Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Schmitt  24  MICH  Michigan  23.21 
 2  Jeff W Hart  24  SOBA  Southern Pacific  24.39 
 3  Bear Behrmann  22  ARIZ  Arizona  24.46 
 4  Scott A Mc Inerney  24  NEM  New England  24.56 
 5  Rafael E Labour  23  BCTM  Metropolitan  24.64 
 6  Trent Williams  19  SMMM  Pacific  24.65 
 7  Kenny G Bower  22  TOC  Pacific  24.70 
 8  Matt R Scanlan  23  TOC  Pacific  24.71 
 8  Kristof Toth  19  NYCH  Metropolitan  24.71 
 10  Ryan Wensley  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.77 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Schmitt  24  MICH  Michigan  51.65 
 2  Kristof Toth  19  NYCH  Metropolitan  53.37 
 3  Jeff W Hart  24  SOBA  Southern Pacific  53.47 
 4  Scott A Mc Inerney  24  NEM  New England  54.77 
 5  Ryan Wensley  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.80 
 6  Chris D Dotson  18  TVM  Pacific  54.89 
 7  Radhames D Kalaff  20  GLSM  Michigan  55.08 
 8  Trent Williams  19  SMMM  Pacific  55.27 
 9  Evan M Spencer  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.72 
 10  Jason Preslar  23  GSMS  South Carolina  56.20 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Radhames D Kalaff  20  GLSM  Michigan  1:58.23 
 2  Kristof Toth  19  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:02.17 
 3  Andrew R Mueller  20  DOC  Indiana  2:03.38 
 4  Lee Chen  24  ORLM  Florida  2:06.64 
 5  Brian T Jenkins  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:07.74 
 6  Jason T Wheatley  24  NEM  New England  2:08.04 
 7  Jason Preslar  23  GSMS  South Carolina  2:08.18 
 8  Carlos F Sanchez  24  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.74 
 9  Michael Z Conger  20  MICH  Michigan  2:10.07 
 10  Matthew Ferreira  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:12.11 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew R Mueller  20  DOC  Indiana  4:13.64 
 2  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:14.97 
 3  Jeff W Hart  24  SOBA  Southern Pacific  4:25.09 
 4  Carlos F Sanchez  24  SMMM  Pacific  4:39.07 
 5  Jason T Wheatley  24  NEM  New England  4:41.98 
 6  Jason Preslar  23  GSMS  South Carolina  4:42.52 
 7  Tony W Borr  21  ARIZ  Arizona  4:43.89 
 8  Brian T Jenkins  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:45.12 
 9  David E Stiles  20  NEM  New England  4:49.57 
 10  Taylor Roose  18  WLAC  Illinois  4:52.47 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew R Mueller  20  DOC  Indiana  8:34.86 
 2  Christopher C Stickle  20  UNAT  Virginia  10:00.09 
 3  Christopher J Rodman  20  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:08.62 
 4  David E Stiles  20  NEM  New England  10:11.03 
 5  Tony W Borr  21  ARIZ  Arizona  10:16.35 
 6  Adam M Gaulin  21  MESC  New England  10:30.57 
 7  Nathan A Curtisi  21  ARIZ  Arizona  10:41.27 
 8  Matthew L Edde  21  HMS  Inland Northwest  11:20.90 
 9  Greggory F Dedic  24  ORLM  Florida  12:13.97 
 10  Oliver T Queen  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  13:56.20 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew R Mueller  20  DOC  Indiana  16:08.13 
 2  Michael Hogg  23  NCMS  North Carolina  17:48.02 
 3  Eric McCrary  22  TULS  Oklahoma  19:02.64 
 4  Christopher C Stickle  20  UNAT  Virginia  20:02.30 
 5  Benjamin K Bruun  24  BMST  South Carolina  26:31.81 
 6  Oliver T Queen  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  26:41.41 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cody Stewart  20  QUAC  Utah  29.12 
 2  Michael Morford  23  TXLA  South Texas  29.21 
 3  Paul Bunge  22  CMS  Colorado  29.28 
 4  Bear Behrmann  22  ARIZ  Arizona  29.54 
 5  Drew J Swartz  22  CAAM  Southern Pacific  29.80 
 6  Paul Bove  19  UNAT  South Texas  30.07 
 7  Nathan Andrepont  21  GMSC  South Carolina  30.42 
 8  Chris T Stoner  19  DAM  Pacific  30.54 
 9  Sean A Johnson  22  MPM  Pacific  30.55 
 10  Phillip G Coontz  19  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.77 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt R Scanlan  23  TOC  Pacific  58.17 
 2  Rafael E Labour  23  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:00.58 
 3  Cody Stewart  20  QUAC  Utah  1:03.04 
 4  Haftom G Ambaye  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:04.50 
 5  Ryan Wensley  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:05.04 
 6  Jason Preslar  23  GSMS  South Carolina  1:05.26 
 7  Jeff W Hart  24  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:06.52 
 8  Nathan Andrepont  21  GMSC  South Carolina  1:06.73 
 9  Sean A Johnson  22  MPM  Pacific  1:06.82 
 10  Matthew Kwan  22  MESC  New England  1:07.14 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Preslar  23  GSMS  South Carolina  2:22.20 
 2  Haftom G Ambaye  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:25.33 
 3  Paul Bove  19  UNAT  South Texas  2:27.50 
 4  Matthew P Kwan  22  MESC  New England  2:27.56 
 5  Jacob Bjork  23  OKMS  Oklahoma  2:29.00 
 6  David E Stiles  20  NEM  New England  2:30.22 
 7  Benjamin S Clark  22  NEM  New England  2:41.70 
 8  Mircea Pitariu  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:45.89 
 9  Benjamin K Bruun  24  BMST  South Carolina  3:18.55 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Thornton  24  STVN  New Jersey  31.37 
 2  Tyson W Slesnick  22  NEM  New England  31.42 
 3  Kevin I Dolar  23  USF  Pacific  32.22 
 4  Brian Dean  23  CSC  Indiana  32.44 
 5  Kenny G Bower  22  TOC  Pacific  32.85 
 6  Kyle E Baxter  24  PCAT  North Texas  33.34 
 7  Spencer T Banks  21  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.57 
 8  Wesley Constandse  24  UTAH  Utah  33.82 
 9  Max Ly  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  33.86 
 10  Doston Ganiyev  23  CMS  Colorado  33.96 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Thornton  24  STVN  New Jersey  1:10.66 
 1  Drew I Frerichs  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:10.66 
 3  Brian Dean  23  CSC  Indiana  1:11.82 
 4  Kyle E Baxter  24  PCAT  North Texas  1:12.57 
 5  Scott C Jordan  24  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:12.95 
 6  Kenny G Bower  22  TOC  Pacific  1:13.07 
 7  Kyler Hodgson  18  UNAT  Utah  1:13.84 
 8  Spencer T Banks  21  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:13.97 
 9  Kevin I Dolar  23  USF  Pacific  1:14.03 
 10  Maxim D Dobrushin  21  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:14.54 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle E Baxter  24  PCAT  North Texas  2:39.13 
 2  Adam M Gaulin  21  MESC  New England  2:46.18 
 3  Kevin I Dolar  23  USF  Pacific  2:50.08 
 4  Lukas Neubauer  24  BAY  Pacific  2:51.58 
 5  Doston Ganiyev  23  CMS  Colorado  2:55.04 
 6  Yonah Barkhordari  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:55.17 
 7  Lincoln T Campbell  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:00.96 
 8  Benjamin K Bruun  24  BMST  South Carolina  3:34.68 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Schmitt  24  MICH  Michigan  25.81 
 2  Matt R Scanlan  23  TOC  Pacific  25.88 
 3  Trent Williams  19  SMMM  Pacific  26.48 
 4  Scott A Mc Inerney  24  NEM  New England  26.57 
 5  Nathan Andrepont  21  GMSC  South Carolina  26.64 
 6  Evan M Spencer  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.66 
 7  Jeff W Hart  24  SOBA  Southern Pacific  27.36 
 8  Chris T Stoner  19  DAM  Pacific  27.39 
 9  Paul Bunge  22  CMS  Colorado  27.41 
 10  Ryan Wensley  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.63 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt R Scanlan  23  TOC  Pacific  57.10 
 2  Scott A Mc Inerney  24  NEM  New England  58.42 
 3  Evan M Spencer  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  58.70 
 4  Radhames D Kalaff  20  GLSM  Michigan  58.93 
 5  Nathan Andrepont  21  GMSC  South Carolina  1:01.87 
 6  Trent Williams  19  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.42 
 7  Kyler Hodgson  18  UNAT  Utah  1:03.50 
 8  Bear Behrmann  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.55 
 9  Philip Baudoin  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:03.66 
 10  Drew I Frerichs  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:04.11 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Evan M Spencer  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:19.16 
 2  Haftom G Ambaye  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:28.90 
 3  Ben M Nemec  23  AMS  Southeastern  2:29.23 
 4  David E Stiles  20  NEM  New England  2:32.40 
 5  Nicholas J Hernandez  22  REDT  Metropolitan  2:34.67 
 6  Christopher C Stickle  20  UNAT  Virginia  2:39.85 
 7  David J Smith  23  CMS  Colorado  2:48.51 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott A Mc Inerney  24  NEM  New England  1:01.72 
 1  Tyson W Slesnick  22  NEM  New England  1:01.72 
 3  Radhames D Kalaff  20  GLSM  Michigan  1:02.86 
 4  Kyler Hodgson  18  UNAT  Utah  1:04.14 
 5  Paul Bunge  22  CMS  Colorado  1:05.37 
 6  Nathan Andrepont  21  GMSC  South Carolina  1:05.82 
 7  Jacob Bjork  23  OKMS  Oklahoma  1:05.94 
 8  Lee Chen  24  ORLM  Florida  1:06.12 
 9  Chris T Stoner  19  DAM  Pacific  1:06.14 
 10  Michael Z Conger  20  MICH  Michigan  1:06.18 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.58 
 2  Evan M Spencer  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:24.16 
 3  Jacob Bjork  23  OKMS  Oklahoma  2:24.50 
 4  Drew I Frerichs  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:25.14 
 5  Ryan Wensley  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:26.63 
 6  Jeff W Hart  24  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:26.68 
 7  Kristof Toth  19  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:26.82 
 8  Matthew P Kwan  22  MESC  New England  2:29.83 
 9  Alex C Solomon  24  ART  Georgia  2:29.98 
 10  David E Stiles  20  NEM  New England  2:33.31 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:50.37 
 2  Ryan Wensley  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:19.94 
 3  Jacob Bjork  23  OKMS  Oklahoma  5:22.57 
 4  David E Stiles  20  NEM  New England  5:25.03 
 5  Christopher C Stickle  20  UNAT  Virginia  5:35.00 
 6  Adam M Gaulin  21  MESC  New England  5:37.51 
 7  David J Smith  23  CMS  Colorado  5:38.97 
 8  Mircea Pitariu  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  6:01.49 
 9  Doston Ganiyev  23  CMS  Colorado  6:09.04 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #13
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #36