Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin D Doak  28  MICH  Michigan  23.30 
 2  Trent T Holsman  29  TOC  Pacific  23.40 
 3  Patrick S Jacobson  25  SOBA  Southern Pacific  23.73 
 4  Benjamin C Weston  28  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  23.93 
 4  Dave E Rollins  25  ARIZ  Arizona  23.93 
 6  Aleksey S Fadeev  28  SKY  Kentucky  24.17 
 7  Brett T Bannan  27  MELO  Pacific  24.43 
 8  Michael Krayer  27  NCMS  North Carolina  24.51 
 9  James A Allworth  29  NEM  New England  24.66 
 10  Devin H Brady  26  SOBA  Southern Pacific  24.70 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave E Rollins  25  ARIZ  Arizona  52.88 
 2  Kevin Doak  28  MICH  Michigan  53.08 
 3  Patrick S Jacobson  25  SOBA  Southern Pacific  53.38 
 4  Brett T Bannan  27  MELO  Pacific  53.69 
 5  Aleksey S Fadeev  28  SKY  Kentucky  53.91 
 6  James A Allworth  29  NEM  New England  54.16 
 7  Michael Krayer  27  NCMS  North Carolina  54.41 
 8  Devin H Brady  26  SOBA  Southern Pacific  54.71 
 9  Connor Murphy  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  54.79 
 10  Keith R Ryan  25  OCC  Southern Pacific  54.84 
 10  Andrew DiMichele  26  NEM  New England  54.84 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael J Emmons  28  NEM  New England  1:57.60 
 2  Sebastian J Neumayer  27  NEM  New England  1:59.22 
 3  Keith R Ryan  25  OCC  Southern Pacific  2:00.62 
 4  Christopher A Pearson  27  NEM  New England  2:00.81 
 5  Brett M Nichols  26  NEM  New England  2:02.97 
 6  Jesse J Morenus  27  NEM  New England  2:03.90 
 7  Zachary A Gray  26  MESC  New England  2:04.71 
 8  Jonathan Dunn  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:04.75 
 9  Joseph L Sipos  29  NEM  New England  2:05.10 
 10  Bryan J Guarnier  26  NEM  New England  2:06.08 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher A Pearson  27  NEM  New England  4:16.43 
 2  Brett M Nichols  26  NEM  New England  4:17.01 
 3  Patrick S Jacobson  25  SOBA  Southern Pacific  4:25.46 
 4  David F Bazylewicz  25  NEM  New England  4:26.80 
 5  Ian A Neubauer  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:26.97 
 6  Robert Pedersen  25  IM  Illinois  4:29.21 
 7  Marko Turcinov  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:29.22 
 8  Jeffrey R Strahota  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:29.49 
 9  Jarrod R Shoemaker  27  NEM  New England  4:30.08 
 10  Zachary A Gray  26  MESC  New England  4:33.75 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brett M Nichols  26  NEM  New England  8:55.97 
 2  Michael J Emmons  28  NEM  New England  9:09.98 
 3  Jarrod R Shoemaker  27  NEM  New England  9:10.81 
 4  Matthew W King  27  JAM  New Jersey  9:35.36 
 5  Jesse G Zalatan  29  BAY  Pacific  9:44.68 
 6  Eric Caines  29  NEM  New England  9:52.95 
 7  Mark Tripp  29  SOBA  Southern Pacific  9:53.42 
 8  Zachary A Gray  26  MESC  New England  9:53.71 
 9  Rykk J Bracamonte  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  9:55.29 
 10  Eric K Zwemer  25  NEM  New England  10:00.31 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey Strahota  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  18:21.94 
 2  Rykk J Bracamonte  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:12.78 
 3  Mark Tripp  29  SOBA  Southern Pacific  19:18.36 
 4  Craig R Charley  26  SMAM  Virginia  19:55.63 
 5  Zachary A Gray  26  MESC  New England  20:27.40 
 6  Aaron Chang  28  RMDA  Southern Pacific  20:44.87 
 7  James T Wiswall  28  MICH  Michigan  20:54.13 
 8  Peter W Pun  27  BAY  Pacific  20:56.83 
 9  Adam Hoit  29  WLAC  Illinois  21:15.49 
 10  James T Peace  29  MICH  Michigan  21:21.43 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  28  MICH  Michigan  25.22 
 2  Dave E Rollins  25  ARIZ  Arizona  26.77 
 3  Ben Erickson  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  26.91 
 4  Devin H Brady  26  SOBA  Southern Pacific  27.86 
 5  Andrew DiMichele  26  NEM  New England  27.88 
 6  Michael H Day  26  IM  Illinois  28.12 
 7  Cody Nath  29  RICE  Gulf  28.27 
 7  Adam Orton  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  28.27 
 9  Hiro Sugimoto  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.51 
 10  Connor Murphy  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  29.03 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  28  MICH  Michigan  55.26 
 2  Andrew DiMichele  26  NEM  New England  59.92 
 3  Ben Erickson  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:00.02 
 4  Adam Orton  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:00.57 
 5  Devin H Brady  26  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:01.84 
 6  Robert D Bellamy  28  MARY  Maryland  1:03.85 
 7  David F Bazylewicz  25  NEM  New England  1:03.94 
 8  Ryan C Drasher  27  GBM  New England  1:04.43 
 9  Brett M Nichols  26  NEM  New England  1:04.95 
 10  Sebastian J Neumayer  27  NEM  New England  1:05.13 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin D Doak  28  MICH  Michigan  2:11.43 
 2  Brett M Nichols  26  NEM  New England  2:14.45 
 3  Sebastian J Neumayer  27  NEM  New England  2:17.93 
 4  Ben Erickson  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:19.61 
 5  Ryan C Drasher  27  GBM  New England  2:22.21 
 6  Matt Hart  26  TMM  Florida  2:23.96 
 7  Adam S Barley  28  VMST  Virginia  2:24.09 
 8  Robert Pedersen  25  IM  Illinois  2:26.53 
 9  Michael D Spiegel  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:26.62 
 10  Tommie Cuticchia  26  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.97 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle B Deery  25  SYSM  Florida  28.74 
 2  Dave E Rollins  25  ARIZ  Arizona  28.83 
 3  Aleksey S Fadeev  28  SKY  Kentucky  29.69 
 4  Corey Welch  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.83 
 5  Matthew Bellew  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.63 
 6  Frank Guan  27  MELO  Pacific  31.12 
 7  EJ Amyot  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  31.68 
 8  Shawn Ambrose  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  32.20 
 9  Jeffery Larson  26  UNAT  Illinois  32.31 
 10  Mike Rochette  26  NEM  New England  32.47 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  27  TOC  Pacific  1:01.62 
 2  Kyle B Deery  25  SYSM  Florida  1:04.12 
 3  Corey Welch  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.80 
 4  Aleksey S Fadeev  28  SKY  Kentucky  1:05.03 
 5  Matthew Bellew  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.67 
 6  Dave E Rollins  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.81 
 7  Ian A Neubauer  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:08.18 
 8  Frank Guan  27  MELO  Pacific  1:08.99 
 9  Attila R Szilagyi  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:09.04 
 10  Jeffery Larson  26  UNAT  Illinois  1:13.21 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle B Deery  25  SYSM  Florida  2:22.02 
 2  Matthew E Lang  26  CMS  Colorado  2:26.13 
 3  Corey Welch  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.21 
 4  Frank Guan  27  MELO  Pacific  2:38.04 
 5  Tait C Ecklund  28  SNM  Pacific  2:41.03 
 6  Adam S Barley  28  VMST  Virginia  2:42.19 
 7  Travis M Rothway  27  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:42.26 
 8  Matt Hart  26  TMM  Florida  2:44.08 
 9  Josh Storch  27  REDT  Metropolitan  2:45.33 
 10  Matt J Mulrooney  27  NEM  New England  2:53.12 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brett T Bannan  27  MELO  Pacific  25.66 
 2  Marko Turcinov  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  25.74 
 3  Michael H Day  26  IM  Illinois  25.85 
 4  Andrew DiMichele  26  NEM  New England  25.88 
 5  Trent T Holsman  29  TOC  Pacific  26.50 
 6  James A Allworth  29  NEM  New England  26.51 
 7  Hiro Sugimoto  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.55 
 8  Adam Orton  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  26.60 
 9  Carl J Hessler  28  TOC  Pacific  26.93 
 10  Darren Johnson  28  GBM  New England  27.07 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marko Turcinov  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  57.37 
 2  Brett T Bannan  27  MELO  Pacific  57.45 
 3  Hiro Sugimoto  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  58.31 
 4  Kevin D Doak  28  MICH  Michigan  58.33 
 5  James Lawler  27  REDT  Metropolitan  58.74 
 6  John P Kelleher  26  NEM  New England  58.88 
 7  Andrew DiMichele  26  NEM  New England  59.24 
 8  Michael J Emmons  28  NEM  New England  59.80 
 9  Adam Orton  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  59.99 
 10  Darren Johnson  28  GBM  New England  1:00.28 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keith R Ryan  25  OCC  Southern Pacific  2:10.97 
 2  Michael H Day  26  IM  Illinois  2:14.82 
 3  Aaron J Mikuni  29  WCM  Pacific  2:18.12 
 4  Brett T Bannan  27  MELO  Pacific  2:19.66 
 5  Bryan J Guarnier  26  NEM  New England  2:20.15 
 6  Robert Pedersen  25  IM  Illinois  2:20.51 
 7  Andrew DiMichele  26  NEM  New England  2:22.38 
 8  Zachary P Winston  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:24.48 
 9  Eric Caines  29  NEM  New England  2:27.34 
 10  Dwight H Swaney  28  UNAT  Colorado  2:29.70 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave E Rollins  25  ARIZ  Arizona  58.96 
 2  Aleksey S Fadeev  28  SKY  Kentucky  1:00.25 
 3  Matthew Bellew  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.50 
 4  Michael H Day  26  IM  Illinois  1:00.62 
 5  Ben Erickson  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:00.88 
 6  Corey Welch  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.07 
 7  Andrew DiMichele  26  NEM  New England  1:01.09 
 8  Marko Turcinov  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:02.28 
 9  Brett T Bannan  27  MELO  Pacific  1:02.93 
 10  Christopher A Pearson  27  NEM  New England  1:03.63 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keith R Ryan  25  OCC  Southern Pacific  2:12.08 
 2  Corey Welch  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.35 
 3  Michael H Day  26  IM  Illinois  2:15.24 
 4  Gary N Marshall  27  TOC  Pacific  2:15.31 
 5  Patrick S Jacobson  25  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:15.41 
 6  Brett M Nichols  26  NEM  New England  2:16.20 
 7  Robert D Bellamy  28  MARY  Maryland  2:16.69 
 8  Ben Erickson  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:17.59 
 9  Attila R Szilagyi  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:20.88 
 10  Bryan J Guarnier  26  NEM  New England  2:21.49 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brett M Nichols  26  NEM  New England  4:47.58 
 2  Michael H Day  26  IM  Illinois  4:56.43 
 3  Michael J Emmons  28  NEM  New England  5:02.10 
 4  Mike S Bentley  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:10.03 
 5  Matt Hart  26  TMM  Florida  5:11.35 
 6  Robert Pedersen  25  IM  Illinois  5:13.43 
 7  Jarrod R Shoemaker  27  NEM  New England  5:15.13 
 8  Travis M Rothway  27  NCYM  Potomac Valley  5:17.06 
 9  Tait C Ecklund  28  SNM  Pacific  5:22.69 
 10  Tommie Cuticchia  26  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  5:23.03 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #20