Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  27.89 
 2  Noelle M Wilhite  30  IM  Illinois  27.96 
 3  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  28.75 
 4  Heather Zak  33  SWIM  Florida  28.84 
 5  Jane Kelsey  34  REDT  Metropolitan  29.10 
 6  Heather M DeFelice  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.13 
 7  Jessica N Stokes  33  NEM  New England  29.21 
 8  Kelly Godleski  33  GAJA  Georgia  29.45 
 9  Alicia L Markey  30  1776  Delaware Valley  29.46 
 10  Sabrina J Campbell  33  ORLM  Florida  29.63 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.21 
 2  Lauren M Thies  30  OREG  Oregon  1:00.82 
 3  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:01.34 
 4  Noelle M Wilhite  30  IM  Illinois  1:01.43 
 5  Jane Kelsey  34  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.72 
 6  Michelle Kagy-Schwartz  34  ABM  Illinois  1:02.90 
 7  Jessica N Stokes  33  NEM  New England  1:03.92 
 8  Adrienne Benz  31  NEM  New England  1:04.06 
 9  Kimberly J Halpert  32  WSSC  New England  1:04.20 
 10  Heather M DeFelice  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.59 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane Kelsey  34  REDT  Metropolitan  2:13.00 
 2  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:14.07 
 3  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:16.71 
 4  Adrienne Benz  31  NEM  New England  2:19.43 
 5  Mindy M Nowviskie  30  DBMS  Florida  2:19.73 
 6  Tanya C Felton  30  SYSM  Florida  2:20.94 
 7  Magdalena Stovickova  34  GBM  New England  2:21.10 
 8  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:22.33 
 9  Cary Greegor  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:22.89 
 10  Laura E Ganim  32  HURY  Ohio  2:23.14 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy C Marsh  32  TXLA  South Texas  4:36.43 
 2  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:42.39 
 3  Jessica N Stokes  33  NEM  New England  4:45.68 
 4  Michelle Kagy-Schwartz  34  ABM  Illinois  4:46.38 
 5  Jane Kelsey  34  REDT  Metropolitan  4:47.79 
 6  Magdalena Stovickova  34  GBM  New England  4:48.31 
 7  Lauren M Thies  30  OREG  Oregon  4:48.50 
 8  Mindy M Nowviskie  30  DBMS  Florida  4:54.32 
 9  Alicia L Markey  30  1776  Delaware Valley  4:54.38 
 10  Laura E Ganim  32  HURY  Ohio  5:01.70 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy Taylor  30  AQFT  Metropolitan  10:05.29 
 2  Jessica M Helliwell  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:40.95 
 3  Katie A Raymond  31  UNAT  Colorado  10:51.84 
 4  Abigail Fairman  32  REDT  Metropolitan  10:58.47 
 5  Natalie C Gorbunoff  31  NEM  New England  11:01.04 
 6  Chio E Hatakeyama  34  HIMA  Hawaii  11:02.12 
 7  Nicole J Mendoza-Martens  33  WCM  Pacific  11:16.51 
 8  Karen E Atkinson  34  NEM  New England  11:20.00 
 9  Christine M Spicer  30  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  11:22.09 
 10  Kerry O'Malley  30  WLAC  Illinois  11:23.37 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  17:48.12 
 2  Amy Taylor  30  AQFT  Metropolitan  18:45.60 
 3  Brook R Quinn  34  NTEX  North Texas  20:34.88 
 4  Jessica M Helliwell  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:35.96 
 5  Chio E Hatakeyama  34  HIMA  Hawaii  20:43.13 
 6  Katie A Raymond  31  UNAT  Colorado  20:49.58 
 7  Kathleen Thayer  30  OREG  Oregon  21:10.28 
 8  Jocelyn Wood  32  TULS  Oklahoma  21:27.90 
 9  Breana L Lewis  33  SKY  Kentucky  21:33.26 
 10  Alison G Cascio  31  SMS  Southern  21:37.69 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  31  ARIZ  Arizona  27.61 
 2  Shanna L Guzman  33  TOC  Pacific  31.42 
 3  Zsejke Tusa  31  IM  Illinois  31.75 
 4  Michelle Kagy-Schwartz  34  ABM  Illinois  34.10 
 5  Alicia L Markey  30  1776  Delaware Valley  34.23 
 6  Rachel Horak  31  ART  Georgia  34.29 
 7  Jenny L Eaddy  32  NEM  New England  34.40 
 8  Erin E Kirkwood  32  OREG  Oregon  34.60 
 9  Jennifer Downing  31  NEM  New England  34.70 
 10  Elizabeth B Graf  34  UNAT  Virginia  34.95 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  31  ARIZ  Arizona  59.53 
 2  Shanna L Guzman  33  TOC  Pacific  1:07.38 
 3  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:11.11 
 4  Elizabeth B Graf  34  UNAT  Virginia  1:14.37 
 5  Heather M DeFelice  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:14.81 
 6  Tobi L Limke  34  NBAC  Maryland  1:15.20 
 7  Rachel Horak  31  ART  Georgia  1:16.02 
 8  Jennifer Downing  31  NEM  New England  1:16.09 
 9  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  34  1776  Delaware Valley  1:16.17 
 10  Magdalena Stovickova  34  GBM  New England  1:16.61 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Julie Roddin  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:35.24 
 2  Magdalena Stovickova  34  GBM  New England  2:41.16 
 3  Jenny L Eaddy  32  NEM  New England  2:41.41 
 4  Elizabeth B Graf  34  UNAT  Virginia  2:41.63 
 5  Serena H Johnson  32  SWMS  Oregon  2:41.92 
 6  Kathleen Thayer  30  SWMS  Oregon  2:44.98 
 7  Nicole Hauser  33  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:51.21 
 8  Abigail Fairman  32  REDT  Metropolitan  2:53.57 
 9  Patricia Chenger  34  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:55.11 
 10  Maresa Jackson  30  SWMS  Oregon  2:58.94 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noelle M Wilhite  30  IM  Illinois  34.52 
 2  Cary Greegor  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  35.32 
 3  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  35.88 
 4  Graclyn Van der Byl  31  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.70 
 5  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  36.86 
 6  Chio Hatakeyama  34  HIMA  Hawaii  36.97 
 7  Jenny E Harvey  32  NEM  New England  37.09 
 8  Nicola Clegg  34  REDT  Metropolitan  38.19 
 9  Blakely Rawlings  30  NCMS  North Carolina  38.35 
 10  Brooke Girard  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.71 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:12.05 
 2  Noelle M Wilhite  30  IM  Illinois  1:15.45 
 3  Chio Hatakeyama  34  HIMA  Hawaii  1:20.09 
 4  Jenny E Harvey  32  NEM  New England  1:21.01 
 5  Lauren M Thies  30  OREG  Oregon  1:22.01 
 6  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:22.13 
 7  Christine M Hafner  32  MICH  Michigan  1:22.33 
 8  Mindy M Nowviskie  30  DBMS  Florida  1:23.35 
 9  Clewis K Howe  31  NEM  New England  1:23.67 
 10  Jennifer Downing  31  NEM  New England  1:24.44 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:38.21 
 2  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:54.73 
 3  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  2:55.58 
 4  Nicola Clegg  34  REDT  Metropolitan  2:57.35 
 5  Christine M Hafner  32  MICH  Michigan  2:58.94 
 6  Mindy M Nowviskie  30  DBMS  Florida  3:00.82 
 7  Jennifer Downing  31  NEM  New England  3:01.09 
 8  Brooke Girard  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:05.90 
 9  Jennifer Mayman  33  REDT  Metropolitan  3:07.24 
 10  Michele L Flemer  33  WCM  Pacific  3:09.43 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adrienne Benz  31  NEM  New England  29.85 
 2  Cynthia J Lewis  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.22 
 3  Shanna L Guzman  33  TOC  Pacific  30.34 
 4  Noelle M Wilhite  30  IM  Illinois  30.45 
 5  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  31.26 
 6  Graclyn Van der Byl  31  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.31 
 7  Nichole Talbot  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  31.62 
 8  Charlene Wilson  34  GAJA  Georgia  31.79 
 9  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  31.80 
 10  Rachel A Handren  34  NEM  New England  32.09 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zsejke Tusa  31  IM  Illinois  1:06.67 
 2  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  1:08.43 
 3  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:09.64 
 4  Alicia L Markey  30  1776  Delaware Valley  1:10.05 
 5  Christina A McCarthy  30  NEM  New England  1:10.32 
 6  Charlene Wilson  34  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.53 
 7  Adrienne Benz  31  NEM  New England  1:11.88 
 8  Nichole Talbot  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:13.60 
 9  Rachel A Handren  34  NEM  New England  1:13.70 
 10  Jaclyn M Helt  31  DRM  Ohio  1:14.85 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  2:31.06 
 2  Graclyn Van der Byl  31  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:34.07 
 3  Zsejke Tusa  31  IM  Illinois  2:36.14 
 4  Jane Kelsey  34  REDT  Metropolitan  2:41.12 
 5  Cristina E Spicer  31  SLAM  Ozark  2:50.19 
 6  Katherine E Hedges  32  UNAT  Pacific  2:58.54 
 7  Karen E Atkinson  34  NEM  New England  3:28.65 
 8  Robyn D Clark  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:37.33 
 9  Shu-Yao A Sheu  30  NEM  New England  3:52.09 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.06 
 2  Shanna L Guzman  33  TOC  Pacific  1:09.31 
 3  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  1:10.78 
 4  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.00 
 5  Adrienne Benz  31  NEM  New England  1:11.21 
 6  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:11.66 
 7  Michelle Kagy-Schwartz  34  ABM  Illinois  1:12.91 
 8  Chio E Hatakeyama  34  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:13.13 
 9  Christine M Hafner  32  MICH  Michigan  1:13.40 
 10  Blakely Rawlings  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:13.93 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:22.66 
 2  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  2:31.35 
 3  Hannah Caldas  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:34.65 
 4  Graclyn Van der Byl  31  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:35.26 
 5  Christine M Hafner  32  MICH  Michigan  2:36.43 
 6  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:37.28 
 7  Adrienne Benz  31  NEM  New England  2:38.31 
 8  Jennifer M O'Reilly  30  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:38.40 
 9  Jodi L Lee  32  CMS  Colorado  2:39.47 
 10  Chio Hatakeyama  34  HIMA  Hawaii  2:40.64 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:07.17 
 2  Laura K Koch Davis  33  WMST  Gulf  5:20.97 
 3  Christina A McCarthy  30  NEM  New England  5:28.16 
 4  Jane Kelsey  34  REDT  Metropolitan  5:34.70 
 5  Michelle Kagy-Schwartz  34  ABM  Illinois  5:38.88 
 6  Christine M Hafner  32  MICH  Michigan  5:40.29 
 7  Jaclyn M Helt  31  DRM  Ohio  5:46.83 
 8  Clewis K Howe  31  NEM  New England  5:51.60 
 9  Julie Roddin  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  6:00.13 
 10  Kyriaki Bakirtzi  31  MSCM  Southern Pacific  6:05.05 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #42