Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer K Beckberger  24  ARIZ  Arizona  25.58 
 2  Shanda Casella  22  ORLM  Florida  26.48 
 3  Brooke A Bishop  24  TOC  Pacific  26.54 
 4  Kirsten A Byers  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  27.14 
 5  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  23  TOC  Pacific  27.34 
 6  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  27.55 
 7  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  28.03 
 8  Cara Davidoff  24  TOC  Pacific  28.40 
 9  Lindsay M Hanzl  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28.43 
 10  Laurie Anderson  24  GAJA  Georgia  28.74 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer K Beckberger  24  ARIZ  Arizona  55.86 
 2  Shanda Casella  22  ORLM  Florida  58.14 
 3  Marina Falcone  23  WARD  Potomac Valley  58.59 
 4  Kirsten A Byers  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:00.23 
 5  Lindsay M Hanzl  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:02.32 
 6  Brie McDowell  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.72 
 7  Kristine Trutor  22  GBM  New England  1:03.76 
 8  Nicole M Flacco  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:03.90 
 9  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  1:04.40 
 10  Shannon Dwyer  22  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:04.46 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marina Falcone  23  WARD  Potomac Valley  2:04.77 
 2  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  2:14.26 
 3  Mary E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  2:16.27 
 4  Lexie Kelly  24  OCC  Southern Pacific  2:19.40 
 5  Cara Davidoff  24  TOC  Pacific  2:20.46 
 6  Caroline Byron  23  NEM  New England  2:24.68 
 7  Marie Ballenger  24  STAN  Pacific  2:25.05 
 8  Rebecca Martz  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:25.13 
 9  Laura C Clark  23  SKY  Kentucky  2:25.32 
 10  Laurie Anderson  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.55 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marina Falcone  23  WARD  Potomac Valley  4:19.91 
 2  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  4:37.34 
 3  Mary E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  4:43.50 
 4  Mallory R Mead  24  ISF  Indiana  4:47.17 
 5  Heather A Roka  24  GCST  Florida  4:48.15 
 6  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:51.75 
 7  Laura C Clark  23  SKY  Kentucky  5:01.50 
 8  Stefanie Capizzi  23  ORLM  Florida  5:02.05 
 9  Jessica Looney  22  NEM  New England  5:10.29 
 10  Kate R Cillian  22  SPM  Florida  5:14.80 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  9:41.47 
 2  Mary E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  9:41.50 
 3  Stefanie Capizzi  23  ORLM  Florida  10:23.57 
 4  Caroline Byron  23  NEM  New England  10:34.47 
 5  Laura C Clark  23  SKY  Kentucky  10:34.85 
 6  Jessica Looney  22  NEM  New England  10:45.46 
 7  Kerri A Kennedy  24  NEM  New England  11:04.45 
 8  Jean K Coyle  20  CMS  Colorado  11:05.18 
 9  Kate R Cillian  22  SPM  Florida  11:07.02 
 10  Sarah D Weas  23  NEM  New England  11:14.58 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  18:30.13 
 2  Mary E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  18:37.07 
 3  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  18:49.90 
 4  Laura C Clark  23  SKY  Kentucky  19:51.70 
 5  Kate R Cillian  22  SPM  Florida  20:52.24 
 6  Abbey B Chapmon  24  NAAC  Maryland  21:21.55 
 7  Shana Strange  22  SOBA  Southern Pacific  21:27.52 
 8  Maggie Bobbin  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23:47.37 
 9  Jen W Balling  23  UTAH  Utah  26:54.69 
 10  Patricia A Baldwin  20  SKY  Kentucky  29:00.33 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shanda Casella  22  ORLM  Florida  31.02 
 2  Kristine Trutor  22  GBM  New England  31.72 
 3  Jennifer M Ginsberg  24  BAC  Pacific  31.79 
 4  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  23  TOC  Pacific  32.13 
 5  Kate M Stephens  21  OREG  Oregon  33.31 
 6  Emily D Woo  23  STVN  New Jersey  33.93 
 7  Marine Kaiser  22  GAJA  Georgia  34.20 
 8  Lana Lawrence  18  HMS  Inland Northwest  34.53 
 9  Ashley Prosen  23  SMMM  Pacific  35.30 
 10  Caroline Byron  23  NEM  New England  35.91 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brooke A Bishop  24  TOC  Pacific  1:06.01 
 2  Kristine Trutor  22  GBM  New England  1:08.19 
 3  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.76 
 4  Shanda Casella  22  ORLM  Florida  1:08.88 
 5  Lana Lawrence  18  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:12.35 
 6  Kate M Stephens  21  OREG  Oregon  1:12.45 
 7  Cara Davidoff  24  TOC  Pacific  1:13.66 
 8  Meredith T Krom  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.37 
 9  Marine Kaiser  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.68 
 10  Megan McNeely  22  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:15.84 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kate M Stephens  21  OREG  Oregon  2:34.33 
 2  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  2:38.67 
 3  Heather Kiluk  23  IM  Illinois  2:43.14 
 4  Jessica Looney  22  NEM  New England  2:45.32 
 5  Makynzie Turner  18  UTAH  Utah  2:47.24 
 6  Sarah D Weas  23  NEM  New England  2:50.03 
 7  Mary E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  2:53.32 
 8  Kate R Cillian  22  SPM  Florida  2:57.58 
 9  Savannah Ericksen  18  AKMS  Alaska  3:06.11 
 10  Barbara L Johnshoy  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:06.18 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  34.78 
 2  Shanda Casella  22  ORLM  Florida  36.17 
 3  Marie Ballenger  24  STAN  Pacific  36.20 
 4  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  36.89 
 5  Stefanie Capizzi  23  ORLM  Florida  37.20 
 6  Cristina Los  22  NEM  New England  37.28 
 7  Kyra J Nyblade  22  BLU  Florida  37.56 
 8  Cara Davidoff  24  TOC  Pacific  38.53 
 9  Jennifer M Ginsberg  24  BAC  Pacific  38.61 
 9  Sandra Kaminski  23  LAMV  Pacific  38.61 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:17.73 
 2  Caitie B Curran  23  UNAT  Georgia  1:18.79 
 3  Stefanie Capizzi  23  ORLM  Florida  1:20.76 
 4  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:21.67 
 5  Cristina Los  22  NEM  New England  1:22.26 
 6  Kyra J Nyblade  22  BLU  Florida  1:23.36 
 7  Samantha D Hammerly  20  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:23.43 
 8  Claire S Spradling  19  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:23.96 
 9  Ali Davis  20  UTAH  Utah  1:24.87 
 10  Melissa M Kirby  19  SWAT  Inland Northwest  1:25.41 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Caitie B Curran  23  UNAT  Georgia  2:48.46 
 2  Stefanie Capizzi  23  ORLM  Florida  2:52.66 
 3  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  2:58.86 
 4  Tracey L Groel  24  GSM  New Jersey  3:02.92 
 5  Robin M Coates  24  SKY  Kentucky  3:06.55 
 6  Morena I Calvo  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:07.50 
 7  Anette Skoda  19  LAMV  Pacific  3:07.88 
 8  Jessica Looney  22  NEM  New England  3:08.80 
 9  Sandra Kaminski  23  LAMV  Pacific  3:11.21 
 10  Sarah D Weas  23  NEM  New England  3:23.67 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shanda Casella  22  ORLM  Florida  28.80 
 2  Kirsten A Byers  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28.91 
 3  Brooke A Bishop  24  TOC  Pacific  29.50 
 4  Kristine Trutor  22  GBM  New England  29.96 
 5  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  30.26 
 6  Marie Ballenger  24  STAN  Pacific  31.12 
 7  Jennifer M Ginsberg  24  BAC  Pacific  31.34 
 8  Cara Davidoff  24  TOC  Pacific  31.69 
 9  Meredith T Krom  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.17 
 10  Kyra J Nyblade  22  BLU  Florida  32.27 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer K Beckberger  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.77 
 2  Kirsten A Byers  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:05.05 
 3  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  1:05.84 
 4  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.01 
 5  Brooke A Bishop  24  TOC  Pacific  1:08.00 
 6  Brie McDowell  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:09.90 
 7  Mallory R Mead  24  ISF  Indiana  1:11.00 
 8  Maria A Kolmakova  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:11.10 
 9  Cara Davidoff  24  TOC  Pacific  1:11.40 
 10  Marie Ballenger  24  STAN  Pacific  1:11.53 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  2:27.46 
 2  Heather Kiluk  23  IM  Illinois  2:39.13 
 3  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:39.20 
 4  Heather A Roka  24  GCST  Florida  2:42.81 
 5  Stefanie Capizzi  23  ORLM  Florida  2:49.38 
 6  Zahava Alter  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:57.27 
 7  Sarah Weas  23  NEM  New England  3:14.63 
 8  Carolyn Farmer  24  AKMS  Alaska  3:23.37 
 9  Kimberly A Menaster  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:46.11 
 10  Saja A Obradovic  22  UNAT  Illinois  4:00.16 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer K Beckberger  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.23 
 2  Shanda Casella  22  ORLM  Florida  1:07.18 
 3  Kirsten A Byers  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:08.34 
 4  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.35 
 5  Brie McDowell  23  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.36 
 6  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  1:11.69 
 7  Jennifer M Ginsberg  24  BAC  Pacific  1:12.32 
 7  Marie Ballenger  24  STAN  Pacific  1:12.32 
 9  Heather Kiluk  23  IM  Illinois  1:12.49 
 10  Maria A Kolmakova  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:13.50 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:27.81 
 2  Shanda Casella  22  ORLM  Florida  2:30.25 
 3  Caitie B Curran  23  UNAT  Georgia  2:31.42 
 4  Heather Kiluk  23  IM  Illinois  2:35.53 
 5  Maria A Kolmakova  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:37.05 
 6  Stefanie Capizzi  23  ORLM  Florida  2:38.26 
 7  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:38.60 
 8  Mallory R Mead  24  ISF  Indiana  2:39.03 
 9  Jessica Looney  22  NEM  New England  2:46.01 
 10  Melissa M Kirby  19  SWAT  Inland Northwest  2:46.62 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  5:23.09 
 2  Heather A Roka  24  GCST  Florida  5:32.51 
 3  Stefanie Capizzi  23  ORLM  Florida  5:33.24 
 4  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  5:35.59 
 5  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:38.04 
 6  Jessica Looney  22  NEM  New England  5:45.86 
 7  Mary E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  5:49.43 
 8  Nicole M Flacco  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  6:02.69 
 9  Sarah D Weas  23  NEM  New England  6:09.13 
 10  Bryn Winterberger  18  AKMS  Alaska  6:56.50 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #14