Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Meg B Gill  24  TOC  Pacific  26.33 
 2  Caroline Byron  22  NEM  New England  27.13 
 3  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  27.32 
 4  Amanda Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  27.55 
 5  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  27.64 
 6  Kelly Pearce  23  WCM  Pacific  28.19 
 6  Emily M Medved  22  AAM  Pacific  28.19 
 8  Lindsay M Hanzl  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.28 
 9  Kristin Dominguez  24  ART  Georgia  28.38 
 10  Kira J Nyblade  21  BLU  Florida  28.40 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  56.54 
 2  Meg B Gill  24  TOC  Pacific  58.11 
 3  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  58.39 
 4  Emily S Parker  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.45 
 5  Loriann Mark  23  SCA  Southern Pacific  1:01.09 
 6  Caroline Byron  22  NEM  New England  1:01.29 
 7  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  1:02.05 
 8  Lindsay M Hanzl  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.21 
 9  Selina N Herdman  24  ORLM  Florida  1:03.06 
 10  Sandra Kirstein  20  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:03.10 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  2:03.39 
 2  Meg B Gill  24  TOC  Pacific  2:06.53 
 3  Emily S Parker  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:10.99 
 4  Megan Garland  23  ABM  Illinois  2:15.25 
 5  Megan E Baker  24  BAY  Pacific  2:15.36 
 6  Courtney Hudak  23  SYSM  Florida  2:17.29 
 7  Megan L McLean  24  NEM  New England  2:18.96 
 8  Kayla Burke  22  NEM  New England  2:21.11 
 9  Jodi C Hanson  19  MAAC  Pacific  2:22.04 
 10  Alyson Fletcher  24  NEM  New England  2:22.55 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  4:24.22 
 2  Loriann Mark  23  SCA  Southern Pacific  4:34.91 
 3  Emily S Parker  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:36.44 
 4  Megan C Garland  23  ABM  Illinois  4:51.34 
 5  Courtney Hudak  23  SYSM  Florida  4:53.12 
 6  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  4:54.14 
 7  Jennifer M Schumacher  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:54.91 
 8  Megan E Baker  24  BAY  Pacific  4:56.70 
 9  Kayla Burke  22  NEM  New England  4:58.09 
 10  Selina N Herdman  24  ORLM  Florida  4:58.86 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carmynn Crites  18  CROC  Southern Pacific  9:56.86 
 2  Kayla Burke  22  NEM  New England  10:09.05 
 3  Anna Kochalko  23  NEM  New England  10:12.96 
 4  Samantha R Pitter  24  NEM  New England  11:06.99 
 5  Lisa G Hesterberg  23  IM  Illinois  11:08.51 
 6  Kendra H Smith  18  ABM  Illinois  11:18.91 
 7  Sarah R Swoch  24  SPM  Florida  11:55.76 
 8  Regina N Nelson  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  12:14.98 
 9  Caileen Burns  23  NEM  New England  12:20.59 
 10  Ashley C Vieira  22  NEM  New England  12:28.63 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan E Baker  24  BAY  Pacific  18:33.61 
 2  Jennifer M Schumacher  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:14.41 
 3  Lisa G Hesterberg  23  IM  Illinois  20:49.31 
 4  Sarah R Swoch  24  SPM  Florida  22:52.44 
 5  Liliana Morales  20  ROSE  Southern Pacific  22:53.81 
 6  Maria T Martinez  19  UNAT  Virginia  26:38.25 
 7  Sarah C Bennett  24  UNAT  Illinois  29:40.58 
 8  Jessica M Johnson  22  MICH  Michigan  31:35.49 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  31.92 
 2  Julie A Mitchell  24  NEM  New England  32.16 
 3  Selina N Herdman  24  ORLM  Florida  32.87 
 4  Emily M Medved  22  AAM  Pacific  32.93 
 5  Christina A McGowan  22  WCM  Pacific  33.35 
 6  Sandra Kirstein  20  UNAT  Metropolitan  33.47 
 7  Jessica A Connors  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.74 
 8  Roberta Saint-Amour  24  REDT  Metropolitan  33.87 
 9  Caroline Byron  22  NEM  New England  33.96 
 9  Shona D Pierce  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  33.96 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Petra Klosova  23  DAMM  North Texas  59.45 
 2  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  1:05.18 
 3  Julie A Mitchell  24  NEM  New England  1:09.08 
 4  Kira J Nyblade  21  BLU  Florida  1:10.27 
 5  Christina A McGowan  22  WCM  Pacific  1:11.11 
 6  Courtney Hudak  23  SYSM  Florida  1:11.42 
 7  Emily S Parker  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.75 
 8  Valerie A Adams  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:14.95 
 9  Roberta Saint-Amour  24  REDT  Metropolitan  1:14.98 
 10  Casey Augeri  24  SYSM  Florida  1:15.13 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  2:19.21 
 2  Julie A Mitchell  24  NEM  New England  2:30.30 
 3  Selina N Herdman  24  ORLM  Florida  2:34.66 
 4  Emily S Parker  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:35.74 
 5  Kayla Burke  22  NEM  New England  2:36.43 
 6  Valerie A Adams  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:36.96 
 7  Ashley Acevedo  24  BAY  Pacific  2:40.91 
 8  Jenna N Leach  24  ARKM  Arkansas  2:48.63 
 9  Kendra H Smith  18  ABM  Illinois  2:50.00 
 10  Meredith E Carpenter  23  BAY  Pacific  2:50.22 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Struempf  22  WCM  Pacific  34.93 
 2  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  35.72 
 3  Kira J Nyblade  21  BLU  Florida  36.75 
 4  Genay Pilarowski  18  UCLA  Southern Pacific  36.84 
 5  Stephanie Yoshimura  23  AWJ  Georgia  36.96 
 6  Marie Ballenger  23  AAM  Pacific  37.27 
 7  Loriann Mark  23  SCA  Southern Pacific  37.39 
 8  Jaymie Lenz  20  MAAC  Pacific  37.44 
 9  Danielle Trevino  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  38.30 
 10  Shona D Pierce  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  38.47 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Struempf  22  WCM  Pacific  1:16.77 
 2  Megan Garland  23  ABM  Illinois  1:20.08 
 3  Genay Pilarowski  18  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:21.75 
 4  Jodi C Hanson  19  MAAC  Pacific  1:22.63 
 5  Kira J Nyblade  21  BLU  Florida  1:22.81 
 6  Jaymie Lenz  20  MAAC  Pacific  1:23.50 
 7  Claire J Pigula  23  NEM  New England  1:24.43 
 8  Annelie Gregor  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:24.76 
 9  Teal Liu  24  FISH  Metropolitan  1:24.77 
 10  Theresa A Kasprzyk  24  NEM  New England  1:27.40 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan E Baker  24  BAY  Pacific  2:49.45 
 2  Danielle Trevino  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:52.02 
 3  Alyson Fletcher  24  NEM  New England  2:52.98 
 4  Megan C Garland  23  ABM  Illinois  2:53.44 
 5  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  2:53.50 
 6  Anna Kochalko  23  NEM  New England  3:00.15 
 7  Kate L Parkinson  22  NEM  New England  3:01.19 
 8  Claire J Pigula  23  NEM  New England  3:04.89 
 9  Theresa A Kasprzyk  24  NEM  New England  3:05.75 
 10  Lauren I Wikholm  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:13.60 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Meg B Gill  24  TOC  Pacific  28.37 
 2  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  29.46 
 3  Amanda Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  29.64 
 4  Mary Struempf  22  WCM  Pacific  29.88 
 5  Emily M Medved  22  AAM  Pacific  30.71 
 6  Loriann Mark  23  SCA  Southern Pacific  30.84 
 7  Maria A Kolmakova  18  UCLA  Southern Pacific  30.93 
 8  Sara E Gombash  24  SWOM  Ohio  31.20 
 9  Kira J Nyblade  21  BLU  Florida  31.74 
 10  Julie A Mitchell  24  NEM  New England  32.07 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Struempf  22  WCM  Pacific  1:06.03 
 2  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  1:06.23 
 3  Amanda Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  1:06.94 
 4  Sara E Gombash  24  SWOM  Ohio  1:09.43 
 5  Maria A Kolmakova  18  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:10.42 
 6  Casey Augeri  24  SYSM  Florida  1:10.51 
 7  Danielle Trevino  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:11.15 
 8  Megan L McLean  24  NEM  New England  1:11.66 
 9  Megan E Baker  24  BAY  Pacific  1:11.92 
 10  Megan C Garland  23  ABM  Illinois  1:12.00 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  2:23.50 
 3  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  2:27.34 
 4  Amanda Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  2:28.42 
 5  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  2:41.24 
 6  Kerri A Kennedy  23  NEM  New England  2:47.70 
 7  Sarah R Levine  20  SPM  Florida  2:54.92 
 8  Zahava Alter  23  REDT  Metropolitan  3:02.42 
 9  Maria T Martinez  19  UNAT  Virginia  3:56.14 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  1:01.74 
 2  Petra Klosova  23  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.54 
 3  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  1:08.10 
 4  Caroline Byron  22  NEM  New England  1:10.00 
 5  Megan Garland  23  ABM  Illinois  1:11.13 
 6  Stephanie Yoshimura  23  AWJ  Georgia  1:11.23 
 7  Kira J Nyblade  21  BLU  Florida  1:11.59 
 8  Maria A Kolmakova  18  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:11.76 
 9  Amanda Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  1:11.81 
 10  Megan E Baker  24  BAY  Pacific  1:11.96 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  2:19.73 
 2  Elizabeth A Mancuso  24  NEM  New England  2:27.14 
 3  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  2:27.41 
 4  Amanda Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  2:32.34 
 5  Maria A Kolmakova  18  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:33.48 
 6  Danielle Trevino  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:36.11 
 7  Christina A McGowan  22  WCM  Pacific  2:36.82 
 8  Alyson Fletcher  24  NEM  New England  2:40.36 
 9  Sara E Gombash  24  SWOM  Ohio  2:40.49 
 10  Ashley Acevedo  24  BAY  Pacific  2:44.02 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  4:59.89 
 2  Emily S Parker  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:21.98 
 3  Alexandra K Lee  22  WCM  Pacific  5:24.01 
 4  Megan E Baker  24  BAY  Pacific  5:24.10 
 5  Amanda Stier  22  DAS  Ohio  5:26.54 
 6  Courtney Hudak  23  SYSM  Florida  5:31.08 
 7  Anna Kochalko  23  NEM  New England  5:37.35 
 8  Emily K Stevenson  23  TCYS  Maryland  5:40.24 
 9  Valerie A Adams  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:41.16 
 10  Alyson Fletcher  24  NEM  New England  5:42.24 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #20