Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  23  TOC  Pacific  27.09 
 2  Jaclyn Kenline  22  WMST  Gulf  28.22 
 3  Lysandra J Carter-Aaron  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.37 
 4  Lacey Harris-Coble  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  28.40 
 5  Caroline Ball  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  28.94 
 6  Shelby Hixon  20  RAY  Georgia  29.05 
 7  Nicole Wilson  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  29.16 
 8  Cara Davidoff  24  TOC  Pacific  29.47 
 9  Alana Bergfield  23  WMST  Gulf  30.00 
 9  Shannon J Colavito  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  30.00 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shelby Hixon  20  RAY  Georgia  1:00.82 
 2  Nicole Wilson  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.26 
 3  Lacey N Harris-Coble  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.89 
 4  Jaclyn B Kenline  22  WMST  Gulf  1:02.07 
 5  Anna I Ratana  18  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.22 
 6  Samantha Pearson  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.37 
 7  Courtney C Hudak  24  SYSM  Florida  1:03.89 
 8  Lysandra J Carter-Aaron  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.05 
 9  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  1:04.99 
 10  Mary E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  1:05.09 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole Wilson  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:11.63 
 2  Shelby Hixon  20  RAY  Georgia  2:11.86 
 3  Jaclyn B Kenline  22  WMST  Gulf  2:15.60 
 4  Kelsey A Dickson  21  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.80 
 5  Courtney C Hudak  24  SYSM  Florida  2:16.04 
 6  Jamie Marks  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.07 
 7  Samantha Pearson  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:17.63 
 8  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  2:18.76 
 9  Mary E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  2:18.99 
 10  Alana N Bergfield  23  WMST  Gulf  2:19.80 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Marks  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:41.09 
 2  Kelsey A Dickson  21  ARIZ  Arizona  4:44.09 
 3  Courtney C Hudak  24  SYSM  Florida  4:45.64 
 4  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  4:48.42 
 5  Mary E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  4:48.60 
 6  Caroline Ball  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:49.79 
 7  Nicole Wilson  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:50.58 
 8  Christine Smith  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:51.71 
 9  Alana N Bergfield  23  WMST  Gulf  4:52.99 
 10  Megan D Kelley  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:53.73 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Marks  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  9:31.91 
 2  Nicole Wilson  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  9:38.99 
 3  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  9:46.06 
 4  Caroline Ball  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  9:52.11 
 5  Samantha Pearson  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  9:54.53 
 6  Courtney C Hudak  24  SYSM  Florida  9:55.79 
 7  Mary Holman  24  GSC  Florida  10:03.04 
 8  Christine Smith  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:05.26 
 9  Megan D Kelley  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:08.78 
 10  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:23.93 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie L Marks  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  17:58.61 
 2  Caroline Ball  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  18:40.20 
 3  Mary E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  18:58.21 
 4  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  19:17.52 
 5  Christine Smith  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  19:32.21 
 6  Megan C Garland  24  CSTM  Florida Gold Coast  19:44.92 
 7  Stefanie Capizzi  23  ORLM  Florida  21:08.09 
 8  Jean E Beagle  20  MOST  South Texas  21:31.44 
 9  Sara Barrantes  24  ALMA  Pacific  22:40.78 
 10  Lauren Keats  24  USF  Pacific  23:31.05 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  23  TOC  Pacific  31.41 
 2  Samantha Pearson  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  31.92 
 3  Lacey N Harris-Coble  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.99 
 4  Caroline Ball  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.39 
 5  Anna I Ratana  18  NCMS  North Carolina  32.81 
 6  Morgan Ribar  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  33.58 
 7  Lysandra J Carter-Aaron  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.30 
 8  Courtney Hudak  24  SYSM  Florida  34.54 
 9  Ekaterina Alyabyeva  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  35.10 
 10  Erica M Fung  18  USF  Pacific  35.71 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samantha Pearson  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:07.81 
 2  Lacey N Harris-Coble  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.20 
 3  Anna I Ratana  18  NCMS  North Carolina  1:09.96 
 4  Morgan E Ribar  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.35 
 5  Courtney C Hudak  24  SYSM  Florida  1:12.84 
 6  Alexandra Wessel  20  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:15.01 
 7  Shelby Hixon  20  RAY  Georgia  1:15.12 
 8  Erica M Fung  18  USF  Pacific  1:16.08 
 9  Nichole D Atkin  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:17.86 
 10  Stase E Michota  21  SPM  Florida  1:18.18 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samantha Pearson  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:32.17 
 2  Anna I Ratana  18  NCMS  North Carolina  2:32.54 
 3  Jamie L Marks  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:35.57 
 4  Courtney C Hudak  24  SYSM  Florida  2:36.28 
 5  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  23  TOC  Pacific  2:37.74 
 6  Erica M Fung  18  USF  Pacific  2:43.37 
 7  Shannon J Colavito  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:44.15 
 8  Morgan E Ribar  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.55 
 9  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  2:45.92 
 10  Brett L Bogachus  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:47.91 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Breeja Larson  18  ARIZ  Arizona  32.78 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  34.84 
 3  Carly Pike  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  36.13 
 4  Alana N Bergfield  23  WMST  Gulf  37.16 
 5  Ekaterina Alyabyeva  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  37.62 
 6  Anna I Ratana  18  NCMS  North Carolina  38.51 
 7  Jamie Marks  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  38.75 
 8  Cassi M Grier  24  SWMS  Oregon  39.00 
 9  Caroline Ball  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  39.26 
 10  Megan E Crowley  23  CRUZ  Pacific  39.32 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  1:14.71 
 2  Carly Pike  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.83 
 3  Alana N Bergfield  23  WMST  Gulf  1:21.72 
 4  Jamie Marks  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:22.15 
 5  Cassi M Grier  24  SWMS  Oregon  1:24.62 
 6  Heather A Roka  24  GCST  Florida  1:24.72 
 7  Caroline Ball  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:24.79 
 8  Anna I Ratana  18  NCMS  North Carolina  1:26.44 
 9  Christine Smith  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:26.48 
 10  Stefanie Capizzi  23  ORLM  Florida  1:26.77 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  2:37.32 
 2  Jamie L Marks  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:50.23 
 3  Caroline Ball  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:54.85 
 4  Carly Pike  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:56.16 
 5  Alana N Bergfield  23  WMST  Gulf  2:56.71 
 6  Cassi M Grier  24  SWMS  Oregon  3:01.90 
 7  Stefanie Capizzi  23  ORLM  Florida  3:05.71 
 8  Robin M Coates  24  SKY  Kentucky  3:09.38 
 9  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:10.06 
 10  Megan C Garland  24  CSTM  Florida Gold Coast  3:10.47 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna I Ratana  18  NCMS  North Carolina  30.35 
 2  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  23  TOC  Pacific  30.57 
 3  Lacey N Harris-Coble  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  30.88 
 4  Shelby Hixon  20  RAY  Georgia  30.98 
 5  Megan D Kelley  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  31.22 
 6  Kelsey A Dickson  21  ARIZ  Arizona  31.39 
 7  Emily C Cardone-Dennis  23  DASC  North Texas  31.52 
 8  Carly Pike  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.68 
 9  Caroline Ball  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.70 
 10  Jaclyn B Kenline  22  WMST  Gulf  31.85 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan D Kelley  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:06.20 
 2  Anna I Ratana  18  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.93 
 3  Lacey N Harris-Coble  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.98 
 4  Nicole Wilson  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.73 
 5  Jamie Marks  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.00 
 6  Jaclyn B Kenline  22  WMST  Gulf  1:09.58 
 7  Shelby Hixon  20  RAY  Georgia  1:09.65 
 8  Marissa Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  1:09.79 
 9  Kristyna Holasova  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.91 
 10  Allison L Gooch  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.40 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie L Marks  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.28 
 2  Nicole Wilson  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.47 
 3  Marissa L Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  2:29.66 
 4  Megan D Kelley  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:34.37 
 5  Kristyna Holasova  18  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:34.69 
 6  Jaclyn B Kenline  22  WMST  Gulf  2:37.23 
 7  Shelby Hixon  20  RAY  Georgia  2:41.35 
 8  Paloma Dugan  21  UNAT  Connecticut  2:47.21 
 9  Zahava Alter  24  REDT  Metropolitan  3:05.29 
 10  Juana Lopez  20  SYSM  Florida  3:05.57 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  2:25.20 
 2  Nicole Wilson  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.94 
 3  Shelby Hixon  20  RAY  Georgia  2:28.81 
 4  Jamie L Marks  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.34 
 5  Alana N Bergfield  23  WMST  Gulf  2:37.92 
 6  Carly Pike  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.80 
 7  Anna I Ratana  18  NCMS  North Carolina  2:42.49 
 8  Megan C Garland  24  CSTM  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.26 
 9  Allison L Gooch  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:44.90 
 10  Emily C Cardone-Dennis  23  DASC  North Texas  2:45.44 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie L Marks  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:08.00 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  5:16.02 
 3  Shelby Hixon  20  RAY  Georgia  5:32.45 
 4  Christine Smith  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:44.49 
 5  Paloma Dugan  21  UNAT  Connecticut  5:46.19 
 6  Anna I Ratana  18  NCMS  North Carolina  5:48.26 
 7  Megan C Garland  24  CSTM  Florida Gold Coast  5:48.42 
 8  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:49.20 
 9  Brett L Bogachus  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:51.45 
 10  Stefanie Capizzi  23  ORLM  Florida  5:57.54 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #36