Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  24.01 
 2  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  24.25 
 3  Zsejke Tusa  32  IM  Illinois  24.42 
 4  Jocelyn N Petrella  30  NEM  New England  24.47 
 5  Alissa K Davies  30  MICH  Michigan  24.72 
 6  Andrea Lund Kakas  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.81 
 7  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  25.07 
 8  Ericka Richards  31  WINE  Pacific  25.12 
 9  Kaye-Lani M Laughna  30  NEM  New England  25.15 
 10  Kelly A Godleski  33  GAJA  Georgia  25.21 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  52.15 
 2  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  52.56 
 3  Jocelyn N Petrella  30  NEM  New England  52.83 
 4  Zsejke Tusa  32  IM  Illinois  53.57 
 5  Andrea Lund Kakas  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  53.94 
 6  Jane M Kelsey  34  REDT  Metropolitan  54.13 
 7  Colleen M Philipps  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.27 
 8  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  34  1776  Delaware Valley  54.45 
 9  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  55.12 
 10  Kelly A Godleski  33  GAJA  Georgia  55.18 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:55.70 
 2  Jocelyn N Petrella  30  NEM  New England  1:55.90 
 3  Jane M Kelsey  34  REDT  Metropolitan  1:57.23 
 4  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  1:57.52 
 5  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  34  1776  Delaware Valley  1:58.58 
 6  Zsejke Tusa  32  IM  Illinois  1:59.51 
 7  Andrea Lund Kakas  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:00.17 
 8  Colleen M Philipps  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:01.15 
 9  Jennifer S Leiser  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.39 
 10  Kristi D Lee  34  SAWS  Snake River  2:02.46 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:11.96 
 2  Jane M Kelsey  34  REDT  Metropolitan  5:16.42 
 3  Jocelyn N Petrella  30  NEM  New England  5:17.32 
 4  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  34  1776  Delaware Valley  5:19.14 
 5  Colleen M Philipps  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:19.88 
 6  Ashley Whitney  30  EXCL  Southeastern  5:20.63 
 7  Katherine C Hennessey  31  NBAC  Maryland  5:24.83 
 8  Kristi D Lee  34  SAWS  Snake River  5:26.57 
 9  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:27.63 
 10  Anna Belliveau  31  ADMS  Adirondack  5:28.15 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan Melgaard  30  GAJA  Georgia  10:28.32 
 2  Ashley Whitney  30  EXCL  Southeastern  10:47.82 
 3  Jessica I Knapp  33  SPM  Florida  10:53.88 
 4  Jane M Kelsey  34  REDT  Metropolitan  10:53.89 
 5  Katherine C Hennessey  31  NBAC  Maryland  10:55.50 
 6  Jocelyn N Petrella  30  NEM  New England  11:08.39 
 7  Kristi Lee  34  SAWS  Snake River  11:15.89 
 8  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  34  1776  Delaware Valley  11:15.90 
 9  Jennifer Leiser  30  NCMS  North Carolina  11:16.30 
 10  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  11:18.13 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica I Knapp  33  SPM  Florida  18:03.70 
 2  Cynthia J Lewis  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  18:13.20 
 3  Jessica N Stokes  33  NEM  New England  18:30.02 
 4  Jocelyn N Petrella  30  NEM  New England  18:33.54 
 5  Jennifer S Leiser  30  NCMS  North Carolina  18:33.73 
 6  Kristi D Lee  34  SAWS  Snake River  18:44.25 
 7  Cynthia F Marks  30  NCMS  North Carolina  19:02.16 
 8  Emily R Evans  33  DAM  Pacific  19:28.47 
 9  Julie Roddin  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:34.38 
 10  Carrie J Byron  31  NEM  New England  19:54.96 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zsejke Tusa  32  IM  Illinois  27.71 
 2  Shanna L Guzman  33  TOC  Pacific  27.88 
 3  Tamara A Coulter  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.04 
 4  Jessica N Stokes  33  NEM  New England  29.84 
 5  Deanne L Moosman  31  UNAT  Virginia  29.92 
 6  Christina A McCarthy  30  NEM  New England  29.95 
 7  Katherine C Hennessey  31  NBAC  Maryland  29.97 
 7  Laura Bingham  32  IM  Illinois  29.97 
 9  Jessica Moore  34  NCMS  North Carolina  30.04 
 10  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  30.14 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zsejke Tusa  32  IM  Illinois  58.49 
 2  Jocelyn N Petrella  30  NEM  New England  59.03 
 3  Shanna L Guzman  33  TOC  Pacific  59.85 
 4  Tamara A Coulter  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:00.35 
 5  Christina A McCarthy  30  NEM  New England  1:02.46 
 6  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.97 
 7  Laura Bingham  32  IM  Illinois  1:03.83 
 8  Katherine C Hennessey  31  NBAC  Maryland  1:04.54 
 9  Adrienne Benz  31  NEM  New England  1:04.56 
 10  Deanne L Moosman  31  UNAT  Virginia  1:04.84 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jocelyn N Petrella  30  NEM  New England  2:06.58 
 2  Shanna L Guzman  33  TOC  Pacific  2:08.73 
 3  Tamara A Coulter  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:11.65 
 4  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:14.89 
 5  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.43 
 6  Jessica I Knapp  33  SPM  Florida  2:18.74 
 7  Christina A McCarthy  30  NEM  New England  2:19.97 
 8  Laura Bingham  32  IM  Illinois  2:20.53 
 9  Julie Roddin  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:20.60 
 10  Chris S Stich  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:21.85 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graclyn Van der Byl  31  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.03 
 2  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  30.48 
 3  Katie McClelland  33  DAMM  North Texas  30.50 
 4  Alissa K Davies  30  MICH  Michigan  30.57 
 5  Stacy L Sweetser  34  NEM  New England  32.12 
 6  Jessica Moore  34  NCMS  North Carolina  32.61 
 7  Jenny E Harvey  32  NEM  New England  32.76 
 7  Jodi L Lee  32  CMS  Colorado  32.76 
 9  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  32.99 
 10  Heather N Lingner  34  IM  Illinois  33.25 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:04.48 
 2  Katie McClelland  33  DAMM  North Texas  1:06.08 
 3  Graclyn Van der Byl  31  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:06.49 
 4  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.61 
 5  Jessica Moore  34  NCMS  North Carolina  1:10.78 
 6  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  1:10.84 
 7  Jodi L Lee  32  CMS  Colorado  1:11.60 
 8  Lauren Scheinfeldt  30  NEM  New England  1:12.13 
 9  Jennifer Downing  31  NEM  New England  1:12.36 
 10  Adrienne Benz  31  NEM  New England  1:12.41 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:22.64 
 2  Kasey L Beckman  30  WCM  Pacific  2:24.66 
 3  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:29.46 
 4  Jenny E Harvey  32  NEM  New England  2:30.00 
 5  Sarah M Perez  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:31.76 
 6  Colleen M O'Connor  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:34.97 
 7  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  2:34.98 
 8  Jodi L Lee  32  CMS  Colorado  2:35.08 
 9  Jennifer Downing  31  NEM  New England  2:37.61 
 10  Jocelyn R Finch  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:37.97 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zsejke Tusa  32  IM  Illinois  25.57 
 2  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  25.60 
 3  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  26.88 
 4  Graclyn Van Der Byl  31  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.90 
 4  Adrienne Benz  31  NEM  New England  26.90 
 6  Wendy Sanders  33  MICH  Michigan  27.15 
 7  Tamara A Coulter  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.26 
 8  Shanna L Guzman  33  TOC  Pacific  27.36 
 9  Jann Pickens  31  UNAT  Utah  27.65 
 10  Ericka Richards  31  WINE  Pacific  27.95 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jocelyn N Petrella  30  NEM  New England  56.74 
 2  Zsejke Tusa  32  IM  Illinois  57.18 
 3  Graclyn Van der Byl  31  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  57.66 
 4  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  58.04 
 5  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.13 
 6  Wendy Sanders  33  MICH  Michigan  1:00.25 
 7  Charlene Wilson  34  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.92 
 8  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  1:01.50 
 9  Anne-Marie T Adams  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:01.87 
 10  Andrea Lund Kakas  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:01.90 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zsejke Tusa  32  IM  Illinois  2:10.74 
 2  Graclyn Van der Byl  31  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:11.87 
 3  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  2:15.31 
 4  Charlene Wilson  34  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.06 
 5  Wendy Sanders  33  MICH  Michigan  2:17.36 
 6  Jane M Kelsey  34  REDT  Metropolitan  2:20.10 
 7  Erin E Schneider  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:23.22 
 8  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:25.69 
 9  Danielle Schaefer  32  UNAT  Maryland  2:27.85 
 10  Jodi L Lee  32  CMS  Colorado  2:28.76 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  59.25 
 2  Cynthia J Lewis  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  59.43 
 3  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  59.73 
 4  Shanna L Guzman  33  TOC  Pacific  1:01.97 
 5  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  34  1776  Delaware Valley  1:02.36 
 6  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:02.96 
 7  Wendy Sanders  33  MICH  Michigan  1:03.22 
 8  Adrienne Benz  31  NEM  New England  1:03.33 
 9  Tamara A Coulter  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.85 
 9  Michelle B Worden  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.85 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jocelyn N Petrella  30  NEM  New England  2:08.88 
 2  Graclyn Van der Byl  31  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:09.99 
 3  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:13.09 
 4  Shanna L Guzman  33  TOC  Pacific  2:14.92 
 5  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:15.62 
 6  Jessica N Stokes  33  NEM  New England  2:15.84 
 7  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  2:16.57 
 8  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:16.79 
 9  Jane M Kelsey  34  REDT  Metropolitan  2:17.51 
 10  Wendy Sanders  33  MICH  Michigan  2:17.52 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:32.37 
 2  Jocelyn N Petrella  30  NEM  New England  4:37.25 
 3  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  4:45.36 
 4  Graclyn Van der Byl  31  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:47.86 
 5  Colleen M Philipps  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:49.69 
 6  Jane M Kelsey  34  REDT  Metropolitan  4:52.97 
 7  Christina A McCarthy  30  NEM  New England  4:54.84 
 8  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:01.20 
 9  Wendy Sanders  33  MICH  Michigan  5:04.95 
 10  Jodi L Lee  32  CMS  Colorado  5:06.01 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #14