Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan Lundquist  25  AMS  Southeastern  20.15 
 2  Anthony R Diers  29  MOVY  Missouri Valley  20.59 
 3  Kyle Shores  25  PHX  Arizona  21.05 
 4  Dave E Rollins  26  ARIZ  Arizona  21.13 
 5  Geoffrey A Meyer  28  1776  Delaware Valley  21.16 
 6  Michael Krayer  28  NCMS  North Carolina  21.45 
 6  Tiger L Christian  26  CATM  Florida  21.45 
 8  Scott M Rhodes  27  VMST  Virginia  21.49 
 9  Mannfred Slotnick  26  GAJA  Georgia  21.55 
 10  Andrew J Scheerhorn  28  CAT  South Carolina  21.59 
 10  Robert C Dmytrow  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  21.59 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anthony R Diers  29  MOVY  Missouri Valley  44.98 
 2  Tyler DeBerry  27  ARIZ  Arizona  45.54 
 3  Kyle M Shores  25  PHX  Arizona  46.02 
 4  Geoffrey A Meyer  28  1776  Delaware Valley  46.22 
 5  Brett MacLennan  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  46.26 
 6  Antonio Santoro  28  WLAC  Illinois  46.64 
 7  Christian Vanderkaay  29  MICH  Michigan  46.74 
 8  Scott M Rhodes  27  VMST  Virginia  46.79 
 9  Timothy Liebhold  28  MINN  Minnesota  46.95 
 10  Andrew J Scheerhorn  28  CAT  South Carolina  47.32 
 10  Charles W Cunnick  25  IM  Illinois  47.32 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler DeBerry  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:40.11 
 2  Antonio Santoro  28  WLAC  Illinois  1:42.09 
 3  Charles W Cunnick  25  IM  Illinois  1:42.37 
 4  Craig Thompson  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:43.65 
 5  Scott M Rhodes  27  VMST  Virginia  1:43.86 
 6  Christian Vanderkaay  29  MICH  Michigan  1:44.54 
 7  Mario L Marshall  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:45.01 
 8  Daniel S Williams  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:45.10 
 9  Robert D Bellamy  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:45.40 
 10  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  1:45.59 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Thompson  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:45.46 
 2  Daniel M Moran  28  NEM  New England  4:49.28 
 3  Edward D Helfers  28  NMMS  New Mexico  4:49.73 
 4  Scott M Rhodes  27  VMST  Virginia  4:51.36 
 5  John Dahlz  26  FOG  Pacific  4:51.60 
 6  Sam A Garner  25  WARD  Potomac Valley  4:53.04 
 7  John W Dorr  27  TOC  Pacific  4:55.11 
 8  Daniel S Williams  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:55.21 
 9  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  27  SPM  Florida  4:56.53 
 10  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  4:56.71 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  28  NEM  New England  9:59.40 
 2  Gregory M Danner  29  NIAG  Niagara  10:01.73 
 3  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  10:05.95 
 4  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  10:07.29 
 5  Matt Sorlien  28  BAC  Pacific  10:10.48 
 6  Ryan D Bullock  26  ARKM  Arkansas  10:24.60 
 7  Matt B Hug  25  IM  Illinois  10:30.86 
 8  Sebastian J Neumayer  28  NEM  New England  10:31.89 
 9  Fritz Schenker  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  10:40.14 
 10  Ryan S Toman  28  WMST  Gulf  10:44.94 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  29  NIAG  Niagara  16:45.04 
 2  Antonio Santoro  28  WLAC  Illinois  16:54.03 
 3  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  17:05.57 
 4  Roberto Cabrera  27  IM  Illinois  17:32.34 
 5  Fritz Schenker  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  17:34.17 
 6  Evan J Rydinski  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  17:35.88 
 7  Michael J Emmons  29  NEM  New England  17:38.30 
 8  Luke B Johnson  28  HOPK  Minnesota  18:13.01 
 9  Julio C Fuentes  28  TAKB  Florida Gold Coast  18:14.37 
 10  Peter J Nowak  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:17.66 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  22.16 
 2  Dave Rollins  26  ARIZ  Arizona  23.47 
 3  Garrett McCaffrey  28  PHX  Arizona  23.83 
 4  Denton S Taylor  26  PHX  Arizona  24.19 
 5  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  24.23 
 6  Eric M Hadley  27  ARIZ  Arizona  24.41 
 7  Michael W Ginder  26  STON  Virginia  24.49 
 8  John Dorr  27  TOC  Pacific  24.66 
 9  Max G Jaben  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.68 
 10  Luke J Dickson  26  INDY  Indiana  24.76 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Garrett W McCaffrey  28  PHX  Arizona  50.59 
 2  Eric M Hadley  27  ARIZ  Arizona  52.05 
 3  Oliver Spees  27  DAM  Pacific  52.13 
 4  Mannfred Slotnick  26  GAJA  Georgia  52.45 
 5  Michael W Ginder  26  STON  Virginia  52.87 
 5  Matt Sorlien  28  BAC  Pacific  52.87 
 7  John W Dorr  27  TOC  Pacific  53.15 
 8  Denton S Taylor  26  PHX  Arizona  53.27 
 9  Charles W Cunnick  25  IM  Illinois  53.29 
 10  Luke J Dickson  26  INDY  Indiana  53.49 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Garrett W McCaffrey  28  PHX  Arizona  1:51.95 
 2  Luke J Dickson  26  INDY  Indiana  1:55.79 
 3  Matt Sorlien  28  BAC  Pacific  1:55.86 
 4  Eric M Hadley  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:57.08 
 5  Antonio Santoro  28  WLAC  Illinois  1:57.19 
 6  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  27  SPM  Florida  1:58.76 
 7  Eric M O'Loughlin  25  NEM  New England  1:58.94 
 8  Scott Hensley  28  TMST  Florida  2:00.23 
 9  Daniel T Shiosaki  26  RICE  Gulf  2:01.40 
 10  Justin W Lynch  29  METR  Metropolitan  2:01.46 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave Rollins  26  ARIZ  Arizona  25.58 
 2  Hank Baldwin  27  ARIZ  Arizona  25.92 
 3  Adam M Mania  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.11 
 3  Gary N Marshall  29  TOC  Pacific  26.11 
 5  Christian Vanderkaay  29  MICH  Michigan  26.14 
 6  John W Dorr  27  TOC  Pacific  26.27 
 7  Kyle Deery  26  SYSM  Florida  26.86 
 8  Brett MacLennan  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.89 
 9  Graham M Lentz  26  TOC  Pacific  27.02 
 10  Rafael M Candido  28  CSMT  Ohio  27.16 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave E Rollins  26  ARIZ  Arizona  54.51 
 2  Gary N Marshall  29  TOC  Pacific  55.77 
 3  Kyle B Deery  26  SYSM  Florida  56.52 
 4  Hank Baldwin  27  ARIZ  Arizona  56.85 
 5  Daniel P Wohl  26  BGSC  Ohio  57.68 
 6  Danny R Puchalski  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.75 
 7  Christian Vanderkaay  29  MICH  Michigan  58.00 
 8  Brett MacLennan  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  58.22 
 9  Patrick M Saucedo  27  MICH  Michigan  58.35 
 10  Justin P Morin  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  59.34 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave E Rollins  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.20 
 2  Gary N Marshall  29  TOC  Pacific  2:02.63 
 3  Daniel P Wohl  26  BGSC  Ohio  2:06.08 
 4  Kyle B Deery  26  SYSM  Florida  2:06.73 
 5  Christian Vanderkaay  29  MICH  Michigan  2:08.29 
 6  Brett MacLennan  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:09.85 
 7  Patrick M Saucedo  27  MICH  Michigan  2:09.94 
 8  John W Dorr  27  TOC  Pacific  2:10.43 
 9  Cejih J Yung  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:11.51 
 10  Graham M Lentz  26  TOC  Pacific  2:12.76 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  22.10 
 2  Lucas Petersen  27  AKMS  Alaska  22.50 
 3  Charles W Cunnick  25  IM  Illinois  23.02 
 4  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  23.24 
 5  Patrick M Saucedo  27  MICH  Michigan  23.49 
 6  Kristopher A Koepp  28  UNAT  Minnesota  23.51 
 7  Brett T Bannan  28  MELO  Pacific  23.52 
 8  Max G Jaben  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23.53 
 9  Michael H Day  27  IM  Illinois  23.57 
 10  Scott M Tanner  26  BSLM  Southeastern  23.60 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Antonio Santoro  28  WLAC  Illinois  50.34 
 2  Charles W Cunnick  25  IM  Illinois  50.40 
 3  Lucas Petersen  27  AKMS  Alaska  50.57 
 4  Kyle M Shores  25  PHX  Arizona  50.60 
 5  Mario L Marshall  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  50.90 
 6  Jordan D Proffitt  29  SKY  Kentucky  51.08 
 7  Kenneth L Anderson  26  UNAT  Florida  51.82 
 8  Craig Thompson  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  51.91 
 9  Patrick M Saucedo  27  MICH  Michigan  52.02 
 10  Robert C Dmytrow  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  52.11 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Antonio Santoro  28  WLAC  Illinois  1:51.71 
 2  Daniel P Wohl  26  BGSC  Ohio  1:56.09 
 3  Daniel M Moran  28  NEM  New England  1:56.97 
 4  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  1:58.41 
 5  Edward D Helfers  28  NMMS  New Mexico  1:58.46 
 6  Michael H Day  27  IM  Illinois  1:58.97 
 7  Connor Ziegler  25  UNAT  Minnesota  1:59.88 
 8  Michael J Emmons  29  NEM  New England  2:01.31 
 9  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  2:01.51 
 10  Robert C Dmytrow  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:03.27 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John W Dorr  27  TOC  Pacific  51.61 
 2  Dave E Rollins  26  ARIZ  Arizona  51.68 
 3  Kyle M Shores  25  PHX  Arizona  51.74 
 4  Gary N Marshall  29  TOC  Pacific  52.14 
 5  Brett MacLennan  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  52.54 
 6  Hank Baldwin  27  ARIZ  Arizona  52.63 
 7  Anthony R Diers  29  MOVY  Missouri Valley  52.78 
 8  Kyle B Deery  26  SYSM  Florida  53.08 
 9  Jordan D Proffitt  29  SKY  Kentucky  53.12 
 10  Geoffrey A Meyer  28  1776  Delaware Valley  53.27 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy Liebhold  28  MINN  Minnesota  1:55.04 
 2  Daniel P Wohl  26  BGSC  Ohio  1:56.19 
 3  Patrick M Saucedo  27  MICH  Michigan  1:57.23 
 4  Jeffrey D Gullett  27  CMS  Colorado  1:58.27 
 5  Benjamin C Weston  29  OREG  Oregon  2:00.63 
 6  Mannfred Slotnick  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.25 
 7  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  2:01.28 
 8  Edward D Helfers  28  NMMS  New Mexico  2:01.30 
 9  Christian Vanderkaay  28  MICH  Michigan  2:01.36 
 10  Luke J Dickson  26  INDY  Indiana  2:02.12 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Antonio Santoro  28  WLAC  Illinois  4:08.07 
 2  Gregory M Danner  29  NIAG  Niagara  4:08.93 
 3  Daniel P Wohl  26  BGSC  Ohio  4:09.48 
 4  Daniel M Moran  28  NEM  New England  4:14.47 
 5  Edward D Helfers  28  NMMS  New Mexico  4:19.13 
 6  Christian Vanderkaay  29  MICH  Michigan  4:19.30 
 7  Daniel T Shiosaki  26  RICE  Gulf  4:19.42 
 8  Cejih J Yung  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:19.98 
 9  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  4:23.00 
 10  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  4:24.28 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #47
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #51