Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas J Brunelli  30  NCMS  North Carolina  21.98 
 2  Anthony L Ervin  30  SCAM  Pacific  22.39 
 3  Tamas Kerekjarto  32  FMT  Southern Pacific  23.34 
 4  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  23.55 
 5  Trent T Holsman  31  TOC  Pacific  23.69 
 6  Jordan D Proffitt  30  SKY  Kentucky  24.31 
 7  Radenko Miskovic  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  24.69 
 8  Adam M Conway  33  TVM  Pacific  24.85 
 9  Andrew Baldwin  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.86 
 10  Benjamin C Weston  30  OREG  Oregon  24.94 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas J Brunelli  30  NCMS  North Carolina  50.02 
 2  Anthony L Ervin  30  SCAM  Pacific  50.35 
 3  Tamas Kerekjarto  32  FMT  Southern Pacific  50.90 
 4  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  52.75 
 5  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  53.97 
 6  Benjamin C Weston  30  OREG  Oregon  54.33 
 7  Quincy O Schmidt  30  AKMS  Alaska  55.02 
 8  Ian A Mosher  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  55.29 
 9  Thomas J Krajewski  33  ISF  Indiana  55.44 
 10  Fabio M Silva  34  GSMS  South Carolina  55.61 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:57.06 
 2  Jason Goltz  33  ATAC  Florida  1:59.66 
 3  Ben Whittaker  31  UNAT  New England  2:04.64 
 4  Piotr Florczyk  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:05.77 
 5  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:07.25 
 6  Pieter A De Hart  33  STON  Virginia  2:08.20 
 7  Andrew Baldwin  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:09.25 
 8  Greg J Schneider  32  MICH  Michigan  2:09.65 
 9  Jamie M Kendig  31  SYSM  Florida  2:10.52 
 10  Adam Nisenbaum  34  TEME  Pacific  2:10.88 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  4:13.35 
 2  Josh Kercheval  30  IM  Illinois  4:18.89 
 3  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  4:25.29 
 4  Justin M Burkhardt  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:32.57 
 5  Ben Whittaker  31  UNAT  New England  4:34.84 
 6  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  4:37.01 
 7  Kevin R Kosiorek  34  NEM  New England  4:40.07 
 8  Brandon E Johnson  30  LAMV  Pacific  4:41.87 
 9  Jeremy C Virgil  32  CONN  Connecticut  4:42.01 
 10  Thomas J Patterson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  4:43.16 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy J Nonaka  32  WCM  Pacific  9:04.49 
 2  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  9:26.12 
 3  Ben Whittaker  31  UNAT  New England  9:47.86 
 4  Thomas J Patterson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  9:56.84 
 5  Jose Manuel Nieto  31  SKY  Kentucky  10:16.80 
 6  Kevin H Donlon  33  USF  Pacific  10:16.89 
 7  Jeremy S Ploessel  32  ART  Georgia  10:22.26 
 8  Luis E Cova  30  ARIZ  Arizona  10:39.83 
 9  Yatindra Pandya  31  BAY  Pacific  10:47.62 
 10  Rodrigo A Corcho  32  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:50.06 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  17:29.10 
 2  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  17:51.26 
 3  Thomas J Patterson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  18:51.28 
 4  Jose Manuel Nieto  31  SKY  Kentucky  19:07.00 
 5  Kevin H Donlon  33  USF  Pacific  19:42.21 
 6  Matt D Miller  34  OREG  Oregon  19:56.07 
 7  Erik Pronovost  30  SOBA  Southern Pacific  19:58.05 
 8  Yatindra Pandya  31  BAY  Pacific  20:33.02 
 9  Giuseppe Mazzone  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  20:34.69 
 10  Mike Jotautas  31  SKY  Kentucky  20:43.10 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas J Brunelli  30  NCMS  North Carolina  25.78 
 2  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  25.80 
 3  Jordan D Proffitt  30  SKY  Kentucky  27.20 
 4  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  27.94 
 5  Thomas J Krajewski  33  ISF  Indiana  29.20 
 6  Adam M Conway  33  TVM  Pacific  29.89 
 7  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  30.45 
 8  Luis E Cova  30  ARIZ  Arizona  30.55 
 9  Jeff Mellinger  32  WCM  Pacific  30.76 
 10  Jeffrey Blatnik  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.84 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  56.06 
 2  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  59.67 
 3  Gregory T Palumbo  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.49 
 4  Ian A Mosher  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.61 
 5  Josh Kercheval  30  IM  Illinois  1:02.65 
 6  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  1:03.19 
 7  Jeff Mellinger  32  WCM  Pacific  1:03.85 
 8  Scott C Greenwood  34  TOC  Pacific  1:04.49 
 9  Quincy O Schmidt  30  AKMS  Alaska  1:05.24 
 10  Jamie M Kendig  31  SYSM  Florida  1:06.22 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.28 
 2  Josh Kercheval  30  IM  Illinois  2:13.49 
 3  Jeff Mellinger  32  WCM  Pacific  2:17.19 
 4  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  2:20.29 
 5  Michael Leake  33  NEM  New England  2:24.82 
 6  Matthew D Roper  30  DAM  Pacific  2:27.24 
 7  Justin M Burkhardt  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:27.80 
 8  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:29.60 
 9  Thomas J Patterson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:30.02 
 10  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  2:31.32 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas J Brunelli  30  NCMS  North Carolina  28.52 
 2  Joe Nagy  30  REDT  Metropolitan  29.90 
 3  Tamas Bessenyei  31  OREG  Oregon  30.59 
 4  Jordan D Proffitt  30  SKY  Kentucky  30.66 
 5  Christian P Clausen  31  SMS  Southern  30.67 
 6  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  30  UNAT  New England  31.03 
 7  Adam M Conway  33  TVM  Pacific  31.63 
 8  James C Esposito  32  NYCH  Metropolitan  32.04 
 9  Igor Voloshin  31  UNAT  New Jersey  32.42 
 10  Chad A Durieux  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.59 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Moses  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:00.81 
 2  Jordan D Proffitt  30  SKY  Kentucky  1:06.65 
 3  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  30  UNAT  New England  1:07.00 
 4  Quincy O Schmidt  30  AKMS  Alaska  1:10.55 
 5  Igor Voloshin  31  UNAT  New Jersey  1:10.76 
 6  Chad A Durieux  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.17 
 7  Nick Thorpe  32  OREG  Oregon  1:12.89 
 8  Trent T Holsman  31  TOC  Pacific  1:13.32 
 9  James C Esposito  32  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:13.83 
 10  Rodrigo A Corcho  32  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.89 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  30  UNAT  New England  2:24.46 
 2  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  2:38.31 
 3  Rodrigo A Corcho  32  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.60 
 4  Cemil M Atay  33  OREG  Oregon  2:42.47 
 5  Chad A Durieux  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:43.57 
 6  Kevin McCluskey  33  HPX  Indiana  2:46.36 
 7  Nick Thorpe  32  OREG  Oregon  2:47.25 
 8  Kevin R Kosiorek  34  NEM  New England  2:49.59 
 9  Eric Zhai  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:49.78 
 10  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:50.31 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  25.19 
 2  Jordan D Proffitt  30  SKY  Kentucky  25.75 
 3  Jason Goltz  33  ATAC  Florida  26.03 
 3  Adam M Conway  33  TVM  Pacific  26.03 
 5  Radenko Miskovic  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  26.04 
 6  Anthony L Ervin  30  SCAM  Pacific  26.41 
 7  Trent T Holsman  31  TOC  Pacific  26.82 
 8  Benjamin C Weston  30  OREG  Oregon  26.83 
 9  Joe Nagy  30  REDT  Metropolitan  27.23 
 10  Christian M Cantwell  31  REDT  Metropolitan  27.58 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brent Creager  32  ARIZ  Arizona  55.70 
 2  Ian A Mosher  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  58.96 
 3  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  59.54 
 4  Benjamin C Weston  30  OREG  Oregon  1:00.21 
 5  Trent T Holsman  31  TOC  Pacific  1:01.37 
 6  Jamie M Kendig  31  SYSM  Florida  1:01.53 
 7  Ben Whittaker  31  UNAT  New England  1:03.09 
 8  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:03.29 
 9  Kirk K Larsen  34  GBM  New England  1:03.44 
 10  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.50 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brent Creager  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:08.66 
 2  Jason Goltz  33  ATAC  Florida  2:11.78 
 3  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  2:16.12 
 4  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.38 
 5  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:20.40 
 6  Thomas J Patterson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.63 
 7  Dan J Drury  31  GSM  New Jersey  2:33.33 
 8  Michael S Ferris  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:34.17 
 9  Ryan Blaney  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:39.66 
 10  Mario di Filippo  34  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:40.16 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas J Brunelli  30  NCMS  North Carolina  55.77 
 2  Anthony L Ervin  30  SCAM  Pacific  57.28 
 3  Jordan D Proffitt  30  SKY  Kentucky  57.41 
 4  Joe Nagy  30  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.43 
 5  Adam M Conway  33  TVM  Pacific  1:02.68 
 6  Brent Creager  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.74 
 7  Kirk K Larsen  34  GBM  New England  1:02.92 
 8  Piotr Florczyk  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.23 
 9  Robert J Fetter  34  GSM  New Jersey  1:03.59 
 10  Matthieu Fuzellier  31  NEM  New England  1:03.67 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Goltz  33  ATAC  Florida  2:11.34 
 2  Brent Creager  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.44 
 3  Piotr Florczyk  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:15.79 
 4  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.80 
 5  Ian A Mosher  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:18.47 
 6  Trent T Holsman  31  TOC  Pacific  2:19.60 
 7  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  2:20.70 
 8  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  30  UNAT  New England  2:22.28 
 9  Jamie M Kendig  31  SYSM  Florida  2:25.72 
 10  Eric Zhai  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:26.43 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brent Creager  32  ARIZ  Arizona  4:47.47 
 2  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  4:48.30 
 3  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  5:03.64 
 4  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  5:07.04 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  32  WCM  Pacific  5:08.27 
 6  Radek Parnica  34  MOO  Florida  5:15.39 
 7  Thomas J Patterson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  5:18.67 
 8  Michael J Cox  34  CMS  Colorado  5:23.12 
 9  Rodrigo A Corcho  32  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:39.49 
 10  Jason M Hill  32  DAS  Ohio  5:39.80 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #50