31 
 7  Laurel M Liberty  30  LIB  Illinois  5:30.58 
 8  Laura Bingham  34  IM  Illinois  5:32.69 
 9  Kelly A McPherson  34  REDT  Metropolitan  5:33.36 
 10  Dawn Hildebrand  31  NCMS  North Carolina  5:36.84 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn M Heckman  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:51.93 
 2  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  9:59.80 
 3  Laura Bingham  34  IM  Illinois  11:15.26 
 4  Marcie Herzog  34  PHX  Arizona  11:15.42 
 5  Laurel M Liberty  30  LIB  Illinois  11:19.31 
 6  Carrie C Henkel  33  SVY  Delaware Valley  11:32.56 
 7  Kelly A McPherson  34  REDT  Metropolitan  11:43.22 
 8  Courtney L Spaulding  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:53.73 
 9  Lindsey Whalen  30  IM  Illinois  11:54.97 
 10  Deanne L Moosman  33  STON  Virginia  11:55.13 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Becky J Hunnewell  32  NEM  New England  18:38.06 
 2  Meaghan C Casey  30  NEM  New England  18:46.64 
 3  Robin L Sandos  31  NEM  New England  19:18.29 
 4  Ally O'Connell  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  19:23.41 
 5  Caitlin A Snow  30  NEM  New England  20:15.16 
 6  Deanne L Moosman  33  STON  Virginia  20:28.15 
 7  Jenny Perrey  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:32.85 
 8  Andrea M Cardy  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  20:46.41 
 9  Marci H Catallo-Madruga  33  CMS  Colorado  20:54.44 
 10  Beth A Shutt  32  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  20:56.92 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  33  PHX  Arizona  25.89 
 2  Laura Holt  31  DAMM  North Texas  27.32 
 3  Christina Pansini Rose  32  NEM  New England  28.54 
 4  Stacy E Peterson  30  CUBU  Potomac Valley  28.62 
 5  Hannah Caldas  34  PHX  Arizona  28.63 
 6  Andrea Finlay  31  TSUN  Pacific  28.83 
 7  Lyndsey M Linke  31  CMS  Colorado  28.87 
 8  Zsejke Tusa  33  IM  Illinois  28.92 
 9  Elizabeth A Vucinich  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.09 
 10  Florencia Szigeti  30  CMS  Colorado  29.11 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  1:00.74 
 2  Megan E Melgaard  31  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.32 
 3  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.68 
 4  Elizabeth A Vucinich  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.83 
 5  Zsejke Tusa  33  IM  Illinois  1:03.09 
 6  Christina Pansini Rose  32  NEM  New England  1:03.17 
 7  Becca Hlad  31  CMS  Colorado  1:03.54 
 8  Deanne L Moosman  33  STON  Virginia  1:03.97 
 9  Celestine N Mercer  32  CMS  Colorado  1:04.03 
 10  Lyndsay C McMeen  32  GSM  New Jersey  1:04.17 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:02.81 
 2  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:12.38 
 3  Becky J Hunnewell  32  NEM  New England  2:14.89 
 4  Emily Finanger  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:15.28 
 5  Becca Hlad  31  CMS  Colorado  2:15.89 
 6  Elizabeth A Vucinich  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.26 
 7  Janel Lobur  34  UNAT  Maryland  2:19.10 
 8  Melissa Chamberlin  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:19.56 
 9  Angie M Balentine  31  TXLA  South Texas  2:20.18 
 10  Jocelyn S Posthumus  32  VMST  Virginia  2:20.34 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  34  PHX  Arizona  29.82 
 2  Laura Holt  31  DAMM  North Texas  29.91 
 3  Jillian A Wilkins  31  BLU  Florida  30.78 
 4  Noelle M Wilhite  32  IM  Illinois  30.93 
 5  Jessica Stolze  30  UNAT  Illinois  30.96 
 6  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  31.79 
 7  Jodi L Lee  34  CMS  Colorado  32.20 
 8  Jennifer Downing  33  NEM  New England  32.34 
 9  Krisie M Melsen  31  SCYM  Minnesota  32.40 
 10  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  32.79 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.32 
 2  Jillian A Wilkins  31  BLU  Florida  1:06.71 
 3  Jessica Stolze  30  UNAT  Illinois  1:07.48 
 4  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  1:07.50 
 5  Noelle M Wilhite  32  IM  Illinois  1:09.08 
 6  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:09.21 
 7  Jennifer Downing  33  NEM  New England  1:09.83 
 8  Melissa Chamberlin  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:09.91 
 9  Courtney L Spaulding  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.71 
 9  Krisie M Melsen  31  SCYM  Minnesota  1:10.71 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  2:27.05 
 2  Jillian A Wilkins  31  BLU  Florida  2:28.27 
 3  Melissa Chamberlin  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:28.69 
 4  Krisie M Melsen  31  SCYM  Minnesota  2:34.66 
 5  Emily Finanger  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:34.78 
 6  Jodi L Lee  34  CMS  Colorado  2:35.69 
 7  Courtney L Spaulding  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:36.04 
 8  Jennifer Downing  33  NEM  New England  2:36.11 
 9  Jenny E de Hart  34  STON  Virginia  2:37.95 
 10  Kendra E Wilson  31  SMS  Southern  2:38.38 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  33  PHX  Arizona  25.92 
 2  Hannah Caldas  34  PHX  Arizona  26.49 
 3  Zsejke Tusa  33  IM  Illinois  26.72 
 4  Laura Holt  31  DAMM  North Texas  26.88 
 5  Elizabeth A Vucinich  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.96 
 6  Lyndsey M Linke  31  CMS  Colorado  27.05 
 7  Yun Qu  33  BUMS  Niagara  27.30 
 8  Jessica K Beers  31  MESC  New England  27.40 
 9  Jenny Michal  30  NCMS  North Carolina  27.58 
 10  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  27.66 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yun Qu  33  BUMS  Niagara  59.11 
 2  Zsejke Tusa  33  IM  Illinois  59.84 
 3  Maura J Bolger  30  VMST  Virginia  1:00.17 
 4  Elizabeth A Vucinich  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.50 
 5  Kari C Lawrence  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.96 
 6  Mary A Brewer  30  CAT  South Carolina  1:02.09 
 7  Jenny Michal  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.18 
 8  Dawn Hildebrand  31  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.23 
 9  Keri Nappi  34  NEM  New England  1:02.81 
 10  Lyndsey M Linke  31  CMS  Colorado  1:02.86 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yun Qu  33  BUMS  Niagara  2:11.83 
 2  Emily Finanger  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:12.03 
 3  Maura J Bolger  30  VMST  Virginia  2:12.37 
 4  Meaghan C Casey  30  NEM  New England  2:18.18 
 5  Kari C Lawrence  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:20.75 
 6  Nancy Jo  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:21.26 
 7  Erin E Schneider  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:24.96 
 8  Genevieve M Bernal  32  WLAC  Illinois  2:26.41 
 9  Jill Bonniwell  34  IM  Illinois  2:28.07 
 10  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:29.67 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  34  PHX  Arizona  59.93 
 2  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  1:00.08 
 3  Noriko Inada  33  PHX  Arizona  1:00.90 
 4  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:01.56 
 5  Jessica K Beers  31  MESC  New England  1:02.21 
 6  Lyndsey M Linke  31  CMS  Colorado  1:02.23 
 7  Janel Lobur  34  UNAT  Maryland  1:02.29 
 8  Lyndsay C McMeen  32  GSM  New Jersey  1:02.80 
 9  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.97 
 10  Jodi L Lee  34  CMS  Colorado  1:03.31 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  2:11.19 
 2  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:13.17 
 3  Janel Lobur  34  UNAT  Maryland  2:13.81 
 4  Maura J Bolger  30  VMST  Virginia  2:14.62 
 5  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:14.74 
 6  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:15.20 
 7  Katie Philipp  31  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.02 
 8  Jodi L Lee  34  CMS  Colorado  2:20.04 
 9  Yun Qu  33  BUMS  Niagara  2:20.41 
 10  Kendra E Wilson  31  SMS  Southern  2:21.65 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily Finanger  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:40.97 
 2  Maura J Bolger  30  VMST  Virginia  4:44.90 
 3  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:50.77 
 4  Erica M Allen  32  NEM  New England  4:50.83 
 5  Deanne L Moosman  33  STON  Virginia  5:01.09 
 6  Melissa Chamberlin  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:03.42 
 7  Courtney L Spaulding  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:04.25 
 8  Chris S Stich  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:08.83 
 9  Lauren Moore  31  IM  Illinois  5:14.88 
 10  Melinda B Williams  30  NEM  New England  5:15.02 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #44