Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brigitte C Heuer  50  WMST  Gulf  24.94 
 2  Traci S Granger  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  25.62 
 3  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  25.86 
 4  Cathy E Shonkwiler  50  ORLM  Florida  26.15 
 5  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  26.35 
 6  Gayle M Wettach  53  NEM  New England  26.48 
 7  Ann C Senn  51  MINN  Minnesota  26.56 
 8  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  26.60 
 9  Chris Wenzel  50  ECS  Florida Gold Coast  26.84 
 10  Donna M Buck  51  OREG  Oregon  27.19 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brigitte C Heuer  50  WMST  Gulf  55.54 
 2  Cathy E Shonkwiler  50  ORLM  Florida  56.94 
 3  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  57.19 
 4  Traci S Granger  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  57.57 
 5  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  58.35 
 6  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.53 
 7  Bonnie M Bilich  52  TVM  Pacific  58.57 
 8  Gayle M Wettach  53  NEM  New England  59.25 
 9  Lisa A Bennett  53  VMST  Virginia  59.89 
 10  Susan Ingraham  50  MOST  South Texas  1:00.02 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:04.64 
 2  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:05.71 
 3  Bonnie M Bilich  52  TVM  Pacific  2:06.43 
 4  Denise H Brown  50  MICH  Michigan  2:07.17 
 5  Marguerite V Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  2:08.45 
 6  Karen L Einsidler  54  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:09.02 
 7  Tracy L Grilli  53  NEM  New England  2:10.39 
 8  Stacey Warmuth  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:10.57 
 9  Patricia A Rohner  50  NCMS  North Carolina  2:11.85 
 10  Lisa A Bennett  53  VMST  Virginia  2:12.06 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Denise H Brown  50  MICH  Michigan  5:33.11 
 2  Marguerite Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  5:33.77 
 3  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:36.90 
 4  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:43.87 
 5  Tracy L Grilli  53  NEM  New England  5:47.23 
 6  Karen Einsidler  53  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:48.15 
 7  Leticia Castro  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:51.45 
 8  Lisa A Bennett  53  VMST  Virginia  5:52.02 
 9  Patricia A Rohner  50  NCMS  North Carolina  5:55.00 
 10  Celia C Devanney  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:57.00 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Denise H Brown  50  MICH  Michigan  11:13.96 
 2  Marguerite V Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  11:36.14 
 3  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:45.18 
 4  Karen L Einsidler  54  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:48.23 
 5  Tracy L Grilli  53  NEM  New England  11:54.81 
 6  Laurie J Alioto  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  12:03.73 
 7  Leticia Castro  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:04.31 
 8  Mary Sweat  52  OREG  Oregon  12:05.95 
 9  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  12:06.14 
 10  Celia C Devanney  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:14.16 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marguerite V Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  19:20.59 
 2  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  19:47.12 
 3  Denise H Brown  50  MICH  Michigan  19:56.56 
 4  Leticia Castro  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  19:56.97 
 5  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:57.93 
 6  Mary Sweat  52  OREG  Oregon  20:02.62 
 7  Tracy L Grilli  52  NEM  New England  20:19.09 
 8  Celia C Devanney  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  20:30.44 
 9  Sarah E Sullivan  50  WCM  Pacific  20:35.93 
 10  Janet McDonough  51  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  20:49.89 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  29.45 
 2  Bonnie M Bilich  52  TVM  Pacific  29.97 
 3  Cathy E Shonkwiler  50  ORLM  Florida  30.51 
 4  Ahelee Sue Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  30.71 
 5  Stacey Warmuth  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.16 
 6  Kim M Brightwell  50  RMST  Potomac Valley  31.27 
 7  Zena H Courtney  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.43 
 8  Janet McDonough  51  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  31.49 
 9  Jill C Springer  51  MARY  Maryland  31.76 
 10  Deanna Doyle  52  SYSM  Florida  31.77 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  1:03.34 
 1  Bonnie M Bilich  52  TVM  Pacific  1:03.34 
 3  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:04.32 
 4  Stacey Warmuth  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:06.76 
 5  Cathy E Shonkwiler  50  ORLM  Florida  1:07.18 
 6  Zena H Courtney  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:07.41 
 7  Karen Einsidler  54  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:08.24 
 8  Jane E Mc Call  50  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:08.26 
 9  Jill C Springer  51  MARY  Maryland  1:08.53 
 10  Debbie D Cavanaugh  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.65 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie M Bilich  52  TVM  Pacific  2:16.65 
 2  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  2:18.08 
 3  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:18.42 
 4  Stacey Warmuth  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:24.82 
 5  Karen Einsidler  54  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:25.21 
 6  Janet McDonough  51  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  2:26.23 
 7  Zena H Courtney  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:27.12 
 8  Debbie D Cavanaugh  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.13 
 9  Karen M Oliver  50  UTAH  Utah  2:31.56 
 10  Jill C Springer  51  MARY  Maryland  2:31.90 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brigitte C Heuer  50  WMST  Gulf  32.37 
 2  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  32.83 
 3  Hilary R Hafner  50  SRM  Pacific  33.47 
 4  Cokie Lepinski  50  MPM  Pacific  33.54 
 5  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.98 
 6  Melinda J Mann  53  WMAC  Wisconsin  34.17 
 7  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  34.38 
 8  Jane M Robie  51  IM  Illinois  34.45 
 9  Debbie D Cavanaugh  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.88 
 10  Karen M Mareb  51  NEM  New England  35.11 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.25 
 2  Cokie Lepinski  51  MPM  Pacific  1:12.45 
 3  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  1:12.46 
 4  Brigitte C Heuer  50  WMST  Gulf  1:12.50 
 5  Hilary R Hafner  50  SRM  Pacific  1:13.93 
 6  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  1:14.37 
 7  Melinda J Mann  53  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:14.48 
 8  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:14.87 
 9  Karen M Mareb  51  NEM  New England  1:15.94 
 10  Chris Wenzel  50  ECS  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.39 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cokie Lepinski  50  MPM  Pacific  2:37.95 
 2  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:40.16 
 3  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  2:41.73 
 4  Hilary R Hafner  50  SRM  Pacific  2:44.69 
 5  Dara H Wilber  50  SMRT  South Carolina  2:46.80 
 6  Karen M Mareb  51  NEM  New England  2:48.06 
 7  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:48.60 
 8  Dea Ann Joslin  50  PVMA  Pacific  2:49.24 
 9  Tonya K Berg  51  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:52.07 
 10  Chris Wenzel  50  ECS  Florida Gold Coast  2:53.16 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Traci S Granger  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  27.43 
 2  Brigitte C Heuer  50  WMST  Gulf  27.89 
 3  Cathy E Shonkwiler  50  ORLM  Florida  28.33 
 4  Jill C Springer  51  MARY  Maryland  28.58 
 5  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  29.08 
 6  Gayle M Wettach  53  NEM  New England  29.22 
 7  Jane E Mc Call  50  LAPS  Southern Pacific  29.36 
 8  Ahelee Sue Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  29.48 
 9  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  29.71 
 10  Melinda J Mann  53  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.83 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Traci S Granger  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:00.87 
 2  Cathy E Shonkwiler  50  ORLM  Florida  1:04.58 
 3  Jill C Springer  51  MARY  Maryland  1:05.19 
 4  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.27 
 5  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  1:05.39 
 6  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  1:06.42 
 7  Jane E Mc Call  50  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:06.53 
 8  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  1:06.70 
 9  Hilary R Hafner  50  SRM  Pacific  1:06.96 
 10  Melinda J Mann  53  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:07.25 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  2:24.36 
 2  Laurie J Alioto  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:26.71 
 3  Denise H Brown  50  MICH  Michigan  2:27.61 
 4  Traci S Granger  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:31.37 
 5  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:31.70 
 6  Marguerite Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  2:33.85 
 7  Leticia Castro  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:34.23 
 8  Elizabeth Hogan  53  AAA  Maryland  2:34.33 
 9  Susan R Ingraham  50  MOST  South Texas  2:37.16 
 10  Barbie Fisher  50  NCMS  North Carolina  2:39.17 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:04.48 
 2  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.99 
 3  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  1:06.05 
 4  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  1:06.15 
 5  Traci S Granger  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:06.30 
 6  Cokie Lepinski  51  MPM  Pacific  1:07.84 
 7  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  1:07.85 
 8  Stacey Warmuth  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.91 
 9  Jane E Mc Call  50  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:08.33 
 10  Gayle M Wettach  53  NEM  New England  1:08.38 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:20.29 
 2  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.64 
 3  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  2:23.94 
 4  Bonnie M Bilich  52  TVM  Pacific  2:25.86 
 5  Stacey Warmuth  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:26.64 
 6  Cokie Lepinski  51  MPM  Pacific  2:26.77 
 7  Hilary R Hafner  50  SRM  Pacific  2:26.80 
 8  Janet McDonough  51  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  2:28.38 
 9  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  2:30.47 
 10  Laurie J Alioto  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:31.19 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  5:07.47 
 2  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:08.83 
 3  Jenny L Cook  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:09.25 
 4  Denise H Brown  50  MICH  Michigan  5:17.30 
 5  Stacey Warmuth  53  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:17.87 
 6  Laurie J Alioto  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:18.37 
 7  Marguerite V Meyer  51  TOC  Pacific  5:18.77 
 8  Leticia Castro  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:21.63 
 9  Hilary R Hafner  50  SRM  Pacific  5:25.98 
 10  Janet McDonough  51  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  5:29.67 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #50