Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathy Garnier  50  CMS  Colorado  28.55 
 2  Kristin W Henderson  50  DAMM  North Texas  29.95 
 3  Eney Jones  50  SYSM  Florida  30.09 
 4  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  30.41 
 5  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.81 
 6  Ann C Senn  52  MINN  Minnesota  30.90 
 7  Susan R Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  30.94 
 8  Laurie Ridge  54  CVAS  Pacific  31.04 
 9  Donna M Buck  51  OREG  Oregon  31.07 
 10  Laura H Winslow  50  ARIZ  Arizona  31.17 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathy L Garnier  50  CMS  Colorado  1:03.70 
 2  Eney Jones  50  SYSM  Florida  1:03.78 
 3  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.84 
 4  Bonnie M Bilich  52  TVM  Pacific  1:06.58 
 5  Kristin W Henderson  50  DAMM  North Texas  1:06.65 
 6  Susan R Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  1:07.23 
 7  Karen Andrus-Hughes  53  OREG  Oregon  1:07.53 
 8  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  1:08.30 
 9  Laurie Ridge  54  CVAS  Pacific  1:08.53 
 10  Laura H Winslow  50  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.43 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eney Jones  50  SYSM  Florida  2:17.53 
 2  Kathy L Garnier  50  CMS  Colorado  2:22.48 
 3  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.71 
 4  Marguerite Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  2:26.15 
 5  Denise Brown  51  MICH  Michigan  2:28.28 
 6  Laura L Groselle  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:28.90 
 7  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  2:29.98 
 8  Laura H Winslow  50  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.35 
 9  Cindy Ciampa  50  SKY  Kentucky  2:30.74 
 10  Susan R Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  2:30.85 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eney Jones  50  SYSM  Florida  4:48.62 
 2  Marguerite Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  5:00.54 
 3  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:03.57 
 4  Denise Brown  51  MICH  Michigan  5:09.59 
 5  Katherine A Branch  53  NEM  New England  5:17.26 
 6  Cindy Ciampa  50  SKY  Kentucky  5:17.73 
 7  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  5:18.17 
 8  Susan Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  5:22.24 
 9  Laura L Groselle  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:24.70 
 10  Leticia Castro  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:26.82 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Denise Brown  51  MICH  Michigan  10:23.19 
 2  Marguerite V Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  10:24.83 
 3  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:31.87 
 4  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  10:53.78 
 5  Cindy Ciampa  50  SKY  Kentucky  10:55.59 
 6  Leticia Castro  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:02.72 
 7  Katherine A Branch  53  NEM  New England  11:06.15 
 8  Mary Lippold  54  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:07.09 
 9  Laura L Groselle  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  11:13.16 
 10  Deborah R Cipriano  53  GSM  New Jersey  11:14.10 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eney Jones  50  SYSM  Florida  19:01.37 
 2  Marguerite Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  19:45.16 
 3  Denise Brown  51  MICH  Michigan  20:02.21 
 4  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  20:27.20 
 5  Leticia Castro  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  20:43.39 
 6  Katherine A Branch  53  NEM  New England  20:50.86 
 7  Mary B Lippold  54  PNA  Pacific Northwest  21:35.29 
 8  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  21:37.55 
 9  Celia C Devanney  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21:46.65 
 10  Sharon B Steinmann  52  SPM  Florida  21:59.75 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim M Brightwell  50  RMST  Potomac Valley  35.38 
 2  Karen Andrus-Hughes  53  OREG  Oregon  35.56 
 3  Debbie D Cavanaugh  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.28 
 4  Deanna Doyle  52  SYSM  Florida  37.35 
 5  Patty A Gaynor  50  NEM  New England  37.59 
 6  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  37.92 
 7  Zena H Courtney  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  38.08 
 8  Ann C Senn  52  MINN  Minnesota  38.14 
 9  Hilary R Hafner  50  SRM  Pacific  38.70 
 10  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.74 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie M Bilich  52  TVM  Pacific  1:13.87 
 2  Kim M Brightwell  50  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:18.74 
 3  Debbie D Cavanaugh  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.03 
 4  Zena H Courtney  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:21.59 
 5  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:22.13 
 6  Jane E Mc Call  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:23.40 
 7  Paula James  51  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:24.24 
 8  Deanna Doyle  52  SYSM  Florida  1:24.46 
 9  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:24.50 
 10  Hilary R Hafner  50  SRM  Pacific  1:24.66 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marguerite Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  2:52.39 
 2  Karen Andrus-Hughes  53  OREG  Oregon  2:55.17 
 3  Debbie D Cavanaugh  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:55.82 
 4  Katherine A Branch  53  NEM  New England  2:57.56 
 5  Cindy Ciampa  50  SKY  Kentucky  2:59.24 
 6  Denise H Brown  51  MICH  Michigan  2:59.31 
 7  Deborah A Galvanek  50  1776  Delaware Valley  3:04.36 
 8  Cynthia M Hajost  50  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:05.11 
 9  Hilary R Hafner  50  SRM  Pacific  3:06.09 
 10  Suzanne E Cuda  50  MOST  South Texas  3:06.21 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda J Mann  54  WMAC  Wisconsin  39.20 
 2  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.51 
 3  Donna M Buck  51  OREG  Oregon  40.01 
 4  Laura H Winslow  50  ARIZ  Arizona  40.10 
 5  Colette Crabbe  54  OREG  Oregon  40.36 
 6  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  40.37 
 7  Debbie D Cavanaugh  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.48 
 8  Kristin W Henderson  50  DAMM  North Texas  40.63 
 9  Laura L Groselle  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  40.66 
 10  Hilary R Hafner  50  SRM  Pacific  41.16 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:24.06 
 2  Melinda J Mann  54  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:26.71 
 3  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  1:26.89 
 4  Colette Crabbe  54  OREG  Oregon  1:28.01 
 5  Laura L Groselle  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:28.78 
 6  Donna M Buck  51  OREG  Oregon  1:29.56 
 7  Cokie Lepinski  51  MPM  Pacific  1:30.75 
 8  Chris Wenzel  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.63 
 9  Denise A Spence  51  NEM  New England  1:31.70 
 10  Kristin W Henderson  50  DAMM  North Texas  1:32.37 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette Crabbe  54  OREG  Oregon  3:08.16 
 2  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:08.42 
 3  Laura L Groselle  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:14.40 
 4  Cokie Lepinski  51  MPM  Pacific  3:20.77 
 5  Debbie D Cavanaugh  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:22.32 
 6  Laurie Ridge  54  CVAS  Pacific  3:24.37 
 7  Amy Mullaney  50  ARIZ  Arizona  3:26.06 
 8  Denise A Spence  51  NEM  New England  3:27.46 
 9  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  53  ISF  Indiana  3:29.48 
 10  Catherine D De Groot-Hedlin  50  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:31.40 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane E Mc Call  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  33.37 
 2  Susan Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  33.40 
 3  Eney Jones  50  SYSM  Florida  33.54 
 4  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.72 
 5  Melinda J Mann  54  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.79 
 6  Kristin W Henderson  50  DAMM  North Texas  33.93 
 7  Karen Andrus-Hughes  53  OREG  Oregon  34.96 
 8  Kim M Brightwell  50  RMST  Potomac Valley  35.03 
 9  Hilary R Hafner  50  SRM  Pacific  35.17 
 10  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  35.38 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.97 
 2  Melinda J Mann  54  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:15.59 
 3  Susan Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  1:15.91 
 4  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  1:19.69 
 5  Colette Crabbe  54  OREG  Oregon  1:19.74 
 6  Mary Lippold  54  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:20.03 
 7  Leticia Castro  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.30 
 8  Jane E Mc Call  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:20.41 
 9  Marguerite Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  1:21.23 
 10  Katherine A Branch  53  NEM  New England  1:21.45 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:44.25 
 2  Marguerite Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  2:51.32 
 3  Susan R Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  2:51.45 
 4  Cindy Ciampa  50  SKY  Kentucky  2:57.36 
 5  Leticia Castro  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:57.69 
 6  Colette M Crabbe  54  OREG  Oregon  3:03.31 
 7  Denise Brown  51  MICH  Michigan  3:04.22 
 8  Katherine A Branch  53  NEM  New England  3:13.41 
 9  Barbara A Mc Nulty  53  SPM  Florida  3:15.33 
 10  Celia C Devanney  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:18.03 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:44.70 
 2  Bonnie M Bilich  52  TVM  Pacific  2:47.50 
 3  Colette Crabbe  54  OREG  Oregon  2:49.73 
 4  Laura L Groselle  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:56.92 
 5  Leticia Castro  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:58.20 
 6  Kim M Brightwell  50  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:58.97 
 7  Cokie Lepinski  51  MPM  Pacific  2:59.53 
 8  Marguerite V Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  2:59.78 
 9  Denise H Brown  51  MICH  Michigan  2:59.90 
 10  Dawn Barrett  50  SWM  Southern Pacific  3:00.87 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:51.98 
 2  Colette Crabbe  54  OREG  Oregon  6:01.10 
 3  Marguerite Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  6:02.52 
 4  Cindy Ciampa  50  SKY  Kentucky  6:08.05 
 5  Denise Brown  51  MICH  Michigan  6:13.78 
 6  Leticia Castro  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:15.63 
 7  Sue Jensen  50  NEM  New England  6:38.31 
 8  Robin O'Leary  53  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:40.64 
 9  Sharon B Steinmann  52  SPM  Florida  6:42.82 
 10  Dawn Jaeger  54  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:43.65 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #41