Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lance A Asti  30  CAT  South Carolina  19.85 
 2  Zsolt Gaspar  32  GSMS  South Carolina  20.22 
 3  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  20.77 
 4  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  20.91 
 5  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  21.06 
 6  John Javorski  31  MGM  Illinois  21.16 
 7  Howard G Hinds  32  POST  Metropolitan  21.23 
 8  Mike W Betts  31  GSM  New Jersey  21.36 
 9  Matthew Cornue  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.58 
 10  Vincent A Allegra  31  UNAT  Illinois  21.70 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zsolt Gaspar  33  SPM  Florida  44.72 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  45.36 
 3  Lance A Asti  30  CAT  South Carolina  45.37 
 4  Vincent A Allegra  31  UNAT  Illinois  46.29 
 5  Mike W Betts  31  GSM  New Jersey  46.89 
 6  Howard G Hinds  32  POST  Metropolitan  46.91 
 7  Eric DiSalle  30  SWOM  Ohio  46.93 
 8  Marcio P Menezes  30  TXLA  South Texas  47.03 
 9  Chad Morris  33  MGM  Illinois  47.28 
 10  Fabio M Silva  32  GSMS  South Carolina  47.29 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Winograd  31  NEM  New England  1:41.96 
 2  Marcio P Menezes  30  TXLA  South Texas  1:43.42 
 3  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  1:43.53 
 4  Adam Dawkins  34  ISF  Indiana  1:44.95 
 5  Vincent A Allegra  31  UNAT  Illinois  1:45.06 
 6  Andy M Brown  31  WCM  Pacific  1:45.58 
 7  Benjamin B Culver  33  ELG  Illinois  1:46.08 
 8  Robert S Rivera  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:46.51 
 9  Istvan Bathazi  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:46.56 
 10  Justin W Mitchell  34  WLAC  Illinois  1:46.66 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Winograd  31  NEM  New England  4:41.95 
 2  Benjamin B Culver  33  ELG  Illinois  4:45.33 
 3  Adam Dawkins  34  ISF  Indiana  4:45.55 
 4  Ryan S L'Roy  30  UNAT  Georgia  4:52.17 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  30  WCM  Pacific  4:52.35 
 6  Robert S Rivera  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:54.98 
 7  Bryan A Libit  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:55.91 
 8  Kevin Everett  34  SAWS  Snake River  4:56.92 
 9  Brian Wadley  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:57.67 
 10  David Gaggero  33  TOC  Pacific  4:58.19 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin B Culver  33  ELG  Illinois  9:46.65 
 2  Adam Dawkins  34  ISF  Indiana  9:48.32 
 3  Robert Winograd  31  NEM  New England  9:59.70 
 4  Brian Wadley  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:03.09 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  30  WCM  Pacific  10:03.45 
 6  Chip Polito  33  OREG  Oregon  10:04.91 
 7  Kevin Everett  34  SAWS  Snake River  10:17.06 
 8  Bryan A Libit  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:19.49 
 9  David Gaggero  33  TOC  Pacific  10:38.11 
 10  Sean M Carter  34  MESC  New England  10:39.60 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Wadley  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  16:38.28 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  30  WCM  Pacific  17:07.91 
 3  Jason M Hill  31  DAS  Ohio  17:46.53 
 4  Jason H Eaddy  34  NEM  New England  17:54.63 
 5  Greg D Moyle  33  IAMA  Iowa  18:07.59 
 6  Sean M Carter  34  MESC  New England  18:09.80 
 7  Evan Morrison  30  CSMT  Ohio  18:24.73 
 8  Thomas J Patterson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  18:24.96 
 9  Pieter A De Hart  31  UNAT  Virginia  18:38.79 
 10  Dave Titus  33  NEM  New England  18:39.70 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lance A Asti  30  CAT  South Carolina  23.34 
 2  Scott Ayer  33  RIDG  North Texas  24.91 
 3  Ryan Papa  33  MICH  Michigan  24.96 
 4  Greg J Plank  31  NEP  Arizona  24.99 
 5  Andrew S Dennis  33  WCM  Pacific  25.01 
 6  Mike W Betts  31  GSM  New Jersey  25.09 
 7  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  25.18 
 8  Justin W Mitchell  34  WLAC  Illinois  25.49 
 9  Zsolt Gaspar  32  GSMS  South Carolina  25.67 
 10  Jonathan E Waldenmayer  33  NCMS  North Carolina  25.71 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lance A Asti  30  CAT  South Carolina  50.57 
 2  Ryan Papa  33  MICH  Michigan  53.19 
 3  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  53.27 
 4  Scott Ayer  33  RIDG  North Texas  53.38 
 5  Justin W Mitchell  34  WLAC  Illinois  53.92 
 6  Jeff P Ostermann  31  UNAT  Indiana  54.39 
 7  Jason H Eaddy  34  NEM  New England  54.79 
 8  Greg J Plank  31  NEP  Arizona  54.80 
 9  Robert Winograd  31  NEM  New England  54.93 
 10  Adam Ritchie  32  AFTR  Delaware Valley  55.38 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  32  SNM  Pacific  1:52.10 
 2  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  1:54.69 
 3  Robert Winograd  31  NEM  New England  1:55.22 
 4  Ryan Papa  33  MICH  Michigan  1:55.63 
 5  Justin W Mitchell  34  WLAC  Illinois  1:57.12 
 6  Chip Polito  33  OREG  Oregon  1:59.92 
 7  Michael T Robinson  30  1776  Delaware Valley  2:00.29 
 8  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:00.50 
 9  Kevin Everett  34  SAWS  Snake River  2:01.15 
 10  Jason H Eaddy  34  NEM  New England  2:02.09 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fabio Silva  32  GSMS  South Carolina  25.89 
 2  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  26.14 
 3  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  26.31 
 4  Matthew B Schmidt  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.90 
 5  Nicholas S Werner  31  REDT  Metropolitan  26.97 
 6  Theral E Mackey  32  BAC  Pacific  27.03 
 7  Chad Morris  33  MGM  Illinois  27.15 
 8  Ryan E Lee  33  MOVY  Missouri Valley  27.39 
 9  Jeffrey J Kosiorek  31  NEM  New England  27.47 
 10  Sean M Raffile  30  POST  Metropolitan  27.63 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  56.16 
 2  Fabio M Silva  32  GSMS  South Carolina  56.27 
 3  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  57.34 
 4  Chad Morris  33  MGM  Illinois  57.70 
 5  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  57.84 
 6  Nicholas S Werner  31  REDT  Metropolitan  58.40 
 7  Istvan Bathazi  30  NCMS  North Carolina  59.01 
 8  Theral E Mackey  32  BAC  Pacific  59.03 
 9  Jeffrey J Kosiorek  31  NEM  New England  59.09 
 10  John R Groselle  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  59.66 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  2:02.73 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  2:05.80 
 3  Istvan Bathazi  31  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.89 
 4  Nicholas S Werner  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:07.60 
 5  Theral E Mackey  32  BAC  Pacific  2:10.47 
 6  Ben Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  2:11.10 
 7  Matthew B Schmidt  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:11.39 
 8  John R Groselle  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:12.39 
 9  Thomas B Reynolds  30  NEM  New England  2:15.38 
 10  Brian A Diaz  34  MICH  Michigan  2:18.93 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zsolt Gaspar  32  GSMS  South Carolina  21.44 
 2  Lance A Asti  30  CAT  South Carolina  22.26 
 3  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  22.83 
 4  Marcio P Menezes  30  TXLA  South Texas  22.88 
 5  Adam M Conway  31  TVM  Pacific  22.94 
 6  Mike W Betts  31  GSM  New Jersey  23.15 
 7  John Javorski  31  MGM  Illinois  23.16 
 8  Erich Slouf  30  CMS  Colorado  23.45 
 9  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  23.61 
 10  Chad Morris  33  MGM  Illinois  23.66 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zsolt Gaspar  33  SPM  Florida  47.77 
 2  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  48.91 
 3  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  49.32 
 4  Marcio P Menezes  30  TXLA  South Texas  50.09 
 5  Adam M Conway  31  TVM  Pacific  50.44 
 6  Lance A Asti  30  CAT  South Carolina  50.62 
 7  Erik L Scalise  32  SNM  Pacific  50.79 
 8  Chad Morris  33  MGM  Illinois  51.72 
 9  Mike W Betts  31  GSM  New Jersey  51.78 
 10  John Javorski  31  MGM  Illinois  52.38 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcio P Menezes  30  TXLA  South Texas  1:50.69 
 2  Erik L Scalise  32  SNM  Pacific  1:52.04 
 3  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  1:54.76 
 4  Zachary P Winston  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:58.08 
 5  Cody C Rasmussen  32  DAS  Ohio  1:58.40 
 6  Jeffrey J Kosiorek  31  NEM  New England  1:58.43 
 7  Jason H Eaddy  34  NEM  New England  1:59.61 
 8  Benjamin B Culver  33  ELG  Illinois  2:00.21 
 9  Scott Ayer  33  RIDG  North Texas  2:01.30 
 10  Shawn P Ambrose  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:02.61 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  51.31 
 2  Istvan Bathazi  31  NCMS  North Carolina  51.49 
 3  Lance A Asti  30  CAT  South Carolina  52.25 
 4  Zsolt Gaspar  32  GSMS  South Carolina  52.71 
 5  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  52.94 
 6  Chad Morris  33  MGM  Illinois  53.24 
 7  Nicholas S Werner  31  REDT  Metropolitan  53.67 
 8  Scott Ayer  33  RIDG  North Texas  53.69 
 9  Adam M Conway  31  TVM  Pacific  54.01 
 10  Jeffrey J Kosiorek  31  NEM  New England  54.28 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  1:50.17 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:50.40 
 3  Istvan Bathazi  31  NCMS  North Carolina  1:51.09 
 4  Robert Winograd  31  NEM  New England  1:56.52 
 5  Nicholas S Werner  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:57.70 
 6  Jeffrey J Kosiorek  31  NEM  New England  1:59.27 
 7  Chip Polito  33  OREG  Oregon  1:59.80 
 8  Michael T Robinson  30  1776  Delaware Valley  2:00.02 
 9  Scott Ayer  33  RIDG  North Texas  2:00.16 
 10  Benjamin B Culver  33  ELG  Illinois  2:00.38 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Istvan Bathazi  31  NCMS  North Carolina  3:58.83 
 2  Benjamin B Culver  33  ELG  Illinois  4:12.44 
 3  Santiago Lima  34  NEM  New England  4:16.80 
 4  Kevin Everett  34  SAWS  Snake River  4:21.61 
 5  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  4:21.84 
 6  Chip Polito  33  OREG  Oregon  4:22.39 
 7  Darryl D Stich  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:23.03 
 8  Mark B Callaghan  30  DAM  Pacific  4:23.42 
 9  Zachary P Winston  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:26.61 
 10  Andy J Nonaka  30  WCM  Pacific  4:27.25 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #33