Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  22.96 
 2  Emile C Ewing  22  AMS  Southeastern  23.28 
 3  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  23  TOC  Pacific  23.44 
 4  Dana Vollmer  21  RCP  Pacific  23.65 
 5  Caitlin C Seed  22  CAT  South Carolina  24.20 
 6  Corey M Hughey  21  AMS  Southeastern  24.23 
 7  Jessie E Ellis-Alcaide  24  MESC  New England  24.33 
 8  Lauren K Sindall  22  CAT  South Carolina  24.40 
 9  Erin P Reilly  24  TOC  Pacific  24.62 
 10  Amanda M Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  24.72 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dana Vollmer  21  RCP  Pacific  48.29 
 2  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  49.85 
 3  Emile C Ewing  22  AMS  Southeastern  51.20 
 4  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  23  TOC  Pacific  51.35 
 5  Jessie E Ellis-Alcaide  24  MESC  New England  52.63 
 6  Emily S Parker  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  53.07 
 7  Erin P Reilly  24  TOC  Pacific  53.22 
 8  Amanda M Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  53.29 
 9  Corey M Hughey  21  AMS  Southeastern  53.37 
 10  Allyson Parent  24  NEM  New England  53.66 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dana Vollmer  21  RCP  Pacific  1:43.28 
 2  Shelby L Hixon  19  RAY  Georgia  1:55.00 
 3  Emily S Parker  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:55.28 
 4  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  1:56.18 
 5  Allyson Parent  24  NEM  New England  1:57.26 
 6  Stephanie Branham  21  TMST  Florida  1:57.77 
 7  Amanda M Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  1:58.20 
 8  Courtney C Hudak  23  SYSM  Florida  1:58.44 
 9  Heather L Kiluk  23  IM  Illinois  1:59.45 
 10  Cara Davidoff  24  TOC  Pacific  1:59.60 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily S Parker  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:08.35 
 2  Jessica Cotton  23  WCM  Pacific  5:11.56 
 3  Courtney C Hudak  23  SYSM  Florida  5:12.79 
 4  Sherah Aiken  22  GMSC  South Carolina  5:12.87 
 5  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  5:15.22 
 6  Christa B Salerno  24  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  5:15.42 
 7  Madeline Parra  22  NCMS  North Carolina  5:19.07 
 8  Sarah A Kearns  24  NEM  New England  5:20.90 
 9  Allyson Parent  24  NEM  New England  5:21.46 
 10  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  5:21.94 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justine Mueller  23  NCMS  North Carolina  10:18.49 
 2  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  10:45.83 
 3  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  10:53.36 
 4  Heather L Kiluk  23  IM  Illinois  10:55.29 
 5  Becky B Foster  24  UNAT  Georgia  11:14.48 
 6  Mallory R Mead  23  ISF  Indiana  11:21.06 
 7  Megan Sobecki  24  ISF  Indiana  11:21.90 
 8  Emily S Parker  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  11:24.48 
 9  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  11:25.53 
 10  Sherah Aiken  22  GMSC  South Carolina  11:29.71 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mallory R Mead  23  ISF  Indiana  18:46.21 
 2  Caroline Byron  23  NEM  New England  19:15.98 
 3  Sara Swanton  23  GMSC  South Carolina  19:16.76 
 4  Katie M Moore  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:18.71 
 5  Nicole J Gundersen  24  ECS  Florida Gold Coast  19:18.75 
 6  Julie A Rechel  21  URMS  Virginia  19:48.00 
 7  Stefanie Capizzi  23  ORLM  Florida  19:57.21 
 8  Jerrah Holth  24  RICE  Gulf  19:59.85 
 9  Alyson Fletcher  24  NEM  New England  20:25.45 
 10  Catherine E Van Doorn  19  GMSC  South Carolina  20:31.12 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  23  TOC  Pacific  26.18 
 2  Emile C Ewing  22  AMS  Southeastern  26.44 
 2  Corey Hughey  21  AMS  Southeastern  26.44 
 4  Caitlin Seed  22  CAT  South Carolina  27.70 
 5  Jennifer M Ginsberg  23  BAC  Pacific  28.00 
 6  Mallory F Rico  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.21 
 7  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  28.24 
 8  Jessica A Connors  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.26 
 9  Meredith Cheetham  23  NCMS  North Carolina  28.64 
 10  Amanda Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  28.88 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emile C Ewing  22  AMS  Southeastern  55.90 
 2  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  23  TOC  Pacific  56.10 
 3  Dana Vollmer  21  RCP  Pacific  56.75 
 4  Corey M Hughey  21  AMS  Southeastern  58.15 
 5  Britton Banning-Arndt  24  NCMS  North Carolina  59.77 
 6  Marissa L Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  59.85 
 7  Caitlin C Seed  22  CAT  South Carolina  1:00.84 
 8  Heather L Kiluk  23  IM  Illinois  1:01.13 
 9  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  1:01.31 
 10  Julie A Mitchell  24  NEM  New England  1:01.82 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emile C Ewing  22  AMS  Southeastern  2:00.84 
 2  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  23  TOC  Pacific  2:01.63 
 3  Marissa L Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  2:03.75 
 4  Heather L Kiluk  23  IM  Illinois  2:12.64 
 5  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  2:13.73 
 6  Courtney C Hudak  23  SYSM  Florida  2:13.87 
 7  Julie A Mitchell  24  NEM  New England  2:15.87 
 8  Caitlin E Fee  19  NEM  New England  2:17.21 
 9  Kelly D Adrian  21  GMSC  South Carolina  2:17.95 
 10  Amanda Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  2:18.92 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  29.01 
 2  Marissa Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  30.17 
 3  Erika Bjorklund  24  MINN  Minnesota  30.48 
 4  Jessica A Connors  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.65 
 5  Paloma Dinkel  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  30.88 
 6  Alicia M Jensen  23  CMS  Colorado  31.10 
 7  Alana N Bergfield  22  WMST  Gulf  31.71 
 8  Sherah Aiken  22  GMSC  South Carolina  31.78 
 9  Amanda Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  31.83 
 10  Camila B Correa  24  GSMS  South Carolina  31.86 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  1:03.94 
 2  Jessica A Connors  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:05.74 
 3  Paloma Dinkel  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:06.05 
 4  Dana Vollmer  21  RCP  Pacific  1:07.64 
 5  Amanda M Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  1:07.65 
 6  Samantha Deal  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.73 
 7  Alicia M Jensen  23  CMS  Colorado  1:08.40 
 8  Megan Hampton  23  AMS  Southeastern  1:08.91 
 9  Alana N Bergfield  22  WMST  Gulf  1:09.25 
 10  Sarah Cefalu  24  CAT  South Carolina  1:09.45 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  2:15.33 
 2  Jessica A Connors  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:22.37 
 3  Alicia M Jensen  23  CMS  Colorado  2:26.68 
 4  Jessica Cotton  23  WCM  Pacific  2:28.18 
 5  Mary Streumpf  22  WCM  Pacific  2:30.45 
 6  Heather E Blair  24  OREG  Oregon  2:33.33 
 7  Steff L White-Olson  23  HOPK  Minnesota  2:34.15 
 8  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  2:35.16 
 9  Jess Stephens  24  IM  Illinois  2:35.73 
 10  Megan E Baker  24  USF  Pacific  2:35.95 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dana Vollmer  21  RCP  Pacific  24.54 
 2  Corey M Hughey  21  AMS  Southeastern  25.72 
 3  Amanda M Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  25.94 
 4  Erin P Reilly  24  TOC  Pacific  26.45 
 5  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  26.73 
 6  Sarah Cefalu  24  CAT  South Carolina  26.75 
 7  Clarissa Wentworth  24  DRM  Ohio  26.82 
 8  Caitlin C Seed  22  CAT  South Carolina  26.90 
 9  Mary Streumpf  22  WCM  Pacific  26.96 
 10  Marissa Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  27.17 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dana Vollmer  21  RCP  Pacific  52.30 
 2  Amanda M Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  57.38 
 3  Marissa Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  58.32 
 4  Sarah Cefalu  24  CAT  South Carolina  58.82 
 5  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  58.91 
 6  Mary Streumpf  22  WCM  Pacific  59.08 
 7  Shelby L Hixon  19  RAY  Georgia  59.32 
 8  Heather L Kiluk  23  IM  Illinois  59.97 
 9  Lauren M Trondle  22  IM  Illinois  1:00.04 
 10  Sarah Porri  23  CAT  South Carolina  1:00.27 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  2:03.05 
 2  Amanda M Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  2:07.90 
 3  Julie L Hintermeister  22  MICH  Michigan  2:08.52 
 4  Heather L Kiluk  23  IM  Illinois  2:10.23 
 5  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  2:10.52 
 6  Sarah Porri  23  CAT  South Carolina  2:10.88 
 7  Mary Streumpf  22  WCM  Pacific  2:11.50 
 8  Lauren M Trondle  22  IM  Illinois  2:11.91 
 9  Shelby L Hixon  19  RAY  Georgia  2:13.45 
 10  Lexie Kelly  23  OCC  Southern Pacific  2:15.33 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  55.24 
 2  Emile C Ewing  22  AMS  Southeastern  58.11 
 3  Marissa L Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  59.04 
 4  Heather L Kiluk  23  IM  Illinois  1:00.48 
 5  Sarah Cefalu  24  CAT  South Carolina  1:00.76 
 6  Jessica A Connors  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:00.93 
 7  Sherah Aiken  22  GMSC  South Carolina  1:01.15 
 8  Shelby L Hixon  19  RAY  Georgia  1:01.54 
 9  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  1:01.69 
 10  Camila B Correa  24  GSMS  South Carolina  1:01.70 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  2:02.35 
 2  Dana Vollmer  21  RCP  Pacific  2:02.48 
 3  Marissa L Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  2:03.20 
 4  Heather L Kiluk  23  IM  Illinois  2:09.88 
 5  Shelby L Hixon  19  RAY  Georgia  2:10.83 
 6  Allyson Parent  24  NEM  New England  2:12.76 
 7  Emily S Parker  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:13.07 
 8  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  2:13.17 
 9  Paloma Dinkel  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:13.25 
 10  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  2:13.90 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  4:22.25 
 2  Heather L Kiluk  23  IM  Illinois  4:37.07 
 3  Emily S Parker  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:38.65 
 4  Jessica Cotton  23  WCM  Pacific  4:39.95 
 5  Lauren M Trondle  22  IM  Illinois  4:40.71 
 6  Amanda M Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  4:41.30 
 7  Julie L Hintermeister  22  MICH  Michigan  4:43.57 
 8  Allyson Parent  24  NEM  New England  4:43.79 
 9  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  4:45.99 
 10  Maria A Kolmakova  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:48.17 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #14