Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nick R Folker  35  UNAT  Pacific  24.23 
 2  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  24.29 
 3  Brandon J Schindler  35  PHX  Arizona  24.45 
 4  William Moore  35  MVN  Southern Pacific  24.49 
 5  Steve T West  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.60 
 6  Jesse Melnick  38  ARIZ  Arizona  24.63 
 7  Eric Stull  37  SVY  Delaware Valley  24.74 
 8  Niclas K Ohman  37  NEM  New England  24.97 
 9  Michael J Ullom  35  SWOM  Ohio  24.98 
 10  Christopher M Roat  37  STAN  Pacific  25.03 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  53.36 
 2  Niclas K Ohman  37  NEM  New England  53.85 
 3  Christopher M Roat  37  STAN  Pacific  54.18 
 4  Jeff P Commings  37  PHX  Arizona  54.73 
 5  Jesse Melnick  38  ARIZ  Arizona  55.17 
 6  Michael A Poropat  35  CHIC  Pacific  55.29 
 7  Alec Mull  39  MICH  Michigan  55.31 
 8  Eduard Tiozzo  38  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  55.42 
 9  Igor Marchenko  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.61 
 10  Robert Brannan  35  NEM  New England  55.71 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam S Dawkins  36  SWIN  Indiana  1:59.73 
 2  Ryan Papa  35  MICH  Michigan  2:01.06 
 3  Niclas K Ohman  37  NEM  New England  2:01.13 
 4  R Sean Justice  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.20 
 5  Ramses Rodriguez  39  SYSM  Florida  2:03.40 
 6  Christopher M Roat  37  STAN  Pacific  2:03.56 
 7  Ryan E Cox  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:05.25 
 8  Tony A Stewart  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:05.53 
 9  Jonathan D Churins  36  FISH  Metropolitan  2:06.79 
 10  David Gaggero  35  TOC  Pacific  2:07.81 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  35  ARIZ  Arizona  4:10.78 
 2  Adam S Dawkins  36  SWIN  Indiana  4:13.34 
 3  Ryan E Cox  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:17.97 
 4  Tony A Stewart  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:22.72 
 5  David Gaggero  35  TOC  Pacific  4:28.11 
 6  Matt Hooper  38  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  4:33.66 
 7  Jarvis I Marlow  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:36.76 
 8  Ryan Papa  35  MICH  Michigan  4:38.48 
 9  Ryan Mendes  39  UNAT  Florida  4:42.16 
 10  Doug Jelen  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:42.30 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  35  ARIZ  Arizona  8:33.63 
 2  Ryan E Cox  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  8:48.02 
 3  Tony A Stewart  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  9:05.37 
 4  Ramses Rodriguez  39  SYSM  Florida  9:13.36 
 5  Jeffrey B Halbert  37  INDY  Indiana  9:16.65 
 6  Matt Hooper  38  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  9:24.55 
 7  Jeffrey M Maydak  38  NAST  Indiana  9:41.16 
 8  David R Dornaus  37  NEM  New England  9:50.85 
 9  Doug Jelen  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  9:52.51 
 10  Ryan Mendes  39  UNAT  Florida  9:53.26 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  35  ARIZ  Arizona  16:31.67 
 2  Ryan E Cox  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  16:41.98 
 3  Tony A Stewart  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  17:41.66 
 4  Ramses Rodriguez  39  SYSM  Florida  17:57.48 
 5  Jarvis I Marlow  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  18:21.70 
 6  Matt Hooper  38  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  18:39.80 
 7  Doug Jelen  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:42.49 
 8  Erik Crankshaw  39  NCMS  North Carolina  19:05.55 
 9  Michael P Kruse  39  TOC  Pacific  19:09.91 
 10  Robert R Pardo  38  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  19:24.55 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  35  MICH  Michigan  27.82 
 2  Michael T Nordmann  39  WMST  Gulf  29.22 
 3  David Gaggero  35  TOC  Pacific  29.55 
 4  Marco A Lopez  35  BAY  Pacific  29.62 
 5  Sidney Nakahodo  36  NCYM  Potomac Valley  30.01 
 6  Niclas K Ohman  37  NEM  New England  30.17 
 7  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  30.19 
 8  Jeffrey M Maydak  38  NAST  Indiana  30.29 
 9  Chad A Nance  39  O*H*  Lake Erie  30.55 
 10  Doug Jelen  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  30.70 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  37  PHX  Arizona  57.20 
 2  Ryan Papa  35  MICH  Michigan  59.38 
 3  Michael T Nordmann  39  WMST  Gulf  1:00.88 
 4  David Gaggero  35  TOC  Pacific  1:03.72 
 5  Jose-Luis Gallagher  35  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:04.02 
 6  Marco A Lopez  35  BAY  Pacific  1:04.36 
 7  Doug Jelen  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:05.29 
 8  Jeffrey M Maydak  38  NAST  Indiana  1:05.38 
 9  Sidney Nakahodo  36  NCYM  Potomac Valley  1:06.19 
 10  Jonathan D Churins  36  FISH  Metropolitan  1:06.28 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael T Nordmann  39  WMST  Gulf  2:12.20 
 2  Ryan Papa  35  MICH  Michigan  2:13.63 
 3  Doug Jelen  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:21.67 
 4  Jeffrey M Maydak  38  NAST  Indiana  2:22.22 
 5  Jose-Luis Gallagher  35  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:22.51 
 6  Todd E Springer  39  GBM  New England  2:25.58 
 7  Elias S Munguia  39  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.66 
 8  Matt Hooper  38  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.05 
 9  Jarvis I Marlow  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:27.19 
 10  Eduard Tiozzo  38  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.67 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve T West  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.63 
 2  Jeff P Commings  37  PHX  Arizona  28.78 
 3  Tony Rezek  39  MOVY  Missouri Valley  29.71 
 4  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  30.15 
 5  Patrick N Kesler  36  GSM  New Jersey  30.74 
 6  John M Williamson  36  AQFT  Metropolitan  31.76 
 7  Michael A Poropat  35  CHIC  Pacific  31.78 
 8  Steven Bergen  36  CTM  Southern Pacific  31.94 
 9  Dave T Huston  39  MAAC  Pacific  31.96 
 10  Mark K Lee  36  NCMS  North Carolina  31.97 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve T West  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:01.94 
 2  Jeff P Commings  37  PHX  Arizona  1:03.02 
 3  Tony Rezek  39  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:06.59 
 4  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  1:07.52 
 5  Patrick N Kesler  36  GSM  New Jersey  1:08.68 
 6  Mark K Lee  36  NCMS  North Carolina  1:10.28 
 7  Michael R Goodison  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.32 
 8  Michael A Poropat  35  CHIC  Pacific  1:11.89 
 9  Steven Bergen  36  CTM  Southern Pacific  1:11.93 
 10  Nathan S Stalker  37  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:11.96 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve T West  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:15.64 
 2  Stephan P Joe  36  NEM  New England  2:31.35 
 3  Tony Rezek  39  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:33.11 
 4  Mark K Lee  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:36.10 
 5  Michael R Goodison  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:37.09 
 6  Steven Bergen  36  CTM  Southern Pacific  2:40.31 
 7  Simon M Wignall  35  MESC  New England  2:41.64 
 8  Greg Mone  36  NEM  New England  2:42.63 
 9  Todd E Springer  39  GBM  New England  2:43.99 
 10  Jean-Philippe Richard  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:46.83 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Igor Marchenko  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.14 
 2  Roberto E Delgado  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.06 
 3  William Moore  35  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.28 
 4  Brandon J Schindler  35  PHX  Arizona  27.03 
 5  Alec Mull  39  MICH  Michigan  27.08 
 6  Michael J Ullom  35  SWOM  Ohio  27.17 
 7  Jesse Melnick  38  ARIZ  Arizona  27.19 
 8  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  27.32 
 9  David R Hughes  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.97 
 10  Tyrone C Hutchinson  36  REDT  Metropolitan  27.98 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Igor Marchenko  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  54.27 
 2  Niclas K Ohman  37  NEM  New England  1:00.28 
 3  Jose I Merino  39  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.78 
 4  Ramses Rodriguez  39  SYSM  Florida  1:01.99 
 5  Marc A Valle  37  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.97 
 6  Daniel J Leibrand  39  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.77 
 7  Matt Hooper  38  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.85 
 8  Marco A Lopez  35  BAY  Pacific  1:04.05 
 9  Michael R Goodison  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:04.46 
 10  Doug Jelen  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.66 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ramses Rodriguez  39  SYSM  Florida  2:17.59 
 2  Jeffrey B Halbert  37  INDY  Indiana  2:20.35 
 3  Doug Jelen  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:23.46 
 4  Roberto E Delgado  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:26.09 
 5  Matt Hooper  38  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.50 
 6  Dan Edwards  38  CMS  Colorado  2:28.56 
 7  Marc A Valle  37  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.07 
 8  Jeffrey M Ash  35  NEM  New England  2:30.65 
 9  Gil Sharon  37  NEM  New England  2:37.69 
 10  Simon M Wignall  35  MESC  New England  2:39.95 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  37  PHX  Arizona  57.34 
 2  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  1:01.69 
 3  Tony Rezek  39  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:03.72 
 4  Todd E Springer  39  GBM  New England  1:04.59 
 5  Stephan P Joe  36  NEM  New England  1:04.91 
 6  Daniel J Leibrand  39  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.95 
 7  Eduard Tiozzo  38  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.02 
 8  Jeffrey M Ash  35  NEM  New England  1:05.96 
 9  Marco A Lopez  35  BAY  Pacific  1:06.19 
 10  Brandon J Schindler  35  PHX  Arizona  1:06.32 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  37  PHX  Arizona  2:07.24 
 2  Ramses Rodriguez  39  SYSM  Florida  2:21.46 
 3  Eduard Tiozzo  38  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.57 
 4  Ryan E Cox  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:24.04 
 5  J Todd Radel  39  OHSP  Ohio  2:25.85 
 6  Matt Hooper  38  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.05 
 7  Doug Jelen  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:26.32 
 8  Mark K Lee  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:26.42 
 9  Tony Rezek  39  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:27.51 
 10  Chad A Nance  39  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:29.37 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan E Cox  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:58.82 
 2  Jeffrey B Halbert  37  INDY  Indiana  5:06.36 
 3  Jose I Merino  39  NCMS  North Carolina  5:10.96 
 4  J Todd Radel  39  OHSP  Ohio  5:12.70 
 5  Doug Jelen  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:14.47 
 6  Matt Hooper  38  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  5:14.84 
 7  Jeffrey M Maydak  38  NAST  Indiana  5:19.62 
 8  Jose-Luis Gallagher  35  CUBU  Potomac Valley  5:20.18 
 9  Andrew F Shaar  39  OREG  Oregon  5:34.22 
 10  Marc P Madonia  37  NCMS  North Carolina  5:42.34 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #51