Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  20.70 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  36  MINN  Minnesota  20.79 
 3  Tyler Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  20.93 
 4  Ricardo Busquets  35  WCM  Pacific  20.97 
 5  Noel M Strauss  37  ARKM  Arkansas  21.31 
 6  Ryan Berube  36  DAMM  North Texas  21.52 
 7  Doug W Dickinson  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.54 
 8  Bela Szabados  36  WLAC  Illinois  21.55 
 9  Bill Shipley  35  IM  Illinois  21.72 
 10  Jeremy Gross  38  WOLF  Delaware Valley  21.77 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vlad Pyshnenko  39  TMS  Illinois  46.07 
 2  Bela Szabados  36  WLAC  Illinois  46.40 
 3  Matthew S Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  46.42 
 3  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  46.42 
 5  Noel M Strauss  37  ARKM  Arkansas  46.87 
 6  Eric B Christensen  35  BDO  Florida  47.35 
 7  Alec Mull  38  MICH  Michigan  47.64 
 8  Brian C Holm  37  TVM  Pacific  48.02 
 9  Michael F Johnson  39  FCST  Gulf  48.22 
 10  Luke Paddington  35  TMM  Florida  48.31 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  1:41.53 
 2  Eric B Christensen  35  BDO  Florida  1:41.60 
 3  Bela Szabados  36  WLAC  Illinois  1:44.08 
 4  Alec Mull  37  MICH  Michigan  1:44.41 
 5  Michael F Johnson  39  FCST  Gulf  1:45.66 
 6  Luke Paddington  35  TMM  Florida  1:46.71 
 7  Mike Self  39  OREG  Oregon  1:47.63 
 8  Michael C Mc Whorter  36  TOC  Pacific  1:48.15 
 9  Jeff A Palm  38  GAJA  Georgia  1:48.81 
 10  Dan Wegner  38  ISF  Indiana  1:49.23 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  35  BDO  Florida  4:34.74 
 2  Ethan Saulnier  39  NEM  New England  4:47.42 
 3  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  4:50.36 
 4  Gunner F Lehr  37  NAM  Ohio  4:56.36 
 5  Shane M Ely  39  GAJA  Georgia  4:56.64 
 6  Kirk E Nelson  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:57.89 
 7  Kevin J Doherty  36  CMS  Colorado  5:01.16 
 8  Greg M Dittmar  36  1776  Delaware Valley  5:01.89 
 9  Michael C Mc Whorter  36  TOC  Pacific  5:02.04 
 10  Brian C Holm  37  TVM  Pacific  5:02.37 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  35  BDO  Florida  9:27.97 
 2  Jeffrey B Halbert  35  ISF  Indiana  10:19.89 
 3  Greg M Dittmar  36  1776  Delaware Valley  10:22.79 
 4  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  10:26.95 
 5  Jeff A Palm  38  GAJA  Georgia  10:30.61 
 6  Shane Ely  39  GAJA  Georgia  10:31.96 
 7  Kirk E Nelson  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:37.24 
 8  Matthew G Mc Kay  38  NEM  New England  10:41.98 
 9  Jeffrey M Maydak  36  NAST  Indiana  10:45.16 
 10  Bryan D Bachman  35  MINN  Minnesota  10:47.36 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nenad Rodic  39  SNM  Pacific  17:10.91 
 2  Shane M Ely  39  GAJA  Georgia  17:18.91 
 3  Kevin J Doherty  36  CMS  Colorado  17:19.82 
 4  Kirk E Nelson  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  17:27.19 
 5  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  17:36.29 
 6  Paul Klepchick  35  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  17:37.83 
 7  Beau C Gilbert  36  TXLA  South Texas  17:38.74 
 8  Jeffrey B Halbert  35  ISF  Indiana  17:40.90 
 9  Greg M Dittmar  36  1776  Delaware Valley  17:44.96 
 10  Erik Crankshaw  37  NCMS  North Carolina  17:49.47 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Berube  36  DAMM  North Texas  24.10 
 2  Chris O'Sullivan  35  CMS  Colorado  24.60 
 3  Steve P Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  25.11 
 4  T R Raese  37  IM  Illinois  25.23 
 5  Joel M Wainwright  36  ARIZ  Arizona  25.40 
 6  David Sumner  39  MVN  Southern Pacific  25.55 
 7  Will H Lane  39  NCMS  North Carolina  25.56 
 8  Gregory E Kabacy  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.82 
 9  Jeremy R Hutchinson  35  MESC  New England  25.99 
 10  Dan Wegner  38  ISF  Indiana  26.12 
 10  Jose Desouza  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  26.12 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris O'Sullivan  35  CMS  Colorado  53.35 
 2  Jeremy R Hutchinson  35  MESC  New England  53.45 
 3  Steve P Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  53.64 
 4  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  53.66 
 5  T R Raese  37  IM  Illinois  53.94 
 6  Gregory E Kabacy  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.85 
 7  Jeff P Commings  35  ARIZ  Arizona  54.91 
 7  Lee G Wanie  36  TOC  Pacific  54.91 
 9  Joel M Wainwright  36  ARIZ  Arizona  54.99 
 10  Ethan Saulnier  39  NEM  New England  55.18 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  35  BDO  Florida  1:52.97 
 2  Steve P Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:56.45 
 3  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  1:56.93 
 4  Gregory E Kabacy  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:58.06 
 5  T R Raese  37  UNAT  Illinois  1:58.59 
 6  Joel M Wainwright  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:58.86 
 7  Jeremy R Hutchinson  35  MESC  New England  2:00.39 
 8  Will H Lane  39  NCMS  North Carolina  2:00.95 
 9  Chris Egan  35  OCC  Southern Pacific  2:01.11 
 10  Michael T Nordmann  37  WMST  Gulf  2:01.90 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve T West  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.35 
 2  Matthew S Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  25.60 
 3  Jeff P Commings  36  ARIZ  Arizona  26.40 
 4  Rob Butcher  37  SYSM  Florida  26.46 
 5  Brian L Jacobson  36  MINN  Minnesota  26.91 
 6  Michael R Goodison  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.43 
 7  T R Raese  37  IM  Illinois  27.75 
 8  Jared W Walkenhorst  35  CMS  Colorado  27.85 
 9  Michael P Doane  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.87 
 10  Kevin A Grotke  37  SYL  Ohio  27.92 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve T West  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.46 
 2  Matthew S Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  57.38 
 3  Jeff P Commings  36  ARIZ  Arizona  58.01 
 4  Rob Butcher  37  SYSM  Florida  58.91 
 5  Kevin A Grotke  37  SYL  Ohio  59.75 
 6  Ty A Richardson  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.12 
 7  Brian L Jacobson  36  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.59 
 8  Daniel J Schaetz  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:00.62 
 9  Michael R Goodison  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:00.78 
 10  Craig Hersh  38  NEM  New England  1:01.31 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve T West  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:01.42 
 2  Ty A Richardson  37  NCMS  North Carolina  2:11.09 
 3  Rob Butcher  37  SYSM  Florida  2:13.14 
 4  Kevin A Grotke  37  SYL  Ohio  2:13.53 
 5  Craig M Baldwin  36  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:15.62 
 6  Michael R Goodison  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:15.72 
 7  Craig Hersh  38  NEM  New England  2:16.10 
 8  Daniel J Schaetz  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:16.64 
 9  William M Kelley  37  SYSM  Florida  2:16.87 
 10  Jared W Walkenhorst  35  CMS  Colorado  2:17.49 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew S Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  22.72 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  22.84 
 3  Doug W Dickinson  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.17 
 4  David M Sumner  39  MVN  Southern Pacific  23.44 
 4  Alec Mull  38  MICH  Michigan  23.44 
 6  Brian L Jacobson  36  MINN  Minnesota  23.45 
 7  Steve P Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  23.61 
 8  Chris O'Sullivan  35  CMS  Colorado  23.73 
 9  Jeremy Gross  38  WOLF  Delaware Valley  23.86 
 10  Jayson B Field  37  MICH  Michigan  23.87 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  50.28 
 2  Alec Mull  37  MICH  Michigan  51.61 
 3  Steve P Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  51.62 
 4  Michael F Johnson  39  FCST  Gulf  51.63 
 5  Daniel J Schaetz  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  52.16 
 6  Jayson B Field  37  MICH  Michigan  52.69 
 7  David M Sumner  39  MVN  Southern Pacific  52.90 
 8  Brian R Miles  36  DBMS  Florida  53.67 
 9  Morten Andersen  39  NCMS  North Carolina  53.76 
 10  Gregory E Kabacy  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  53.89 
 10  Chris O'Sullivan  35  CMS  Colorado  53.89 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  1:53.48 
 2  Steve P Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:57.34 
 3  Michael F Johnson  39  FCST  Gulf  1:57.51 
 4  Daniel J Schaetz  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:58.06 
 5  Morten Andersen  39  NCMS  North Carolina  1:58.47 
 6  Brian R Miles  36  DBMS  Florida  1:58.84 
 7  Ethan Saulnier  39  NEM  New England  2:01.34 
 8  Jeremy R Hutchinson  35  MESC  New England  2:03.68 
 9  Matt Hooper  36  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.11 
 10  Beau C Gilbert  36  TXLA  South Texas  2:04.17 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew S Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  52.25 
 2  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  52.98 
 3  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  53.10 
 4  Jeff P Commings  36  ARIZ  Arizona  53.42 
 5  Steve T West  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  54.23 
 6  Brian L Jacobson  36  MINN  Minnesota  54.43 
 7  T R Raese  37  IM  Illinois  54.50 
 8  David M Sumner  39  MVN  Southern Pacific  54.62 
 9  Chris O'Sullivan  35  CMS  Colorado  54.66 
 10  Michael Chen  36  WCM  Pacific  55.94 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve P Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:55.96 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  1:56.29 
 3  Jeff P Commings  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:59.44 
 4  Lee G Wanie  36  TOC  Pacific  1:59.66 
 5  Matthew G Mc Kay  38  NEM  New England  2:00.25 
 6  Andrew C Martin  35  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.21 
 7  Morten Andersen  39  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.38 
 8  T R Raese  37  IM  Illinois  2:02.39 
 9  Jeremy R Hutchinson  35  MESC  New England  2:02.42 
 10  Kevin J Doherty  36  CMS  Colorado  2:03.50 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  35  BDO  Florida  4:00.11 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  4:19.32 
 3  Matthew G Mc Kay  38  NEM  New England  4:23.73 
 4  Kevin J Doherty  36  CMS  Colorado  4:24.15 
 5  Gunner F Lehr  37  NAM  Ohio  4:24.75 
 6  Andrew C Martin  35  NCMS  North Carolina  4:25.67 
 7  Morten Andersen  39  NCMS  North Carolina  4:25.77 
 8  Matt Hooper  36  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  4:27.24 
 9  Kirk E Nelson  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:30.67 
 10  Marcel Rinzler  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:31.40 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #42