Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dick Webber  80  NCMS  North Carolina  31.93 
 2  Al Craig  82  NEM  New England  32.58 
 3  Nickolas P Demas  80  GSM  New Jersey  33.34 
 4  Dale A Webster  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.31 
 5  Arnold J Meardon  80  NEM  New England  36.44 
 6  Dick C Breitenfeld  81  GAJA  Georgia  36.78 
 6  John E Cornell  81  FACT  Florida  36.78 
 8  Harvey W Prosser  81  PNA  Pacific Northwest  38.09 
 9  Irwin Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  38.23 
 10  Bill Payne  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  38.99 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dick N Webber  81  NCMS  North Carolina  1:15.41 
 2  Nickolas P Demas  80  GSM  New Jersey  1:18.22 
 3  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.56 
 4  Albert H Woods  81  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:27.09 
 5  Arnold J Meardon  80  NEM  New England  1:27.14 
 6  Dale A Webster  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:27.95 
 7  Bill Payne  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:28.21 
 8  Harvey W Prosser  81  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:28.72 
 9  Dick C Breitenfeld  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:28.73 
 10  Thomas O Maine  84  SLAM  Ozark  1:29.32 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  80  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:51.61 
 2  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:55.73 
 3  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  3:05.83 
 4  Harvey W Prosser  81  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:11.10 
 5  Dick N Webber  81  NCMS  North Carolina  3:11.43 
 6  Bill Payne  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:24.54 
 7  Arnold J Meardon  80  NEM  New England  3:29.58 
 8  Frank M Dooley  80  CONN  Connecticut  3:30.75 
 9  John R Daily  82  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:31.49 
 10  John E Cornell  82  FACT  Florida  3:35.00 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Irwin Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  8:08.03 
 2  Bill Payne  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  9:10.47 
 3  Donald J Hubbard  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:25.92 
 4  Jordan B Wolle  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:33.33 
 5  Lee C Arth  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:36.77 
 6  Loring E Holmes  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:52.57 
 7  John R Daily  82  O*H*  Lake Erie  9:57.21 
 8  William G Clemons  81  MICH  Michigan  10:05.82 
 9  Fred Goldner  83  CONN  Connecticut  10:14.22 
 10  Robert M Williams  82  FMM  Florida  10:15.60 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  80  ARIZ  Arizona  16:09.09 
 2  Irwin Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  16:23.68 
 3  Bill Payne  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:59.24 
 4  Arnold J Meardon  80  NEM  New England  20:45.78 
 5  William G Clemons  81  MICH  Michigan  21:21.57 
 6  Fred Goldner  83  CONN  Connecticut  21:56.32 
 7  Robert M Williams  82  FMM  Florida  22:33.68 
 8  Norman B Rainer  81  VMST  Virginia  24:47.09 
 9  Don L Stupfel  82  SMMM  Pacific  25:46.97 
 10  Philip Neubig  80  BMST  South Carolina  27:11.94 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  27:19.36 
 2  Bill Payne  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  32:06.29 
 3  Jordan B Wolle  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32:46.59 
 4  Fred Goldner  83  CONN  Connecticut  36:33.36 
 5  George A Lustig  80  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  39:11.38 
 6  Philip H Neubig  80  BMST  South Carolina  44:00.55 
 7  Richard D Schomburg  83  USF  Pacific  45:29.80 
 8  Louis E Legg  82  MICH  Michigan  1:01:02.60 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  80  PNA  Pacific Northwest  39.87 
 2  Dale A Webster  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  43.16 
 3  Jack Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  44.47 
 4  Charles H Schlegel  80  FMM  Florida  46.25 
 5  Dick C Breitenfeld  81  GAJA  Georgia  46.70 
 6  Bob D Danielson  80  USF  Pacific  47.11 
 7  Alex J MacGillis  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  47.24 
 8  Robert M Williams  82  FMM  Florida  50.03 
 9  Tom D Rigley  81  ARIZ  Arizona  50.10 
 10  Robert L Risley  82  ISF  Indiana  50.66 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  80  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:25.74 
 2  Dale A Webster  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:35.66 
 3  Jack Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.21 
 4  Alex J MacGillis  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:44.57 
 5  Dick C Breitenfeld  81  GAJA  Georgia  1:45.45 
 6  Thomas O Maine  84  SLAM  Ozark  1:48.83 
 7  Bob D Danielson  80  USF  Pacific  1:50.50 
 8  Lee C Arth  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:50.88 
 9  Ted Erikson  81  IM  Illinois  1:54.67 
 10  Robert M Williams  82  FMM  Florida  1:55.77 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob K Miller  80  ARIZ  Arizona  3:08.79 
 2  Dale A Webster  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:43.66 
 3  Charles H Schlegel  80  FMM  Florida  3:47.12 
 4  Bob D Danielson  80  USF  Pacific  3:54.76 
 5  Thomas O Maine  84  SLAM  Ozark  3:57.13 
 6  Lee C Arth  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:06.03 
 7  Robert M Williams  82  FMM  Florida  4:11.67 
 8  Joe E Gray  80  MOST  South Texas  4:12.62 
 9  Dick C Breitenfeld  81  GAJA  Georgia  4:13.45 
 10  James W Hart  81  CMS  Colorado  4:13.64 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Albert Woods  81  UNAT  Metropolitan  41.92 
 2  Al Craig  82  NEM  New England  42.51 
 3  Frederick J Hoppe  82  CTMA  Southern Pacific  44.58 
 4  Robert C MacDonald  81  FMM  Florida  45.06 
 5  F H Ted Haartz  82  ARIZ  Arizona  46.80 
 6  Thomas O Maine  84  SLAM  Ozark  47.63 
 7  Charles H Schlegel  80  FMM  Florida  47.70 
 8  Alex J MacGillis  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  47.93 
 9  Daniel F Gruender  80  ARIZ  Arizona  50.34 
 10  John E Cornell  82  FACT  Florida  50.82 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Albert H Woods  81  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:36.75 
 2  Frederick J Hoppe  82  CTMA  Southern Pacific  1:39.44 
 3  Al Craig  82  NEM  New England  1:39.74 
 4  Robert C MacDonald  81  FMM  Florida  1:42.94 
 5  Alex J MacGillis  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:46.02 
 6  Robert M Williams  82  FMM  Florida  1:47.87 
 7  Thomas Maine  84  SLAM  Ozark  1:47.96 
 8  Irwin Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:49.04 
 9  F H Ted Haartz  82  ARIZ  Arizona  1:51.31 
 10  Daniel F Gruender  80  ARIZ  Arizona  1:51.92 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Al Craig  82  NEM  New England  3:30.07 
 2  Robert C MacDonald  81  FMM  Florida  3:38.95 
 3  Albert H Woods  81  UNAT  Metropolitan  3:39.60 
 4  Irwin W Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:44.09 
 5  Frederick J Hoppe  82  CTMA  Southern Pacific  3:48.09 
 6  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  3:49.08 
 7  Daniel F Gruender  80  ARIZ  Arizona  4:11.86 
 8  Lee C Arth  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:42.90 
 9  Yaro Mucha  80  AKMS  Alaska  4:44.60 
 10  Norman B Rainer  81  VMST  Virginia  4:49.17 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dick Webber  80  NCMS  North Carolina  40.19 
 2  Frederick J Hoppe  82  CTMA  Southern Pacific  42.27 
 3  Robert C MacDonald  81  FMM  Florida  43.79 
 4  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  44.60 
 5  Bill Payne  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  45.31 
 6  Alex J MacGillis  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  45.76 
 7  Arnold J Meardon  80  NEM  New England  48.97 
 8  Jack Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  50.42 
 9  Isaac Siskind  81  GSM  New Jersey  53.93 
 10  Robert L Risley  82  ISF  Indiana  57.16 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  1:37.98 
 2  Bill Payne  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:45.79 
 3  Alex J MacGillis  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:55.84 
 4  Robert C MacDonald  81  FMM  Florida  2:06.93 
 5  Arnold J Meardon  80  NEM  New England  2:13.85 
 6  Jack Mitchell  83  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.17 
 7  George A Lustig  80  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.12 
 8  Don H Korten  83  MICH  Michigan  3:10.85 
 9  Louis P River  80  UNAT  Illinois  3:22.88 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  3:39.91 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dick N Webber  81  NCMS  North Carolina  1:32.33 
 2  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  1:36.50 
 3  Robert C MacDonald  81  FMM  Florida  1:38.27 
 4  Frederick J Hoppe  82  CTMA  Southern Pacific  1:43.01 
 5  Arnold J Meardon  80  NEM  New England  1:49.19 
 6  John E Cornell  81  FACT  Florida  1:52.35 
 7  Lee C Arth  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:56.06 
 8  Bob D Danielson  80  USF  Pacific  1:57.57 
 9  Ted Erikson  81  IM  Illinois  2:01.29 
 10  Isaac Siskind  81  GSM  New Jersey  2:01.47 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  84  SLAM  Ozark  3:33.16 
 2  John J Collings  81  MARY  Maryland  4:08.88 
 3  Lee C Arth  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:16.03 
 4  Loring E Holmes  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:31.64 
 5  Robert M Williams  82  FMM  Florida  5:07.83 
 6  Don H Korten  83  MICH  Michigan  5:14.64 
 7  George A Lustig  80  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:17.59 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 80-84 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  7:17.43 
 2  Don H Korten  83  MICH  Michigan  10:37.43 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #50