Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noah Copeland  22  GAJA  Georgia  23.49 
 2  Daniel Michael  21  ISF  Indiana  24.17 
 3  Zachary A Fisher  23  CSMT  Ohio  24.51 
 4  David Sivak  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24.58 
 5  Luca D'Angelo  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24.70 
 6  Vicente E Andrade  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.26 
 7  Val Perfanov  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  25.40 
 8  Nathaniel A Futral  24  ARIZ  Arizona  25.66 
 9  Grant Wieczorek  23  ISF  Indiana  25.76 
 10  Wade M Federer  20  CSAM  Southern Pacific  25.98 
 10  Justin D Zook  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.98 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noah Copeland  22  GAJA  Georgia  50.54 
 2  Luca D'Angelo  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  52.69 
 3  Daniel Michael  21  ISF  Indiana  53.08 
 4  Vincent Cantrelle  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  54.27 
 5  Grant Wieczorek  23  ISF  Indiana  54.39 
 6  David Sivak  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  55.15 
 7  Zachary A Fisher  23  CSMT  Ohio  55.51 
 8  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  56.07 
 9  Jorge V Andrade  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  56.70 
 10  Antonio Soto  24  ARIZ  Arizona  57.16 
 10  Wade M Federer  20  CSAM  Southern Pacific  57.16 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noah Copeland  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:53.78 
 2  Vincent Cantrelle  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.41 
 3  Luca D'Angelo  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:58.95 
 4  Jason T Korotkin  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:59.48 
 5  Grant Wieczorek  23  ISF  Indiana  2:02.08 
 6  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:03.90 
 7  Wade M Federer  20  CSAM  Southern Pacific  2:04.57 
 8  Antonio Soto  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.66 
 9  Gilles Cantrelle  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.89 
 10  Christopher D Ramos  20  CSAM  Southern Pacific  2:08.90 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vincent Cantrelle  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:11.44 
 2  Gilles Cantrelle  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:28.88 
 3  Antonio Soto  24  ARIZ  Arizona  4:33.92 
 4  Chris M Eynon  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:39.02 
 5  Derek J Weaver  22  MICH  Michigan  4:46.45 
 6  Kyle M Hoffman  22  ARIZ  Arizona  4:49.76 
 7  Todd M Wilson  24  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  4:54.22 
 8  Kevin Kim  21  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:54.72 
 9  Ryan Brogan  21  ISF  Indiana  5:16.60 
 10  Kevin A Jauregui  21  OJAI  Southern Pacific  5:17.72 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vincent Cantrelle  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  8:52.30 
 2  Gilles Cantrelle  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  9:09.54 
 3  Derek J Weaver  22  MICH  Michigan  10:40.02 
 4  Ehren T Eschmann  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  11:00.95 
 5  Richard T Reshetar  24  1776  Delaware Valley  11:03.33 
 6  Collin C Yang-Wong  18  USF  Pacific  12:03.95 
 7  Igor Litvak  24  USF  Pacific  12:55.07 
 8  Ian R Baker  23  SKY  Kentucky  13:51.22 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher D Ramos  20  CSAM  Southern Pacific  19:03.27 
 2  Artom Konovalov  21  USF  Pacific  19:49.66 
 3  Igor Litvak  24  USF  Pacific  23:17.78 
 4  Jorge F Jimenez  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  23:30.83 
 5  Brian K Vestal  22  SBAS  Gulf  34:45.26 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noah Copeland  22  GAJA  Georgia  27.56 
 2  Luca D'Angelo  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  28.19 
 3  Vicente E Andrade  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  28.37 
 4  Justin D Zook  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  29.67 
 5  Zachary A Fisher  23  CSMT  Ohio  29.87 
 6  Jorge V Andrade  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  30.39 
 7  Mark A Ritchie  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.65 
 8  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  30.68 
 9  Alden J Chan  19  USF  Pacific  31.35 
 10  Mikhail I Blinkov  24  USF  Pacific  31.72 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vicente Andrade  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  59.23 
 2  Justin Zook  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.34 
 3  Jorge V Andrade  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.11 
 4  Grant Wieczorek  23  ISF  Indiana  1:03.38 
 5  Eric Frey  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.24 
 6  Alden J Chan  19  USF  Pacific  1:07.44 
 7  Derek Weaver  22  MICH  Michigan  1:07.74 
 8  Mikhail I Blinkov  24  USF  Pacific  1:08.41 
 9  Justin B Oates  18  LOVE  Ozark  1:08.59 
 10  Mark A Ritchie  20  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:08.76 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vicente E Andrade  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:09.62 
 2  Jorge V Andrade  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.93 
 3  Justin D Zook  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:18.32 
 4  Grant Wieczorek  23  ISF  Indiana  2:19.14 
 5  Derek J Weaver  22  MICH  Michigan  2:21.08 
 6  Peter Galan  20  UNAT  Maryland  2:24.70 
 7  Eric Frey  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.64 
 8  Mikhail I Blinkov  24  USF  Pacific  2:34.55 
 9  Christopher D Ramos  20  CSAM  Southern Pacific  2:35.28 
 10  Alden J Chan  19  USF  Pacific  2:36.64 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Michael  21  ISF  Indiana  30.57 
 2  Chris M Eynon  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.41 
 3  Drew P Kouri  24  RICE  Gulf  31.43 
 4  David Sivak  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.66 
 5  Gilles Cantrelle  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.50 
 6  Levi Bell  24  CMS  Colorado  32.54 
 7  Michael W Lenihan  24  NEM  New England  32.74 
 8  Vincent Cantrelle  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.93 
 9  Kyle A McElroy  22  NEM  New England  33.09 
 10  Matt G Hinman  24  DOC  Indiana  33.15 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Calvin Schildknecht  24  ARKM  Arkansas  1:08.88 
 2  Drew P Kouri  24  RICE  Gulf  1:10.27 
 3  Chris M Eynon  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.32 
 4  Levi Bell  24  CMS  Colorado  1:11.33 
 5  Kyle A McElroy  22  NEM  New England  1:13.48 
 6  Michael W Lenihan  24  NEM  New England  1:13.85 
 7  Greg S McElroy  19  JAM  New Jersey  1:14.77 
 8  Slava Agafonoff  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:15.31 
 9  Erik Richardson  24  UNAT  Colorado  1:15.98 
 10  Matt Hinman  24  DOC  Indiana  1:16.99 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Calvin Schildknecht  24  ARKM  Arkansas  2:28.94 
 2  Levi Bell  24  CMS  Colorado  2:39.45 
 3  Gilles Cantrelle  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.87 
 4  Chris M Eynon  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.65 
 4  Kyle A McElroy  22  NEM  New England  2:45.65 
 6  Matt G Hinman  24  DOC  Indiana  2:46.75 
 7  Michael W Lenihan  24  NEM  New England  2:47.53 
 8  Greg S McElroy  19  JAM  New Jersey  2:48.32 
 9  Erik Richardson  24  UNAT  Colorado  2:51.45 
 10  Geza Futo Tendai  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:01.79 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noah Copeland  22  GAJA  Georgia  24.83 
 2  Daniel Michael  21  ISF  Indiana  25.82 
 3  Luca D'Angelo  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.84 
 4  Zachary A Fisher  23  CSMT  Ohio  26.18 
 5  Jason T Korotkin  23  UNAT  Pacific  26.23 
 6  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.26 
 7  Wade M Federer  20  CSAM  Southern Pacific  26.43 
 8  David Sivak  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.73 
 9  Val Perfanov  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  26.75 
 10  Erik Richardson  24  UNAT  Colorado  27.57 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noah Copeland  22  GAJA  Georgia  55.52 
 2  Jason T Korotkin  23  UNAT  Pacific  57.53 
 3  Zachary A Fisher  23  CSMT  Ohio  58.82 
 4  Wade M Federer  20  CSAM  Southern Pacific  58.92 
 5  David Sivak  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  59.12 
 6  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  59.26 
 7  Val Perfanov  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  59.68 
 8  Calvin Schildknecht  24  ARKM  Arkansas  1:01.02 
 9  Levi Bell  24  CMS  Colorado  1:02.10 
 10  Grant Wieczorek  23  ISF  Indiana  1:03.19 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason T Korotkin  23  UNAT  Pacific  2:09.42 
 2  Val Perfanov  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:18.52 
 3  Vincent Cantrelle  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.84 
 4  Eduardo Gonzalez  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.11 
 5  Wade M Federer  20  CSAM  Southern Pacific  2:27.36 
 6  Stanford W Chun  18  USF  Pacific  2:30.16 
 7  Artom Konovalov  21  USF  Pacific  2:42.27 
 8  Todd M Wilson  24  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.34 
 9  David Smith  22  CMS  Colorado  2:50.29 
 10  James T Sheerin  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:53.66 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason T Korotkin  23  UNAT  Pacific  2:13.43 
 2  Vicente E Andrade  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.79 
 3  Peter A Galan  20  UNAT  Maryland  2:20.17 
 4  Val Perfanov  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:20.37 
 5  Calvin Schildknecht  24  ARKM  Arkansas  2:21.45 
 6  Kyle A McElroy  22  NEM  New England  2:22.08 
 7  Gilles Cantrelle  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.11 
 8  Jorge V Andrade  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.25 
 9  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.33 
 10  Erik Richardson  24  UNAT  Colorado  2:27.70 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vincent Cantrelle  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:47.51 
 2  Peter A Galan  20  UNAT  Maryland  4:55.26 
 3  Grant Wieczorek  23  ISF  Indiana  5:07.49 
 4  Chris M Eynon  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:20.13 
 5  Christopher D Ramos  20  CSAM  Southern Pacific  5:21.64 
 6  Michael W Lenihan  24  NEM  New England  5:35.75 
 7  Artom Konovalov  21  USF  Pacific  5:51.28 
 8  David Smith  22  CMS  Colorado  6:13.27 
 9  Igor Litvak  24  USF  Pacific  6:48.53 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #45
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #49