Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard F Kammerer  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.33 
 2  Ambrose Gaines  51  BLU  Florida  25.75 
 3  Steve Wood  50  FAST  North Texas  25.88 
 4  Ned Stack  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.41 
 5  Bill Sherman  52  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.43 
 6  Al S Humphrey  51  STAN  Pacific  26.61 
 7  Paul Carter  53  TOC  Pacific  26.65 
 8  Bob Bugg  53  GAJA  Georgia  26.67 
 9  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  26.85 
 10  Keith Berryhill  51  RAY  Georgia  26.87 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ambrose Gaines  51  BLU  Florida  56.11 
 2  Richard F Kammerer  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  56.39 
 3  Steve Wood  50  FAST  North Texas  57.71 
 4  Greg C Scott  51  CMS  Colorado  58.43 
 5  Bob Bugg  53  GAJA  Georgia  59.01 
 6  John A Fields  54  AWJ  Georgia  59.10 
 7  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  59.31 
 8  Jonathan E Klein  53  NCMS  North Carolina  59.80 
 9  Brian D Saylor  50  SYSM  Florida  59.84 
 10  Bill Sherman  52  MOVY  Missouri Valley  59.97 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Bugg  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:07.40 
 2  Greg C Scott  51  CMS  Colorado  2:09.31 
 3  Keith Berryhill  51  RAY  Georgia  2:09.55 
 4  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  2:10.49 
 5  Richard F Kammerer  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:10.56 
 6  Todd W Stultz  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:11.91 
 7  Jim Callahan  53  WOR  Ohio  2:13.54 
 8  Mark A Calvert  51  TMM  Florida  2:15.48 
 9  Lyle Nalli  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:15.95 
 10  Mark Johnston  50  CMS  Colorado  2:16.79 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Bugg  53  GAJA  Georgia  4:36.55 
 2  Keith Berryhill  51  RAY  Georgia  4:38.50 
 3  Jim Callahan  53  WOR  Ohio  4:38.52 
 4  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  4:38.93 
 5  Bruce W Thomas  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:44.77 
 6  Lyle Nalli  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:46.27 
 6  Todd W Stultz  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:46.27 
 8  David Hathaway  50  OREG  Oregon  4:47.28 
 9  Tim Erickson  54  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:48.80 
 10  Bill Brenner  52  SYSM  Florida  4:48.95 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Callahan  53  WOR  Ohio  9:39.94 
 2  Bob Bugg  53  GAJA  Georgia  9:48.60 
 3  Mark Drennen  54  SYSM  Florida  9:49.99 
 4  Doug Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  9:54.23 
 5  Bruce Thomas  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:54.62 
 6  Frank Wuest  50  NEM  New England  9:59.20 
 7  Bill Brenner  52  SYSM  Florida  10:01.01 
 8  Keith Berryhill  51  RAY  Georgia  10:02.44 
 9  Lyle Nalli  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:03.00 
 10  Mark A Calvert  51  TMM  Florida  10:05.64 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce W Thomas  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:27.56 
 2  Scott D Shake  52  ARIZ  Arizona  18:41.42 
 3  Mark A Drennen  54  SYSM  Florida  18:45.99 
 4  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  18:48.37 
 5  Keith Berryhill  51  RAY  Georgia  18:49.15 
 6  Frank C Wuest  50  NEM  New England  19:01.10 
 7  Maury S McKinney  50  MESC  New England  19:16.70 
 8  Tim Erickson  54  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  19:23.50 
 9  David Hathaway  50  OREG  Oregon  19:25.57 
 10  William H Brigham  51  CMSA  Southeastern  19:34.02 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard F Kammerer  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.99 
 2  Bart L Graham  50  AWJ  Georgia  30.40 
 3  Jonathan E Klein  53  NCMS  North Carolina  30.76 
 4  Steve Wood  50  FAST  North Texas  31.19 
 5  Scott D Shake  52  ARIZ  Arizona  31.72 
 6  Tord Benner  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.85 
 7  Tom Barton  54  PCAT  North Texas  31.88 
 8  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  31.89 
 9  Bruce C Kone  52  RICE  Gulf  32.14 
 10  Mark T Schremmer  51  UNAT  Georgia  32.32 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard F Kammerer  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.25 
 2  Bart L Graham  50  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.83 
 3  Jonathan E Klein  53  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.89 
 4  Steve Wood  50  FAST  North Texas  1:06.90 
 5  Tom Barton  54  PCAT  North Texas  1:08.91 
 6  Scott D Shake  52  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.31 
 7  Mark T Schremmer  51  UNAT  Georgia  1:09.96 
 8  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  1:10.18 
 9  Bruce C Kone  52  RICE  Gulf  1:10.21 
 10  Robert Hartford  53  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:11.17 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan E Klein  53  NCMS  North Carolina  2:28.56 
 2  Bart L Graham  50  AWJ  Georgia  2:31.89 
 3  Tom Barton  54  PCAT  North Texas  2:32.55 
 4  Lyle Nalli  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:32.85 
 5  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  2:35.86 
 6  Bruce C Kone  52  RICE  Gulf  2:36.44 
 7  Chris J Tainty  50  CRUZ  Pacific  2:37.50 
 8  Doug Kajiwara  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.08 
 9  Richard F Kammerer  52  RICE  Gulf  2:38.58 
 10  Rod Sikora  50  DAMM  North Texas  2:39.02 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon W Blank  50  NCMS  North Carolina  32.18 
 2  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  32.32 
 3  Mark T Schremmer  51  UNAT  Georgia  32.50 
 4  Gerard von Hoffmann  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.80 
 5  Greg C Scott  51  CMS  Colorado  33.58 
 6  James L Kochendorfer  50  MINN  Minnesota  34.28 
 7  Michael L Hamm  53  HMS  Inland Northwest  34.38 
 8  Patrick Allender  52  OREG  Oregon  34.68 
 9  Bill Brenner  52  SYSM  Florida  34.77 
 10  Mike Leddy  51  GSM  New Jersey  35.04 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  1:11.30 
 2  Gerard von Hoffmann  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.69 
 3  Jon W Blank  50  NCMS  North Carolina  1:13.15 
 4  Greg C Scott  51  CMS  Colorado  1:13.98 
 5  Patrick Allender  52  OREG  Oregon  1:15.24 
 6  James L Kochendorfer  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:17.84 
 7  Bill Brenner  52  SYSM  Florida  1:18.57 
 8  Jim Matysek  51  SYSM  Florida  1:19.12 
 9  Todd L Siegfried  52  MINN  Minnesota  1:19.88 
 10  Mauro Bordovsky  54  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:20.29 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  2:36.85 
 2  Gerard von Hoffmann  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:43.77 
 3  Greg C Scott  51  CMS  Colorado  2:44.05 
 4  Jon W Blank  50  NCMS  North Carolina  2:45.34 
 5  Patrick Allender  52  OREG  Oregon  2:47.41 
 6  Michael L Hamm  53  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:49.52 
 7  Jim Matysek  51  SYSM  Florida  2:53.72 
 8  Mark A Drennen  54  SYSM  Florida  2:55.45 
 9  Mark T Schremmer  51  UNAT  Georgia  2:55.51 
 10  David Lundberg  50  UTAH  Utah  2:56.92 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul L Smith  51  ARIZ  Arizona  27.50 
 2  Ned Stack  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.11 
 3  Bob Bugg  53  GAJA  Georgia  28.12 
 4  Gerard von Hoffmann  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.33 
 5  Jim H Pogue  50  MICH  Michigan  28.62 
 6  John A Fields  54  AWJ  Georgia  28.66 
 6  Jonathan E Klein  53  NCMS  North Carolina  28.66 
 6  William L Specht  52  SPM  Florida  28.66 
 9  Steve Wood  50  FAST  North Texas  28.81 
 10  Jon W Blank  50  NCMS  North Carolina  28.86 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Bugg  53  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.40 
 2  William L Specht  52  SPM  Florida  1:04.53 
 3  Bruce C Kone  52  RICE  Gulf  1:06.16 
 4  Jon W Blank  50  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.22 
 5  Fritz Homans  53  MESC  New England  1:06.33 
 6  Robert H Heath  53  MAM  Pacific  1:06.58 
 7  Ned Stack  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:06.62 
 8  Steve Wood  50  FAST  North Texas  1:06.76 
 9  Mark Johnston  50  CMS  Colorado  1:08.20 
 10  Curt R La Count  52  OREG  Oregon  1:08.49 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William L Specht  52  SPM  Florida  2:26.39 
 2  Rod Sikora  50  DAMM  North Texas  2:40.10 
 3  Pascal Borderies  51  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:40.89 
 4  Paul A Hafner  50  ARIZ  Arizona  2:43.46 
 5  Bruce C Kone  52  RICE  Gulf  2:44.68 
 6  Frank C Wuest  50  NEM  New England  2:45.82 
 7  David Hathaway  50  OREG  Oregon  2:48.98 
 8  Kevin Hoffman  54  TBH  Connecticut  2:49.90 
 9  Jim Matysek  51  SYSM  Florida  2:55.25 
 10  Ronald A Taylor  50  UNAT  Pacific  3:01.28 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg C Scott  51  CMS  Colorado  2:28.26 
 2  Gerard von Hoffmann  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:28.95 
 3  David M Guthrie  50  TXLA  South Texas  2:29.66 
 4  Todd W Stultz  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:31.31 
 5  Jim Callahan  53  WOR  Ohio  2:32.07 
 6  Bart L Graham  50  AWJ  Georgia  2:32.30 
 7  Patrick Allender  52  OREG  Oregon  2:35.47 
 8  David Hathaway  50  OREG  Oregon  2:35.53 
 9  Mark Johnston  50  CMS  Colorado  2:35.59 
 10  John R Morales  52  SRM  Pacific  2:36.02 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lyle Nalli  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:25.67 
 2  Jim Callahan  53  WOR  Ohio  5:26.15 
 3  Mark A Drennen  54  SYSM  Florida  5:28.63 
 4  Steve Wood  50  FAST  North Texas  5:33.54 
 5  John R Morales  52  SRM  Pacific  5:34.77 
 6  Kevin Drake  54  HIMA  Hawaii  5:37.13 
 7  Steven Czekala  51  NOME  Pacific  5:38.68 
 8  Maury S McKinney  50  MESC  New England  5:44.07 
 9  Andrew D Brenan  50  SAC  Pacific  5:44.13 
 10  Rod Sikora  50  DAMM  North Texas  5:44.78 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #20