Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea A Georoff  28  NCMS  North Carolina  23.08 
 2  Jessie E Alcaide  27  MESC  New England  23.61 
 3  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  25  TOC  Pacific  24.08 
 4  Erin P Reilly  26  TOC  Pacific  24.18 
 5  Sarah M Hernandez  27  DAM  Pacific  24.23 
 6  Emily Silver  26  CMS  Colorado  24.28 
 7  Isabel Madeira  25  WLAC  Illinois  24.54 
 8  Kelly M Harrigan  27  ARIZ  Arizona  24.70 
 9  Jessica Siegele  28  NCMS  North Carolina  24.85 
 10  Kristen Hohl  25  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  24.87 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessie E Alcaide  27  MESC  New England  51.07 
 2  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  25  TOC  Pacific  52.51 
 3  Isabel Madeira  25  WLAC  Illinois  52.85 
 4  Sarah M Hernandez  27  DAM  Pacific  53.17 
 5  Kelly M Harrigan  27  ARIZ  Arizona  53.46 
 6  Kyle Cutter  26  NEM  New England  54.53 
 6  Krista M Kezbers  26  UNAT  Oklahoma  54.53 
 8  Kristen Hohl  25  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  54.57 
 8  Heather D Mohorn  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  54.57 
 10  Diana J Koepp  27  MINN  Minnesota  55.34 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:52.21 
 2  Andrea A Georoff  28  NCMS  North Carolina  1:55.06 
 3  Elizabeth A Mancuso  26  NEM  New England  1:57.54 
 4  Katie L Gilmore  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:57.95 
 5  Emily S Parker  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:59.09 
 6  Heather D Mohorn  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:59.65 
 7  Cara Davidoff  26  TOC  Pacific  1:59.71 
 8  Britta O'Leary  27  AWJ  Georgia  2:00.38 
 9  Diana J Koepp  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:00.51 
 10  Amy B Norris  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.62 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  27  ARIZ  Arizona  5:11.89 
 2  Katie L Gilmore  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:14.75 
 3  Emily S Parker  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:15.27 
 4  Elizabeth A Mancuso  26  NEM  New England  5:18.07 
 5  Cara Davidoff  26  TOC  Pacific  5:18.12 
 6  Sara E Holman  25  GSC  Florida  5:19.51 
 7  Mary E Holman  25  GSC  Florida  5:20.49 
 8  Heather D Mohorn  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  5:21.08 
 9  Sarah A Kearns  26  NEM  New England  5:24.55 
 10  Meghan Byers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  5:25.03 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth A Mancuso  26  NEM  New England  10:52.71 
 2  Mary E Holman  25  GSC  Florida  10:55.56 
 3  Sara E Holman  25  GSC  Florida  10:56.15 
 4  Danielle E Myers  27  VMST  Virginia  11:00.56 
 5  Katie L Gilmore  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  11:02.43 
 6  Annie E Ferguson  25  BERK  New Jersey  11:12.83 
 7  Heather D Mohorn  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  11:13.03 
 8  Sarah S Thomas  29  CMS  Colorado  11:19.97 
 9  Meghan Byers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  11:20.99 
 10  Diana J Koepp  27  MINN  Minnesota  11:23.23 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara E Holman  25  GSC  Florida  18:05.56 
 2  Mary E Holman  25  GSC  Florida  18:08.55 
 3  Annie E Ferguson  25  BERK  New Jersey  18:38.07 
 4  Lani A Seaman  26  UCSB  Southern Pacific  18:47.48 
 5  Meghan Byers  28  ARIZ  Arizona  18:50.23 
 6  Danielle E Myers  27  VMST  Virginia  18:51.60 
 7  Lillian M Thomas  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  18:58.38 
 8  Amy L Krakauer  26  NCMS  North Carolina  19:09.02 
 9  Rachel M Ripley  27  INDY  Indiana  19:10.79 
 10  Tami S Ritchie  28  UNAT  Iowa  19:12.20 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  27  ARIZ  Arizona  26.75 
 2  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  25  TOC  Pacific  26.90 
 3  Diana MacManus  25  HMS  Inland Northwest  27.27 
 4  Jessica Siegele  28  NCMS  North Carolina  27.84 
 5  Kyle Cutter  26  NEM  New England  27.85 
 6  Katie Wind  27  MINN  Minnesota  27.89 
 7  Yana Park  27  GMUP  Potomac Valley  28.18 
 8  Brooke A Bishop  25  TOC  Pacific  28.87 
 9  Amy B Norris  27  NCMS  North Carolina  29.02 
 10  Kate Hibbard  27  VMST  Virginia  29.14 
 10  Jill N Minehan  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.14 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  25  TOC  Pacific  57.43 
 2  Kelly M Harrigan  27  ARIZ  Arizona  57.62 
 3  Diana MacManus  25  HMS  Inland Northwest  59.35 
 4  Kyle Cutter  26  NEM  New England  59.67 
 5  Rachel Ridgeway  26  IM  Illinois  59.68 
 6  Erin P Reilly  26  TOC  Pacific  59.95 
 7  Jessica Siegele  28  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.17 
 8  Sara Shepherd  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:00.39 
 9  Alexandra J Doty  25  NEM  New England  1:02.00 
 10  Amy B Norris  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.17 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.17 
 2  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  25  TOC  Pacific  2:06.99 
 3  Katie Wind  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:08.69 
 4  Kyle Cutter  26  NEM  New England  2:10.31 
 5  Diana MacManus  25  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:12.97 
 6  Amy C Charley  26  VMST  Virginia  2:14.76 
 7  Anna Comella  26  IM  Illinois  2:15.77 
 8  Jennifer L Hester  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:16.01 
 9  Vicki Espiritu  26  TVM  Pacific  2:16.34 
 10  Jayme K Van Erden  26  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:17.29 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica A Connors  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.78 
 2  Laura M Davis  27  WCM  Pacific  31.86 
 3  Amy L Krakauer  26  NCMS  North Carolina  31.88 
 4  Katie Levy  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  31.91 
 5  Emilee R Gottlieb  25  BUMS  Niagara  32.23 
 6  Lauren Fuchs  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  32.26 
 7  Emily Silver  26  CMS  Colorado  32.43 
 8  Meg B Gill  27  TOC  Pacific  32.47 
 8  Karen Gromer  27  MOST  South Texas  32.47 
 10  Megan M Carlson  28  DANY  Illinois  32.55 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica A Connors  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:06.85 
 2  Amy L Krakauer  26  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.03 
 3  Jenny R Habjan  29  IM  Illinois  1:07.41 
 4  Britta O'Leary  27  AWJ  Georgia  1:07.95 
 5  Laura M Davis  27  WCM  Pacific  1:08.20 
 6  Lauren Fuchs  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:08.28 
 7  Karen Gromer  27  MOST  South Texas  1:09.53 
 8  Danielle E Myers  27  VMST  Virginia  1:09.68 
 9  Kim J Jenko  28  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:10.11 
 10  Emilee R Gottlieb  25  BUMS  Niagara  1:10.18 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Gromer  27  MOST  South Texas  2:26.17 
 2  Lauren Fuchs  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:27.83 
 3  Jessica A Connors  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:27.88 
 4  Britta O'Leary  27  AWJ  Georgia  2:31.42 
 5  Danielle E Myers  27  VMST  Virginia  2:32.49 
 6  Erin J Hunter  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:32.57 
 7  Chelsea L Bueter  26  NEM  New England  2:32.89 
 8  Laura A Watterson  26  NCMS  North Carolina  2:33.79 
 9  Stefanie Capizzi  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:36.26 
 10  Danielle C Honrath  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.62 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dana J Kirk  27  FREM  Pacific  26.19 
 2  Laura M Davis  27  WCM  Pacific  26.24 
 3  Sarah M Hernandez  27  DAM  Pacific  26.29 
 4  Katie A Braun  26  IM  Illinois  26.49 
 5  Kelly M Harrigan  27  ARIZ  Arizona  26.55 
 6  Jessica Siegele  28  NCMS  North Carolina  26.60 
 7  Erin P Reilly  26  TOC  Pacific  26.63 
 8  Jill N Minehan  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.64 
 9  Kyle Cutter  26  NEM  New England  26.68 
 10  Andrea A Georoff  28  NCMS  North Carolina  26.69 
 10  Diana MacManus  25  HMS  Inland Northwest  26.69 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessie E Alcaide  27  MESC  New England  54.61 
 2  Katie A Braun  26  IM  Illinois  55.34 
 3  Rachel Ridgeway  26  IM  Illinois  55.78 
 4  Erin P Reilly  26  TOC  Pacific  56.32 
 5  Laura M Davis  27  WCM  Pacific  56.68 
 6  Andrea A Georoff  28  NCMS  North Carolina  57.37 
 7  Dana J Kirk  27  FREM  Pacific  57.69 
 8  Sarah M Hernandez  27  DAM  Pacific  57.84 
 9  Jill N Minehan  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  58.47 
 10  Jessica Siegele  28  NCMS  North Carolina  58.58 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea A Georoff  28  NCMS  North Carolina  2:04.02 
 2  Rachel Ridgeway  26  IM  Illinois  2:05.24 
 3  Katie A Braun  26  IM  Illinois  2:06.72 
 4  Laura M Davis  27  WCM  Pacific  2:07.56 
 5  Jill N Minehan  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:12.97 
 6  Jennifer L Hester  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:13.19 
 7  Kelly M Harrigan  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.39 
 8  Elizabeth A Mancuso  26  NEM  New England  2:13.75 
 9  Danielle E Myers  27  VMST  Virginia  2:13.85 
 10  Meg B Gill  27  TOC  Pacific  2:14.16 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessie E Alcaide  27  MESC  New England  58.29 
 2  Rachel Ridgeway  26  IM  Illinois  58.74 
 3  Laura M Davis  27  WCM  Pacific  1:00.01 
 4  Erin P Reilly  26  TOC  Pacific  1:00.11 
 5  Emily Silver  26  CMS  Colorado  1:00.20 
 6  Sarah M Hernandez  27  DAM  Pacific  1:00.27 
 7  Katie A Braun  26  IM  Illinois  1:00.40 
 8  Britta O'Leary  27  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.66 
 9  Anna M Heidinger  27  CMS  Colorado  1:00.88 
 10  Karen Gromer  27  MOST  South Texas  1:01.99 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  27  WCM  Pacific  2:07.83 
 2  Katie A Braun  26  IM  Illinois  2:08.67 
 3  Rachel Ridgeway  26  IM  Illinois  2:08.77 
 4  Karen Gromer  27  MOST  South Texas  2:13.55 
 5  Katie L Gilmore  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:15.19 
 6  Jennifer L Hester  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:15.85 
 7  Jessica A Connors  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:16.65 
 8  Caitlin M Healey  29  NEM  New England  2:17.14 
 9  Jayme K Van Erden  26  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:17.21 
 10  Anne C Muir  27  MACH  Potomac Valley  2:17.93 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth A Mancuso  26  NEM  New England  4:42.22 
 2  Erin J Hunter  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:48.18 
 3  Jayme K Van Erden  26  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:48.65 
 4  Lauren Fuchs  25  CUBU  Potomac Valley  4:48.90 
 5  Emily S Parker  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:51.41 
 6  Jennifer L Hester  28  SWOM  Ohio  4:52.28 
 7  Katie L Gilmore  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  4:52.72 
 8  Anne C Muir  27  MACH  Potomac Valley  4:52.96 
 9  Caitlin M Healey  29  NEM  New England  4:53.01 
 10  Amy C Charley  26  VMST  Virginia  4:53.84 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #45