Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ross C Davis  45  WMST  Gulf  25.15 
 2  Steve Hiltabiddle  45  JAM  New Jersey  25.48 
 3  Richard L Hughey  48  AMS  Southeastern  25.63 
 4  Kip Fulbeck  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.67 
 5  Steven L Unruh  45  NITR  South Texas  25.70 
 6  Fritz Bedford  48  NEM  New England  25.73 
 7  Bryan R Tatterson  47  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.89 
 8  Anders M Rasmussen  48  TXLA  South Texas  26.03 
 9  Eric Wan  45  OREG  Oregon  26.09 
 10  Michael J McCool  49  GAJA  Georgia  26.20 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ross C Davis  45  WMST  Gulf  55.52 
 2  Steve Hiltabiddle  45  JAM  New Jersey  56.50 
 3  Eric Wan  45  OREG  Oregon  57.20 
 4  Terry A De Biase  46  ARIZ  Arizona  57.84 
 5  Bryan R Tatterson  47  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  58.31 
 6  Fritz Bedford  48  NEM  New England  58.39 
 7  Michael J McCool  49  GAJA  Georgia  58.94 
 8  Steven L Unruh  45  NITR  South Texas  59.01 
 9  Earl E Anderson  47  NCMS  North Carolina  59.64 
 10  Rick Stecher  46  SKY  Kentucky  59.68 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ross C Davis  45  WMST  Gulf  2:02.98 
 2  Steven L Unruh  45  NITR  South Texas  2:03.27 
 3  Stephen M Smith  45  SAC  Pacific  2:06.34 
 4  Terry A De Biase  46  ARIZ  Arizona  2:07.88 
 5  Eric R Anderson  48  CMSA  Southeastern  2:12.61 
 6  Philip J Sundahl  46  WMST  Gulf  2:13.51 
 7  Steven M Newman  49  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:14.37 
 8  Patrick Autissier  49  NEM  New England  2:14.44 
 9  Rick Stecher  46  SKY  Kentucky  2:14.86 
 10  Seth Huston  47  RICE  Gulf  2:14.95 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven L Unruh  45  NITR  South Texas  4:24.18 
 2  Ross C Davis  45  WMST  Gulf  4:30.96 
 3  Stephen M Smith  45  SAC  Pacific  4:31.76 
 4  Anders M Rasmussen  48  TXLA  South Texas  4:32.36 
 5  Johan H Steiner  46  FIRE  Pacific  4:42.13 
 6  David Swenson  48  FIRE  Pacific  4:42.92 
 7  Philip J Sundahl  46  WMST  Gulf  4:43.20 
 8  Terry A De Biase  46  ARIZ  Arizona  4:43.74 
 9  Patrick Autissier  49  NEM  New England  4:43.88 
 10  Jeff Enright  45  SMMM  Pacific  4:44.07 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff T Erwin  47  SAWS  Snake River  9:11.69 
 2  Mike G Shaffer  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:35.59 
 3  Anders M Rasmussen  48  TXLA  South Texas  9:40.00 
 4  Johan H Steiner  46  FIRE  Pacific  9:45.59 
 5  Patrick Autissier  49  NEM  New England  9:51.64 
 6  Seth Huston  47  RICE  Gulf  9:57.81 
 7  Jonathan A Edge  45  SCMC  Southern Pacific  10:08.27 
 8  Frederick E Dever  46  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:10.79 
 9  Mike Kadi  47  MVM  Pacific  10:23.44 
 10  Chris D McGiffin  45  BERK  New Jersey  10:24.79 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff T Erwin  47  SAWS  Snake River  17:30.89 
 2  Mike G Shaffer  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:54.47 
 3  Johan H Steiner  46  FIRE  Pacific  18:18.46 
 4  Patrick Autissier  49  NEM  New England  18:43.42 
 5  Jerry D Mahoney  49  SBM  Southern Pacific  18:59.89 
 6  Seth Huston  47  RICE  Gulf  19:10.40 
 7  Doug J Koehler  45  CVMM  Southern Pacific  19:38.24 
 8  Chris D McGiffin  45  BERK  New Jersey  19:39.72 
 9  Jonathan A Edge  45  SCMC  Southern Pacific  19:42.10 
 10  Michael D Collins  45  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:43.06 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fritz Bedford  48  NEM  New England  28.25 
 2  Chris L Stevenson  47  VMST  Virginia  29.09 
 3  Anders M Rasmussen  48  TXLA  South Texas  29.36 
 4  Richard L Hughey  48  AMS  Southeastern  29.64 
 5  Ross C Davis  45  WMST  Gulf  29.69 
 6  Edward H Mench  45  SYSM  Florida  30.86 
 7  Brent Mays  47  SYSM  Florida  30.93 
 8  Philip J Sundahl  46  WMST  Gulf  31.11 
 9  Dan C Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  31.12 
 10  Mike G Shaffer  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.18 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris L Stevenson  47  VMST  Virginia  1:02.11 
 2  Fritz Bedford  48  NEM  New England  1:02.65 
 3  Ross C Davis  45  WMST  Gulf  1:04.11 
 4  Richard L Hughey  48  AMS  Southeastern  1:05.34 
 5  Philip J Sundahl  46  WMST  Gulf  1:05.59 
 6  Matthew E Nance  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.02 
 7  Brent Mays  47  SYSM  Florida  1:07.28 
 8  Edward H Mench  45  SYSM  Florida  1:07.44 
 9  Stephen M Smith  45  SAC  Pacific  1:08.69 
 10  Keith D Peters  46  OREG  Oregon  1:09.79 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris L Stevenson  47  VMST  Virginia  2:15.83 
 2  Ross C Davis  45  WMST  Gulf  2:18.65 
 3  Philip J Sundahl  46  WMST  Gulf  2:21.88 
 4  Jeff Enright  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.79 
 5  Johan H Steiner  46  FIRE  Pacific  2:28.50 
 6  Edward H Mench  45  SYSM  Florida  2:29.72 
 7  Stephen M Smith  45  SAC  Pacific  2:30.14 
 8  Erwin D Kratz  46  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.82 
 9  Rick Stecher  46  SKY  Kentucky  2:31.70 
 10  Keith D Peters  46  OREG  Oregon  2:34.16 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wally C Dicks  48  RMST  Potomac Valley  30.82 
 2  Michael J McCool  49  GAJA  Georgia  32.81 
 3  Scott Heber  45  DAMM  North Texas  33.17 
 4  Edward H Mench  45  SYSM  Florida  33.24 
 5  Thomas Hancock  48  RATS  Southeastern  33.58 
 6  Myles G Lynch  45  CONN  Connecticut  33.61 
 7  Anders M Rasmussen  48  TXLA  South Texas  34.00 
 8  Doug Condon  48  TVM  Pacific  34.10 
 9  Dan Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  34.27 
 10  Carlos A Jimenez  47  RICE  Gulf  34.31 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wally C Dicks  48  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:09.74 
 2  Thomas Hancock  48  RATS  Southeastern  1:12.92 
 3  Reed Dunne  48  EXCL  Southeastern  1:14.72 
 4  Edward H Mench  45  SYSM  Florida  1:15.08 
 5  Michael J McCool  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.36 
 6  Bob A Ward  48  OJAI  Southern Pacific  1:16.56 
 7  Anders M Rasmussen  48  TXLA  South Texas  1:17.58 
 8  Graeme A Fiser  45  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.04 
 9  Dan C Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  1:19.19 
 10  Anthony G Thompson  47  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:19.61 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wally C Dicks  48  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:38.39 
 2  Thomas Hancock  48  RATS  Southeastern  2:39.90 
 3  Anders M Rasmussen  48  TXLA  South Texas  2:49.45 
 4  Bob A Ward  48  OJAI  Southern Pacific  2:51.14 
 5  Graeme A Fiser  45  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.59 
 6  Anthony G Thompson  47  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:56.66 
 7  Ross C Davis  45  WMST  Gulf  2:57.08 
 8  Gil Mandel  45  NBAC  Maryland  2:58.13 
 9  Jonathan A Edge  45  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:58.72 
 10  Chad R Young  47  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:59.14 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Hiltabiddle  45  JAM  New Jersey  26.38 
 2  Chris L Stevenson  47  VMST  Virginia  26.66 
 3  Fritz Bedford  48  NEM  New England  26.73 
 4  Steven L Unruh  45  NITR  South Texas  26.93 
 5  Bryan R Tatterson  47  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27.28 
 6  Anders M Rasmussen  48  TXLA  South Texas  27.35 
 7  Kip Fulbeck  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.37 
 8  Ross C Davis  45  WMST  Gulf  27.84 
 9  Brent Mays  47  SYSM  Florida  28.05 
 10  Richard L Hughey  48  AMS  Southeastern  28.23 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris L Stevenson  47  VMST  Virginia  59.28 
 2  Steve Hiltabiddle  45  JAM  New Jersey  59.72 
 3  Steven L Unruh  45  NITR  South Texas  1:00.93 
 4  Ross C Davis  45  WMST  Gulf  1:01.60 
 5  Anders M Rasmussen  48  TXLA  South Texas  1:01.85 
 6  Mike G Shaffer  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.88 
 7  Bryan R Tatterson  47  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.16 
 8  Brent Mays  47  SYSM  Florida  1:02.42 
 9  Henry D Stewart  48  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.14 
 10  Doug Guye  47  SLAM  Ozark  1:06.60 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike G Shaffer  46  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:15.76 
 2  Chris L Stevenson  47  VMST  Virginia  2:18.08 
 3  Steven L Unruh  45  NITR  South Texas  2:20.81 
 4  Ross C Davis  45  WMST  Gulf  2:24.79 
 5  Steve Hiltabiddle  45  JAM  New Jersey  2:31.93 
 6  Bryan R Tatterson  47  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.96 
 7  Dan Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.34 
 8  Frederick E Dever  46  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:35.02 
 9  Kenneth G Malone  47  UNAT  Southern  2:41.64 
 10  Bruce E Hopson  45  SLAM  Ozark  2:44.59 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anders M Rasmussen  48  TXLA  South Texas  2:20.63 
 2  Matthew E Nance  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.88 
 3  Stephen M Smith  45  SAC  Pacific  2:25.02 
 4  Ross C Davis  45  WMST  Gulf  2:25.59 
 5  Dan C Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.08 
 6  Philip J Sundahl  46  WMST  Gulf  2:26.61 
 7  Jeff Enright  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.76 
 8  Thomas Hancock  48  RATS  Southeastern  2:28.37 
 9  Reed Dunne  48  EXCL  Southeastern  2:29.73 
 10  Eric R Anderson  48  CMSA  Southeastern  2:29.92 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anders M Rasmussen  48  TXLA  South Texas  5:01.70 
 2  Johan H Steiner  46  FIRE  Pacific  5:11.29 
 3  Ross C Davis  45  WMST  Gulf  5:12.08 
 4  Dan C Beatty  45  GAJA  Georgia  5:20.46 
 5  Erwin D Kratz  46  ARIZ  Arizona  5:27.33 
 6  Steve Hiltabiddle  45  JAM  New Jersey  5:27.38 
 7  Thomas Hancock  48  RATS  Southeastern  5:30.48 
 8  Chris D McGiffin  45  BERK  New Jersey  5:35.56 
 9  Michael D Collins  45  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:36.15 
 10  Eric W Czander  46  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:45.91 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #33