Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  33  PHX  Arizona  27.12 
 2  Katrine Alcaide  30  MESC  New England  27.68 
 3  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  27.79 
 4  Laura Holt  31  DAMM  North Texas  28.09 
 5  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  28.12 
 6  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  28.46 
 7  Dawn Hildebrand  30  NCMS  North Carolina  28.64 
 8  Meredith A Stakem  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.68 
 9  Elizabeth A Vucinich  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.84 
 10  Merritt H Johnson  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.85 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  59.38 
 2  Dawn Hildebrand  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.03 
 3  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:02.10 
 4  Merritt H Johnson  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:03.41 
 5  Meredith A Stakem  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.78 
 6  Heidi R Hester  31  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.68 
 7  Mollie K Grover  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:05.51 
 8  Christina Pansini Rose  31  UNAT  New England  1:07.03 
 9  Kaye-Lani M Laughna  31  NEM  New England  1:07.04 
 10  Katrine Alcaide  30  MESC  New England  1:07.06 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn M Heckman  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:04.05 
 2  Dawn Hildebrand  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:16.85 
 3  Heidi R Hester  31  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.91 
 4  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.11 
 5  Merritt H Johnson  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:21.78 
 6  Kathy Barker  34  CMS  Colorado  2:22.19 
 7  Heidi M Cough  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:23.09 
 8  Mollie K Grover  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:23.85 
 9  Christina Pansini Rose  31  UNAT  New England  2:26.87 
 10  Iris A Nishimoto  30  USF  Pacific  2:27.37 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn M Heckman  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:18.63 
 2  Heidi R Hester  31  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  4:49.47 
 3  Dawn Hildebrand  30  NCMS  North Carolina  4:56.86 
 4  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:01.05 
 5  Heidi M Cough  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:04.05 
 6  Katherine C Hennessey-Dettlaff  33  IM  Illinois  5:06.73 
 7  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  5:14.15 
 8  Cynthia F Marks  31  GAJA  Georgia  5:15.70 
 9  Brandy S Bounds  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:16.72 
 10  Nicole L Morgan  33  KAMS  Gulf  5:21.24 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn M Heckman  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  8:46.47 
 2  Heidi R Hester  31  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  10:13.55 
 3  Heidi M Cough  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:21.68 
 4  Katherine C Hennessey-Dettlaff  33  IM  Illinois  10:26.13 
 5  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  10:47.51 
 6  Michele D King  30  UNAT  Southeastern  10:49.32 
 7  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  10:49.48 
 8  Brandy S Bounds  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:55.63 
 9  Iris A Nishimoto  30  USF  Pacific  10:57.32 
 10  Nicole L Morgan  33  KAMS  Gulf  11:06.99 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  20:41.97 
 2  Iris A Nishimoto  30  USF  Pacific  20:42.08 
 3  Brandy S Bounds  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:53.28 
 4  Meredith A Stakem  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  20:55.89 
 5  Nicole L Morgan  33  KAMS  Gulf  21:03.73 
 6  Melissa K Massey  30  RAY  Georgia  21:24.73 
 7  Frances Selema  30  NCMS  North Carolina  21:25.54 
 8  Gia Kolack  34  ARIZ  Arizona  22:03.74 
 9  Andrea M Cardy  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  22:12.66 
 10  Erica L Seubert  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23:28.88 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  33  PHX  Arizona  28.79 
 2  Laura Holt  31  DAMM  North Texas  31.52 
 3  Misty D Hyman  32  PHX  Arizona  32.05 
 4  Kathy Barker  34  CMS  Colorado  33.65 
 5  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  34.26 
 6  Mollie K Grover  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  34.64 
 7  Ouida Liu  31  USF  Pacific  35.54 
 8  Katherine C Hennessey-Dettlaff  33  IM  Illinois  36.27 
 9  Jennifer Downing  33  NEM  New England  36.64 
 10  Meredith A Stakem  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  37.07 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  33  PHX  Arizona  1:01.78 
 2  Kathy Barker  34  CMS  Colorado  1:11.06 
 3  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  1:11.09 
 4  Christina Pansini Rose  31  UNAT  New England  1:13.25 
 5  Mollie K Grover  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:13.88 
 6  Michele D King  30  UNAT  Southeastern  1:14.89 
 7  Elizabeth A Vucinich  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:15.59 
 8  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:17.55 
 9  Katherine C Hennessey-Dettlaff  33  IM  Illinois  1:18.76 
 10  Ashley M Ellis  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:19.52 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  2:32.85 
 2  Mollie K Grover  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:34.94 
 3  Kathy Barker  34  CMS  Colorado  2:38.12 
 4  Christina Pansini Rose  31  UNAT  New England  2:41.66 
 5  Katherine C Hennessey-Dettlaff  33  IM  Illinois  2:45.09 
 6  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:47.05 
 7  Marcela Chavez  33  GAJA  Georgia  2:53.50 
 8  Leah S Heil  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:53.64 
 9  Lori R Hassinger  32  SPM  Florida  2:54.01 
 10  Heidi R Hester  31  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:54.27 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Holt  31  DAMM  North Texas  34.74 
 2  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  35.93 
 3  Katrine Alcaide  30  MESC  New England  36.37 
 4  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  36.72 
 5  Kristin K Titcombe  31  HOPK  Minnesota  38.44 
 6  Agnese Butler  32  SYSM  Florida  38.46 
 7  Melissa K Massey  30  RAY  Georgia  38.57 
 8  Jennifer M Martin  31  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  38.98 
 9  Merritt H Johnson  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  39.14 
 10  Jennifer Downing  33  NEM  New England  39.23 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:17.62 
 2  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  1:19.02 
 3  Michele D King  30  UNAT  Southeastern  1:24.52 
 4  Agnese Butler  32  SYSM  Florida  1:25.36 
 5  Kristin K Titcombe  31  HOPK  Minnesota  1:25.71 
 6  Dawn Hildebrand  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:26.11 
 7  Melissa K Massey  30  RAY  Georgia  1:26.16 
 8  Kim A Walkley  30  WMST  Gulf  1:26.57 
 9  Merritt H Johnson  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:27.28 
 10  Amy LeBlanc  31  WMST  Gulf  1:28.01 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  2:54.31 
 2  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:54.47 
 3  Jennifer Downing  33  NEM  New England  3:07.55 
 4  Kristin K Titcombe  31  HOPK  Minnesota  3:09.31 
 5  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:10.55 
 6  Aubree M Gustafson  30  OREG  Oregon  3:13.68 
 7  Melissa K Massey  30  RAY  Georgia  3:13.97 
 8  Jennifer M Faith  30  OREG  Oregon  3:15.80 
 9  Jan Magee  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:15.89 
 10  Jenny E Harvey  34  NEM  New England  3:16.17 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  33  PHX  Arizona  28.38 
 2  Laura Glass  31  DAMM  North Texas  29.90 
 3  Michele D King  30  UNAT  Southeastern  30.38 
 4  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  30.43 
 5  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  31.46 
 6  Elizabeth A Vucinich  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.86 
 7  Kathy Barker  34  CMS  Colorado  31.99 
 8  Merritt H Johnson  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  32.06 
 9  Katrine Alcaide  30  MESC  New England  32.16 
 10  Meredith A Stakem  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.49 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn Hildebrand  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.60 
 2  Heidi M Cough  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:14.22 
 3  Emily R Melina  31  OREG  Oregon  1:14.70 
 4  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:14.90 
 5  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:15.05 
 6  Iris A Nishimoto  30  USF  Pacific  1:15.86 
 7  Helene Nehrebecki  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:17.54 
 8  Kareen A Syck  30  UNAT  North Carolina  1:19.27 
 9  Meredith A Stakem  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:19.29 
 10  Jaclyn M Helt  33  DRM  Ohio  1:19.52 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heidi M Cough  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:44.92 
 2  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:04.34 
 3  Heidi R Hester  31  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  3:06.32 
 4  Rebecca L King  31  SMS  Southern  3:13.48 
 5  Ouida Liu  31  USF  Pacific  3:21.82 
 6  Brandy S Bounds  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:31.52 
 7  Sara Hewitt  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:34.07 
 8  Lisa M Hieb  31  TCAM  Pacific  3:36.36 
 9  Monica M Turner  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  3:44.11 
 10  Dana Trujillo  32  LBG  Southern Pacific  4:31.88 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle R Chance  30  BLU  Florida  2:32.39 
 2  Kathy Barker  34  CMS  Colorado  2:40.81 
 3  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:43.38 
 4  Emily R Melina  31  OREG  Oregon  2:45.22 
 5  Heidi M Cough  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:46.09 
 6  Christina Pansini Rose  31  UNAT  New England  2:50.30 
 7  Meredith A Stakem  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:54.25 
 8  Leah S Heil  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:54.50 
 9  Nicole L Morgan  33  KAMS  Gulf  2:56.06 
 10  Jaclyn M Helt  33  DRM  Ohio  2:56.72 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer M Carlson  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:47.00 
 2  Iris A Nishimoto  30  USF  Pacific  5:54.77 
 3  Jaclyn M Helt  33  DRM  Ohio  6:25.03 
 4  Amber D Nishimoto  33  USF  Pacific  6:26.61 
 5  Rebecca L King  31  SMS  Southern  6:32.49 
 6  Brandy S Bounds  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:33.06 
 7  Helene Nehrebecki  31  ARIZ  Arizona  6:38.79 
 8  Sara Hewitt  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  7:02.30 
 9  Monica M Turner  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  7:14.95 
 10  Carolyn Bennett  33  FISH  Metropolitan  7:38.25 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #43