Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dick N Webber  81  NCMS  North Carolina  35.60 
 2  Nickolas P Demas  80  GSM  New Jersey  36.84 
 3  Charles C Baldwin  80  MOST  South Texas  36.85 
 4  Milton R Marks  80  OREG  Oregon  37.92 
 5  Francis E McAree  80  ISF  Indiana  38.26 
 6  Frank Manheim  80  RMST  Potomac Valley  38.27 
 7  Dale A Webster  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  39.06 
 8  Albert H Woods  81  GAJA  Georgia  40.21 
 9  Ken Kimball  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  41.37 
 10  Arnold J Meardon  80  NEM  New England  42.12 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dick N Webber  81  NCMS  North Carolina  1:27.12 
 2  Francis E McAree  80  ISF  Indiana  1:29.39 
 3  Nickolas P Demas  80  GSM  New Jersey  1:30.41 
 4  Dale A Webster  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:31.59 
 5  Robert Beach  80  SPM  Florida  1:38.68 
 6  Albert H Woods  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:40.21 
 7  Irwin W Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.74 
 8  Arnold J Meardon  80  NEM  New England  1:44.83 
 9  Donald J Hubbard  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:46.37 
 10  Harry Goldsmith  81  AAM  Pacific  1:47.96 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Francis E McAree  80  ISF  Indiana  3:24.31 
 2  Robert E Beach  80  SPM  Florida  3:31.50 
 3  Ken Kimball  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:34.43 
 4  Dick N Webber  81  NCMS  North Carolina  3:42.50 
 5  Irwin W Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  3:43.76 
 6  Wayne M Clegern  81  CMS  Colorado  3:57.93 
 7  Jordan B Wolle  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:05.10 
 8  Frank M Dooley  81  CONN  Connecticut  4:11.10 
 9  John E Cornell  83  FACT  Florida  4:16.71 
 10  Mitchell A Jacque  81  MICH  Michigan  4:18.25 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert E Beach  80  SPM  Florida  7:16.38 
 2  Francis E McAree  80  ISF  Indiana  7:43.43 
 3  Irwin W Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  8:03.45 
 4  Jordan B Wolle  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  8:31.27 
 5  Mitchell A Jacque  81  MICH  Michigan  8:59.31 
 6  Frank M Dooley  81  CONN  Connecticut  9:09.66 
 7  Wayne M Clegern  81  CMS  Colorado  9:15.56 
 8  Fred Goldner  84  CONN  Connecticut  9:26.38 
 9  Gordon H Gillin  80  ARIZ  Arizona  10:00.17 
 10  Robert Sears  83  UTAH  Utah  10:50.26 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert E Beach  80  SPM  Florida  15:00.73 
 2  Irwin W Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  16:36.95 
 3  Jordan Wolle  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:04.06 
 4  Wayne M Clegern  81  CMS  Colorado  18:33.37 
 5  Ken Kimball  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:33.33 
 6  Fred Goldner  84  CONN  Connecticut  19:39.39 
 7  Joaquin Silverio  84  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  22:32.28 
 8  Don L Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  24:40.31 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert E Beach  80  SPM  Florida  29:59.46 
 2  Irwin W Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  33:11.20 
 3  Jordan B Wolle  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34:09.32 
 4  Fred Goldner  84  CONN  Connecticut  37:16.78 
 5  Gordon H Gillin  80  ARIZ  Arizona  43:40.00 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Manheim  80  RMST  Potomac Valley  46.71 
 2  Milton R Marks  80  OREG  Oregon  48.00 
 3  Bob K Miller  81  ARIZ  Arizona  48.03 
 4  Dale A Webster  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  48.60 
 4  Charles C Baldwin  80  MOST  South Texas  48.60 
 6  Pierre Hathaway  80  AAM  Pacific  52.35 
 7  John H Bauman  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  52.58 
 8  Bob Danielson  80  USF  Pacific  52.92 
 9  August Motmans  83  AAM  Pacific  54.20 
 10  Ken Kimball  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  54.45 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  81  ARIZ  Arizona  1:44.66 
 2  Frank T Manheim  80  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:46.95 
 3  Dale A Webster  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:47.20 
 4  Francis E McAree  80  ISF  Indiana  1:54.36 
 5  Pierre Hathaway  80  AAM  Pacific  1:57.06 
 6  Ken Kimball  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:01.86 
 7  Bob D Danielson  80  USF  Pacific  2:03.99 
 8  John H Bauman  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:04.58 
 9  Jack Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  2:07.10 
 10  Zoltan M Szilard  80  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:09.94 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  81  ARIZ  Arizona  3:44.19 
 2  Dale A Webster  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:01.62 
 3  Pierre Hathaway  80  AAM  Pacific  4:17.28 
 4  Frank T Manheim  80  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:19.72 
 5  John H Bauman  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:23.59 
 6  Mike J Torsney  80  SPM  Florida  4:28.72 
 7  Bob Danielson  80  USF  Pacific  4:35.25 
 8  Mitchell A Jacque  81  MICH  Michigan  4:43.46 
 9  Robert M Williams  83  FMM  Florida  4:53.60 
 10  Jack Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  4:58.90 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Milton R Marks  80  OREG  Oregon  47.21 
 2  Albert Woods  80  METR  Metropolitan  47.85 
 3  Charles C Baldwin  80  MOST  South Texas  48.42 
 4  Robert C MacDonald  82  FMM  Florida  50.32 
 5  Frederick J Hoppe  83  CTMA  Southern Pacific  50.99 
 6  Daniel F Gruender  81  ARIZ  Arizona  55.99 
 7  John H Bauman  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  56.65 
 8  August Motmans  83  AAM  Pacific  56.75 
 9  Arnold J Meardon  80  NEM  New England  1:01.74 
 10  John E Cornell  83  FACT  Florida  1:02.27 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Milton R Marks  80  OREG  Oregon  1:50.93 
 2  Robert C MacDonald  82  FMM  Florida  1:54.55 
 3  Albert Woods  80  METR  Metropolitan  1:55.75 
 4  Frederick J Hoppe  83  CTMA  Southern Pacific  2:07.36 
 5  John H Bauman  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:10.95 
 6  Irwin Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  2:13.24 
 7  August Motmans  83  AAM  Pacific  2:14.97 
 8  Daniel F Gruender  81  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.76 
 9  John E Cornell  83  FACT  Florida  2:27.87 
 10  Robert Sears  83  UTAH  Utah  2:34.49 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert C MacDonald  82  FMM  Florida  4:10.71 
 2  Milton R Marks  80  OREG  Oregon  4:15.75 
 3  Albert H Woods  81  GAJA  Georgia  4:22.97 
 4  Irwin W Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  4:34.82 
 5  Frederick J Hoppe  83  CTMA  Southern Pacific  4:38.65 
 6  Daniel F Gruender  81  ARIZ  Arizona  4:54.71 
 7  John H Bauman  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:00.26 
 8  Robert M Williams  83  FMM  Florida  6:40.29 
 9  Keith Burbridge  82  FMM  Florida  7:27.20 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dick N Webber  81  NCMS  North Carolina  50.17 
 2  Frank T Manheim  80  RMST  Potomac Valley  52.57 
 3  Frederick J Hoppe  83  CTMA  Southern Pacific  53.23 
 4  Mike J Torsney  80  SPM  Florida  55.75 
 5  Jack Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  59.52 
 6  Arnold J Meardon  80  NEM  New England  1:00.40 
 7  Irwin Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.37 
 8  Gordon H Gillin  80  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.84 
 9  Isaac Siskind  82  GSM  New Jersey  1:07.07 
 10  Bob Danielson  80  USF  Pacific  1:14.71 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike J Torsney  80  SPM  Florida  2:21.89 
 2  Gordon H Gillin  80  ARIZ  Arizona  2:48.34 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gordon H Gillin  80  ARIZ  Arizona  6:36.97 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank T Manheim  80  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:09.72 
 2  Irwin W Stolz  81  GAJA  Georgia  4:21.14 
 3  Dick N Webber  81  NCMS  North Carolina  4:42.45 
 4  Bob Danielson  80  USF  Pacific  5:11.20 
 5  Gordon H Gillin  80  ARIZ  Arizona  5:13.29 
 6  Arnold J Meardon  80  NEM  New England  5:13.87 
 7  Jack Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  5:56.20 
 8  Robert M Williams  83  FMM  Florida  6:14.76 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gordon H Gillin  80  ARIZ  Arizona  10:52.75 
 2  Robert M Williams  83  FMM  Florida  13:52.49 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #44