Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Milton R Marks  80  OREG  Oregon  32.91 
 2  Nickolas P Demas  81  GSM  New Jersey  33.13 
 3  Richard McClow  80  NWSC  Illinois  33.90 
 4  Dick N Webber  81  NCMS  North Carolina  34.32 
 5  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.87 
 6  Frank T Manheim  80  RMST  Potomac Valley  35.62 
 7  F H Ted Haartz  83  ARIZ  Arizona  35.88 
 8  Arnold J Meardon  81  NEM  New England  37.36 
 9  James T Pitts  80  FMM  Florida  37.65 
 10  Ken Kimball  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.88 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nickolas P Demas  81  GSM  New Jersey  1:17.34 
 2  Dick N Webber  81  NCMS  North Carolina  1:19.94 
 3  Richard McClow  80  NWSC  Illinois  1:20.29 
 4  Bob Miller  81  ARIZ  Arizona  1:23.86 
 4  Ken Kimball  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:23.86 
 6  Robert E Beach  80  SPM  Florida  1:25.27 
 7  Irwin W Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:26.35 
 8  Arnold J Meardon  81  NEM  New England  1:26.99 
 9  James T Pitts  80  FMM  Florida  1:27.67 
 10  Fred O Lehman  80  IM  Illinois  1:30.06 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  81  ARIZ  Arizona  2:51.21 
 2  Irwin W Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  3:09.31 
 3  Robert E Beach  80  SPM  Florida  3:11.62 
 4  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:12.88 
 5  Fred O Lehman  80  IM  Illinois  3:13.73 
 6  Milton R Marks  80  OREG  Oregon  3:20.20 
 7  Arnold J Meardon  81  NEM  New England  3:31.65 
 8  Bill Payne  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:32.03 
 9  James T Pitts  80  FMM  Florida  3:33.83 
 10  John R Daily  83  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:35.36 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  81  ARIZ  Arizona  7:52.49 
 2  Robert Beach  80  SPM  Florida  8:28.34 
 3  Paul J Kiell  80  GSM  New Jersey  8:33.50 
 4  Irwin W Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  8:40.69 
 5  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:23.55 
 6  Bill Payne  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  9:27.55 
 7  Donald J Hubbard  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:35.74 
 8  James T Pitts  80  FMM  Florida  9:59.62 
 9  Patrick J Quinn  80  ADMS  Adirondack  10:14.77 
 10  Jordan Wolle  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:21.80 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Beach  80  SPM  Florida  17:09.20 
 2  Bob K Miller  81  ARIZ  Arizona  17:46.66 
 3  Irwin Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  18:10.45 
 4  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:33.88 
 5  Jordan Wolle  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  22:12.89 
 6  Patrick J Quinn  80  ADMS  Adirondack  22:40.95 
 7  Joaquin Silverio  84  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  23:45.37 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert E Beach  80  SPM  Florida  28:29.58 
 2  Paul J Kiell  80  GSM  New Jersey  29:34.79 
 3  Fred O Lehman  80  IM  Illinois  29:38.08 
 4  Irwin W Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  30:13.93 
 5  Richard McClow  80  NWSC  Illinois  34:56.76 
 6  Jordan B Wolle  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35:09.76 
 7  Patrick J Quinn  80  ADMS  Adirondack  36:03.86 
 8  Philip H Neubig  81  BMST  South Carolina  47:15.66 
 9  Don H Korten  84  MICH  Michigan  1:04:31.31 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  81  ARIZ  Arizona  39.89 
 2  Frank T Manheim  80  RMST  Potomac Valley  42.14 
 3  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  45.61 
 4  Dick C Breitenfeld  82  GAJA  Georgia  46.69 
 5  Richard McClow  80  NWSC  Illinois  46.93 
 6  Ken Kimball  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  47.51 
 7  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  47.65 
 8  August Motmans  83  AAM  Pacific  47.77 
 9  Alex J MacGillis  82  WMAC  Wisconsin  47.88 
 10  John H Bauman  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  48.87 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  81  ARIZ  Arizona  1:25.19 
 2  Frank T Manheim  80  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:38.41 
 3  Paul J Kiell  80  GSM  New Jersey  1:38.57 
 4  Ken Kimball  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:44.36 
 5  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  1:44.57 
 6  Dick C Breitenfeld  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:46.76 
 7  Alex J MacGillis  82  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:47.40 
 8  John H Bauman  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:48.15 
 9  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:50.39 
 10  August Motmans  83  AAM  Pacific  1:50.89 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  81  ARIZ  Arizona  3:03.89 
 2  Ken Kimball  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:44.86 
 3  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  3:55.63 
 4  Mike J Torsney  80  SPM  Florida  3:57.09 
 5  John H Bauman  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:01.66 
 6  Pierre Hathaway  80  AAM  Pacific  4:06.68 
 7  Dick C Breitenfeld  82  GAJA  Georgia  4:12.39 
 8  Joe E Gray  81  MOST  South Texas  4:15.84 
 9  Robert L Sears  83  UTAH  Utah  4:40.44 
 10  John J Collings  83  MARY  Maryland  4:44.06 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John D Kortheuer  80  NCMS  North Carolina  39.78 
 2  Milton R Marks  80  OREG  Oregon  41.67 
 3  Richard McClow  80  NWSC  Illinois  44.10 
 4  Frederick J Hoppe  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  44.28 
 5  Albert H Woods  82  GAJA  Georgia  44.99 
 6  F H Ted Haartz  83  ARIZ  Arizona  48.95 
 7  Alex J MacGillis  82  WMAC  Wisconsin  49.00 
 8  August Motmans  83  AAM  Pacific  49.56 
 9  John H Bauman  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  49.98 
 10  Peter P Phildius  80  NEM  New England  50.65 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John D Kortheuer  80  NCMS  North Carolina  1:35.25 
 2  Milton R Marks  80  OREG  Oregon  1:36.67 
 3  Albert H Woods  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:41.55 
 4  Frederick J Hoppe  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:41.82 
 5  Robert C MacDonald  82  FMM  Florida  1:45.46 
 6  Richard McClow  80  NWSC  Illinois  1:46.72 
 7  Alex J MacGillis  82  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:49.38 
 8  F H Ted Haartz  83  ARIZ  Arizona  1:50.80 
 9  August Motmans  83  AAM  Pacific  1:55.09 
 10  Irwin W Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:55.14 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Milton R Marks  80  OREG  Oregon  3:40.42 
 2  Robert C MacDonald  82  FMM  Florida  3:44.36 
 3  Frederick J Hoppe  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:50.48 
 4  Albert H Woods  82  GAJA  Georgia  3:54.23 
 5  Richard McClow  80  NWSC  Illinois  4:02.61 
 6  F H Ted Haartz  83  ARIZ  Arizona  4:04.81 
 7  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:07.41 
 8  H William Burgess  82  HIMA  Hawaii  4:18.87 
 9  John H Bauman  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:25.27 
 10  Daniel F Gruender  81  ARIZ  Arizona  4:27.34 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frederick J Hoppe  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  43.36 
 2  Milton R Marks  80  OREG  Oregon  46.11 
 3  Bill Payne  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  46.36 
 4  Richard McClow  80  NWSC  Illinois  46.63 
 5  Robert C MacDonald  82  FMM  Florida  46.66 
 6  August Motmans  83  AAM  Pacific  46.86 
 7  Dick N Webber  81  NCMS  North Carolina  47.43 
 8  Mike J Torsney  80  SPM  Florida  48.81 
 9  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  50.50 
 10  Arnold J Meardon  81  NEM  New England  51.11 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bill Payne  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:51.01 
 2  Mike J Torsney  80  SPM  Florida  2:04.47 
 3  Alex J MacGillis  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:04.48 
 4  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.35 
 5  Gordon H Gillin  80  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.00 
 6  George A Lustig  81  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.48 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Milton R Marks  80  OREG  Oregon  1:30.83 
 2  Richard McClow  80  NWSC  Illinois  1:36.82 
 3  Frederick J Hoppe  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:37.18 
 4  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:40.24 
 5  Robert C MacDonald  82  FMM  Florida  1:40.83 
 6  Dick N Webber  81  NCMS  North Carolina  1:42.43 
 7  Alex J MacGillis  82  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:49.61 
 8  Mike J Torsney  80  SPM  Florida  1:50.26 
 9  Arnold J Meardon  81  NEM  New England  1:51.46 
 10  John E Cornell  83  FACT  Florida  1:52.99 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Irwin W Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  3:52.31 
 2  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:55.68 
 3  Gordon H Gillin  80  ARIZ  Arizona  4:28.71 
 4  John J Collings  82  MARY  Maryland  5:51.19 
 5  George A Lustig  81  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:56.56 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #25