Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 55-59

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara L Jones  55  MELO  Pacific  30.04 
 2  Lynn Morrison  57  PCAT  North Texas  30.69 
 3  Pat A Sargeant  58  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.81 
 4  Janie Cole  58  DAMM  North Texas  31.70 
 5  Debbie A Glassman  58  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.81 
 6  Deidra Cherzan  55  OREG  Oregon  31.89 
 7  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  31.90 
 8  Jennifer R Luker  55  NEM  New England  33.02 
 9  Morri KleineSpang  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.15 
 9  Pamela E Sharpe  58  GAJA  Georgia  33.15 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara L Jones  55  MELO  Pacific  1:07.26 
 2  Veronica Hibben  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:07.70 
 3  Lynn Morrison  57  PCAT  North Texas  1:08.78 
 4  Pat A Sargeant  58  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.71 
 5  Deidra Cherzan  55  OREG  Oregon  1:10.06 
 6  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  1:12.76 
 7  Danielle Ogier  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.99 
 8  Debbie A Glassman  58  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:14.03 
 9  Nancy Kryka  56  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.16 
 10  Jane B Del Greco  55  IM  Illinois  1:15.85 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Veronica Hibben  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:29.52 
 2  Charlene A O'Brien  55  WCM  Pacific  2:34.77 
 3  Peggy H McDonnell  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:37.86 
 4  Pat A Sargeant  58  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.48 
 5  Lisa A Bennett  55  VMST  Virginia  2:39.50 
 6  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  2:40.29 
 7  Danielle Ogier  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.83 
 8  Heidi J Ernst  59  RICE  Gulf  2:42.08 
 9  Darcy H LaFountain  56  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.55 
 10  Barbara Protzman  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.61 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlene A O'Brien  55  WCM  Pacific  5:24.42 
 2  Karen L Einsidler  55  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:24.46 
 3  Veronica Hibben  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:25.67 
 4  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  5:31.39 
 5  Lisa A Bennett  55  VMST  Virginia  5:39.42 
 6  Catherine M Rust  58  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  5:43.88 
 7  Nancy Kryka  56  MINN  Minnesota  5:45.51 
 8  Phyllis E Quinn  56  TOC  Pacific  5:49.00 
 9  Karlene Denby  58  COOG  Gulf  5:49.40 
 10  Nancy R Betts  55  VMST  Virginia  5:52.24 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  11:27.92 
 2  Veronica Hibben  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:34.80 
 3  Darcy H LaFountain  56  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:39.31 
 4  Catherine M Rust  58  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  11:40.18 
 5  Lisa A Bennett  55  VMST  Virginia  11:42.58 
 6  Joan P Craffey  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  12:07.11 
 7  Skippy Mattson  58  GAJA  Georgia  12:18.05 
 8  Judy A Eisenman  57  TAM  Pacific  12:18.19 
 9  Karen Bierwert  59  NEM  New England  12:21.46 
 10  Lynn A Wymelenberg  56  RMST  Potomac Valley  12:28.23 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heidi J Ernst  59  RICE  Gulf  21:45.29 
 2  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  22:02.52 
 3  Lisa A Bennett  55  VMST  Virginia  22:05.25 
 4  Veronica Hibben  55  UCI  Southern Pacific  22:09.15 
 5  Catherine M Rust  58  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  22:14.59 
 6  Joan P Craffey  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  22:46.63 
 7  Carol M Ogilvie  56  USF  Pacific  23:16.55 
 8  Phyllis E Quinn  56  TOC  Pacific  23:17.69 
 9  Karen Bierwert  59  NEM  New England  23:20.04 
 10  Gwen Uthus  57  MVN  Southern Pacific  23:46.86 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maureen C Hughes  58  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.26 
 2  Pat A Sargeant  58  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.63 
 3  Barbara L Jones  55  MELO  Pacific  37.78 
 4  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  38.23 
 5  Nancy Kirkpatrick-Reno  56  CVMM  Southern Pacific  39.18 
 6  Karen L Einsidler  55  AGUA  Metropolitan  39.34 
 7  Marilyn A Fink  57  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  39.67 
 8  Ann H Guins  58  O*H*  Lake Erie  40.08 
 9  Karlene Denby  58  COOG  Gulf  40.29 
 10  Linda L Larson  56  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  40.30 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pat A Sargeant  58  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.71 
 2  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  1:23.09 
 3  Karen L Einsidler  55  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:24.48 
 4  Maureen C Hughes  58  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.47 
 5  Charlene A O'Brien  55  WCM  Pacific  1:25.59 
 6  Linda L Larson  56  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:27.27 
 7  Barbara L Jones  55  MELO  Pacific  1:27.54 
 8  Joan P Craffey  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:27.80 
 9  Sharon M Burlingame  55  GKMS  Southeastern  1:28.22 
 10  Marilyn A Fink  57  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:28.69 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen L Einsidler  55  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:54.65 
 2  Pat A Sargeant  58  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:55.46 
 3  Mindy M Dougherty  59  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:59.57 
 4  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  3:02.68 
 5  Skippy Mattson  58  GAJA  Georgia  3:02.99 
 6  Joan P Craffey  58  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:04.78 
 7  Linda L Larson  56  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  3:07.98 
 8  Karlene Denby  58  COOG  Gulf  3:09.71 
 9  Susan A Holland  56  WMST  Gulf  3:15.97 
 10  Charlene A O'Brien  55  WCM  Pacific  3:17.49 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  39.66 
 2  Melinda J Mann  55  WMAC  Wisconsin  40.18 
 3  Peggy H McDonnell  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.94 
 4  Barbara R Hummel  59  NEM  New England  40.96 
 5  Beth A Estel  55  NEM  New England  42.12 
 6  Lisa A Bennett  55  VMST  Virginia  42.55 
 7  Krissy Maccurdy  59  PCAT  North Texas  42.62 
 8  Skippy Mattson  58  GAJA  Georgia  43.38 
 9  Danielle Ogier  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  44.02 
 10  Maureen C Hughes  58  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  44.22 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  1:25.82 
 2  Peggy H McDonnell  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.57 
 3  Krissy Maccurdy  59  PCAT  North Texas  1:32.22 
 4  Lisa A Bennett  55  VMST  Virginia  1:33.25 
 5  Barbara R Hummel  59  NEM  New England  1:35.80 
 6  Skippy Mattson  58  GAJA  Georgia  1:37.47 
 7  Cheryl J Plantz  57  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:39.92 
 8  Nancy S Schuber  56  WMST  Gulf  1:40.01 
 9  Jane B Del Greco  55  IM  Illinois  1:40.36 
 10  Jennifer R Luker  55  NEM  New England  1:40.88 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  3:08.66 
 2  Krissy Maccurdy  59  PCAT  North Texas  3:22.15 
 3  Peggy H McDonnell  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:29.90 
 4  Nancy S Schuber  56  WMST  Gulf  3:29.91 
 5  Barbara R Hummel  59  NEM  New England  3:36.04 
 6  Skippy Mattson  58  GAJA  Georgia  3:36.54 
 7  Karen Bierwert  59  NEM  New England  3:39.64 
 8  Jane B Del Greco  55  IM  Illinois  3:40.69 
 9  Jo Ann Harrelson  55  SPM  Florida  3:41.59 
 10  Sharon M Burlingame  55  GKMS  Southeastern  3:45.26 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  33.65 
 2  Deidra Cherzan  55  OREG  Oregon  33.80 
 3  Melinda J Mann  55  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.87 
 4  Pat A Sargeant  58  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.95 
 5  Janie Cole  58  DAMM  North Texas  34.55 
 6  Peggy H McDonnell  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.62 
 7  Jeanne L Lappin  56  GERM  Potomac Valley  34.92 
 8  Debbie A Glassman  58  PNA  Pacific Northwest  35.57 
 9  Nancy Kryka  56  MINN  Minnesota  36.18 
 10  Krissy Maccurdy  59  PCAT  North Texas  36.60 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda J Mann  55  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:15.38 
 2  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  1:16.60 
 3  Jeanne L Lappin  56  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:18.87 
 4  Charlene A O'Brien  55  WCM  Pacific  1:21.81 
 5  Peggy H McDonnell  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.01 
 6  Debbie A Glassman  58  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:26.59 
 7  Nancy Kryka  56  MINN  Minnesota  1:29.22 
 8  Nancy Johnston  56  NEM  New England  1:32.48 
 9  Barbara Protzman  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:34.75 
 10  Carol M Ogilvie  56  USF  Pacific  1:35.02 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  2:56.32 
 2  Jeanne L Lappin  56  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:04.76 
 3  Nancy Kryka  56  MINN  Minnesota  3:25.05 
 4  Nancy Johnston  56  NEM  New England  3:28.44 
 5  Kim S Thornton  59  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:39.58 
 6  Sharon M Burlingame  55  GKMS  Southeastern  3:43.53 
 7  Phyllis E Quinn  56  TOC  Pacific  3:44.79 
 8  Heather C Lambert  57  LBG  Southern Pacific  3:47.10 
 9  Linda L Larson  56  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  3:56.10 
 10  Elke M Asleson  59  OREG  Oregon  4:01.21 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  2:47.18 
 2  Pat A Sargeant  58  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:57.36 
 3  Deidra Cherzan  55  OREG  Oregon  2:57.39 
 4  Jeanne L Lappin  56  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:58.59 
 5  Peggy H McDonnell  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:00.36 
 6  Nancy Kryka  56  MINN  Minnesota  3:01.60 
 7  Cynthia L Maltry  57  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:05.55 
 8  Krissy Maccurdy  59  PCAT  North Texas  3:06.87 
 9  Marion B Schoneberger  57  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:10.14 
 10  Barbara Protzman  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:12.84 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette M Crabbe  55  OREG  Oregon  5:55.53 
 2  Jeanne L Lappin  56  GERM  Potomac Valley  6:20.48 
 3  Nancy Kryka  56  MINN  Minnesota  6:35.29 
 4  Carol M Ogilvie  56  USF  Pacific  6:54.32 
 5  Phyllis E Quinn  56  TOC  Pacific  6:54.97 
 6  Barbara Protzman  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:58.93 
 7  Karen Bierwert  59  NEM  New England  7:06.67 
 8  Sharon M Burlingame  55  GKMS  Southeastern  7:13.17 
 9  Nancy S Schuber  56  WMST  Gulf  7:13.98 
 10  Linda L Larson  56  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  7:18.77 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #44