Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael F Picotte  38  VMST  Virginia  24.63 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  24.78 
 3  Alec Mull  38  MICH  Michigan  24.80 
 4  Lee G Wanie  36  TOC  Pacific  24.89 
 5  Thomas E Munley  36  MICH  Michigan  24.92 
 6  Joel M Wainwright  37  ARIZ  Arizona  25.06 
 7  Chris O'Sullivan  35  CMS  Colorado  25.23 
 8  Nelson Vargas  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.45 
 9  Bela Szabados  36  WLAC  Illinois  25.58 
 10  Noel LaPierre  38  NEM  New England  25.81 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael F Picotte  38  VMST  Virginia  51.52 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  53.78 
 3  Niclas K Ohman  36  NEM  New England  54.56 
 4  Lee G Wanie  36  TOC  Pacific  54.86 
 5  Joel M Wainwright  37  ARIZ  Arizona  54.94 
 6  Alec Mull  38  MICH  Michigan  55.47 
 7  George Polizos  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.14 
 8  Bela Szabados  36  WLAC  Illinois  56.30 
 9  Chris O'Sullivan  35  CMS  Colorado  56.54 
 10  Todd E Springer  38  GBM  New England  56.68 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lee G Wanie  36  TOC  Pacific  2:00.96 
 2  Ili R Selinger  37  MAM  Pacific  2:07.76 
 2  Tony A Stewart  37  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:07.76 
 4  Thayer H Thompson  36  REDT  Metropolitan  2:08.04 
 5  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  2:09.53 
 6  T R Raese  38  IM  Illinois  2:09.59 
 7  Bela Szabados  36  WLAC  Illinois  2:09.78 
 8  Peer-Timo Bremer  35  LVTC  Pacific  2:10.51 
 9  Jordan J Valenza  38  SYSM  Florida  2:11.33 
 10  Tom W Jens  36  REDT  Metropolitan  2:11.38 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  4:18.82 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  4:20.37 
 3  Jon P Wilkinson  39  NEM  New England  4:20.48 
 4  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:29.28 
 5  Tony A Stewart  37  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:30.40 
 6  Mike Broglio  39  NEM  New England  4:36.96 
 7  David R Hughes  36  TXLA  South Texas  4:37.94 
 8  Matthew McKenna  38  NEM  New England  4:39.38 
 9  John H Acton  38  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:40.09 
 10  Brian Campbell  36  ARIZ  Arizona  4:42.49 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  9:01.31 
 2  Tony A Stewart  37  MOVY  Missouri Valley  9:24.58 
 3  Beau C Gilbert  37  TXLA  South Texas  9:30.51 
 4  Mike Broglio  39  NEM  New England  9:43.30 
 5  Jeffrey M Maydak  37  NAST  Indiana  9:51.85 
 6  Chris S Connor  35  FMM  Florida  9:54.42 
 7  David R Dornaus  36  NEM  New England  9:55.54 
 8  Sean M Carter  35  MESC  New England  10:00.14 
 9  Benjamin Morse  38  MESC  New England  10:13.83 
 10  Rosendo (Sextus) L Tansinsin  38  ISF  Indiana  10:24.42 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  17:19.80 
 2  Beau C Gilbert  37  TXLA  South Texas  18:10.83 
 3  Chris S Connor  35  FMM  Florida  19:08.13 
 4  Daniel Cervantes  36  PCAT  North Texas  19:12.28 
 5  Marc D Weeks  36  TSUN  Pacific  19:22.37 
 6  Steve Ripic  37  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:29.62 
 7  Darrin T Connolly  39  BAY  Pacific  19:53.92 
 8  Matt Harrington  39  BAY  Pacific  20:06.61 
 9  Jason Sturgis  38  NCMS  North Carolina  20:17.01 
 10  Brian J Kremers  37  LBG  Southern Pacific  20:35.55 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joel M Wainwright  37  ARIZ  Arizona  27.91 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  28.84 
 3  Matthew McKay  39  NEM  New England  28.97 
 4  Trent Guerin  36  ARIZ  Arizona  29.22 
 5  Chris O'Sullivan  35  CMS  Colorado  29.50 
 6  Todd E Springer  38  GBM  New England  30.04 
 7  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  30.37 
 8  Matthew McKenna  38  NEM  New England  30.63 
 9  Chad A Nance  38  O*H*  Lake Erie  30.67 
 10  Sidney Nakahodo  35  NCYM  Potomac Valley  30.87 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  36  ARIZ  Arizona  58.50 
 2  Joel M Wainwright  37  ARIZ  Arizona  59.89 
 3  Chris O'Sullivan  35  CMS  Colorado  1:01.19 
 4  Lee G Wanie  36  TOC  Pacific  1:01.32 
 5  Matthew McKay  39  NEM  New England  1:02.44 
 6  Justin Mitchell  35  WLAC  Illinois  1:03.42 
 7  T R Raese  38  IM  Illinois  1:03.45 
 8  Marcel Rinzler  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.16 
 9  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.21 
 10  Matthew McKenna  38  NEM  New England  1:04.69 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:11.12 
 2  Joel M Wainwright  37  ARIZ  Arizona  2:12.48 
 3  Marcel Rinzler  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:17.07 
 4  Justin Mitchell  35  WLAC  Illinois  2:17.91 
 5  Matthew McKenna  38  NEM  New England  2:20.74 
 6  Jeffrey M Maydak  37  NAST  Indiana  2:23.69 
 7  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.56 
 8  Nelson Vargas  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:31.04 
 9  Josh E Shea  37  NEM  New England  2:38.71 
 10  Noel LaPierre  38  NEM  New England  2:38.82 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  36  ARIZ  Arizona  28.33 
 2  Steve T West  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.87 
 3  Tony Rezek  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  30.04 
 4  Patrick N Kesler  35  GSM  New Jersey  31.27 
 5  Michael R Goodison  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  31.88 
 6  Rob Butcher  38  SYSM  Florida  32.03 
 7  Lee G Wanie  36  TOC  Pacific  32.21 
 8  T R Raese  38  IM  Illinois  32.28 
 9  Eduard Tiozzo  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  33.03 
 10  D C Spires  37  ARIZ  Arizona  33.07 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.86 
 2  Steve T West  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.50 
 3  Tony Rezek  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:07.92 
 4  Patrick N Kesler  35  GSM  New Jersey  1:09.68 
 5  Rob Butcher  38  SYSM  Florida  1:10.26 
 6  Todd E Springer  38  GBM  New England  1:10.32 
 7  J Todd Radel  38  OHSP  Ohio  1:10.92 
 8  Kevin A Grotke  38  SYL  Ohio  1:12.80 
 9  Eduard Tiozzo  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.33 
 10  Michael R Goodison  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:14.47 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve T West  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:15.90 
 2  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:34.35 
 3  Rob Butcher  38  SYSM  Florida  2:37.38 
 4  Michael R Goodison  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:40.07 
 5  Kevin A Grotke  38  SYL  Ohio  2:40.61 
 6  Greg Albert  35  MESC  New England  2:48.32 
 7  Craig M Baldwin  36  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:48.40 
 8  Ryan K Stephens  39  ISF  Indiana  2:53.46 
 9  Eric J Davis  39  CSMT  Ohio  2:54.09 
 10  Steve Ripic  37  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:55.27 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alec Mull  38  MICH  Michigan  26.69 
 2  Chris O'Sullivan  35  CMS  Colorado  26.84 
 3  Lee G Wanie  36  TOC  Pacific  27.09 
 4  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  27.38 
 5  George Polizos  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.42 
 6  Niclas K Ohman  36  NEM  New England  27.56 
 7  Jesse Melnick  37  ARIZ  Arizona  27.87 
 8  Nelson Vargas  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.10 
 9  David R Hughes  36  TXLA  South Texas  28.23 
 10  Bela Szabados  36  WLAC  Illinois  28.34 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  58.74 
 2  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.78 
 3  Joel M Wainwright  37  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.92 
 4  George Polizos  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.98 
 5  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.32 
 6  Chris O'Sullivan  35  CMS  Colorado  1:02.75 
 7  Marcel Rinzler  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.83 
 8  Dan Edwards  37  CMS  Colorado  1:03.79 
 9  Michael R Goodison  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.82 
 10  Ili R Selinger  37  MAM  Pacific  1:04.40 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:13.84 
 2  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.59 
 3  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.79 
 4  Beau C Gilbert  37  TXLA  South Texas  2:22.81 
 5  Doug Jelen  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:25.29 
 6  Marcel Rinzler  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:29.84 
 7  Brian Blalock  39  SHYM  Virginia  2:30.38 
 8  Chris T Mack  35  WCM  Pacific  2:30.67 
 9  Dan Edwards  37  CMS  Colorado  2:32.39 
 10  Gil Sharon  36  NEM  New England  2:40.33 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  36  ARIZ  Arizona  57.17 
 2  Eduard Tiozzo  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.55 
 3  Tony Rezek  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:04.28 
 4  Todd E Springer  38  GBM  New England  1:04.74 
 5  Trent Guerin  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.81 
 6  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  1:06.37 
 7  Jim Dietrich  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:06.55 
 8  Jon P Wilkinson  39  NEM  New England  1:06.69 
 9  Noel S LaPierre  38  NEM  New England  1:06.76 
 10  Jon P Grafious  37  MEDM  Lake Erie  1:06.96 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.22 
 2  Jon P Wilkinson  39  NEM  New England  2:17.96 
 3  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:18.43 
 4  Marcel Rinzler  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:19.02 
 5  Justin Mitchell  35  WLAC  Illinois  2:21.30 
 6  Nelson Vargas  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:22.30 
 7  Tony Rezek  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:23.55 
 8  Beau C Gilbert  37  TXLA  South Texas  2:28.63 
 9  Brian Blalock  39  SHYM  Virginia  2:28.80 
 10  Kevin A Grotke  38  SYL  Ohio  2:32.37 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon P Wilkinson  39  NEM  New England  4:52.56 
 2  Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:54.43 
 3  Ken Pang  36  NEM  New England  5:05.19 
 4  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  5:05.51 
 5  J Todd Radel  38  OHSP  Ohio  5:05.66 
 6  Beau C Gilbert  37  TXLA  South Texas  5:09.18 
 7  Doug Jelen  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:22.19 
 8  Rosendo (Sextus) L Tansinsin  38  ISF  Indiana  5:25.66 
 9  Gil Sharon  36  NEM  New England  5:37.49 
 10  Chad Scott  36  IM  Illinois  5:37.95 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #41