Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  23.78 
 2  Christopher J Gahn  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  23.82 
 3  Kyle M Shores  25  ARIZ  Arizona  23.86 
 4  Brett J McMillian  28  CMS  Colorado  24.40 
 5  Benjamin C Weston  29  OREG  Oregon  24.47 
 5  Justin Chiles  27  IM  Illinois  24.47 
 7  Timothy Grant Hurst  26  UNAT  Utah  24.73 
 8  Cody Rempfer  28  UTAH  Utah  24.76 
 9  David Paul  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.80 
 10  Gary N Marshall  28  TOC  Pacific  24.86 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin C Weston  29  OREG  Oregon  53.05 
 2  Antonio Santoro  28  WLAC  Illinois  53.35 
 3  Christopher J Gahn  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  53.36 
 4  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  53.62 
 5  Timothy Grant Hurst  26  UNAT  Utah  53.66 
 6  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  54.31 
 7  Justin Chiles  27  IM  Illinois  54.36 
 8  Daniel S Williams  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  54.92 
 9  James H Banks  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.93 
 10  Devin H Brady  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.05 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  1:55.42 
 2  Daniel S Williams  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:00.62 
 3  John W Dorr  27  TOC  Pacific  2:00.98 
 4  Michael J Emmons  29  NEM  New England  2:00.99 
 5  Sam A Garner  25  WARD  Potomac Valley  2:01.52 
 6  Bryan C Rivera  26  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:01.55 
 7  Benjamin C Weston  29  OREG  Oregon  2:02.27 
 8  Roberto Cabrera  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:03.18 
 9  Win Chesson  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:03.39 
 10  Sebastian J Neumayer  28  NEM  New England  2:03.88 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  4:09.84 
 2  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  4:20.99 
 3  Sam A Garner  25  WARD  Potomac Valley  4:21.25 
 4  Roberto Cabrera  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:21.46 
 5  Ethan T Brown  25  NEM  New England  4:21.81 
 6  Daniel S Williams  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:24.34 
 7  David F Bazylewicz  26  NEM  New England  4:25.07 
 8  Win Chesson  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:25.10 
 9  Wesley Johnson  26  UNAT  Utah  4:26.76 
 10  Brett M Nichols  27  NEM  New England  4:28.45 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  8:39.20 
 2  Ethan T Brown  25  NEM  New England  8:58.49 
 3  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  9:05.39 
 4  Brett M Nichols  27  NEM  New England  9:21.46 
 5  Tait C Ecklund  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  9:49.84 
 6  Eric M Paden  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  9:53.43 
 7  Tommie A Cuticchia  27  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  9:54.25 
 8  Matthew D Roper  29  DAM  Pacific  10:12.86 
 9  Doug Butters  28  NEM  New England  10:17.57 
 10  Brendan C Lyons-Keefe  29  OREG  Oregon  10:27.83 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wesley Johnson  26  UNAT  Utah  17:40.41 
 2  Max R Biessmann  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:39.09 
 3  Eric M Paden  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  19:00.48 
 4  Matthew D Roper  29  DAM  Pacific  20:05.31 
 5  Peter W Pun  28  BAY  Pacific  20:34.68 
 6  Derek Wall  26  NCMS  North Carolina  20:42.95 
 7  Timothy S Root  28  SMS  Southern  21:47.01 
 8  Arda Akbiyik  29  SMS  Southern  23:41.07 
 9  Zachary Gray  27  MESC  New England  23:43.83 
 10  Michael P McDonnell  25  IM  Illinois  25:38.34 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jarryd Botha  25  UNAT  Potomac Valley  26.00 
 2  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  26.39 
 3  Brett J McMillian  28  CMS  Colorado  27.53 
 4  Luke J Dickson  26  ISF  Indiana  28.01 
 5  Devin H Brady  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.12 
 6  Michael R Hipps  28  VMST  Virginia  28.90 
 7  Hiro Sugimoto  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  29.03 
 8  John W Dorr  27  TOC  Pacific  29.17 
 9  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  29.50 
 10  Brian Hornsky  28  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  29.60 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jarryd Botha  25  UNAT  Potomac Valley  56.02 
 2  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  57.80 
 3  Devin H Brady  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:01.02 
 4  Jan Tichy  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:01.80 
 5  Erik Soria  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:02.65 
 6  Ryan C Drasher  28  GBM  New England  1:04.12 
 7  David F Bazylewicz  26  NEM  New England  1:04.49 
 8  Brian Clayson  27  MICH  Michigan  1:04.90 
 9  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  1:05.24 
 10  Tommie A Cuticchia  27  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.42 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ethan T Brown  25  NEM  New England  2:14.44 
 2  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  2:17.32 
 3  Erik Soria  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:17.49 
 4  David F Bazylewicz  26  NEM  New England  2:19.30 
 5  Brett M Nichols  27  NEM  New England  2:20.02 
 6  Ryan C Drasher  28  GBM  New England  2:20.48 
 7  Brian Clayson  27  MICH  Michigan  2:25.19 
 8  Graham C Smith  28  NEM  New England  2:25.51 
 9  Matthew D Roper  29  DAM  Pacific  2:25.91 
 10  Tommie A Cuticchia  27  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.67 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham M Lentz  26  TOC  Pacific  29.76 
 2  Kyle B Deery  26  SYSM  Florida  30.41 
 3  Gary N Marshall  28  TOC  Pacific  30.70 
 4  Patrick M Saucedo  27  MICH  Michigan  31.32 
 5  Terence Young  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  32.32 
 5  Chris Donnan  27  DAMM  North Texas  32.32 
 7  Duke Krautim  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.35 
 8  Chris Hamilton  28  GAJA  Georgia  32.45 
 9  Brian W Fogarty  26  UNAT  Pacific  32.57 
 10  Christopher Swenson  28  GSM  New Jersey  32.73 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  28  TOC  Pacific  1:01.92 
 2  Graham M Lentz  26  TOC  Pacific  1:05.81 
 3  Kyle B Deery  26  SYSM  Florida  1:08.77 
 4  Patrick M Saucedo  27  MICH  Michigan  1:09.15 
 5  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  29  UNAT  New England  1:10.40 
 6  Terence Young  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:10.61 
 7  Michael W Lenihan  25  NEM  New England  1:11.20 
 8  Tait C Ecklund  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:12.36 
 9  Duke Krautim  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:12.56 
 10  Christopher Swenson  28  GSM  New Jersey  1:12.60 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle B Deery  26  SYSM  Florida  2:27.95 
 2  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  29  UNAT  New England  2:31.21 
 3  Tyler W Duckworth  28  NEM  New England  2:34.99 
 4  Christopher Swenson  28  GSM  New Jersey  2:35.46 
 5  Tait C Ecklund  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:38.81 
 6  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  2:40.49 
 7  Sergey Ulyanenko  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:41.23 
 8  Terence Young  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:42.07 
 9  Joshua L Storch  28  REDT  Metropolitan  2:44.86 
 10  Ethan T Brown  25  NEM  New England  2:48.05 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  25.23 
 2  Kyle M Shores  25  ARIZ  Arizona  25.76 
 3  Jan Tichy  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.16 
 4  Marko Turcinov  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  26.34 
 5  Brett J McMillian  28  CMS  Colorado  26.53 
 6  Daniel Diette  27  REDT  Metropolitan  26.61 
 7  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.77 
 8  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  26.80 
 9  Patrick M Saucedo  27  MICH  Michigan  26.87 
 10  Graham M Lentz  26  TOC  Pacific  26.93 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle M Shores  25  ARIZ  Arizona  57.02 
 2  John W Dorr  27  TOC  Pacific  57.92 
 3  Antonio Santoro  28  WLAC  Illinois  58.02 
 4  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  58.71 
 5  Daniel Diette  27  REDT  Metropolitan  58.91 
 6  Jan Tichy  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  59.28 
 7  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  59.84 
 8  Benjamin C Weston  29  OREG  Oregon  1:00.01 
 9  Marko Turcinov  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:00.44 
 10  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  1:00.51 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  2:12.04 
 2  Michael J Emmons  29  NEM  New England  2:16.43 
 3  Bryan J Guarnier  27  NEM  New England  2:21.18 
 4  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  2:24.76 
 5  Tommie A Cuticchia  27  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.62 
 6  Ethan T Brown  25  NEM  New England  2:28.37 
 7  Wesley Johnson  26  UNAT  Utah  2:32.29 
 8  Eric M Paden  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:32.90 
 9  Matt Hart  27  TMM  Florida  2:33.67 
 10  Luca Pozzi  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:34.92 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle B Deery  26  SYSM  Florida  1:01.30 
 2  Cody Rempfer  28  UTAH  Utah  1:01.60 
 3  Graham C Smith  28  NEM  New England  1:02.41 
 4  Marko Turcinov  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:02.75 
 5  Craig S Gawlick  29  MVM  Pacific  1:03.73 
 6  Duke Krautim  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.76 
 7  Alex Ignatov  29  FOG  Pacific  1:03.90 
 8  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.18 
 9  Daniel M Andrepont  29  BMST  South Carolina  1:04.47 
 10  Jack B Naylor  25  LVAM  Pacific  1:04.60 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  2:15.39 
 2  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  2:17.12 
 3  Win Chesson  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:19.03 
 4  Tait C Ecklund  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:20.60 
 5  Bryan J Guarnier  27  NEM  New England  2:21.83 
 6  Ethan T Brown  25  NEM  New England  2:22.28 
 7  Roberto Cabrera  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.02 
 8  Tommie A Cuticchia  27  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.02 
 9  Eric M Paden  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:26.54 
 10  Sebastian J Neumayer  28  NEM  New England  2:26.68 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  4:50.55 
 2  Ethan T Brown  25  NEM  New England  4:55.84 
 3  Brett M Nichols  27  NEM  New England  4:55.85 
 4  Tait C Ecklund  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:05.22 
 5  Eric M Paden  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:20.23 
 6  Audie L McRae  25  TSUN  Pacific  5:28.67 
 7  Peter W Pun  28  BAY  Pacific  5:51.87 
 8  Timothy S Root  28  SMS  Southern  6:09.88 
 9  Brian P Moynihan  28  NEM  New England  6:25.47 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #20