Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas J Brunelli  30  NCMS  North Carolina  19.65 
 2  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  20.61 
 3  Scott C Greenwood  34  TOC  Pacific  20.74 
 4  Terrence Fenningham  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  20.91 
 5  Andrew J Scheerhorn  30  CAT  South Carolina  20.96 
 6  Mario L Marshall  30  SCMC  Southern Pacific  21.08 
 7  Trent T Holsman  31  TOC  Pacific  21.17 
 8  Robert H Bogart  32  SCSC  Pacific  21.30 
 9  John Javorski  33  MGM  Illinois  21.65 
 10  Buzz C Kuhn  34  SKY  Kentucky  21.72 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  45.29 
 2  Robert H Bogart  32  SCSC  Pacific  45.81 
 3  Andrew J Scheerhorn  30  CAT  South Carolina  46.00 
 4  Mario L Marshall  30  SCMC  Southern Pacific  46.44 
 5  Bradley A Thrasher  30  NCMS  North Carolina  47.52 
 6  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  47.70 
 7  Brendan M Gallagher  31  GSM  New Jersey  48.04 
 8  Mike W Betts  33  GSM  New Jersey  48.06 
 9  James A Allworth  31  NEM  New England  48.18 
 10  Buzz C Kuhn  34  SKY  Kentucky  48.19 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anthony R Diers  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:41.20 
 2  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:41.36 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  30  MICH  Michigan  1:43.38 
 4  Mario L Marshall  30  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:44.18 
 5  Andrew J Scheerhorn  30  CAT  South Carolina  1:44.26 
 5  Billy Gaines  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:44.26 
 7  Erik L Scalise  34  SNM  Pacific  1:46.15 
 8  Istvan Bathazi  33  BLU  Florida  1:46.62 
 9  Josh Kercheval  31  IM  Illinois  1:46.94 
 10  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:48.12 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  4:37.36 
 2  Billy Gaines  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:45.92 
 3  Daniel M Moran  30  NEM  New England  4:46.87 
 4  Josh Kercheval  31  IM  Illinois  4:48.02 
 5  Istvan Bathazi  33  BLU  Florida  4:49.85 
 6  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  4:55.13 
 7  Wadley Wadley  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:55.56 
 8  Stephen R Michaels  34  BUMS  Niagara  4:56.47 
 9  Gregory M Danner  30  NIAG  Niagara  4:56.48 
 10  Andy J Nonaka  32  WCM  Pacific  4:56.65 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  9:37.76 
 2  Daniel M Moran  30  NEM  New England  9:52.50 
 3  Wadley Wadley  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:01.21 
 4  Billy Gaines  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:08.27 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  32  WCM  Pacific  10:10.63 
 6  Stephen R Michaels  34  BUMS  Niagara  10:12.02 
 7  Justin M Burkhardt  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:22.89 
 8  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  10:44.62 
 9  Matthew K Paushter  32  BUMS  Niagara  10:44.89 
 10  Reed H Steele  31  UNAT  Minnesota  10:46.37 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  16:26.11 
 2  Wadley Wadley  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  16:45.68 
 3  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  17:04.21 
 4  Gregory M Danner  30  NIAG  Niagara  17:06.84 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  32  WCM  Pacific  17:12.20 
 6  Mark Leonard  34  GS  South Carolina  17:47.51 
 7  Zebron J Lemke  31  AAM  Pacific  18:15.06 
 8  Jason M Hill  33  DAS  Ohio  18:20.04 
 9  Stephen R Michaels  34  UNAT  Metropolitan  18:21.65 
 10  Kurtis Carlisle  30  GERM  Potomac Valley  18:26.29 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  22.64 
 2  Nicholas J Brunelli  30  NCMS  North Carolina  22.97 
 3  Andrew J Scheerhorn  30  CAT  South Carolina  23.81 
 4  Guy Yimsomruay  32  PCAT  North Texas  24.52 
 4  Jordan D Proffitt  30  SKY  Kentucky  24.52 
 6  Timothy Carlson  32  IM  Illinois  24.56 
 7  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  24.83 
 8  Brian McKenna  32  ADMS  Adirondack  25.04 
 9  Eric DiSalle  32  SWOM  Ohio  25.18 
 10  Rob Kummer  30  CAT  South Carolina  25.43 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  48.93 
 2  Andrew J Scheerhorn  30  CAT  South Carolina  52.10 
 3  Timothy Carlson  32  IM  Illinois  53.52 
 4  Brian McKenna  32  ADMS  Adirondack  53.86 
 5  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  54.17 
 5  Matthew Ulrickson  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.17 
 7  Bradley A Thrasher  30  NCMS  North Carolina  54.91 
 8  Josh Kercheval  31  IM  Illinois  55.10 
 9  Ryan Papa  34  MICH  Michigan  55.28 
 10  Ilya Fishman  34  NEM  New England  55.76 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas J Brunelli  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:47.33 
 2  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:53.33 
 3  Josh Kercheval  31  IM  Illinois  1:57.70 
 4  Ryan Papa  34  MICH  Michigan  1:58.49 
 5  Bradley A Thrasher  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:58.75 
 6  Guy Yimsomruay  32  PCAT  North Texas  1:59.59 
 7  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.54 
 8  Jeff R Mellinger  33  WCM  Pacific  2:01.55 
 9  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  2:02.86 
 10  Jonathan Kaplan  32  PCST  Southeastern  2:04.70 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christian Vanderkaay  30  MICH  Michigan  26.10 
 2  Joe Nagy  31  REDT  Metropolitan  26.36 
 3  Jeff F Natalizio  30  SCAM  Pacific  26.71 
 4  Timothy Carlson  32  IM  Illinois  26.85 
 5  Matthew B Schmidt  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.06 
 6  Terrence Fenningham  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  27.07 
 7  Ross P Dye  30  UNAT  Arizona  27.44 
 8  Christian P Clausen  31  SMS  Southern  27.72 
 9  Christopher D Brunson  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.74 
 10  Theral E Mackey  34  BAC  Pacific  27.83 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christian Vanderkaay  30  MICH  Michigan  57.13 
 2  Joe Nagy  31  REDT  Metropolitan  57.69 
 3  Timothy Carlson  32  IM  Illinois  58.74 
 4  Nicholas S Werner  33  REDT  Metropolitan  59.54 
 5  Istvan Bathazi  33  BLU  Florida  59.74 
 6  Christopher D Brunson  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  59.83 
 7  Matthew B Schmidt  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.12 
 8  Anthony R Diers  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:00.22 
 9  Keith Wiggans  33  TXLA  South Texas  1:01.40 
 10  Gregory M Danner  30  NIAG  Niagara  1:01.61 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joe Nagy  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:09.97 
 2  Matthew B Schmidt  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:13.58 
 3  Guy Yimsomruay  32  PCAT  North Texas  2:16.52 
 4  Cody C Rasmussen  34  DAS  Ohio  2:17.44 
 5  Ryan G Cassella  30  CAT  South Carolina  2:18.20 
 6  Jeffrey J Kosiorek  33  NEM  New England  2:18.69 
 7  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  2:20.00 
 8  Robert D Bellamy  30  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:20.10 
 9  Stuart A Willison  31  SWOM  Ohio  2:22.58 
 10  Eric Zhai  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:22.84 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  31  MICH  Michigan  22.25 
 2  Terrence Fenningham  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  22.73 
 3  Mario L Marshall  30  SCMC  Southern Pacific  23.25 
 4  Matthew Ulrickson  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  23.35 
 5  Timothy Carlson  32  IM  Illinois  23.46 
 6  Brendan M Gallagher  31  GSM  New Jersey  23.49 
 7  Luke Vestrum  31  SCYM  Minnesota  23.57 
 8  Trent T Holsman  31  TOC  Pacific  23.82 
 9  Rob Kummer  30  CAT  South Carolina  23.85 
 9  Buzz C Kuhn  34  SKY  Kentucky  23.85 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  31  MICH  Michigan  49.69 
 2  Mario L Marshall  30  SCMC  Southern Pacific  50.42 
 3  Timothy Carlson  32  IM  Illinois  50.79 
 4  Eugene Botes  31  1776  Delaware Valley  51.47 
 5  Erik L Scalise  34  SNM  Pacific  51.57 
 6  Ian A Mosher  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  51.98 
 7  Eric DiSalle  32  SWOM  Ohio  52.10 
 8  Cody C Rasmussen  34  DAS  Ohio  52.16 
 9  Jason Goltz  34  ATAC  Florida  52.18 
 10  Brendan M Gallagher  31  GSM  New Jersey  52.42 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  30  NEM  New England  1:53.58 
 2  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:55.42 
 3  Billy Gaines  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:57.33 
 4  Gregory M Danner  30  NIAG  Niagara  1:57.69 
 5  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  1:58.10 
 6  Stephen R Michaels  34  BUMS  Niagara  1:58.77 
 7  Jason Goltz  34  ATAC  Florida  1:59.40 
 8  Cody C Rasmussen  34  DAS  Ohio  1:59.94 
 9  Garth D Meacham  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:02.53 
 10  Wadley Wadley  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:03.66 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff F Natalizio  30  SCAM  Pacific  49.75 
 2  Nicholas J Brunelli  30  NCMS  North Carolina  49.81 
 3  Timothy Carlson  32  IM  Illinois  51.67 
 4  Andrew J Scheerhorn  30  CAT  South Carolina  52.01 
 5  Kevin Doak  31  MICH  Michigan  52.27 
 6  Guy Yimsomruay  32  PCAT  North Texas  52.84 
 7  Christian Vanderkaay  30  MICH  Michigan  52.88 
 8  Istvan Bathazi  33  BLU  Florida  53.49 
 9  Jordan D Proffitt  30  SKY  Kentucky  53.54 
 10  Terrence Fenningham  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  53.61 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy Carlson  32  IM  Illinois  1:52.42 
 2  Jeff F Natalizio  30  SCAM  Pacific  1:52.54 
 3  Istvan Bathazi  33  BLU  Florida  1:54.92 
 4  Guy Yimsomruay  32  PCAT  North Texas  1:56.15 
 5  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.89 
 6  Robert D Bellamy  30  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:01.30 
 7  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  2:01.34 
 8  Matthew B Schmidt  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:01.88 
 9  Michael J Emmons  30  NEM  New England  2:02.92 
 10  Cody C Rasmussen  34  DAS  Ohio  2:03.20 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Istvan Bathazi  33  BLU  Florida  4:07.05 
 2  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  4:08.02 
 3  Daniel M Moran  30  NEM  New England  4:14.28 
 4  Guy Yimsomruay  32  PCAT  North Texas  4:16.38 
 5  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  4:16.74 
 6  Christian Vanderkaay  30  MICH  Michigan  4:17.26 
 7  Josh Kercheval  31  IM  Illinois  4:19.65 
 8  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  4:20.02 
 9  Robert D Bellamy  30  CUBU  Potomac Valley  4:25.07 
 10  Michael J Emmons  30  NEM  New England  4:27.27 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #47
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #51