Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri Hart  37  CMS  Colorado  23.80 
 2  Erika Braun  37  NCMS  North Carolina  24.30 
 3  Kristine M Senkier  39  OREG  Oregon  24.72 
 4  Megan Oesting  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  24.82 
 5  Beth Eldridge  39  MOVY  Missouri Valley  24.86 
 6  Trina Schaetz  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.87 
 6  Amy Holland  37  NCMS  North Carolina  24.87 
 8  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  24.99 
 9  Sarah Randag  35  IM  Illinois  25.34 
 10  Kimberly Jeter  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.38 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri Hart  37  CMS  Colorado  51.48 
 2  Erika Braun  37  NCMS  North Carolina  52.86 
 3  Kimberly Jeter  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.06 
 4  Amy S Holland  37  NCMS  North Carolina  54.24 
 5  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  54.34 
 6  Megan Oesting  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.46 
 7  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  54.53 
 8  Trina R Schaetz  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.99 
 9  Sarah Randag  35  IM  Illinois  55.12 
 10  Beth Eldridge  39  MOVY  Missouri Valley  55.31 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  39  WCM  Pacific  1:55.56 
 2  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  1:57.01 
 3  Kristine M Senkier  39  OREG  Oregon  2:00.03 
 4  Kimberly Jeter  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:00.79 
 5  Nadine K Day  38  IM  Illinois  2:01.20 
 6  Amy S Holland  37  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.27 
 7  Dori L Miller  38  NEM  New England  2:03.23 
 8  Jessica A Holmes  37  NEM  New England  2:04.12 
 9  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:04.26 
 10  Margaret E Reece  37  CHIC  Pacific  2:04.66 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  39  WCM  Pacific  5:07.31 
 2  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  5:11.21 
 3  Dori L Miller  38  NEM  New England  5:22.81 
 4  Kimberly Jeter  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:23.90 
 5  Kira D Dale-Pfisterer  37  SAWS  Snake River  5:28.11 
 6  Kristine Senkier  39  OREG  Oregon  5:28.27 
 7  Alexandra Nieto  36  SKY  Kentucky  5:29.20 
 8  Lee Anne Ghimenti  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:33.56 
 9  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  5:34.92 
 10  Michelle E Mc Carthy  35  NEM  New England  5:38.33 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  10:28.09 
 2  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  10:32.73 
 3  Kristine M Senkier  39  OREG  Oregon  10:53.86 
 4  Dori L Miller  38  NEM  New England  11:16.46 
 5  Kira D Dale-Pfisterer  37  SAWS  Snake River  11:17.18 
 6  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  11:20.67 
 7  Lee Anne Ghimenti  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:35.75 
 8  Karen L Duggan  38  WCM  Pacific  11:42.02 
 9  Michele K Fox  39  NEM  New England  11:44.29 
 10  Megan Lassen  38  OREG  Oregon  11:50.84 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kira D Dale-Pfisterer  37  SAWS  Snake River  18:47.25 
 2  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  18:59.53 
 3  Lee Anne Ghimenti  38  VCM  Southern Pacific  19:25.67 
 4  Karen L Duggan  38  WCM  Pacific  19:31.42 
 5  Cheryl A Daly  36  MESC  New England  19:32.64 
 6  Michele Fox  39  NEM  New England  19:50.18 
 7  Heidi Williams  39  NCMS  North Carolina  19:53.06 
 8  Megan Lassen  38  OREG  Oregon  20:04.41 
 9  Jennifer Harrison  38  ELG  Illinois  20:14.45 
 10  Mary Hayes  39  HUNT  Southeastern  20:30.35 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri Hart  37  CMS  Colorado  26.17 
 2  Jie Li  37  IM  Illinois  27.91 
 3  Tanya N Lane  37  NCMS  North Carolina  28.01 
 4  Erika Braun  37  NCMS  North Carolina  28.10 
 5  Camill Johansson-Sponseller  35  CTMS  Southeastern  28.25 
 6  Jeanne C Kellachan  37  WM  Metropolitan  28.72 
 7  Sarah Randag  35  IM  Illinois  28.83 
 8  Kristie Jett  37  CVAS  Pacific  28.87 
 9  Kristine Senkier  39  OREG  Oregon  29.46 
 10  Beth Isaak  37  ARIZ  Arizona  29.72 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri Hart  37  CMS  Colorado  56.32 
 2  Tanya N Lane  37  NCMS  North Carolina  59.66 
 3  Camill Johansson-Sponseller  35  CTMS  Southeastern  59.76 
 4  Jie Li  37  IM  Illinois  1:00.08 
 5  Jeanne C Kellachan  37  WM  Metropolitan  1:01.38 
 6  Sarah Randag  35  IM  Illinois  1:01.55 
 7  Kristine M Senkier  39  OREG  Oregon  1:02.12 
 8  Beth Isaak  37  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.46 
 9  Jessica A Holmes  38  NEM  New England  1:03.35 
 10  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:04.39 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tanya N Lane  37  NCMS  North Carolina  2:08.81 
 2  Camill Johansson-Sponseller  35  CTMS  Southeastern  2:11.38 
 3  Kristine M Senkier  39  OREG  Oregon  2:12.56 
 4  Beth Isaak  37  ARIZ  Arizona  2:14.11 
 5  Jessica A Holmes  38  NEM  New England  2:16.33 
 6  Sarah Randag  35  IM  Illinois  2:18.65 
 7  Karen L Duggan  38  WCM  Pacific  2:19.75 
 8  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:19.78 
 9  Cheryl A Daly  37  MESC  New England  2:21.62 
 10  Nadine K Day  38  IM  Illinois  2:22.60 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly A Legaspi  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  30.90 
 2  Tanya N Lane  37  NCMS  North Carolina  31.10 
 3  Maureen T Rankin  38  BRSC  Arizona  31.38 
 4  Trina R Schaetz  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  31.56 
 5  Nicole Deboom  37  UNAT  Colorado  32.16 
 6  Rainy M Goodale  39  NEM  New England  32.59 
 7  Nadine K Day  38  IM  Illinois  33.00 
 8  Beth Eldridge  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  33.05 
 9  Ali Maglieri  37  NEM  New England  33.18 
 10  Dori L Miller  38  NEM  New England  33.20 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tanya N Lane  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.45 
 2  Maureen T Rankin  38  BRSC  Arizona  1:07.90 
 3  Kelly A Legaspi  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.01 
 4  Trina R Schaetz  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:09.39 
 5  Dori L Miller  38  NEM  New England  1:09.90 
 6  Nicole Deboom  37  UNAT  Colorado  1:09.96 
 7  Nadine K Day  38  IM  Illinois  1:10.87 
 8  Kimberly A Leigh  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:11.21 
 9  Ali Maglieri  37  NEM  New England  1:11.56 
 10  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:11.77 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly A Legaspi  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.01 
 2  Tanya N Lane  37  NCMS  North Carolina  2:27.49 
 3  Maureen T Rankin  38  BRSC  Arizona  2:29.65 
 4  Kimberly A Leigh  39  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:32.34 
 5  Nadine K Day  38  IM  Illinois  2:33.79 
 6  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:33.90 
 7  Rossella Pescatori  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:33.99 
 8  Rainy M Goodale  39  NEM  New England  2:34.15 
 9  Trina R Schaetz  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:35.51 
 10  Jessica A Holmes  37  NEM  New England  2:38.30 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri Hart  37  CMS  Colorado  26.25 
 2  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  26.81 
 3  Kristie Jett  37  CVAS  Pacific  27.08 
 4  Sarah Randag  35  IM  Illinois  27.10 
 5  Beth Eldridge  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  27.16 
 6  Erika Braun  37  NCMS  North Carolina  27.17 
 7  Amy S Holland  37  NCMS  North Carolina  27.53 
 8  Alison Zamanian  39  WCM  Pacific  27.77 
 9  Alina M Perez-Smith  38  MESC  New England  27.80 
 10  Maureen T Rankin  38  BRSC  Arizona  28.08 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  58.60 
 2  Alison H Zamanian  39  WCM  Pacific  58.85 
 3  Erika Braun  37  NCMS  North Carolina  59.85 
 4  Sarah Randag  35  IM  Illinois  1:00.40 
 5  Kristie Jett  37  CVAS  Pacific  1:00.42 
 6  Nadine K Day  38  IM  Illinois  1:00.93 
 7  Margaret E Reece  37  CHIC  Pacific  1:01.01 
 8  Amy S Holland  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.06 
 9  Alina M Perez-Smith  38  MESC  New England  1:02.53 
 10  Jessica A Holmes  38  NEM  New England  1:02.86 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  2:08.54 
 2  Sarah Randag  35  IM  Illinois  2:22.56 
 3  Nadine K Day  38  IM  Illinois  2:22.66 
 4  Margaret E Reece  37  CHIC  Pacific  2:22.97 
 5  Kira D Dale-Pfisterer  37  SAWS  Snake River  2:23.06 
 6  Mary D Ruppe  39  RICE  Gulf  2:23.65 
 7  Anna S Armentrout  37  REDT  Metropolitan  2:23.77 
 8  Jennifer Brakeman  39  MAM  Pacific  2:24.48 
 9  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:27.02 
 10  Renee M Wilcox  37  MMSC  Hawaii  2:31.52 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri Hart  37  CMS  Colorado  58.80 
 2  Erika Braun  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.28 
 3  Kristina Ulveling  36  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.92 
 4  Amy S Holland  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.76 
 5  Camill Johansson-Sponseller  35  CTMS  Southeastern  1:02.84 
 6  Nadine K Day  38  IM  Illinois  1:02.98 
 7  Nicole Deboom  37  UNAT  Colorado  1:03.17 
 8  Jessica A Holmes  38  NEM  New England  1:03.33 
 9  Tanya Lane  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.43 
 10  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  1:03.71 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  38  WCM  Pacific  2:09.56 
 2  Nicole Deboom  37  UNAT  Colorado  2:15.16 
 3  Nadine K Day  38  IM  Illinois  2:16.22 
 4  Maureen T Rankin  38  BRSC  Arizona  2:17.38 
 5  Camill Johansson-Sponseller  35  CTMS  Southeastern  2:18.44 
 6  Tanya Lane  37  NCMS  North Carolina  2:18.76 
 7  Jessica A Holmes  38  NEM  New England  2:19.05 
 8  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  2:19.52 
 9  Karen L Duggan  38  WCM  Pacific  2:20.80 
 10  Margaret E Reece  37  CHIC  Pacific  2:21.93 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  39  WCM  Pacific  4:37.81 
 2  Nadine K Day  38  IM  Illinois  4:51.19 
 3  Maureen T Rankin  38  BRSC  Arizona  4:51.57 
 4  Linda Visser  38  FACT  Florida  4:57.83 
 5  Jessica A Holmes  37  NEM  New England  4:57.88 
 6  Karen L Duggan  38  WCM  Pacific  5:00.16 
 7  Melissa D Varlas-Clapperton  36  SYSM  Florida  5:02.52 
 8  Camill Johansson-Sponseller  35  CTMS  Southeastern  5:04.06 
 9  Cheryl A Daly  36  MESC  New England  5:06.20 
 10  Anna S Armentrout  37  REDT  Metropolitan  5:06.62 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #21