Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John S Long  22  AMS  Southeastern  20.20 
 2  Steve A Scheren  24  GBM  New England  20.79 
 3  Jackson Z Wang  23  USF  Pacific  21.41 
 4  Chris Chapman  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  21.54 
 5  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  21.56 
 6  Nelson Silva  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  21.70 
 7  Tyler G Svendsen  23  CMS  Colorado  21.71 
 8  Mathew C O'Brien  22  NEM  New England  21.72 
 8  Dan Evans  23  NCMS  North Carolina  21.72 
 10  Daniel E Michael  22  ISF  Indiana  21.73 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John S Long  22  AMS  Southeastern  45.13 
 2  Steve A Scheren  24  GBM  New England  46.30 
 3  Chris J Chapman  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  47.84 
 4  Marin Naranca  22  PHX  Arizona  47.92 
 5  Dan Evans  23  NCMS  North Carolina  47.95 
 6  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  48.06 
 7  Tommy C Cunningham  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  48.07 
 8  Andrew M Keenan  22  NCMS  North Carolina  48.23 
 9  Brian Koralewski  23  POST  Metropolitan  48.24 
 10  Dylan Taylor  24  PHX  Arizona  48.27 
 10  Maxwell B Laney  23  ARIZ  Arizona  48.27 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew M Keenan  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:46.33 
 2  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:46.45 
 3  Chris J Chapman  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:47.11 
 4  Nick Walkotten  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:47.14 
 5  Daniel E Michael  22  ISF  Indiana  1:47.86 
 6  Sean T Bourne  21  ARIZ  Arizona  1:47.91 
 7  Brian Koralewski  23  POST  Metropolitan  1:48.04 
 8  Danny P Giometti  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:48.55 
 9  Andrew Carlson  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:48.62 
 10  Sean M Hannan  24  NEM  New England  1:48.90 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:49.89 
 2  Sean T Bourne  21  ARIZ  Arizona  4:51.32 
 3  Kevin M Ryan  23  SKY  Kentucky  5:00.89 
 4  Christopher J Guido  19  DAM  Pacific  5:01.27 
 5  Lucas A Diaz-Arias  20  CMS  Colorado  5:02.29 
 6  Brooks Cowan  24  CMS  Colorado  5:04.12 
 7  Baden P Sprinkle  23  HMS  Inland Northwest  5:06.91 
 8  Payam A Saljoughian  24  USF  Pacific  5:08.99 
 9  Michael T Hogg  24  NCMS  North Carolina  5:11.00 
 10  Scott V Brown  22  SYSM  Florida  5:12.63 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sean Bourne  21  ARIZ  Arizona  10:11.74 
 2  Kevin M Ryan  23  SKY  Kentucky  10:15.00 
 3  Michael Wade  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:21.65 
 4  Kevin R Rhodes  18  DUCK  Oregon  11:24.69 
 5  Richard Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:35.09 
 6  Eddie B Amos  18  CMS  Colorado  11:36.33 
 7  Nathan A Curtisi  22  ARIZ  Arizona  11:37.88 
 8  Chris Rogers  18  ARIZ  Arizona  11:44.82 
 9  Stace R Tucker  21  MICH  Michigan  11:50.88 
 10  Asad U Khaja  22  MICH  Michigan  12:08.77 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin M Ryan  23  SKY  Kentucky  16:50.24 
 2  Sean T Bourne  21  ARIZ  Arizona  17:04.57 
 3  Roger W Powell  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  17:42.54 
 4  Brooks Cowan  24  CMS  Colorado  17:55.50 
 5  Chris T Stoner  19  DAM  Pacific  18:00.00 
 6  Michael Wade  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:59.83 
 7  Eddie B Amos  18  CMS  Colorado  19:12.19 
 8  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  19:20.13 
 9  Chris S Rogers  18  ARIZ  Arizona  19:24.06 
 10  Kyle Kerrigan  23  ISF  Indiana  19:37.58 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nelson Silva  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23.15 
 2  John S Long  22  AMS  Southeastern  23.43 
 3  Mathew C O'Brien  22  NEM  New England  24.07 
 4  Maxwell B Laney  23  ARIZ  Arizona  24.48 
 5  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  24.59 
 6  Chris Chapman  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  24.70 
 7  Robert S Frantz  23  NCMS  North Carolina  24.74 
 8  Bryson Chiu  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.19 
 9  Kevin T Cargill  24  GAJA  Georgia  25.21 
 9  Eric M O'Loughlin  24  NEM  New England  25.21 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nelson Silva  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  49.81 
 2  Maxwell B Laney  23  ARIZ  Arizona  51.92 
 3  Taylor A Brugh  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  52.56 
 4  Bryson Chiu  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  52.71 
 5  Robert S Frantz  23  NCMS  North Carolina  52.74 
 6  Chris J Chapman  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  52.85 
 7  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  53.15 
 8  Mathew C O'Brien  22  NEM  New England  53.41 
 9  Nick Walkotten  24  NCMS  North Carolina  53.90 
 10  Eric M O'Loughlin  24  NEM  New England  54.37 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nelson Silva  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:48.10 
 2  Maxwell B Laney  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:51.80 
 3  Robert S Frantz  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:55.97 
 4  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:56.03 
 5  Eric M O'Loughlin  24  NEM  New England  1:58.64 
 6  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:00.54 
 7  Kevin T Cargill  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.38 
 8  Andrew Seo  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:03.40 
 9  Brian Koralewski  23  POST  Metropolitan  2:04.58 
 10  Robert V Gonzales  22  PHX  Arizona  2:04.82 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Zaich  24  STAN  Pacific  26.63 
 2  Adam M Wohl  24  MICH  Michigan  26.67 
 3  Azad Al-barazi  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  26.90 
 4  Eric Tang  22  USF  Pacific  27.07 
 5  Nathan D Richard  23  UNAT  Arizona  27.17 
 6  Kevin I Dolar  23  USF  Pacific  27.39 
 7  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  27.80 
 8  Daniel E Michael  22  ISF  Indiana  27.87 
 9  Andrew Seo  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.93 
 10  Steve A Scheren  24  GBM  New England  28.04 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Azad Al-barazi  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  55.62 
 2  Adam M Wohl  24  MICH  Michigan  58.21 
 3  Paul Zaich  24  STAN  Pacific  58.54 
 4  Andrew Seo  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  59.30 
 5  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  59.47 
 6  Eric Tang  22  USF  Pacific  59.52 
 7  Nathan D Richard  23  UNAT  Arizona  59.74 
 8  Jordan B Arencibia  21  VMST  Virginia  1:00.03 
 9  Bryson Chiu  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:00.72 
 10  Kevin I Dolar  23  USF  Pacific  1:00.86 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Azad Al-barazi  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:02.94 
 2  Bryson Chiu  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:08.41 
 3  Adam M Wohl  24  MICH  Michigan  2:09.17 
 4  Andrew Seo  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:11.69 
 5  Eric Tang  22  USF  Pacific  2:13.39 
 6  Jordan B Arencibia  21  VMST  Virginia  2:13.64 
 7  Nathan D Richard  23  UNAT  Arizona  2:15.17 
 8  Kevin I Dolar  23  USF  Pacific  2:18.28 
 9  Drew I Frerichs  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:19.19 
 10  Gregory A Thede  24  IM  Illinois  2:20.99 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mathew C O'Brien  22  NEM  New England  22.09 
 2  Chris J Chapman  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  22.88 
 3  Jackson Z Wang  23  USF  Pacific  23.10 
 4  John S Long  22  AMS  Southeastern  23.17 
 5  Steve A Scheren  24  GBM  New England  23.18 
 6  Nelson Silva  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23.45 
 7  Azad Al-barazi  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23.55 
 8  Daniel E Michael  22  ISF  Indiana  23.62 
 9  Russel B Johnson  19  AMS  Southeastern  23.75 
 10  Dan Evans  23  NCMS  North Carolina  23.79 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mathew C O'Brien  22  NEM  New England  49.34 
 2  Nelson Silva  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  50.03 
 3  Chris J Chapman  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  50.62 
 4  Nick Walkotten  24  NCMS  North Carolina  50.69 
 5  Steve A Scheren  24  GBM  New England  51.32 
 6  John S Long  22  AMS  Southeastern  51.43 
 7  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  52.63 
 8  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  52.69 
 9  Scott A Mc Inerney  24  NEM  New England  53.14 
 10  Joe R Berry  21  AMS  Southeastern  53.22 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nelson Silva  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:53.33 
 2  Sean M Hannan  24  NEM  New England  1:59.82 
 3  Eric M O'Loughlin  24  NEM  New England  2:00.83 
 4  Charles F Ludeke  23  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:01.50 
 5  Brian Koralewski  23  POST  Metropolitan  2:02.06 
 6  Chris T Stoner  19  DAM  Pacific  2:06.41 
 7  Christopher J Guido  19  DAM  Pacific  2:07.39 
 8  Roman Dagesh  24  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:07.88 
 9  Brooks Cowan  24  CMS  Colorado  2:09.44 
 10  Jared M Fisk  18  SAWS  Snake River  2:11.45 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nelson Silva  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  51.45 
 2  Maxwell B Laney  23  ARIZ  Arizona  53.58 
 2  Steve A Scheren  24  GBM  New England  53.58 
 4  Chris J Chapman  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  53.72 
 5  Bryson Chiu  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  53.74 
 6  John S Long  22  AMS  Southeastern  53.77 
 7  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  53.92 
 8  Rafael E Labour  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  54.23 
 9  Nick Walkotten  24  NCMS  North Carolina  54.30 
 10  Robert S Frantz  23  NCMS  North Carolina  54.31 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nelson Silva  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:52.06 
 2  Azad Al-barazi  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:55.45 
 3  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  1:58.45 
 4  Bryson Chiu  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:59.34 
 5  Daniel E Michael  22  ISF  Indiana  1:59.54 
 6  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:00.46 
 7  Andrew Seo  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:01.49 
 8  Andrew M Keenan  22  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.46 
 9  John Geissinger  24  STON  Virginia  2:05.19 
 10  Brian Koralewski  23  POST  Metropolitan  2:05.93 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:14.88 
 2  Azad Al-barazi  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:16.51 
 3  Sean M Hannan  24  NEM  New England  4:25.16 
 4  Chris T Stoner  19  DAM  Pacific  4:35.31 
 5  Todd M Fahlstrom  24  CMAM  Pacific  4:37.88 
 6  Kyle A Jones  22  NYCH  Metropolitan  4:41.82 
 7  Alex R Milberger  23  SCYM  Minnesota  4:43.04 
 8  Philip N Bich  18  COOG  Gulf  4:45.94 
 9  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:46.44 
 10  David J Smith  23  SQID  Colorado  4:51.34 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #47