Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa A Dahl  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.08 
 2  Susan Wager  45  REDT  Metropolitan  28.22 
 3  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  28.38 
 4  Laureen K Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  28.64 
 5  Liz Hobbs  49  ARIZ  Arizona  28.72 
 6  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  28.77 
 7  Carolyn C Voorhees  49  MARY  Maryland  28.79 
 8  Birgit Lohberg  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.28 
 9  Corrin C Popps  46  MICH  Michigan  29.76 
 10  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  29.90 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Wager  45  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.62 
 2  Birgit Lohberg  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.33 
 3  Laureen Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  1:02.43 
 4  Lisa A Dahl  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.84 
 5  Corrin C Popps  46  MICH  Michigan  1:03.86 
 6  Maria L Elias-Williams  46  GSMS  South Carolina  1:04.50 
 7  Carolyn C Voorhees  49  MARY  Maryland  1:04.53 
 8  Arlene Delmage  48  OREG  Oregon  1:04.71 
 9  Jana Matena  48  MELO  Pacific  1:05.90 
 10  Stephanie O Petersen  48  SLAM  Ozark  1:06.14 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Birgit Lohberg  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:14.64 
 2  Susan Wager  45  REDT  Metropolitan  2:14.74 
 3  Laureen K Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  2:16.37 
 4  Maria L Elias-Williams  46  GSMS  South Carolina  2:17.97 
 5  Arlene Delmage  48  OREG  Oregon  2:19.30 
 6  Corrin C Popps  46  MICH  Michigan  2:20.80 
 7  Jana Matena  48  MELO  Pacific  2:22.32 
 8  Fernette P Ramnath  45  SYSM  Florida  2:22.73 
 9  Andrea J Block  49  IM  Illinois  2:23.51 
 10  Ellen Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  2:24.12 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maria L Elias-Williams  46  GSMS  South Carolina  4:50.39 
 2  Ellen Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  4:53.54 
 3  Laurie Hug  45  1776  Delaware Valley  4:54.84 
 4  Andrea J Block  49  IM  Illinois  4:55.66 
 5  Fernette P Ramnath  45  SYSM  Florida  5:01.98 
 6  Jana Matena  48  MELO  Pacific  5:02.24 
 7  Arlene Delmage  48  OREG  Oregon  5:02.48 
 8  Jutta Schickore  46  DOC  Indiana  5:04.85 
 9  Mimi Cook  45  AKMS  Alaska  5:05.16 
 10  Karen M Spaun  46  SYSM  Florida  5:05.46 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  9:48.22 
 2  Fernette P Ramnath  45  SYSM  Florida  10:20.38 
 3  Susie Shuck  45  ISF  Indiana  10:22.74 
 4  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  10:36.59 
 5  Jill D Johnson  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:46.27 
 6  Kristin A Aziz  45  GAJA  Georgia  10:50.21 
 7  Kirsten J Thompson  45  NEM  New England  10:50.40 
 8  Linda Beane  45  NEM  New England  10:50.57 
 9  Kathy Gallagher  46  ARIZ  Arizona  10:56.85 
 10  Ellen K Bennett  47  SYSM  Florida  11:00.91 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maria L Elias-Williams  46  GSMS  South Carolina  18:50.42 
 2  Jutta Schickore  46  DOC  Indiana  19:36.02 
 3  Fernette P Ramnath  45  SYSM  Florida  19:46.03 
 4  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  19:53.12 
 5  Kristin A Aziz  45  GAJA  Georgia  20:42.51 
 6  B J R Henry  46  WCM  Pacific  20:53.45 
 7  Ellen K Bennett  47  SYSM  Florida  20:54.38 
 8  Dawn Clark  46  SPM  Florida  21:50.94 
 9  Lisa L Zedonis  49  ISF  Indiana  21:52.10 
 10  Rebecca R Perry  46  MAM  Pacific  22:07.25 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  31.14 
 2  Ellen Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  31.66 
 3  Valerie G Jenkins  47  OREG  Oregon  33.01 
 4  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  34.31 
 5  Andrea Luallen-Egg  45  GSM  New Jersey  34.73 
 6  Liz Hobbs  49  ARIZ  Arizona  34.89 
 7  Julie Roberts  46  DAM  Pacific  34.92 
 8  Brigid J Bunch  47  ARIZ  Arizona  34.98 
 9  Noreen L Uppstrom  46  SLAM  Ozark  35.41 
 10  Janet Harris  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  35.48 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  1:07.79 
 2  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:10.26 
 3  Valerie G Jenkins  47  OREG  Oregon  1:12.39 
 4  Brigid J Bunch  47  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.90 
 5  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  1:14.02 
 6  Andrea Luallen-Egg  45  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.08 
 7  Claudia Ettelson  49  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:17.33 
 8  Janet Harris  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:18.02 
 9  Linda Beane  45  NEM  New England  1:18.05 
 10  Susan M Jurek  47  UNAT  Arizona  1:20.50 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  2:28.44 
 2  Brigid J Bunch  47  ARIZ  Arizona  2:32.70 
 3  Birgit Lohberg  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.05 
 4  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  2:35.29 
 5  Andrea Luallen-Egg  45  GSM  New Jersey  2:42.00 
 6  Fernette P Ramnath  45  SYSM  Florida  2:43.04 
 7  Susie Shuck  45  ISF  Indiana  2:46.68 
 8  Noreen L Uppstrom  46  SLAM  Ozark  2:47.94 
 9  Claudia Ettelson  49  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:48.40 
 10  Maria E Vazquez  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:49.64 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  33.82 
 2  Kim Crouch  49  CMS  Colorado  37.84 
 3  Laurie A Ditommaso  48  GSM  New Jersey  38.10 
 4  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  38.92 
 5  Susan E Dawson-Cook  47  ARIZ  Arizona  39.06 
 6  Carolyn Koster  49  POST  Metropolitan  39.07 
 7  Lisa A Dahl  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  39.08 
 8  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  39.41 
 9  Lisa J Groves  45  MACH  Potomac Valley  39.53 
 10  Sophia S Sotelo  49  WCM  Pacific  39.72 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  1:13.30 
 2  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  1:23.67 
 3  Kim Crouch  49  CMS  Colorado  1:23.74 
 4  Laurie A Ditommaso  48  GSM  New Jersey  1:24.74 
 5  Lisa J Groves  45  MACH  Potomac Valley  1:25.51 
 6  Jana Matena  48  MELO  Pacific  1:25.99 
 7  Susan E Dawson-Cook  47  ARIZ  Arizona  1:26.46 
 8  Carolyn Koster  49  POST  Metropolitan  1:26.65 
 9  Sophia S Sotelo  49  WCM  Pacific  1:27.07 
 10  Stephanie O Petersen  48  SLAM  Ozark  1:27.79 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  2:38.00 
 2  Corrin C Popps  46  MICH  Michigan  2:58.24 
 3  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  2:59.04 
 4  Ellen K Bennett  47  SYSM  Florida  3:07.84 
 5  Lucille R Glassman  47  SPAS  Pacific  3:07.86 
 6  Andrea Luallen-Egg  45  GSM  New Jersey  3:08.14 
 7  Sophia S Sotelo  49  WCM  Pacific  3:08.86 
 8  Brigid J Bunch  47  ARIZ  Arizona  3:09.92 
 9  Susan E Dawson-Cook  47  ARIZ  Arizona  3:10.27 
 10  Lisa J Groves  45  MACH  Potomac Valley  3:14.10 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  28.72 
 2  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  30.39 
 3  Birgit Lohberg  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.40 
 4  Lisa A Dahl  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  30.72 
 5  Laureen K Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  30.78 
 6  Laurie A Ditommaso  48  GSM  New Jersey  31.38 
 7  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  31.48 
 8  Carolyn C Voorhees  49  MARY  Maryland  31.67 
 9  Arlene Delmage  48  OREG  Oregon  31.90 
 10  Corrin C Popps  46  MICH  Michigan  31.97 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  1:03.47 
 2  Birgit Lohberg  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.62 
 3  Laureen K Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  1:08.21 
 4  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:10.22 
 5  Arlene Delmage  48  OREG  Oregon  1:10.71 
 6  Andrea J Block  49  IM  Illinois  1:12.34 
 7  Ellen Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  1:13.89 
 8  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  1:14.12 
 9  Susie Shuck  45  ISF  Indiana  1:14.13 
 10  Jutta Schickore  46  DOC  Indiana  1:14.62 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  2:24.08 
 2  Laurie Hug  45  1776  Delaware Valley  2:37.96 
 3  Arlene Delmage  48  OREG  Oregon  2:38.44 
 4  Andrea J Block  49  IM  Illinois  2:41.51 
 5  Jutta Schickore  46  DOC  Indiana  2:41.70 
 6  Susie Shuck  45  ISF  Indiana  2:42.02 
 7  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  2:47.08 
 8  Fernette P Ramnath  45  SYSM  Florida  2:50.46 
 9  Christine H Frederic  46  SMS  Southern  2:56.14 
 10  Noreen L Uppstrom  46  SLAM  Ozark  3:00.23 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  1:06.58 
 2  Laureen Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  1:11.81 
 3  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  1:12.11 
 4  Lisa A Dahl  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:13.48 
 5  Kim Crouch  49  CMS  Colorado  1:13.82 
 6  Andrea Luallen-Egg  45  GSM  New Jersey  1:16.27 
 7  Brigid J Bunch  47  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.65 
 8  Julie Roberts  46  DAM  Pacific  1:16.84 
 9  Jana Matena  48  MELO  Pacific  1:17.87 
 10  Noreen L Uppstrom  46  SLAM  Ozark  1:18.24 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  2:32.31 
 2  Laureen Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  2:33.41 
 3  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  2:34.54 
 4  Laurie Hug  45  1776  Delaware Valley  2:42.02 
 5  Alice W Phillips  45  VMST  Virginia  2:43.05 
 6  Brigid J Bunch  47  ARIZ  Arizona  2:43.25 
 7  Jana Matena  48  MELO  Pacific  2:43.40 
 8  Arlene Delmage  48  OREG  Oregon  2:43.58 
 9  Fernette P Ramnath  45  SYSM  Florida  2:44.77 
 10  Susie Shuck  45  ISF  Indiana  2:47.05 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 45-49 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  5:24.44 
 2  Laurie Hug  45  1776  Delaware Valley  5:31.05 
 3  Susie Shuck  45  ISF  Indiana  5:45.30 
 4  Fernette P Ramnath  45  SYSM  Florida  5:46.36 
 5  Lisa A Ward  46  WCM  Pacific  5:46.92 
 6  Ellen K Bennett  47  SYSM  Florida  5:55.21 
 7  Maria L Elias-Williams  46  GSMS  South Carolina  5:56.40 
 8  Brigid J Bunch  47  ARIZ  Arizona  6:00.46 
 9  Andrea Luallen-Egg  45  GSM  New Jersey  6:00.91 
 10  Patty Rupp Hodge  45  GBM  New England  6:10.01 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #29