Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 55-59

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul T Trevisan  58  1776  Delaware Valley  22.24 
 2  Doug Martin  57  ARKM  Arkansas  22.33 
 3  Jack R Groselle  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  22.46 
 4  Marc D Middleton  58  BLU  Florida  22.88 
 5  Barry Roth  55  ARIZ  Arizona  23.08 
 6  Mike J Tennant  56  OREG  Oregon  23.09 
 7  Michael T Mann  55  CMS  Colorado  23.20 
 8  Charles F Lemaistre  56  TXLA  South Texas  23.40 
 9  Tate Holt  58  TAM  Pacific  23.51 
 10  Bruce F Williams  56  RICE  Gulf  23.64 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  49.00 
 2  Paul T Trevisan  58  1776  Delaware Valley  50.24 
 3  Charles F Lemaistre  56  TXLA  South Texas  50.55 
 4  Michael T Mann  55  CMS  Colorado  50.59 
 5  Phil L Dodson  57  IM  Illinois  50.81 
 6  Doug Martin  57  ARKM  Arkansas  51.05 
 7  Brad Horner  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  51.10 
 8  Mike J Tennant  56  OREG  Oregon  51.45 
 9  Barry Roth  55  ARIZ  Arizona  51.94 
 10  Larry B Krauser  56  HMS  Inland Northwest  52.05 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael T Mann  55  CMS  Colorado  1:48.79 
 2  Jack R Groselle  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:49.76 
 3  Brad Horner  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:51.71 
 3  Phil L Dodson  57  IM  Illinois  1:51.71 
 5  Paul G Karas  55  MICH  Michigan  1:52.01 
 6  Jim Mc Conica  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:52.32 
 7  Larry B Krauser  56  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:54.03 
 8  Larry W Wood  56  TXLA  South Texas  1:54.48 
 9  Donald B Gilchrist  56  NCMS  North Carolina  1:54.73 
 10  James Thornton  57  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:54.89 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael T Mann  55  CMS  Colorado  4:56.82 
 2  Jim Mc Conica  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:02.17 
 3  Paul G Karas  55  MICH  Michigan  5:03.39 
 4  Phil L Dodson  57  IM  Illinois  5:09.57 
 5  Larry W Wood  56  TXLA  South Texas  5:11.07 
 6  Larry B Krauser  56  HMS  Inland Northwest  5:13.20 
 7  Jim Clemmons  59  MAM  Pacific  5:16.75 
 8  Scott Townsend  56  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:16.85 
 9  Stephen D Kevan  55  OREG  Oregon  5:18.32 
 10  Jimmy Welborn  55  RATS  Southeastern  5:18.66 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael T Mann  55  CMS  Colorado  10:22.55 
 2  Jim Mc Conica  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:24.95 
 3  Paul Karas  55  MICH  Michigan  10:46.55 
 4  George W Keenan  56  IM  Illinois  10:52.04 
 5  Larry W Wood  56  TXLA  South Texas  10:52.72 
 6  Scott Townsend  56  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:54.02 
 7  Joel Kriger  56  SYSM  Florida  10:58.62 
 8  Jim Clemmons  59  MAM  Pacific  10:58.85 
 9  Bob L White  55  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:05.28 
 10  Phil L Dodson  57  IM  Illinois  11:05.51 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  17:25.12 
 2  Paul G Karas  55  MICH  Michigan  17:39.33 
 3  Larry W Wood  56  TXLA  South Texas  18:06.46 
 4  Joel Kriger  56  SYSM  Florida  18:12.53 
 5  Rick B Walker  59  SYSM  Florida  18:22.01 
 6  Mike J Ryder  55  SNM  Pacific  18:32.02 
 7  Jimmy Welborn  55  RATS  Southeastern  18:33.68 
 8  Jim Clemmons  59  MAM  Pacific  18:34.42 
 9  Kern M Davis  55  SPM  Florida  18:39.18 
 10  Phil L Dodson  57  IM  Illinois  18:47.75 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Philipp A Djang  55  NMMS  New Mexico  26.42 
 2  Marc D Middleton  58  BLU  Florida  27.24 
 3  Charles F Lemaistre  56  TXLA  South Texas  27.72 
 4  Wes Edwards  56  SWMS  Oregon  27.95 
 5  Doug Brockbank  56  OREG  Oregon  27.98 
 6  Donald Graham  55  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.05 
 7  Ken Longo  57  POST  Metropolitan  28.30 
 8  Brad Horner  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.35 
 9  Eric D Van Boer  55  RHMS  Pacific  28.72 
 10  Randall G Brezina  56  IM  Illinois  28.78 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Philipp A Djang  55  NMMS  New Mexico  57.52 
 2  Charles F Lemaistre  56  TXLA  South Texas  58.66 
 3  Greg J Shaw  58  NEM  New England  59.99 
 4  Wes Edwards  56  SWMS  Oregon  1:01.17 
 5  Robert C Supple  55  NMMS  New Mexico  1:01.67 
 6  Donald Graham  55  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.30 
 7  Jeffrey A Lukens  56  UNAT  Minnesota  1:02.88 
 8  John H Stanback  56  CMS  Colorado  1:03.02 
 9  Thomas G Bliss  55  FACT  Florida  1:03.04 
 10  Eric D Van Boer  55  RHMS  Pacific  1:03.06 
 10  Ken Longo  57  POST  Metropolitan  1:03.06 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Philipp A Djang  55  NMMS  New Mexico  2:05.90 
 2  Wes Edwards  56  SWMS  Oregon  2:12.12 
 3  Robert C Supple  55  NMMS  New Mexico  2:12.13 
 4  Fred A Ferroggiaro  56  TOC  Pacific  2:12.42 
 5  Jim Mc Conica  59  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:13.97 
 6  Thomas G Bliss  55  FACT  Florida  2:15.06 
 7  Phil L Dodson  57  IM  Illinois  2:15.96 
 8  Jeffrey A Lukens  56  UNAT  Minnesota  2:17.86 
 9  John H Stanback  56  CMS  Colorado  2:18.25 
 10  Donald Graham  55  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:18.30 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy J Parker  55  MICH  Michigan  28.53 
 2  Jack R Groselle  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  28.70 
 3  Charles F Lemaistre  56  TXLA  South Texas  29.81 
 4  Barry Roth  55  ARIZ  Arizona  30.38 
 5  Berry Hamilton  57  GAJA  Georgia  30.50 
 6  Douglas L Ryerson  56  MAAC  Pacific  30.54 
 7  Peter R Finn  56  DOC  Indiana  30.64 
 8  James L Campana  58  ELG  Illinois  30.75 
 9  Robert V Brown  57  AWJ  Georgia  30.77 
 10  Craig M Ottersen  57  SAC  Pacific  30.86 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:02.04 
 2  Randy J Parker  55  MICH  Michigan  1:03.76 
 3  Robert V Brown  57  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.31 
 4  Michael T Mann  55  CMS  Colorado  1:06.63 
 5  Barry Roth  55  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.78 
 6  Dan P Leonard  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.79 
 7  Berry Hamilton  57  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.36 
 8  Charles F Lemaistre  56  TXLA  South Texas  1:07.43 
 9  Peter R Finn  56  DOC  Indiana  1:07.66 
 10  Bob Yant  56  IM  Illinois  1:08.03 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:20.33 
 2  Michael T Mann  55  CMS  Colorado  2:24.71 
 3  Peter M Guadagni  55  WCM  Pacific  2:26.84 
 4  Donald B Gilchrist  56  NCMS  North Carolina  2:27.41 
 5  Bob Yant  56  IM  Illinois  2:28.15 
 6  Dan P Leonard  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:28.69 
 7  Robert V Brown  57  AWJ  Georgia  2:29.39 
 8  Berry Hamilton  57  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.78 
 9  Randy J Parker  55  MICH  Michigan  2:30.10 
 10  Robert W Wright  59  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:30.14 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg J Shaw  58  NEM  New England  24.74 
 2  Donald Graham  55  PNA  Pacific Northwest  24.78 
 3  Brad Horner  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.79 
 4  Marc D Middleton  58  BLU  Florida  24.97 
 5  Doug Martin  57  ARKM  Arkansas  25.14 
 6  Kevin M McCormack  56  SYSM  Florida  25.32 
 7  John T McCall  58  ORLM  Florida  25.66 
 8  Gary W Hall  58  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.92 
 9  Jack R Groselle  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  26.05 
 10  Jack W Gooding  56  ARKM  Arkansas  26.06 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Horner  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.15 
 2  Kevin M McCormack  56  SYSM  Florida  55.51 
 3  John Craig  55  NEM  New England  56.81 
 4  Paul G Karas  55  MICH  Michigan  57.45 
 5  John T McCall  58  ORLM  Florida  57.60 
 6  Donald Graham  55  PNA  Pacific Northwest  57.65 
 7  Jack W Gooding  56  ARKM  Arkansas  57.97 
 8  Doug Martin  57  ARKM  Arkansas  58.35 
 9  Donald B Gilchrist  56  NCMS  North Carolina  58.45 
 10  Phil L Dodson  57  IM  Illinois  58.91 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad Horner  56  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:03.18 
 2  John Craig  55  NEM  New England  2:04.97 
 3  Phil L Dodson  57  IM  Illinois  2:10.48 
 4  Peter M Guadagni  55  WCM  Pacific  2:13.32 
 5  Thomas G Bliss  55  ORLM  Florida  2:15.58 
 6  Nick E Burley  55  MARY  Maryland  2:16.23 
 7  Jim Clemmons  59  MAM  Pacific  2:19.01 
 8  Robert J Ditolla  55  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.35 
 9  Donald Graham  55  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:19.64 
 10  Neil R Wasserman  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:20.56 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  57.29 
 2  Charles F Lemaistre  56  TXLA  South Texas  58.42 
 3  Philipp A Djang  55  NMMS  New Mexico  59.25 
 4  Greg J Shaw  58  NEM  New England  59.67 
 5  Randy J Parker  55  MICH  Michigan  59.78 
 6  Donald Graham  55  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:00.03 
 7  Robert C Supple  55  NMMS  New Mexico  1:00.38 
 8  Donald B Gilchrist  56  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.47 
 9  George L Schmidt  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.51 
 10  Barry Roth  55  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.58 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael T Mann  55  CMS  Colorado  2:05.89 
 2  Jack R Groselle  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:08.83 
 3  Donald B Gilchrist  56  NCMS  North Carolina  2:10.65 
 4  Philipp A Djang  55  NMMS  New Mexico  2:13.17 
 5  Stephen D Kevan  55  OREG  Oregon  2:13.86 
 6  Phil L Dodson  57  IM  Illinois  2:14.03 
 7  Paul G Karas  55  MICH  Michigan  2:14.14 
 8  George L Schmidt  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:16.05 
 9  Peter M Guadagni  55  WCM  Pacific  2:16.31 
 10  Jim Clemmons  59  MAM  Pacific  2:16.59 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 55-59 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael T Mann  55  CMS  Colorado  4:28.69 
 2  Donald B Gilchrist  56  NCMS  North Carolina  4:40.65 
 3  Phil L Dodson  57  IM  Illinois  4:45.42 
 4  Bob Yant  56  IM  Illinois  4:47.76 
 5  Jim Clemmons  59  MAM  Pacific  4:48.86 
 6  Peter M Guadagni  55  WCM  Pacific  4:49.17 
 7  Neil R Wasserman  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:50.68 
 8  Stephen D Kevan  55  OREG  Oregon  4:52.39 
 9  Thomas G Bliss  55  ORLM  Florida  4:54.56 
 10  Jimmy Welborn  55  RATS  Southeastern  4:54.94 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #49