Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 85-89

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  31.92 
 2  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  33.76 
 3  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  39.34 
 4  Frank R Grannis  85  TOC  Pacific  39.58 
 5  Alfredo J Utrilla  89  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.81 
 6  Paul Hutinger  85  FMM  Florida  45.11 
 7  Edwin H Graves  86  FACT  Florida  49.05 
 8  John M Woods  86  FACT  Florida  50.70 
 9  Baker L Shannon  85  WMST  Gulf  51.42 
 10  Tom Hairabedian  85  MOVY  Missouri Valley  51.52 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:10.92 
 2  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  1:18.23 
 3  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:27.73 
 4  Alfredo J Utrilla  89  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:36.58 
 5  Frank R Grannis  85  TOC  Pacific  1:37.57 
 6  Warren Foster  85  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:51.74 
 7  Edwin H Graves  86  FACT  Florida  1:53.78 
 8  John M Woods  86  FACT  Florida  1:58.44 
 9  Baker L Shannon  85  WMST  Gulf  1:59.50 
 10  John R Alt  85  MICH  Michigan  2:02.31 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:50.54 
 2  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  2:56.80 
 3  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:09.93 
 4  Frank R Grannis  85  TOC  Pacific  3:35.99 
 5  Lee C Arth  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:47.62 
 6  Warren Foster  85  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:56.72 
 7  Alfredo J Utrilla  89  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:58.10 
 8  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  4:36.14 
 9  George M Roudebush  85  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:48.57 
 10  John R Alt  85  MICH  Michigan  4:48.61 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  7:54.01 
 2  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  8:01.16 
 3  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  8:54.27 
 4  Lee C Arth  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:56.38 
 5  Calvin W Barnes  86  VMST  Virginia  10:06.01 
 6  Warren A Foster  85  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:10.06 
 7  Bob R Doud  86  MICH  Michigan  12:33.63 
 8  George M Roudebush  85  PNA  Pacific Northwest  13:26.17 
 9  Herbert Siegel  87  NITR  South Texas  15:18.28 
 10  Cliff Eastwood  88  FMM  Florida  16:55.84 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  16:28.80 
 2  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  16:30.97 
 3  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  18:41.23 
 4  Bob R Doud  86  MICH  Michigan  26:47.57 
 5  George M Roudebush  85  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27:40.61 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  27:48.74 
 2  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  28:02.21 
 3  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  30:50.61 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  42.46 
 2  Paul Hutinger  85  FMM  Florida  44.41 
 3  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  47.06 
 4  Calvin W Barnes  86  VMST  Virginia  53.12 
 5  Edwin H Graves  86  FACT  Florida  53.63 
 6  Frank R Grannis  85  TOC  Pacific  53.86 
 7  George F Melick  85  GSM  New Jersey  53.90 
 8  Raymond Hakomaki  89  MINN  Minnesota  54.53 
 9  John M Woods  86  FACT  Florida  58.82 
 10  Alfredo J Utrilla  89  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.45 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:36.02 
 2  Paul Hutinger  85  FMM  Florida  1:43.40 
 3  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  1:43.71 
 4  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:47.56 
 5  George F Melick  85  GSM  New Jersey  1:53.36 
 6  Lee C Arth  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:55.20 
 7  Calvin W Barnes  86  VMST  Virginia  1:55.58 
 8  Frank R Grannis  85  TOC  Pacific  1:57.54 
 9  Raymond Hakomaki  89  MINN  Minnesota  2:10.27 
 10  Edwin H Graves  86  FACT  Florida  2:13.87 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Willard J Lamb  87  OREG  Oregon  3:37.95 
 2  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:46.03 
 3  Paul Hutinger  85  FMM  Florida  3:57.01 
 4  Calvin W Barnes  86  VMST  Virginia  4:00.11 
 5  Frank R Grannis  85  TOC  Pacific  4:11.05 
 6  George F Melick  85  GSM  New Jersey  4:18.31 
 7  John R Alt  85  MICH  Michigan  4:57.02 
 8  George M Roudebush  85  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:04.07 
 9  James Scherbarth  86  NCMS  North Carolina  5:21.11 
 10  John H Wrenn  89  CMS  Colorado  5:45.58 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  42.72 
 2  G Edward Rudloff  86  TOC  Pacific  49.62 
 3  Raymond Hakomaki  89  MINN  Minnesota  52.25 
 4  George F Melick  85  GSM  New Jersey  53.82 
 5  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  57.37 
 6  Lee C Arth  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  58.64 
 7  Baker L Shannon  85  WMST  Gulf  1:00.29 
 8  Walter Lynch  88  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:04.28 
 9  Edwin H Graves  86  FACT  Florida  1:07.87 
 10  Rupert E Fixott  88  OREG  Oregon  1:14.88 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:34.67 
 2  Edward Rudloff  86  TOC  Pacific  1:56.23 
 3  Raymond Hakomaki  89  MINN  Minnesota  2:01.86 
 4  Lee C Arth  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:09.90 
 5  George F Melick  85  GSM  New Jersey  2:10.32 
 6  Baker L Shannon  85  WMST  Gulf  2:17.59 
 7  Tom Hairabedian  85  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:31.51 
 8  Walter Lynch  88  AQFT  Metropolitan  2:35.66 
 9  Rupert E Fixott  88  OREG  Oregon  2:52.15 
 10  Ted Simon  87  CONN  Connecticut  3:29.40 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:46.18 
 2  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  4:28.82 
 3  G Edward Rudloff  86  TOC  Pacific  4:36.38 
 4  George F Melick  85  GSM  New Jersey  4:59.05 
 5  Tom Hairabedian  85  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:29.58 
 6  Jay Charles  87  METR  Metropolitan  6:59.66 
 7  Herb Mc Auley  87  GAJA  Georgia  7:29.86 
 8  John H Wrenn  89  CMS  Colorado  8:13.10 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  39.89 
 2  Frank R Grannis  85  TOC  Pacific  49.18 
 3  Paul Hutinger  85  FMM  Florida  49.89 
 4  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  53.50 
 5  G Edward Rudloff  86  TOC  Pacific  1:00.67 
 6  Lee C Arth  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.42 
 7  Bob R Doud  86  MICH  Michigan  1:13.16 
 8  Warren Foster  85  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:18.59 
 9  Herb Mc Auley  87  GAJA  Georgia  1:36.45 
 10  Vladimir I Ouchakof  85  CONN  Connecticut  1:52.50 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:41.31 
 2  Paul Hutinger  85  FMM  Florida  1:59.06 
 3  Frank R Grannis  85  TOC  Pacific  2:01.96 
 4  Bob R Doud  86  MICH  Michigan  2:50.07 
 5  Warren Foster  85  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:16.34 
 6  Jay Charles  87  METR  Metropolitan  3:26.45 
 7  Vladimir I Ouchakof  85  CONN  Connecticut  4:39.74 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Hutinger  85  FMM  Florida  4:49.81 
 2  Bob R Doud  86  MICH  Michigan  6:12.65 
 3  Jay Charles  87  METR  Metropolitan  7:10.59 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:28.37 
 2  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:44.43 
 3  Edward Rudloff  86  TOC  Pacific  1:45.39 
 4  Frank R Grannis  85  TOC  Pacific  1:45.85 
 5  Lee C Arth  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:55.29 
 6  Warren A Foster  85  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:14.34 
 7  Jay Charles  87  METR  Metropolitan  2:40.62 
 8  Bob R Doud  86  MICH  Michigan  2:40.93 
 9  Herb Mc Auley  87  GAJA  Georgia  2:50.01 
 10  George M Roudebush  85  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:54.62 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:18.10 
 2  Frank R Grannis  85  TOC  Pacific  4:05.20 
 3  Lee C Arth  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:11.53 
 4  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  4:15.69 
 5  G Edward Rudloff  86  TOC  Pacific  4:29.58 
 6  Warren A Foster  85  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:00.33 
 7  Bob R Doud  86  MICH  Michigan  6:00.38 
 8  Jay Charles  87  METR  Metropolitan  6:23.03 
 9  Vladimir I Ouchakof  85  CONN  Connecticut  6:56.16 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Warren A Foster  85  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:58.72 
 2  Jay Charles  87  METR  Metropolitan  13:30.82 
 3  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  13:30.97 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #25
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #14