Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie C Livingston  50  GMUP  Potomac Valley  28.53 
 2  Carolyn C Voorhees  50  NBAC  Maryland  28.54 
 3  Liz Hobbs  50  ARIZ  Arizona  28.64 
 4  Lisa A Dahl  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.96 
 5  Terri L Maginnis  51  RAMS  Pacific  29.01 
 6  Traci S Granger  53  LAPS  Southern Pacific  29.75 
 7  Kathy L Garnier  51  CMS  Colorado  29.90 
 8  Mary B Estabrook  50  MESC  New England  29.97 
 9  Cathy E Shonkwiler  51  BLU  Florida  29.98 
 10  Louise Cady-Fernandes  50  NEM  New England  30.20 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Liz Hobbs  50  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.23 
 2  Eney Jones  51  BLU  Florida  1:03.83 
 3  Carolyn C Voorhees  50  NBAC  Maryland  1:04.25 
 4  Kim Crouch  50  CMS  Colorado  1:04.70 
 5  Kelly Parker Palace  50  VMST  Virginia  1:04.97 
 6  Traci S Granger  53  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:07.27 
 7  Mary B Estabrook  50  MESC  New England  1:07.33 
 8  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  1:07.53 
 9  Kathy L Garnier  51  CMS  Colorado  1:07.62 
 10  Cathy A Fedako  50  SYSM  Florida  1:07.77 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eney Jones  51  BLU  Florida  2:16.12 
 2  Kelly Parker Palace  50  VMST  Virginia  2:19.73 
 3  Andrea J Block  50  IM  Illinois  2:20.23 
 4  Margee M Curran  50  WCM  Pacific  2:21.22 
 5  Kathleen H Tetreault  50  NEM  New England  2:24.85 
 6  Mary H Roebuck  50  FACT  Florida  2:26.82 
 7  Pamela P Torrey  50  MESC  New England  2:27.47 
 8  Vibeke L Swanson  50  1776  Delaware Valley  2:28.35 
 9  Barbara W Crowder  54  NCMS  North Carolina  2:28.86 
 10  Laura H Winslow  51  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.12 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eney Jones  51  BLU  Florida  4:49.23 
 2  Margee M Curran  50  WCM  Pacific  4:50.23 
 3  Andrea J Block  50  IM  Illinois  4:55.97 
 4  Mary H Roebuck  50  FACT  Florida  5:10.55 
 5  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  5:11.58 
 6  Mary Sweat  54  OREG  Oregon  5:12.82 
 7  Laura H Winslow  51  ARIZ  Arizona  5:15.06 
 8  Fay V Lachney  50  SMS  Southern  5:18.26 
 9  Cynthia M Hajost  51  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:23.73 
 10  Cheri Ellington  54  SCMC  Southern Pacific  5:23.78 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margee M Curran  50  WCM  Pacific  9:51.80 
 2  Mary Sweat  54  OREG  Oregon  10:26.23 
 3  Ellie S Najjar  50  CMS  Colorado  10:31.58 
 4  Pamela P Torrey  50  MESC  New England  10:34.38 
 5  Mary H Roebuck  50  FACT  Florida  10:35.97 
 6  Denise H Brown  52  MICH  Michigan  10:41.93 
 7  Cheri Ellington  54  SCMC  Southern Pacific  11:00.48 
 8  Leslie A Craven  52  NEM  New England  11:07.29 
 9  Fay V Lachney  50  SMS  Southern  11:11.18 
 10  Cynthia M Hajost  51  RMST  Potomac Valley  11:13.77 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eney Jones  51  BLU  Florida  18:52.34 
 2  Mary Sweat  54  OREG  Oregon  19:37.45 
 3  Marguerite V Meyer  52  TOC  Pacific  19:41.24 
 4  Mary H Roebuck  50  FACT  Florida  20:15.05 
 5  Fay V Lachney  50  SMS  Southern  20:58.76 
 6  Kris A Denney  51  OREG  Oregon  21:00.24 
 7  Cheri Ellington  54  SCMC  Southern Pacific  21:12.46 
 8  Cynthia M Hajost  51  RMST  Potomac Valley  21:21.05 
 9  Judith H Norton  54  O*H*  Lake Erie  21:32.68 
 10  Celia C Devanney  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21:39.23 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie C Livingston  50  GMUP  Potomac Valley  30.58 
 2  Karen Andrus-Hughes  54  OREG  Oregon  33.38 
 3  Terri L Maginnis  51  RAMS  Pacific  34.91 
 4  Liz Hobbs  50  ARIZ  Arizona  35.32 
 5  Vibeke L Swanson  50  1776  Delaware Valley  35.36 
 6  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  35.53 
 7  Deanna Doyle  53  SYSM  Florida  35.82 
 8  Patty A Gaynor  51  NEM  New England  35.83 
 9  Claudia Ettelson  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.08 
 10  Erica Sutherland  52  MPM  Pacific  36.37 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie C Livingston  50  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:09.25 
 2  Karen Andrus-Hughes  54  OREG  Oregon  1:14.87 
 3  Cathy E Shonkwiler  51  BLU  Florida  1:14.88 
 4  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  1:15.81 
 5  Debbie D Cavanaugh  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.31 
 6  Ann R Goodman  52  OREG  Oregon  1:17.86 
 7  Claudia Ettelson  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.36 
 8  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:18.40 
 9  Kim M Brightwell  51  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:18.48 
 10  Suzy C Tatnall  52  CMS  Colorado  1:19.67 
 10  Paula James  52  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:19.67 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Claudia Ettelson  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:43.49 
 2  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  2:46.61 
 3  Karen Andrus-Hughes  54  OREG  Oregon  2:47.60 
 4  Vibeke L Swanson  50  1776  Delaware Valley  2:47.76 
 5  Ann R Goodman  52  OREG  Oregon  2:50.67 
 6  Paula James  52  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:50.68 
 7  Mary Gentry  50  NEM  New England  2:53.34 
 8  Ellie S Najjar  50  CMS  Colorado  2:53.45 
 9  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:53.86 
 10  Barbara Cronin-Stagnari  50  AQFT  Metropolitan  2:57.68 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie C Livingston  50  GMUP  Potomac Valley  38.22 
 2  Kim Crouch  50  CMS  Colorado  38.23 
 3  Carolyn Koster  50  POST  Metropolitan  38.80 
 4  Laura L Groselle  51  SYSM  Florida  39.22 
 5  Karen M Mareb  53  NEM  New England  39.35 
 6  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  39.74 
 7  Laura H Winslow  51  ARIZ  Arizona  39.75 
 8  Patty A Gaynor  51  NEM  New England  39.78 
 9  Denise A Spence  52  NEM  New England  39.93 
 10  Mary H Roebuck  50  FACT  Florida  40.02 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim Crouch  50  CMS  Colorado  1:22.40 
 2  Karen M Mareb  53  NEM  New England  1:25.65 
 3  Carolyn Koster  50  POST  Metropolitan  1:26.08 
 4  Laura L Groselle  51  SYSM  Florida  1:28.59 
 5  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  1:28.61 
 6  Mary H Roebuck  50  FACT  Florida  1:28.79 
 7  Sophia S Sotelo  50  WCM  Pacific  1:28.83 
 8  Denise A Spence  52  NEM  New England  1:29.00 
 9  Cokie Lepinski  52  MPM  Pacific  1:29.66 
 10  Barbara C Wheeler  54  TAM  Pacific  1:30.12 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim Crouch  50  CMS  Colorado  2:56.79 
 2  Karen M Mareb  53  NEM  New England  3:06.38 
 3  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  3:08.14 
 4  Cokie Lepinski  52  MPM  Pacific  3:11.34 
 5  Denise A Spence  52  NEM  New England  3:12.75 
 6  Cheri Ellington  54  SCMC  Southern Pacific  3:15.29 
 7  Karen L Melick  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:15.40 
 8  Laura L Groselle  51  SYSM  Florida  3:17.15 
 9  Amy B Mullaney  51  ARIZ  Arizona  3:18.63 
 10  Nancy C Vincent  52  SWMS  Oregon  3:19.43 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie C Livingston  50  GMUP  Potomac Valley  30.35 
 2  Lisa A Dahl  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.08 
 3  Carolyn C Voorhees  50  NBAC  Maryland  31.10 
 4  Traci S Granger  53  LAPS  Southern Pacific  31.18 
 5  Mary B Estabrook  50  MESC  New England  31.36 
 6  Andrea J Block  50  IM  Illinois  31.48 
 7  Terri L Maginnis  51  RAMS  Pacific  33.49 
 8  Karen Andrus-Hughes  54  OREG  Oregon  33.82 
 9  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  33.90 
 10  Margee M Curran  50  WCM  Pacific  34.43 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea J Block  50  IM  Illinois  1:08.62 
 2  Leslie C Livingston  50  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:11.30 
 3  Traci S Granger  53  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:11.49 
 4  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:14.70 
 5  Pamela P Torrey  50  MESC  New England  1:15.78 
 6  Paula James  52  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:20.72 
 7  Anne Uecker  51  MESC  New England  1:20.79 
 8  Claire de Boer  51  SYSM  Florida  1:20.98 
 9  Jana P Strycker  50  NBA  Pacific  1:21.01 
 10  Leslie Sauber  52  TULS  Oklahoma  1:23.21 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea J Block  50  IM  Illinois  2:33.93 
 2  Denise H Brown  52  MICH  Michigan  3:00.17 
 3  Barbara A Mc Nulty  54  SPM  Florida  3:10.83 
 4  Barbara B Burke  50  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:15.81 
 5  Izzie A Mc Gregor-Crane  52  HTUB  Pacific  3:16.93 
 6  Gail M Holland-Dufault  53  NEM  New England  3:18.19 
 7  Marlene C Schwarz  51  NEM  New England  3:18.50 
 8  Anne Uecker  51  MESC  New England  3:18.62 
 9  Sue Jensen  51  NEM  New England  3:19.14 
 10  Judith H Norton  54  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:19.53 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie C Livingston  50  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:11.99 
 2  Terri L Maginnis  51  RAMS  Pacific  1:14.84 
 3  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:15.09 
 4  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  1:15.17 
 5  Carolyn C Voorhees  50  NBAC  Maryland  1:17.51 
 6  Karen M Mareb  53  NEM  New England  1:17.76 
 7  Andrea J Block  50  IM  Illinois  1:17.77 
 8  Suzanne P Newell  53  VMST  Virginia  1:18.10 
 9  Vibeke L Swanson  50  1776  Delaware Valley  1:18.37 
 10  Laura L Groselle  51  SYSM  Florida  1:18.38 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:42.16 
 2  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  2:46.00 
 3  Kathleen H Tetreault  50  NEM  New England  2:48.44 
 4  Cokie Lepinski  52  MPM  Pacific  2:53.05 
 5  Cheri Ellington  54  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:55.23 
 6  Mary H Roebuck  50  FACT  Florida  2:55.86 
 7  Paula James  52  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:55.92 
 8  Linda A Buchanan  54  WCM  Pacific  2:57.69 
 9  Kim M Brightwell  51  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:59.20 
 10  Barbara B Burke  50  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:00.25 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:56.55 
 2  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  6:00.56 
 3  Paula James  52  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:04.91 
 4  Denise H Brown  52  MICH  Michigan  6:19.41 
 5  Fay V Lachney  50  SMS  Southern  6:21.00 
 6  Barbara B Burke  50  PAFC  Delaware Valley  6:29.88 
 7  Marlene C Schwarz  51  NEM  New England  6:30.61 
 8  Gail M Holland-Dufault  53  NEM  New England  6:31.36 
 9  Sue Jensen  51  NEM  New England  6:32.91 
 10  Judith H Norton  54  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:33.36 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #33