Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  23.98 
 2  Sheri L Hart  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  24.18 
 3  Trina R Schaetz  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.66 
 4  Brandy N Hugo  38  WSSC  New England  24.68 
 5  Kari A Johnson  36  UNAT  Pacific  25.00 
 6  Margaret G Conze  39  WARD  Potomac Valley  25.05 
 7  Stacy L Sweetser  35  NEM  New England  25.40 
 8  Kathleen DeHaven  39  CMS  Colorado  25.61 
 9  Cynthia J Lewis  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.62 
 10  Kimberly S Jeter  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.63 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  52.49 
 2  Brandy N Hugo  38  WSSC  New England  53.30 
 3  Trina R Schaetz  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.38 
 4  Kimberly S Jeter  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.54 
 5  Sheri L Hart  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.75 
 6  Annette E Salmeen  36  WCM  Pacific  55.38 
 7  Margaret G Conze  39  WARD  Potomac Valley  55.90 
 8  Margaret M Zajdzinski  39  ARIZ  Arizona  55.94 
 9  Janey C Mayville-Armas  36  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  56.15 
 10  Kathleen DeHaven  39  CMS  Colorado  56.29 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margaret M Zajdzinski  39  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.63 
 2  Cynthia Lewis  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:02.27 
 3  Kristi D Lee  35  SAWS  Snake River  2:04.27 
 4  Anna S Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  2:05.11 
 5  Kimberly S Jeter  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:05.22 
 6  Stephanie Bosse  38  IM  Illinois  2:05.23 
 7  Amy K Ward  37  OREG  Oregon  2:05.30 
 8  Laurie Z Dodd  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.03 
 9  Kristyne Blackburn  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:07.48 
 10  Jennifer L Fernandez  37  RAMS  Pacific  2:08.21 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:10.72 
 2  Laurie Z Dodd  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:17.69 
 3  Kimberly S Jeter  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:25.37 
 4  Kristi D Lee  35  SAWS  Snake River  5:27.96 
 5  Nicole P Van Nood  39  RICE  Gulf  5:31.94 
 6  Jane M Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  5:32.40 
 7  Tobi Limke  36  NBAC  Maryland  5:33.18 
 8  Andrea H Packard  35  NCMS  North Carolina  5:35.60 
 9  Anna S Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  5:36.73 
 10  Margaret Zajdzinski  39  ARIZ  Arizona  5:37.58 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Z Dodd  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:41.23 
 2  Kristi Lee  35  SAWS  Snake River  11:24.78 
 3  Margaret M Zajdzinski  39  ARIZ  Arizona  11:25.37 
 4  Lauren M Mcquaid  36  NBAC  Maryland  11:26.90 
 5  Tobi L Limke  36  NBAC  Maryland  11:30.67 
 6  Kristyne Blackburn  38  TXLA  South Texas  11:34.84 
 7  Anna S Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  11:35.69 
 8  Brenda K Tomtan-Brayman  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:42.63 
 9  Kelly A Legaspi  39  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:52.44 
 10  Dennie L Swan-Scott  36  ADMS  Adirondack  11:52.83 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristi D Lee  35  SAWS  Snake River  18:46.88 
 2  Andrea H Packard  36  NCMS  North Carolina  19:13.39 
 3  Kristyne Blackburn  38  TXLA  South Texas  19:17.79 
 4  Sheryl Bierden  37  NEM  New England  19:18.01 
 5  Dennie L Swan-Scott  35  ADMS  Adirondack  19:42.69 
 6  Brenda K Tomtan-Brayman  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:48.60 
 7  Juliet E Port  35  INDY  Indiana  20:01.78 
 8  Jayna M Tomac  39  OREG  Oregon  20:09.62 
 9  Mary A Bradbury  39  UNAT  Illinois  20:14.56 
 10  Malena Hankins  37  GAJA  Georgia  20:16.37 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri L Hart  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.60 
 2  Erika Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  28.34 
 3  Tanya Lane  39  AAAA  South Texas  29.52 
 4  Alison N Terry  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.55 
 5  Tobi L Limke  36  NBAC  Maryland  29.61 
 6  Channa L Speckman  36  CMS  Colorado  29.66 
 7  Anna S Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  29.89 
 8  Teddy S Decker  38  NMMS  New Mexico  29.91 
 9  Megan Hedges  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.26 
 10  Heather Tiltmann  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.52 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri L Hart  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  57.34 
 2  Erika L Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.13 
 3  Tobi L Limke  36  NBAC  Maryland  1:02.23 
 4  Tanya Lane  39  AAAA  South Texas  1:03.22 
 5  Stephanie Bosse  38  IM  Illinois  1:04.56 
 6  Anna S Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  1:04.71 
 7  Kimberly K Lloyd  38  UNAT  New England  1:04.94 
 8  Teddy S Decker  38  NMMS  New Mexico  1:05.32 
 9  Katie J Broussard  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.56 
 10  Ann Marie Crye  39  NIAG  Niagara  1:05.59 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tobi L Limke  36  NBAC  Maryland  2:14.34 
 2  Teddy S Decker  38  NMMS  New Mexico  2:24.41 
 3  Karen L Henderson  36  NMMS  New Mexico  2:24.61 
 4  Megumi Ozawa  39  MEMO  Pacific  2:25.31 
 5  Nicole M Benson  36  GBM  New England  2:25.82 
 6  Brenda K Tomtan-Brayman  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:27.77 
 7  Taunya M Roberts  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:28.39 
 8  Dennie L Swan-Scott  36  ADMS  Adirondack  2:28.64 
 9  Deven M Christopher  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.25 
 10  Heidi Natkin  36  GAJA  Georgia  2:32.57 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly A Legaspi  39  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  30.54 
 2  Trina R Schaetz  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  31.13 
 3  Cynthia Lewis  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.25 
 4  Erika L Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  31.44 
 5  Stacy L Sweetser  35  NEM  New England  32.27 
 6  Tabitha S Frawley  36  AKMS  Alaska  32.76 
 7  Tanya Lane  39  AAAA  South Texas  32.77 
 8  Heather N Lingner  35  IM  Illinois  32.84 
 9  Chio E Hatakeyama  36  WSC  Hawaii  33.19 
 10  Monika Suto  37  WLAC  Illinois  33.21 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.44 
 2  Kelly A Legaspi  39  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.35 
 3  Trina R Schaetz  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:07.44 
 4  Tabitha S Frawley  36  AKMS  Alaska  1:10.00 
 5  Andee R Bell  35  DAM  Pacific  1:11.13 
 6  Erika L Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.25 
 7  Stacy L Sweetser  35  NEM  New England  1:12.22 
 8  Ann Marie Crye  39  NIAG  Niagara  1:12.24 
 9  Tanya Lane  39  AAAA  South Texas  1:12.29 
 10  Chio E Hatakeyama  36  WSC  Hawaii  1:12.96 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:20.70 
 2  Tabitha S Frawley  36  AKMS  Alaska  2:32.76 
 3  Andrea H Packard  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:34.79 
 4  Chio E Hatakeyama  36  WSC  Hawaii  2:38.97 
 5  Ann Marie Crye  39  NIAG  Niagara  2:40.55 
 6  Monika Suto  37  WLAC  Illinois  2:42.11 
 7  LeAnne C Farmer  39  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:42.25 
 8  Sarah M Perez  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:42.29 
 9  Ulrike S Kjellberg  35  NEM  New England  2:42.99 
 10  Nichelle J Pajeau  36  IM  Illinois  2:43.58 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  26.25 
 2  Brandy N Hugo  38  WSSC  New England  26.67 
 3  Kristina Ulveling  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.83 
 4  Sheri L Hart  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.86 
 5  Margaret G Conze  39  WARD  Potomac Valley  27.31 
 6  Kari A Johnson  36  UNAT  Pacific  27.49 
 7  Cynthia J Lewis  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.56 
 8  Kathleen DeHaven  39  CMS  Colorado  27.57 
 9  Katie J Broussard  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.85 
 10  Trina R Schaetz  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.94 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandy N Hugo  38  WSSC  New England  58.15 
 2  Erika L Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  59.02 
 3  Kristina Ulveling  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  59.38 
 4  Cynthia J Lewis  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.27 
 5  Katie J Broussard  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.94 
 6  Ann Marie Crye  39  NIAG  Niagara  1:02.64 
 7  Janey C Mayville-Armas  36  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.17 
 8  Megan Hedges  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.37 
 9  Kathleen DeHaven  39  CMS  Colorado  1:05.23 
 10  Anna S Armentrout  39  REDT  Metropolitan  1:05.38 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandy N Hugo  38  WSSC  New England  2:11.04 
 2  Annette E Salmeen  36  WCM  Pacific  2:16.39 
 3  Ann Marie Crye  39  NIAG  Niagara  2:22.83 
 4  Charlene Wilson  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:23.27 
 5  Yuly Jablonski  37  GAS  Georgia  2:32.49 
 6  Sarah M Perez  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:37.38 
 7  Juliet E Port  35  INDY  Indiana  2:38.73 
 8  Sabine Weiser  37  WMST  Gulf  2:40.66 
 9  Sara A Upton  35  REDT  Metropolitan  2:40.98 
 10  Dawn J Lawrie  35  COLU  Maryland  2:41.81 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri L Hart  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  58.88 
 2  Cynthia J Lewis  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  59.61 
 3  Erika L Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.51 
 4  Trina R Schaetz  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:03.04 
 5  Tanya Lane  39  AAAA  South Texas  1:04.64 
 6  Katie J Broussard  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.90 
 7  Stacy L Sweetser  35  NEM  New England  1:04.92 
 8  Tabitha S Frawley  36  AKMS  Alaska  1:05.06 
 9  Kathleen DeHaven  39  CMS  Colorado  1:05.59 
 10  Karen L Henderson  36  NMMS  New Mexico  1:05.72 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:08.98 
 2  Andee R Bell  35  DAM  Pacific  2:17.28 
 3  Tobi L Limke  36  NBAC  Maryland  2:17.68 
 4  Tabitha S Frawley  36  AKMS  Alaska  2:20.86 
 5  Katie J Broussard  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.86 
 6  Kori J Postma  37  GSM  New Jersey  2:21.96 
 7  Karen L Henderson  36  NMMS  New Mexico  2:23.52 
 8  Kelly A Legaspi  39  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.01 
 9  Ulli Raue  35  CSI  Indiana  2:27.96 
 10  Yuly Jablonski  37  GAS  Georgia  2:28.02 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:35.29 
 2  Tobi L Limke  36  NBAC  Maryland  4:49.56 
 3  Ann Marie Crye  39  NIAG  Niagara  4:58.88 
 4  Jane M Kelsey  35  REDT  Metropolitan  5:04.61 
 5  Karen L Henderson  36  NMMS  New Mexico  5:06.77 
 6  Andrea H Packard  36  NCMS  North Carolina  5:07.92 
 7  Mica M Van Slingerlandt  35  CMS  Colorado  5:13.16 
 8  Ulli Raue  35  CSI  Indiana  5:15.47 
 9  Charlene Wilson  35  GAJA  Georgia  5:15.61 
 10  Juliet E Port  35  INDY  Indiana  5:17.49 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #33