Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 75-79

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  76  OREG  Oregon  31.49 
 2  Yoshi Oyakawa  77  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.34 
 3  Bob Bailie  75  WMST  Gulf  32.49 
 4  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  32.59 
 5  Bob Best  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.72 
 6  Clarke E Mitchell  78  NCMS  North Carolina  33.88 
 7  Ashley O Jones  79  AAM  Pacific  34.34 
 8  Stanley J Shechter  78  AGUA  Metropolitan  34.41 
 9  Wally E Dobler  76  MICH  Michigan  35.34 
 10  Will Rauch  76  LVM  Southern Pacific  35.48 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  76  OREG  Oregon  1:10.50 
 2  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  1:13.26 
 3  Yoshi Oyakawa  77  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:15.38 
 4  Bob Bailie  75  WMST  Gulf  1:17.02 
 5  Graham M Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  1:18.55 
 6  Stanley J Shechter  78  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:18.91 
 7  Will Rauch  76  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:19.01 
 8  Clarke E Mitchell  78  NCMS  North Carolina  1:20.35 
 9  Sid Hall  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:20.83 
 10  Bob Best  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:20.86 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  76  OREG  Oregon  2:33.65 
 2  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  2:40.78 
 3  Graham M Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  2:57.86 
 4  Bob Bailie  75  WMST  Gulf  3:01.39 
 5  Will Rauch  76  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:04.13 
 6  Sid Hall  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:09.87 
 7  Stanley J Shechter  78  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:11.36 
 8  Clarke E Mitchell  78  NCMS  North Carolina  3:11.83 
 9  Larry A Good  76  SLAM  Ozark  3:12.09 
 10  Robert W Mayo  77  WCM  Pacific  3:12.30 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  76  OREG  Oregon  5:29.36 
 2  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  5:50.01 
 3  Graham M Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  6:10.47 
 4  William Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  6:23.72 
 5  Will Rauch  76  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:36.09 
 6  Sid Hall  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:41.60 
 7  Robert W Mayo  77  WCM  Pacific  6:49.65 
 8  Stan F Morner  76  WCM  Pacific  6:53.60 
 9  Alan S Rapperport  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:54.06 
 10  Clarke E Mitchell  78  NCMS  North Carolina  6:56.65 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  76  OREG  Oregon  11:43.77 
 2  Graham M Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  13:00.13 
 3  William Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  13:54.27 
 4  Will Rauch  76  LVM  Southern Pacific  13:54.28 
 5  Robert W Mayo  77  WCM  Pacific  14:05.33 
 6  Stan F Morner  76  WCM  Pacific  14:09.36 
 7  Alan S Rapperport  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  14:47.68 
 8  Dick Chisholm  76  O*H*  Lake Erie  15:10.76 
 9  Philip B Kerr  75  MESC  New England  15:50.42 
 10  Stephen Mullins  78  IM  Illinois  15:58.51 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  76  OREG  Oregon  21:44.25 
 2  Robert W Mayo  77  WCM  Pacific  27:59.90 
 3  Dick Chisholm  76  O*H*  Lake Erie  28:51.92 
 4  Lawrence Cohen  75  DCM  Potomac Valley  29:34.14 
 5  Alan S Rapperport  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29:37.12 
 6  Pete Palmer  75  BMST  South Carolina  29:55.92 
 7  Tom Mitchell  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32:41.06 
 8  Leo L Algminas  75  IM  Illinois  32:56.55 
 9  Bill King  77  OREG  Oregon  32:57.29 
 10  Richard A Scott  75  VMST  Virginia  37:13.71 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  36.90 
 2  Yoshi Oyakawa  77  O*H*  Lake Erie  36.94 
 3  Clarke E Mitchell  78  NCMS  North Carolina  41.01 
 4  Larry A Good  76  SLAM  Ozark  45.17 
 5  Graham M Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  45.19 
 6  Alan S Rapperport  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  45.78 
 7  Eric Hubach  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  46.55 
 8  Ashley O Jones  79  AAM  Pacific  46.66 
 9  Everett W Smethurst  75  NOVA  Southern Pacific  46.84 
 10  Stanley J Shechter  78  AGUA  Metropolitan  47.80 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  1:22.09 
 2  Yoshi Oyakawa  77  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:23.51 
 3  Clarke E Mitchell  78  NCMS  North Carolina  1:35.33 
 4  Robert W Mayo  77  WCM  Pacific  1:38.46 
 5  Alan S Rapperport  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:40.73 
 6  Wally E Dobler  76  MICH  Michigan  1:42.62 
 7  Larry A Good  76  SLAM  Ozark  1:45.71 
 8  Eric Hubach  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:46.17 
 9  Everett W Smethurst  75  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:46.99 
 10  Lawrence Cohen  75  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:48.11 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  2:57.72 
 2  Yoshi Oyakawa  77  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:18.09 
 3  Robert W Mayo  77  WCM  Pacific  3:34.58 
 4  Clarke E Mitchell  78  NCMS  North Carolina  3:38.61 
 5  Alan S Rapperport  77  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:43.52 
 6  Everett W Smethurst  75  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:45.30 
 7  Eric Hubach  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:49.49 
 8  Pete Palmer  75  BMST  South Carolina  3:54.83 
 9  John F Sulzbach  76  MELO  Pacific  4:03.36 
 10  Bill A Coles  75  CTMA  Southern Pacific  4:03.98 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bela Sandor  75  WMAC  Wisconsin  42.96 
 2  Bob Best  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  43.85 
 3  Jerry L Marchbanks  75  MOST  South Texas  44.61 
 4  Jack Fleming  75  USF  Pacific  44.80 
 5  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  45.21 
 6  Hal F Stolz  76  GAJA  Georgia  45.41 
 7  Ashley O Jones  79  AAM  Pacific  45.97 
 8  Clarke E Mitchell  78  NCMS  North Carolina  47.37 
 9  Zongxu Xiao  76  TVM  Pacific  47.96 
 10  Will Rauch  76  LVM  Southern Pacific  48.32 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bela Sandor  75  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:41.72 
 2  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  1:43.84 
 3  Hal F Stolz  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:43.91 
 4  Jack Fleming  75  USF  Pacific  1:47.00 
 5  Ashley O Jones  79  AAM  Pacific  1:47.01 
 6  Jerry L Marchbanks  75  MOST  South Texas  1:47.14 
 7  Bob Best  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:48.45 
 8  Will Rauch  76  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:50.66 
 9  Larry A Good  76  SLAM  Ozark  1:51.11 
 10  Zongxu Xiao  76  TVM  Pacific  1:51.22 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley O Jones  79  AAM  Pacific  3:52.66 
 2  Hal F Stolz  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:54.08 
 3  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  3:56.69 
 4  Bob Best  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:57.29 
 5  Eric Hubach  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:14.32 
 6  Norman E Stupfel  78  WCM  Pacific  4:16.18 
 7  John F Sulzbach  76  MELO  Pacific  4:21.11 
 8  Zongxu Xiao  76  TVM  Pacific  4:22.09 
 9  Tom Mitchell  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:33.62 
 10  Charles E Weatherbee  78  FMM  Florida  4:35.35 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Bailie  75  WMST  Gulf  36.98 
 2  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  38.23 
 3  Clarke E Mitchell  78  NCMS  North Carolina  39.73 
 4  Bob Best  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  40.38 
 5  Ashley O Jones  79  AAM  Pacific  41.39 
 6  Hal F Stolz  76  GAJA  Georgia  42.58 
 7  Jerry L Marchbanks  75  MOST  South Texas  43.10 
 8  Stan F Morner  76  WCM  Pacific  43.46 
 9  William Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  45.07 
 10  Everett W Smethurst  75  NOVA  Southern Pacific  46.12 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  1:31.89 
 2  William Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  1:34.89 
 3  Wally E Dobler  76  MICH  Michigan  1:42.77 
 4  Hal F Stolz  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:44.20 
 5  Jack Fleming  75  USF  Pacific  1:44.63 
 6  Bob Bailie  75  WMST  Gulf  1:45.30 
 7  Jerry L Marchbanks  75  MOST  South Texas  1:51.18 
 8  Larry A Good  76  SLAM  Ozark  1:54.13 
 9  Stan F Morner  76  WCM  Pacific  1:57.15 
 10  Graham M Johnston  79  MOST  South Texas  2:00.59 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  3:50.30 
 2  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  3:51.42 
 3  Hal F Stolz  76  GAJA  Georgia  4:08.02 
 4  Bob Best  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:15.30 
 5  Jerry L Marchbanks  75  MOST  South Texas  4:16.81 
 6  Itamar T Kutai  77  NEM  New England  4:46.46 
 7  Tom Mitchell  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:59.73 
 8  John F Sulzbach  76  MELO  Pacific  4:59.88 
 9  Richard A Scott  75  VMST  Virginia  5:35.93 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  3:06.76 
 2  William J Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  3:32.53 
 3  Bob Best  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:33.56 
 4  Larry A Good  76  SLAM  Ozark  3:41.74 
 5  Ashley O Jones  79  AAM  Pacific  3:46.60 
 6  Jerry L Marchbanks  75  MOST  South Texas  3:52.57 
 7  Charles E Weatherbee  78  FMM  Florida  4:01.53 
 8  John F Sulzbach  76  MELO  Pacific  4:02.44 
 9  Tom Mitchell  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:10.15 
 10  Richard A Scott  75  VMST  Virginia  4:23.34 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 75-79 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Burwell Jones  77  SYSM  Florida  6:53.12 
 2  William Lauer  76  GKMS  Southeastern  7:25.13 
 3  Bob Best  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  8:06.40 
 4  Jerry L Marchbanks  75  MOST  South Texas  8:08.05 
 5  John F Sulzbach  76  MELO  Pacific  8:26.00 
 6  Stan F Morner  76  WCM  Pacific  8:31.83 
 7  Charles E Weatherbee  78  FMM  Florida  8:53.10 
 8  Tom Mitchell  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:10.65 
 9  Burt V Bronk  79  DAS  Ohio  10:06.27 
 10  Richard A Scott  75  VMST  Virginia  10:10.60 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #29