Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  24.22 
 1  Trent T Holsman  30  TOC  Pacific  24.22 
 3  Scott C Greenwood  33  TOC  Pacific  24.32 
 4  Nick Markey  32  UNAT  Georgia  24.56 
 5  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  24.89 
 6  Adam Nisenbaum  33  TEME  Pacific  25.02 
 7  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  25.23 
 8  Ivan Drusc  33  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  25.39 
 9  Robert S Rivera  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.40 
 10  Brandon J Schindler  34  ARIZ  Arizona  25.51 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  52.03 
 2  Anthony R Diers  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  53.71 
 3  Robert S Rivera  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  56.01 
 4  Scott F Ayer  34  RIDG  North Texas  56.16 
 5  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  56.64 
 6  Livny Del Valle  32  RGSC  Border  58.22 
 7  Matthew J Buckmaster  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  59.80 
 8  John Lindstrom  32  IM  Illinois  1:00.77 
 8  Rykk J Bracamonte  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:00.77 
 10  Jeffrey R Strahota  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:00.81 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:55.19 
 2  Scott A Austin  31  TVM  Pacific  2:02.48 
 3  Robert S Rivera  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:03.39 
 4  R Sean Justice  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:03.57 
 5  Livny Del Valle  32  RGSC  Border  2:07.66 
 6  Matthew J Buckmaster  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:12.07 
 7  Jeffrey R Strahota  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:13.84 
 8  James A Adams  33  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:14.77 
 9  Brook T Brayman  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:14.87 
 10  David Denrich  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:17.94 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  34  ARIZ  Arizona  4:19.58 
 2  Scott A Austin  31  TVM  Pacific  4:24.07 
 3  Robert S Rivera  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:30.50 
 4  Sean P McCormack  30  MOO  Florida  4:40.03 
 5  Adam Nisenbaum  33  TEME  Pacific  4:40.70 
 6  Jeffrey R Strahota  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:40.99 
 7  Brook T Brayman  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:46.27 
 8  James A Adams  33  HMS  Inland Northwest  4:50.24 
 9  Adrian Montoya  33  TXLA  South Texas  4:51.00 
 10  David Denrich  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:52.07 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  34  ARIZ  Arizona  8:54.23 
 2  Scott A Austin  31  TVM  Pacific  9:08.89 
 3  Robert S Rivera  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:37.27 
 4  Casey Childers  32  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:00.76 
 5  Juri Kondratev  32  AGUA  Metropolitan  10:00.95 
 6  Thomas J Patterson  33  1776  Delaware Valley  10:05.43 
 7  Brook T Brayman  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:05.80 
 8  Adam Parker  34  IM  Illinois  10:32.56 
 9  Jean-Philippe Richard  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:33.15 
 10  Gabe J Bush  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:35.20 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott A Austin  31  TVM  Pacific  17:36.65 
 2  Chip Polito  34  OREG  Oregon  18:15.19 
 3  Adam Nisenbaum  33  TEME  Pacific  18:53.83 
 4  Brook T Brayman  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  19:06.99 
 5  Thomas J Patterson  33  1776  Delaware Valley  19:08.03 
 6  Mark T Campbell  32  IM  Illinois  19:33.31 
 7  Patrick Walsh  32  IM  Illinois  19:53.56 
 8  Jean-Philippe Richard  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  19:53.75 
 9  Chris Donnermeyer  34  OREG  Oregon  20:15.37 
 10  Rodrigo A Corcho  31  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  20:43.86 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nick Markey  32  UNAT  Georgia  28.37 
 2  Ryan Papa  34  MICH  Michigan  28.42 
 3  Scott F Ayer  34  RIDG  North Texas  29.73 
 4  Trent T Holsman  30  TOC  Pacific  29.90 
 5  Scott C Greenwood  33  TOC  Pacific  30.11 
 6  Jeff Brooker  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.42 
 7  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  31.03 
 8  Adam Nisenbaum  33  TEME  Pacific  31.44 
 9  Chip Polito  34  OREG  Oregon  32.16 
 10  Freddy Sanchez  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  32.18 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  34  MICH  Michigan  1:01.88 
 2  Scott F Ayer  34  RIDG  North Texas  1:01.92 
 3  Nick Markey  32  UNAT  Georgia  1:05.14 
 4  Michael T Robinson  30  1776  Delaware Valley  1:07.08 
 5  Jeff Brooker  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.26 
 6  Sean P McCormack  30  MOO  Florida  1:07.64 
 7  Jose-Luis Gallagher  34  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:08.98 
 8  Howard Hunte  31  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.00 
 9  Dave Titus  34  NEM  New England  1:10.42 
 10  Freddy Sanchez  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:12.31 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  34  MICH  Michigan  2:17.94 
 2  Michael J Cox  33  CMS  Colorado  2:26.61 
 3  Howard Hunte  31  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.82 
 4  Jeffrey R Strahota  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:32.88 
 5  Jose-Luis Gallagher  34  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:33.50 
 6  Thomas J Patterson  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:35.13 
 7  Freddy Sanchez  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:38.76 
 8  James A Adams  33  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:40.33 
 9  Kevin D Feder  31  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:42.29 
 10  Arjun S Mc Avoy  32  USF  Pacific  2:45.37 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  30.96 
 2  Nick Markey  32  UNAT  Georgia  31.25 
 3  Ivan Drusc  33  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  31.45 
 4  Ben C Palmer  30  FOG  Pacific  32.91 
 5  John R Groselle  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  33.01 
 6  Adam Nisenbaum  33  TEME  Pacific  33.16 
 7  Rodrigo A Corcho  31  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  33.55 
 8  James Davis  34  UNAT  North Texas  33.73 
 9  Chad A Durieux  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  34.18 
 10  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  34.23 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nick Thorpe  31  OREG  Oregon  1:14.97 
 2  John R Groselle  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:15.85 
 3  Jean-Philippe Richard  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:16.59 
 4  Chad A Durieux  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:17.63 
 5  Rodrigo A Corcho  31  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.81 
 6  John Lindstrom  32  IM  Illinois  1:20.58 
 7  Thomas J Patterson  33  1776  Delaware Valley  1:21.25 
 8  Son Nguyen  31  MESC  New England  1:22.45 
 9  George A Durham  30  USF  Pacific  1:22.73 
 10  Donovan Preddy  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:22.96 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ben C Palmer  30  FOG  Pacific  2:42.92 
 2  Rodrigo A Corcho  31  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.91 
 3  James Davis  34  UNAT  North Texas  2:47.21 
 4  Jean-Philippe Richard  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:51.63 
 5  John R Groselle  31  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:55.41 
 6  Nick Thorpe  31  OREG  Oregon  2:55.75 
 7  Chad A Durieux  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:56.55 
 8  Thomas J Patterson  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:56.57 
 9  James A Adams  33  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:58.19 
 10  Adam Shapley  30  CSPM  Ozark  2:59.22 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Haupt  30  SNOW  Virginia  25.97 
 2  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  26.32 
 3  William Moore  34  NCSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.35 
 4  Nick Markey  32  UNAT  Georgia  26.68 
 5  Trent T Holsman  30  TOC  Pacific  26.71 
 6  Livny Del Valle  32  RGSC  Border  26.80 
 7  Adam Nisenbaum  33  TEME  Pacific  26.92 
 8  Ivan Drusc  33  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  27.03 
 9  Robert S Rivera  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.32 
 10  Scott C Greenwood  33  TOC  Pacific  27.38 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  55.16 
 2  Matt R Haupt  30  SNOW  Virginia  55.67 
 3  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  58.16 
 4  Livny Del Valle  32  RGSC  Border  59.82 
 5  Scott F Ayer  34  RIDG  North Texas  1:01.86 
 6  Adam Nisenbaum  33  TEME  Pacific  1:03.87 
 7  James A Adams  33  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:04.48 
 8  Matthew Mauriello  34  FISH  Metropolitan  1:04.76 
 9  Howard Hunte  31  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.74 
 10  Jamie M Kendig  30  SYSM  Florida  1:05.81 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt R Haupt  30  SNOW  Virginia  2:03.76 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  2:08.25 
 3  Livny Del Valle  32  RGSC  Border  2:15.57 
 4  Matthew Mauriello  34  FISH  Metropolitan  2:31.57 
 5  James A Adams  33  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:32.36 
 6  Jason M Hill  31  DAS  Ohio  2:33.97 
 7  Thomas J Patterson  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:35.73 
 8  David Denrich  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:42.71 
 9  Jeremiah Michaels  34  USF  Pacific  3:02.51 
 10  Son Nguyen  31  MESC  New England  3:25.05 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  2:05.60 
 2  Scott F Ayer  34  RIDG  North Texas  2:17.49 
 3  Scott C Greenwood  33  TOC  Pacific  2:23.49 
 4  Chip Polito  34  OREG  Oregon  2:23.61 
 5  Michael T Robinson  30  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.43 
 6  Jeff Brooker  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:27.36 
 7  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  2:28.02 
 8  Ben C Palmer  30  FOG  Pacific  2:29.11 
 9  Mike E Crosby  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:32.03 
 10  Robert J Fetter  33  UNAT  New Jersey  2:32.32 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chip Polito  34  OREG  Oregon  5:06.33 
 2  Juri Kondratev  32  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:21.13 
 3  Howard Hunte  31  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:26.93 
 4  Thomas J Patterson  33  1776  Delaware Valley  5:26.95 
 5  Mike E Crosby  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:31.16 
 6  Jason M Hill  31  DAS  Ohio  5:36.93 
 7  Michael J Cox  33  CMS  Colorado  5:38.98 
 8  David Denrich  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:45.56 
 9  Adam Parker  34  IM  Illinois  5:54.36 
 10  Thomas H Schmall  33  SMS  Southern  5:56.50 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #35