Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  24.00 
 2  Scott C Greenwood  34  TOC  Pacific  24.52 
 3  Robert C Dmytrow  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.91 
 4  Kevin Erndl  32  T2NM  Florida  25.06 
 5  Billy Gaines  30  VMST  Virginia  25.07 
 6  Buzz C Kuhn  34  UNAT  Georgia  25.31 
 7  Korey Mayronne  34  TXLA  South Texas  25.32 
 8  Adam M Conway  33  TVM  Pacific  25.57 
 9  Raphael G Lima  30  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  25.72 
 10  Thomas J Krajewski  33  ISF  Indiana  25.75 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  53.87 
 2  Benjamin C Weston  30  OREG  Oregon  53.95 
 3  Robert C Dmytrow  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  54.23 
 4  Billy Gaines  30  VMST  Virginia  54.94 
 5  Kevin Erndl  32  T2NM  Florida  55.51 
 6  Korey Mayronne  34  TXLA  South Texas  56.66 
 7  Ian A Mosher  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  56.70 
 8  Jonathan C Gellin  31  GAJA  Georgia  56.79 
 9  Raphael G Lima  30  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  56.82 
 10  Adam M Conway  33  TVM  Pacific  57.58 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  30  VMST  Virginia  1:59.52 
 2  Robert C Dmytrow  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:00.70 
 3  Benjamin C Weston  30  OREG  Oregon  2:01.60 
 4  Korey Mayronne  34  TXLA  South Texas  2:07.12 
 5  Gregory M Danner  30  NIAG  Niagara  2:09.55 
 6  David Kinsella  34  IM  Illinois  2:12.13 
 7  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:12.80 
 8  Jesse M Trowbridge  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:14.19 
 9  Joaquin A Anon Suarez  31  FAST  North Texas  2:15.03 
 10  Benjamin J Gogg  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:15.09 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  30  NIAG  Niagara  4:19.37 
 2  Billy Gaines  30  VMST  Virginia  4:21.51 
 3  Robert C Dmytrow  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:22.59 
 4  Michael R Dean  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:45.79 
 5  Jose Manuel Nieto  31  SKY  Kentucky  4:46.29 
 6  Juri P Kondratev  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:47.31 
 7  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  4:47.68 
 8  David Denrich  32  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:51.38 
 9  David Kinsella  34  IM  Illinois  4:52.20 
 10  Pieter A De Hart  33  STON  Virginia  4:52.99 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  30  VMST  Virginia  9:10.94 
 2  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  9:17.51 
 3  Jose Manuel Nieto  31  SKY  Kentucky  9:47.74 
 4  Michael R Dean  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:48.16 
 5  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  9:58.05 
 6  David Denrich  32  TNYA  Metropolitan  10:03.68 
 7  Thomas J Patterson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  10:19.36 
 8  Juri P Kondratev  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  10:20.39 
 9  Patrick S Foley  31  NEM  New England  10:26.85 
 10  Ted A Wallach  33  ARIZ  Arizona  10:30.68 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  30  NIAG  Niagara  16:58.60 
 2  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  18:52.60 
 3  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  19:28.34 
 4  Thomas J Patterson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  19:34.14 
 5  Juri P Kondratev  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  19:44.28 
 6  Mark T Campbell  33  IM  Illinois  19:49.34 
 7  Jeff D Maynor  33  SMS  Southern  20:00.96 
 8  David Kinsella  34  IM  Illinois  20:06.35 
 9  Mario di Filippo  34  CUBU  Potomac Valley  20:08.75 
 10  Ted A Wallach  33  ARIZ  Arizona  20:27.73 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  26.99 
 2  Benjamin J Gogg  30  NCMS  North Carolina  30.10 
 3  Jeff Brooker  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.27 
 4  Danny R Puchalski  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.70 
 5  Trevor Asti  34  MICH  Michigan  31.37 
 6  Andrew W Bellows  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.49 
 7  Robert C Dmytrow  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.73 
 8  Aung Sann Oo  30  UNAT  Arizona  31.82 
 9  Shannon P O'Brien  30  SPM  Florida  32.04 
 10  Matthew D Roper  30  DAM  Pacific  32.33 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  57.44 
 2  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.32 
 3  Gregory M Danner  30  NIAG  Niagara  1:04.88 
 4  Andrew W Bellows  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:07.58 
 5  Nick E Hinz  32  SAC  Pacific  1:07.79 
 6  Jeff Brooker  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.11 
 7  Benjamin J Gogg  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.62 
 8  Alex Ignatov  30  FOG  Pacific  1:08.67 
 9  Aung Sann Oo  30  UNAT  Arizona  1:10.05 
 10  Korey Mayronne  34  TXLA  South Texas  1:10.19 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.19 
 2  Jordan D Proffitt  30  SKY  Kentucky  2:26.74 
 3  Andrew W Bellows  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:28.51 
 4  Jeremiah J Kuhn  33  SKY  Kentucky  2:33.27 
 5  Matthew O Wheeler  30  SCSC  Pacific  2:33.99 
 6  Mike E Crosby  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:34.50 
 7  Pieter A De Hart  33  STON  Virginia  2:35.40 
 8  Shannon P O'Brien  30  SPM  Florida  2:35.81 
 9  Thomas J Patterson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:36.00 
 10  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:37.84 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Moses  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.82 
 2  Danny R Puchalski  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.33 
 3  Ben C Palmer  31  SLOM  Southern Pacific  32.20 
 4  Benjamin C Weston  30  OREG  Oregon  33.04 
 5  Istvan Bathazi  33  NCMS  North Carolina  33.75 
 6  Jason J Chung  31  CUBU  Potomac Valley  33.76 
 7  Michael C Sabala  31  NBAC  Maryland  33.81 
 8  Chad A Durieux  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  34.14 
 9  Jeff D Maynor  33  SMS  Southern  34.48 
 10  Rodrigo A Corcho  32  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  34.58 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Moses  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:02.71 
 2  Danny R Puchalski  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:06.22 
 3  Anthony R Diers  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:11.31 
 4  Istvan Bathazi  33  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.97 
 5  Ben C Palmer  31  BAC  Pacific  1:14.00 
 6  Chad A Durieux  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:15.92 
 7  Rodrigo A Corcho  32  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.24 
 8  Keith Wiggans  33  UNAT  South Texas  1:17.22 
 9  Jason W Bricker  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:18.80 
 10  Eric Zhai  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:19.16 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Moses  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:19.67 
 2  Brent T McAuliffe  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:37.72 
 3  Ben C Palmer  31  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:39.86 
 4  Danny R Puchalski  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:48.24 
 5  Jason W Bricker  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:51.62 
 6  Chad A Durieux  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:54.92 
 7  Thomas J Patterson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:56.12 
 8  Eric Zhai  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:56.39 
 9  Jordan Wood  33  GG  Pacific  2:58.03 
 10  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  3:00.13 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  25.04 
 2  Jason Goltz  33  ATAC  Florida  26.25 
 3  Adam M Conway  33  TVM  Pacific  26.42 
 4  Robert C Dmytrow  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.44 
 5  Benjamin C Weston  30  OREG  Oregon  26.61 
 6  Timothy Carlson  32  IM  Illinois  27.38 
 7  Jonathan C Gellin  31  GAJA  Georgia  27.44 
 8  Buzz C Kuhn  34  UNAT  Georgia  27.59 
 9  Jordan D Proffitt  30  SKY  Kentucky  27.69 
 10  Jeff Brooker  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.70 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert C Dmytrow  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  58.58 
 2  Jason Goltz  33  ATAC  Florida  58.64 
 3  Adam M Conway  33  TVM  Pacific  58.99 
 4  Billy Gaines  30  VMST  Virginia  59.33 
 5  Benjamin C Weston  30  OREG  Oregon  59.49 
 6  Gregory M Danner  30  NIAG  Niagara  1:00.10 
 7  Brent T McAuliffe  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.22 
 8  Istvan Bathazi  33  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.20 
 9  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  1:03.23 
 10  Michael R Dean  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.69 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  30  NIAG  Niagara  2:06.54 
 2  Jason Goltz  33  ATAC  Florida  2:17.70 
 3  Billy Gaines  30  VMST  Virginia  2:19.72 
 4  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.00 
 5  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:26.62 
 6  Jonathan C Gellin  31  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.94 
 7  Thomas J Patterson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:31.02 
 8  Robert C Dmytrow  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:33.39 
 9  Jason M Hill  32  DAS  Ohio  2:37.36 
 10  Jose Manuel Nieto  31  SKY  Kentucky  2:38.48 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  30  NIAG  Niagara  2:15.22 
 2  Benjamin C Weston  30  OREG  Oregon  2:17.30 
 3  Danny R Puchalski  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:18.37 
 4  Ian A Mosher  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:24.35 
 5  Adam S Barley  30  VMST  Virginia  2:24.47 
 6  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.64 
 7  Alex Ignatov  30  FOG  Pacific  2:25.90 
 8  Tanner W Remai  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:26.77 
 9  Ben C Palmer  31  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:27.62 
 10  Korey Mayronne  34  TXLA  South Texas  2:29.38 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Istvan Bathazi  33  NCMS  North Carolina  4:42.95 
 2  Gregory M Danner  30  NIAG  Niagara  4:44.64 
 3  Timothy A Gendler  31  ARIZ  Arizona  5:10.61 
 4  Michael R Dean  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:21.64 
 5  Juri P Kondratev  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:22.52 
 6  James A Adams  34  HMS  Inland Northwest  5:23.61 
 7  Thomas J Patterson  34  1776  Delaware Valley  5:26.80 
 8  David Denrich  32  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:27.92 
 9  Jeff D Maynor  33  SMS  Southern  5:29.74 
 10  Mike E Crosby  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:30.42 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #45