Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Traci S Granger  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  25.39 
 2  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  25.66 
 3  Ann C Senn  50  MINN  Minnesota  25.78 
 4  Mary L Hughes  50  TXLA  South Texas  25.86 
 5  Lynn Morrison  54  PCAT  North Texas  26.12 
 6  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  26.39 
 7  Gayle M Wettach  52  NEM  New England  26.40 
 8  Hermine M Terhorst  50  SRM  Pacific  26.62 
 8  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.62 
 10  Karen M Mareb  50  NEM  New England  26.70 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Traci S Granger  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  56.35 
 2  Mary L Hughes  50  TXLA  South Texas  57.19 
 3  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  57.26 
 4  Lynn Morrison  54  PCAT  North Texas  57.71 
 5  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  58.21 
 6  Marilyn E Early  51  MICH  Michigan  58.41 
 7  Marguerite Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  58.50 
 8  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  58.51 
 9  Ann C Senn  50  MINN  Minnesota  58.73 
 10  Gayle M Wettach  52  NEM  New England  58.83 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:01.69 
 2  Suzanne Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  2:04.04 
 3  Marguerite Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  2:06.48 
 4  Mary L Hughes  50  TXLA  South Texas  2:06.55 
 5  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:07.08 
 6  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  2:07.78 
 7  Lisa A Bennett  53  SQST  Virginia  2:08.58 
 8  Marilyn E Early  51  MICH  Michigan  2:09.33 
 9  Laurie A Ridge  53  CVAS  Pacific  2:09.65 
 10  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:10.00 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  5:16.88 
 2  Marguerite Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  5:32.00 
 3  Nancy Steadman-Martin  54  GSM  New Jersey  5:32.98 
 4  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:40.93 
 5  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:41.74 
 6  Mary L Hughes  50  TXLA  South Texas  5:42.09 
 7  Tracy L Grilli  52  NEM  New England  5:43.88 
 8  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:44.64 
 9  Lisa A Bennett  52  SQST  Virginia  5:49.53 
 10  Marilyn E Early  51  MICH  Michigan  5:51.80 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marguerite Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  11:30.07 
 2  Nancy Steadman-Martin  54  GSM  New Jersey  11:37.41 
 3  Tracy L Grilli  52  NEM  New England  11:52.61 
 4  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  11:52.84 
 5  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:54.30 
 6  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:58.10 
 7  Mary Sweat  51  OREG  Oregon  12:05.09 
 8  Bonnie L Spivey  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:07.54 
 9  Lo Knapp  54  UTAH  Utah  12:08.73 
 10  Leslie M Jaubert  51  SRM  Pacific  12:12.12 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marguerite V Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  19:15.11 
 2  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:43.96 
 3  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:58.83 
 4  Mary Sweat  51  OREG  Oregon  20:06.00 
 5  Bonnie L Spivey  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  20:20.11 
 6  Sharon L Beckman  51  NEM  New England  20:39.97 
 7  Joanne Saul-Zachau  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  20:55.56 
 8  Marilyn E Early  51  MICH  Michigan  20:58.21 
 9  Darcy H LaFountain  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21:02.20 
 10  Leslie M Jaubert  51  SRM  Pacific  21:04.95 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  29.31 
 2  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  29.87 
 3  Lindley A Fleury  50  NCMS  North Carolina  30.08 
 4  Ahelee Sue Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.43 
 5  Deanna Doyle  51  SYSM  Florida  30.98 
 6  Maryanne G Keever  53  ARIZ  Arizona  31.39 
 7  Janet McDonough  50  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  31.41 
 8  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.83 
 9  Catherine L Metz  53  CMS  Colorado  32.16 
 10  Ann C Senn  50  MINN  Minnesota  32.25 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:03.34 
 2  Bonnie M Bilich  51  TVM  Pacific  1:03.77 
 3  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  1:04.10 
 4  Lindley A Fleury  50  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.75 
 5  Deanna Doyle  51  SYSM  Florida  1:07.58 
 6  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.41 
 7  Catherine L Metz  53  CMS  Colorado  1:09.12 
 8  Nancy Steadman-Martin  54  GSM  New Jersey  1:09.60 
 9  Janet McDonough  50  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  1:09.96 
 10  Marilyn E Early  51  MICH  Michigan  1:10.22 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie M Bilich  51  TVM  Pacific  2:17.40 
 2  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:17.70 
 3  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  2:20.30 
 4  Lindley A Fleury  50  NCMS  North Carolina  2:25.17 
 5  Catherine L Metz  53  CMS  Colorado  2:30.98 
 6  Marilyn E Early  51  MICH  Michigan  2:32.26 
 7  Maryanne G Keever  53  ARIZ  Arizona  2:32.39 
 8  Janet McDonough  50  AMAM  Allegheny Mountain  2:33.01 
 9  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:33.61 
 10  Ann R Goodman  50  OREG  Oregon  2:33.66 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dea Ann Joslin  50  TAM  Pacific  33.47 
 2  Lisa A Bennett  53  SQST  Virginia  33.49 
 3  Karen M Mareb  50  NEM  New England  33.90 
 4  Melinda J Mann  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  34.49 
 5  Jane Robie  50  IM  Illinois  34.79 
 6  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  34.95 
 7  Jenny Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.96 
 8  Barbara C Wheeler  52  TAM  Pacific  35.35 
 9  Hermine M Terhorst  50  SRM  Pacific  35.37 
 10  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  35.72 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa A Bennett  53  SQST  Virginia  1:12.85 
 2  Dea Ann Joslin  50  TAM  Pacific  1:13.29 
 3  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.63 
 4  Karen M Mareb  50  NEM  New England  1:14.23 
 5  Melinda J Mann  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:14.34 
 6  Barbara C Wheeler  52  TAM  Pacific  1:15.90 
 7  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:16.03 
 8  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  1:16.98 
 9  Donna Buck  50  OREG  Oregon  1:18.78 
 10  Laurie A Ridge  53  CVAS  Pacific  1:18.99 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:39.92 
 2  Karen M Mareb  50  NEM  New England  2:42.26 
 3  Dea Ann Joslin  50  TAM  Pacific  2:42.40 
 4  Melinda J Mann  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:44.76 
 5  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  2:45.02 
 6  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:45.33 
 7  Lo Knapp  54  UTAH  Utah  2:46.42 
 8  Barbara C Wheeler  52  TAM  Pacific  2:49.61 
 9  Laurie A Ridge  53  CVAS  Pacific  2:50.70 
 10  Tonya K Berg  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:52.10 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Traci S Granger  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  26.77 
 2  Gayle M Wettach  52  NEM  New England  29.17 
 3  Mary L Hughes  50  TXLA  South Texas  29.21 
 4  Lindley A Fleury  50  NCMS  North Carolina  29.40 
 5  Jill C Springer  50  MARY  Maryland  29.44 
 6  Marilyn E Early  51  MICH  Michigan  29.59 
 7  Ahelee Sue Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  29.80 
 8  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  29.91 
 9  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.97 
 10  Ann C Senn  50  MINN  Minnesota  30.16 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Traci S Granger  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:00.28 
 2  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.77 
 3  Lindley A Fleury  50  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.18 
 4  Melinda J Mann  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:06.82 
 5  Lisa A Bennett  53  SQST  Virginia  1:07.42 
 6  Ahelee Sue Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.53 
 7  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  1:07.65 
 8  Nancy Steadman-Martin  54  GSM  New Jersey  1:07.70 
 9  Lynn S Sullivan  51  WCM  Pacific  1:07.89 
 10  Marguerite V Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  1:08.09 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.79 
 2  Nancy Steadman-Martin  54  GSM  New Jersey  2:26.16 
 3  Traci S Granger  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:27.70 
 4  Laurie J Alioto  50  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:38.73 
 5  Lisa A Bennett  52  SQST  Virginia  2:38.76 
 6  Celia C Devanney  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.75 
 7  Christine N Lockhart  50  CHIC  Pacific  2:45.15 
 8  Maria V Klein  50  MVM  Pacific  2:46.84 
 9  Colleen M Yanco  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:49.24 
 10  Barbara A Mc Nulty  52  SPM  Florida  2:53.39 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:03.72 
 2  Traci S Granger  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:05.38 
 3  Melinda J Mann  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:05.79 
 4  Lisa A Bennett  53  SQST  Virginia  1:06.81 
 5  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  1:06.91 
 6  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.05 
 7  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  1:07.15 
 8  Gayle M Wettach  52  NEM  New England  1:07.41 
 9  Mary L Hughes  50  TXLA  South Texas  1:07.53 
 10  Lindley A Fleury  50  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.88 
 10  Karen M Mareb  50  NEM  New England  1:07.88 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:19.56 
 2  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:21.88 
 3  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  2:27.28 
 4  Lisa A Bennett  52  SQST  Virginia  2:32.02 
 5  Nancy Steadman-Martin  54  GSM  New Jersey  2:32.11 
 6  Nancy L Kryka  54  MINN  Minnesota  2:32.96 
 7  Peggy H McDonnell  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.38 
 8  Gayle M Wettach  52  NEM  New England  2:33.81 
 9  Leslie M Jaubert  51  SRM  Pacific  2:36.66 
 10  Sharon L Beckman  50  NEM  New England  2:36.98 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:56.39 
 2  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:07.01 
 3  Melinda J Mann  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:09.13 
 4  Nancy Steadman-Martin  54  GSM  New Jersey  5:12.87 
 5  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  5:13.20 
 6  Marguerite V Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  5:18.26 
 7  Bonnie L Spivey  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:23.89 
 8  Lisa A Bennett  52  SQST  Virginia  5:26.50 
 9  Peggy H McDonnell  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:34.61 
 10  Elizabeth Hogan  52  AAA  Maryland  5:35.74 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #49