Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sabir Muhammad  33  UNAT  Georgia  22.08 
 2  Scott C Greenwood  32  TOC  Pacific  23.52 
 3  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  24.25 
 4  Matthew Cornue  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.37 
 5  Jerrod Kappler  32  SKY  Kentucky  24.38 
 6  Istvan Bathazi  31  NCMS  North Carolina  24.48 
 7  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  24.82 
 8  Alex Tejada  34  USF  Pacific  25.00 
 9  Christopher J Hess  30  PAFC  Delaware Valley  25.03 
 10  Adam Nisenbaum  32  MAM  Pacific  25.14 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  51.61 
 2  Ozzie Quevedo  33  UNAT  Florida  53.16 
 3  Don Gold  30  DOC  Indiana  54.43 
 4  Jerrod Kappler  32  SKY  Kentucky  54.53 
 5  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  54.76 
 6  Christopher J Hess  30  PAFC  Delaware Valley  56.03 
 7  Alex Tejada  34  USF  Pacific  56.26 
 8  Darryl Stich  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  56.53 
 9  Michael A Poropat  33  NYCH  Metropolitan  56.90 
 10  Scott A Austin  30  TVM  Pacific  57.17 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:53.46 
 2  Cameron Mull  33  MICH  Michigan  2:01.06 
 3  Scott A Austin  30  TVM  Pacific  2:07.25 
 4  Don Gold  30  DOC  Indiana  2:08.75 
 5  Jerrod Kappler  32  SKY  Kentucky  2:09.27 
 6  Kyle B Rausch  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:09.65 
 7  Robert Iglinski  33  DOC  Indiana  2:09.87 
 8  Christopher J Hess  30  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:10.19 
 9  Mark A Medendorp  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:10.67 
 10  Luis E Comulada  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:10.72 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cameron S Mull  33  MICH  Michigan  4:13.78 
 2  David A Schlesinger  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:13.89 
 3  Scott A Austin  30  TVM  Pacific  4:33.22 
 4  Jerrod Kappler  32  SKY  Kentucky  4:34.36 
 5  Jason M Hill  30  DAS  Ohio  4:34.40 
 6  Seth P Terndrup  33  NCMS  North Carolina  4:40.55 
 7  Thomas J Patterson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  4:44.52 
 8  Mark Medendorp  32  NCMS  North Carolina  4:47.07 
 9  Jonathan S Kretz  31  CSAM  Southern Pacific  4:48.44 
 10  Vincent Poortinga  34  ABM  Illinois  4:49.01 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chip Polito  33  OREG  Oregon  9:26.79 
 2  Thomas Patterson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  9:44.97 
 3  Jerrod Kappler  32  SKY  Kentucky  9:48.09 
 4  Mark Medendorp  32  NCMS  North Carolina  9:51.01 
 5  Kyle B Rausch  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  10:00.64 
 6  Jonathan S Kretz  31  CSAM  Southern Pacific  10:03.13 
 7  Brook T Brayman  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:17.87 
 8  David C Maddux  34  TTM  Florida  10:24.27 
 9  Michael C Schwebel  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:37.74 
 10  Bryan S Palmer  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:04.76 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerrod Kappler  32  SKY  Kentucky  18:24.35 
 2  Thomas J Patterson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  18:24.42 
 3  Mark A Medendorp  32  NCMS  North Carolina  18:45.44 
 4  Kyle B Rausch  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  19:00.30 
 5  Jonathan S Kretz  31  CSAM  Southern Pacific  19:21.36 
 6  David C Maddux  34  TTM  Florida  19:28.85 
 7  Michael J Cox  32  CMS  Colorado  19:30.28 
 8  Peter Achberger  30  CSAM  Southern Pacific  20:33.16 
 9  Bogdan Deac  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  21:23.67 
 10  Michael Quinn  32  NTEX  North Texas  21:57.22 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Derya Buyukuncu  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.59 
 2  Adrian Montoya  32  UNAT  South Texas  29.31 
 3  Matthew Cornue  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.40 
 4  Kyle B Rausch  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.58 
 5  Scott F Ayer  33  RIDG  North Texas  30.63 
 6  Dave Titus  33  NEM  New England  31.66 
 7  Eric Jones  30  DAS  Ohio  31.75 
 8  Howard Hunte  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.78 
 9  Fernando Messier  33  SKY  Kentucky  32.43 
 10  Jonathan D Churins  34  FISH  Metropolitan  32.48 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adrian Montoya  32  UNAT  South Texas  1:04.57 
 2  Robert Iglinski  33  DOC  Indiana  1:05.23 
 3  Kyle B Rausch  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:05.41 
 4  Scott F Ayer  33  RIDG  North Texas  1:07.10 
 5  Dave Titus  33  NEM  New England  1:07.86 
 6  Howard Hunte  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.94 
 7  Chris D O'Sullivan  34  CMS  Colorado  1:09.10 
 8  John Rocco Aversa  34  CMYM  Maryland  1:09.46 
 9  Fernando Messier  33  SKY  Kentucky  1:09.68 
 10  Jonathan D Churins  34  FISH  Metropolitan  1:09.83 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Iglinski  33  DOC  Indiana  2:22.63 
 2  Kyle B Rausch  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:24.30 
 3  Howard Hunte  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.43 
 4  M R Dansereau  33  MESC  New England  2:33.45 
 5  Michael J Cox  32  CMS  Colorado  2:34.21 
 6  Jonathan D Churins  34  FISH  Metropolitan  2:34.90 
 7  Vincent Poortinga  34  ABM  Illinois  2:37.52 
 8  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:39.59 
 9  Ethan M Howell  30  BMST  South Carolina  2:49.49 
 10  Chad A Durieux  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:50.10 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  30.55 
 2  Kosuke Kojima  31  DOC  Indiana  30.88 
 3  James C Esposito  30  UNAT  New Jersey  30.96 
 4  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  32.28 
 5  Todd Esguerra  30  UNAT  Pacific  32.47 
 6  Michael A Poropat  33  NYCH  Metropolitan  32.78 
 7  Darryl D Stich  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.00 
 8  Chad A Durieux  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.36 
 9  Gregory J Zann  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.44 
 10  Kevin McCluskey  31  HPX  Indiana  33.54 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kosuke Kojima  31  DOC  Indiana  1:06.63 
 2  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  1:08.01 
 3  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  1:08.81 
 4  James C Esposito  30  UNAT  New Jersey  1:09.59 
 5  Mark K Lee  34  CSAM  Southern Pacific  1:12.65 
 6  Gregory J Zann  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.52 
 7  Robert Iglinski  33  DOC  Indiana  1:14.72 
 8  Todd Esguerra  30  UNAT  Pacific  1:14.79 
 9  Jonathan W Armstrong  34  WMST  Gulf  1:16.03 
 10  Chad A Durieux  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:16.57 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  2:24.84 
 2  Alex R Helfers  30  IM  Illinois  2:44.90 
 3  Kyle B Rausch  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:47.82 
 4  Mark K Lee  34  CSAM  Southern Pacific  2:49.02 
 5  Scott Campea  34  UNAT  Pacific  2:50.51 
 6  Gregory J Zann  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:50.67 
 7  Kevin McCluskey  31  HPX  Indiana  2:50.68 
 8  Jean-Philippe Richard  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:51.34 
 9  Todd Esguerra  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:54.87 
 10  Jonathan W Armstrong  34  WMST  Gulf  2:56.17 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  25.65 
 2  William Moore  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.62 
 3  Cameron Mull  33  MICH  Michigan  26.71 
 4  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  26.72 
 5  Kosuke Kojima  31  DOC  Indiana  26.80 
 6  Adam Nisenbaum  32  MAM  Pacific  27.12 
 7  Alex Tejada  34  USF  Pacific  27.23 
 8  Chris D O'Sullivan  34  CMS  Colorado  27.32 
 9  Scott C Greenwood  32  TOC  Pacific  27.34 
 10  Adrian Montoya  32  UNAT  South Texas  27.58 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  55.01 
 2  Cameron S Mull  33  MICH  Michigan  57.21 
 3  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  57.34 
 4  Darryl D Stich  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:01.90 
 5  Kyle B Rausch  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:03.92 
 6  Jason M Hill  30  DAS  Ohio  1:04.28 
 7  Mark A Medendorp  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.33 
 8  Adrian Montoya  32  UNAT  South Texas  1:04.40 
 9  Christopher J Hess  30  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:05.10 
 10  Alex Tejada  34  USF  Pacific  1:05.36 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Livny Del Valle  32  RGSC  Border  2:20.06 
 2  Jason M Hill  30  DAS  Ohio  2:24.93 
 3  Mark A Medendorp  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:26.22 
 4  Thomas J Patterson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.55 
 5  Michael J Cox  32  CMS  Colorado  2:41.10 
 6  Brook T Brayman  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:46.85 
 7  John W Strohm  31  ASAM  Potomac Valley  2:49.77 
 8  Son Nguyen  30  MESC  New England  3:17.62 
 9  Lee M Scharf  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:40.91 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Istvan Bathazi  31  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.52 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  2:06.76 
 3  Kosuke Kojima  31  DOC  Indiana  2:07.97 
 4  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  2:11.48 
 5  Kyle B Rausch  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:20.22 
 6  Matthew J Harrigan  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.60 
 7  Darryl D Stich  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:25.61 
 8  Scott C Greenwood  32  TOC  Pacific  2:27.07 
 9  John Rocco Aversa  34  CMYM  Maryland  2:30.54 
 10  Mike Crosby  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:30.74 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle B Rausch  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:13.79 
 2  Thomas J Patterson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  5:16.48 
 3  Vincent Poortinga  34  ABM  Illinois  5:25.87 
 4  Howard Hunte  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:25.98 
 5  Mike Crosby  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:27.30 
 6  Michael J Cox  32  CMS  Colorado  5:30.54 
 7  Jonathan S Kretz  31  CSAM  Southern Pacific  5:40.17 
 8  Brook T Brayman  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:42.55 
 9  Jason M Hill  30  DAS  Ohio  5:44.06 
 10  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  5:47.32 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #29