Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  64  CMS  Colorado  23.17 
 2  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  23.88 
 3  Steven V Heck  60  MOST  South Texas  24.17 
 4  Lawrence N Shulman  60  NEM  New England  24.38 
 5  James A Makarauskas  60  MICH  Michigan  24.46 
 6  Glenn A Gruber  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  24.47 
 7  James R De Lacy  63  WCM  Pacific  24.49 
 8  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  24.79 
 9  Homer W Lane  60  NEM  New England  24.80 
 10  Alan Bell  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  24.89 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  64  CMS  Colorado  51.76 
 2  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  52.61 
 3  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  53.18 
 4  Steven V Heck  60  MOST  South Texas  53.41 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  53.70 
 6  James R De Lacy  63  WCM  Pacific  53.83 
 7  James A Makarauskas  60  MICH  Michigan  54.51 
 8  Chuck A Olson  60  MICH  Michigan  55.23 
 9  Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  55.28 
 10  John W Radimer  60  NEM  New England  55.30 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan Bell  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:56.73 
 2  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  1:57.15 
 3  Steven V Heck  60  MOST  South Texas  1:59.60 
 4  James R De Lacy  63  WCM  Pacific  1:59.74 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:00.15 
 6  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:00.77 
 7  Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  2:01.17 
 8  James T McCleery  64  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:02.63 
 9  James A Makarauskas  60  MICH  Michigan  2:03.41 
 10  Ernie Glass  60  NCMS  North Carolina  2:03.58 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  5:13.68 
 2  Alan Bell  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:17.25 
 3  George F Wendt  62  IM  Illinois  5:29.98 
 4  James T McCleery  64  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:31.40 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:32.61 
 6  Joel R Wilson  61  CRUZ  Pacific  5:33.21 
 7  Frank J McElroy  62  GSM  New Jersey  5:37.03 
 8  Hubie Kerns  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:38.40 
 9  Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  5:39.81 
 10  Chuck A Olson  60  MICH  Michigan  5:40.95 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  10:48.43 
 2  Alan Bell  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:03.97 
 3  James T McCleery  64  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:22.07 
 4  George F Wendt  62  IM  Illinois  11:33.09 
 5  Hubie Kerns  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:38.55 
 6  Glenn A Gruber  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:41.19 
 7  Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  11:42.13 
 8  Gaard Arneson  62  MICH  Michigan  11:47.73 
 9  Carl H Selles  63  SPM  Florida  11:48.21 
 10  Bill Darby  62  UNAT  Southern Pacific  11:50.17 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  17:59.55 
 2  Alan Bell  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:24.00 
 3  George F Wendt  62  IM  Illinois  18:58.74 
 4  James T McCleery  64  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:18.82 
 5  Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  19:28.78 
 6  Joel R Wilson  61  CRUZ  Pacific  19:34.79 
 7  Carl H Selles  63  SPM  Florida  19:39.74 
 8  Frank J McElroy  61  GSM  New Jersey  19:40.44 
 9  Bill Darby  62  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:44.51 
 10  Gaard Arneson  61  MICH  Michigan  19:45.96 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  62  SMRT  South Carolina  27.92 
 2  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.41 
 3  Steven V Heck  60  MOST  South Texas  28.77 
 4  Tim A Birnie  64  SRM  Pacific  29.19 
 5  Andrew M Mc Pherson  63  DAM  Pacific  29.71 
 6  Alan Bell  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.79 
 7  Paul H Landes  60  DAM  Pacific  30.10 
 8  Hubie Kerns  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.24 
 9  Robert Strand  64  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.32 
 10  James Edmondson  64  CMS  Colorado  30.43 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  62  SMRT  South Carolina  1:00.62 
 2  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.62 
 3  Steven V Heck  60  MOST  South Texas  1:03.13 
 4  Tim A Birnie  64  SRM  Pacific  1:03.72 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  62  NEM  New England  1:04.52 
 6  Varney J Hintlian  60  MESC  New England  1:05.06 
 7  George F Wendt  62  IM  Illinois  1:05.89 
 8  George Nolen  61  BSLM  Southeastern  1:06.18 
 9  Edward Rudloff Jr  62  TOC  Pacific  1:07.03 
 10  Hubie Kerns  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.79 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan Bell  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:16.70 
 2  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.06 
 3  Hugh Wilder  62  SMRT  South Carolina  2:17.87 
 4  Steven V Heck  60  MOST  South Texas  2:20.34 
 5  George F Wendt  62  IM  Illinois  2:20.35 
 6  Varney J Hintlian  60  MESC  New England  2:21.26 
 7  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  2:21.55 
 8  Glenn A Gruber  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:24.90 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  62  NEM  New England  2:25.39 
 10  Hubie Kerns  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:25.49 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  64  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.54 
 2  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.81 
 3  Allen L Stark  61  OREG  Oregon  30.94 
 4  Bill R Kelley  62  SYSM  Florida  31.08 
 5  John M Derr  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.46 
 6  David J Frisch  61  QMST  Virginia  32.23 
 7  Robert Murray  60  IM  Illinois  32.34 
 8  Hank S Mierzwa  60  UNAT  Virginia  32.36 
 9  Peter F Wisner  62  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.37 
 10  Peter S Harding  62  UNAT  Colorado  32.38 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  64  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:05.17 
 2  Allen L Stark  61  OREG  Oregon  1:07.21 
 3  John M Derr  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.59 
 4  Steven V Heck  60  MOST  South Texas  1:08.96 
 5  Bill R Kelley  62  SYSM  Florida  1:09.36 
 6  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  1:10.39 
 7  George F Wendt  62  IM  Illinois  1:10.89 
 8  David J Frisch  61  QMST  Virginia  1:11.96 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  62  NEM  New England  1:12.12 
 10  Ronald D Dubois  61  MICH  Michigan  1:12.65 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  2:26.22 
 2  Robert Strand  64  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:27.57 
 3  Allen L Stark  61  OREG  Oregon  2:28.58 
 4  Steven V Heck  60  MOST  South Texas  2:30.56 
 5  George F Wendt  62  IM  Illinois  2:33.52 
 6  John M Derr  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:35.47 
 7  Hank S Mierzwa  60  UNAT  Virginia  2:40.38 
 8  Michael R Bullock  64  OSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:40.97 
 9  Bill R Kelley  62  SYSM  Florida  2:40.98 
 10  Ronald D Dubois  60  MICH  Michigan  2:42.36 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  64  CMS  Colorado  25.50 
 2  Leland S Bisbee  63  ARIZ  Arizona  26.17 
 3  Joel J Burns  63  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.46 
 4  Steven V Heck  60  MOST  South Texas  26.60 
 5  Pat Callahan  60  SLAM  Ozark  26.62 
 6  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.63 
 7  Thomas H Knopf  62  TOC  Pacific  26.86 
 8  Jon Shastid  62  SKY  Kentucky  27.29 
 9  Andrew M Mc Pherson  63  DAM  Pacific  27.37 
 10  Dan Thompson  63  WMST  Gulf  27.50 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan Bell  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  58.83 
 2  Steven V Heck  60  MOST  South Texas  59.49 
 3  Leland S Bisbee  63  ARIZ  Arizona  59.64 
 4  Joel J Burns  63  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  59.79 
 5  Richard T Abrahams  64  CMS  Colorado  1:00.06 
 6  Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  1:01.77 
 7  John M Derr  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.90 
 8  Andrew M Mc Pherson  63  DAM  Pacific  1:01.91 
 9  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  1:02.12 
 10  Hubie Kerns  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:02.63 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan Bell  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:13.10 
 2  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  2:15.73 
 3  Joel J Burns  63  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.63 
 4  Frank J McElroy  62  GSM  New Jersey  2:25.68 
 5  Joel R Wilson  61  CRUZ  Pacific  2:26.39 
 6  David A Tanner  60  DOC  Indiana  2:29.05 
 7  Hubie Kerns  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:29.08 
 8  Carl H Selles  63  SPM  Florida  2:29.24 
 9  Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  2:30.61 
 10  Allen L Stark  61  OREG  Oregon  2:39.41 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  59.18 
 2  Steven V Heck  60  MOST  South Texas  1:00.88 
 3  Robert Strand  64  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:01.58 
 4  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  1:01.76 
 5  John M Derr  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:03.24 
 6  Richard T Abrahams  64  CMS  Colorado  1:03.59 
 7  Andrew M Mc Pherson  63  DAM  Pacific  1:03.78 
 8  Edward Rudloff Jr  62  TOC  Pacific  1:04.32 
 9  James R De Lacy  63  WCM  Pacific  1:04.70 
 10  Hubie Kerns  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:04.89 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:12.14 
 2  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  2:13.08 
 3  Steven V Heck  60  MOST  South Texas  2:15.76 
 4  Hubie Kerns  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:17.09 
 5  Varney J Hintlian  60  MESC  New England  2:18.18 
 6  Joel R Wilson  61  CRUZ  Pacific  2:20.50 
 7  George F Wendt  62  IM  Illinois  2:22.37 
 8  Hank S Mierzwa  60  UNAT  Virginia  2:25.70 
 8  Edward Rudloff Jr  62  TOC  Pacific  2:25.70 
 10  Frank McElroy  61  GSM  New Jersey  2:26.82 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  4:45.65 
 2  Steven V Heck  60  MOST  South Texas  4:52.95 
 3  Varney J Hintlian  60  MESC  New England  4:59.71 
 4  Joel R Wilson  61  CRUZ  Pacific  5:00.90 
 5  George F Wendt  62  IM  Illinois  5:02.49 
 6  Hubie Kerns  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:07.19 
 7  Frank J McElroy  62  GSM  New Jersey  5:09.55 
 8  Edward Rudloff Jr  62  TOC  Pacific  5:12.94 
 9  Michael McColly  64  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:20.90 
 10  D Craig Dennis  63  WCM  Pacific  5:25.34 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #50