Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika Erndl  30  SWIM  Florida  22.70 
 2  Keiko M Price  30  WCM  Pacific  23.24 
 3  Sarabeth E Metzger  30  SNM  Pacific  23.57 
 4  Petra Martin  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  24.04 
 5  Zsejke Tusa  31  IM  Illinois  25.00 
 6  Jennifer Strasburger  30  NEM  New England  25.05 
 6  Liz Tuomey  31  CUBU  Potomac Valley  25.05 
 8  Tamara A Coulter  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.19 
 9  Suzanne Black  31  BSLM  Southeastern  25.48 
 10  Heather Lingner  33  IM  Illinois  25.54 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarabeth E Metzger  30  SNM  Pacific  51.77 
 2  Petra Martin  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  52.34 
 3  Zsejke Tusa  31  IM  Illinois  54.08 
 4  Suzanne Black  31  BSLM  Southeastern  54.51 
 5  Liz Tuomey  31  CUBU  Potomac Valley  54.75 
 6  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  55.08 
 7  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  1776  Delaware Valley  55.39 
 8  Gina E Pietras  33  WCM  Pacific  55.46 
 8  Kristi D Lee  33  SAWS  Snake River  55.46 
 10  Hannah Caldas  31  NCMS  North Carolina  55.49 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  31  NCMS  North Carolina  1:57.88 
 2  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  1:58.08 
 3  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:58.34 
 4  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  1776  Delaware Valley  1:59.13 
 5  Laura Kozlowski  31  IM  Illinois  1:59.71 
 6  Suzanne Black  31  BSLM  Southeastern  1:59.88 
 7  Katherine C Hennessey  30  NBAC  Maryland  2:01.11 
 8  Kristi D Lee  33  SAWS  Snake River  2:01.28 
 9  Kristina Bell  32  IM  Illinois  2:01.43 
 10  Christine M Hafner  31  MICH  Michigan  2:01.81 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  5:19.66 
 2  Katherine C Hennessey  30  NBAC  Maryland  5:19.89 
 3  Kristi D Lee  33  SAWS  Snake River  5:20.13 
 4  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  1776  Delaware Valley  5:20.28 
 5  Jill M Johansen  31  BGWM  Southern Pacific  5:28.04 
 6  Laura Kozlowski  31  IM  Illinois  5:28.79 
 7  Colleen Philipps  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:30.30 
 8  Sara A Upton  33  REDT  Metropolitan  5:31.77 
 9  Christine M Hafner  31  MICH  Michigan  5:32.35 
 10  Kristina Bell  32  IM  Illinois  5:32.48 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katherine C Hennessey  30  NBAC  Maryland  10:49.88 
 2  Kristi D Lee  33  SAWS  Snake River  11:01.57 
 3  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  11:03.84 
 4  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  1776  Delaware Valley  11:06.53 
 5  Jill Johansen  31  BGWM  Southern Pacific  11:16.52 
 6  Ellen Stanley  32  WSSC  New England  11:43.74 
 7  Amy Fischer  33  CVAS  Pacific  11:44.14 
 8  Marci H Catallo-Madruga  30  CMS  Colorado  11:50.53 
 9  Chio E Hatakeyama  34  UNAT  Potomac Valley  12:10.68 
 10  Jennifer Downing  30  NEM  New England  12:21.05 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristi D Lee  33  SAWS  Snake River  18:25.24 
 2  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  18:27.17 
 3  Jill M Johansen  31  BGWM  Southern Pacific  18:48.72 
 4  Kelly A McPherson  30  REDT  Metropolitan  18:50.83 
 5  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  33  1776  Delaware Valley  19:01.63 
 6  Amy E Fischer  33  CVAS  Pacific  19:25.88 
 7  Marci H Catallo-Madruga  30  CMS  Colorado  19:38.00 
 8  Lisa McLuckie  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  19:55.32 
 9  Dawn R Polk  31  MICH  Michigan  19:58.67 
 10  Nicole Hauser  32  UNAT  Potomac Valley  20:17.26 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  30  ARIZ  Arizona  24.82 
 2  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  28.02 
 3  Tamara A Coulter  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.54 
 4  Zsejke Tusa  31  IM  Illinois  28.58 
 5  Kristina Bell  32  IM  Illinois  28.77 
 6  Kathy Barker  32  CMS  Colorado  28.98 
 7  Tashiana Bohm  30  IM  Illinois  29.53 
 8  Stephanie Besco  33  DAS  Ohio  29.57 
 9  Laura Kozlowski  31  IM  Illinois  29.74 
 10  Catalina Casaru  30  CTMS  Southeastern  29.77 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  30  ARIZ  Arizona  54.25 
 2  Sarabeth E Metzger  30  SNM  Pacific  57.58 
 3  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  1:00.08 
 4  Zsejke Tusa  31  IM  Illinois  1:00.47 
 5  Tamara A Coulter  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:01.01 
 6  Kathy Barker  32  CMS  Colorado  1:01.10 
 7  Kristina Bell  32  IM  Illinois  1:02.76 
 8  Catalina Casaru  30  CTMS  Southeastern  1:03.83 
 9  Laura Kozlowski  31  IM  Illinois  1:03.97 
 10  Katherine Hennessey  30  NBAC  Maryland  1:04.34 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarabeth E Metzger  30  SNM  Pacific  2:01.54 
 2  Noriko Inada  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.15 
 3  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  2:09.71 
 4  Kathy Barker  32  CMS  Colorado  2:13.85 
 5  Zsejke Tusa  31  IM  Illinois  2:17.03 
 6  Kristina Bell  32  IM  Illinois  2:18.05 
 7  Katherine C Hennessey  30  NBAC  Maryland  2:18.50 
 8  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:19.05 
 9  Laura Kozlowski  31  IM  Illinois  2:19.97 
 10  Saori Hanaki-Martin  34  SKY  Kentucky  2:21.30 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Petra Martin  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  29.62 
 2  Stephanie Besco  33  DAS  Ohio  30.56 
 3  Keiko M Price  30  WCM  Pacific  30.65 
 4  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.88 
 5  Sarah Bimson  30  DAM  Pacific  30.93 
 6  Sarah Schneider  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.01 
 7  Hannah Caldas  31  NCMS  North Carolina  32.03 
 8  Graclyn Van der Byl  30  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.27 
 9  Katina R Swan  34  NEM  New England  32.28 
 10  Jodi L Lee  31  CMS  Colorado  32.72 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah C Bimson  30  DAM  Pacific  1:06.32 
 2  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:06.39 
 3  Stephanie Besco  33  DAS  Ohio  1:07.30 
 4  Sarah M Schneider  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:09.10 
 5  Hannah Caldas  31  NCMS  North Carolina  1:09.31 
 6  Gennifer M Amthor  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:09.42 
 7  Andrea Bell  33  WOOD  Pacific  1:10.91 
 8  Katina R Swan  34  NEM  New England  1:11.01 
 9  Jenny E Harvey  31  NEM  New England  1:11.17 
 10  Lisa McLuckie  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.55 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah M Schneider  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:27.86 
 2  Stephanie Besco  33  DAS  Ohio  2:30.84 
 3  Andrea R Bell  33  WOOD  Pacific  2:31.81 
 4  Lisa McLuckie  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.90 
 5  Karen Fritchie  31  NCMS  North Carolina  2:34.23 
 6  Jenny E Harvey  31  NEM  New England  2:34.53 
 7  Suzanne Black  31  BSLM  Southeastern  2:36.20 
 8  Chio E Hatakeyama  34  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:37.13 
 9  Catalina Casaru  30  CTMS  Southeastern  2:37.97 
 10  Hannah Caldas  31  NCMS  North Carolina  2:38.31 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  30  ARIZ  Arizona  25.27 
 2  Keiko M Price  30  WCM  Pacific  25.90 
 3  Zsejke Tusa  31  IM  Illinois  26.36 
 4  Petra Martin  30  GMUP  Potomac Valley  26.43 
 5  Sarabeth Metzger  30  SNM  Pacific  26.85 
 6  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.03 
 7  Gennifer M Amthor  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  27.22 
 8  Tamara A Coulter  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.30 
 9  Liz Tuomey  31  CUBU  Potomac Valley  27.36 
 10  Wendy Sanders  32  MICH  Michigan  27.59 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zsejke Tusa  31  IM  Illinois  58.06 
 2  Sarabeth E Metzger  30  SNM  Pacific  1:00.29 
 3  Gennifer M Amthor  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:00.42 
 4  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  1:00.51 
 5  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:01.07 
 6  Anne-Marie T Adams  32  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:01.38 
 7  Wendy Sanders  32  MICH  Michigan  1:01.51 
 8  Graclyn Van der Byl  30  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.05 
 9  Charlene Wilson  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.21 
 10  Suzanne Black  31  BSLM  Southeastern  1:03.27 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:13.79 
 2  Gennifer M Amthor  31  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:16.28 
 3  Zsejke Tusa  31  IM  Illinois  2:17.67 
 4  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:19.79 
 5  Wendy Sanders  32  MICH  Michigan  2:20.92 
 6  Anne-Marie T Adams  32  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:22.31 
 7  Kelly A McPherson  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:23.24 
 8  Suzanne Black  31  BSLM  Southeastern  2:23.83 
 9  Sara A Upton  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:24.23 
 10  Susan M Schriver  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:24.73 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarabeth E Metzger  30  SNM  Pacific  58.07 
 2  Keiko M Price  30  WCM  Pacific  1:00.21 
 3  Stephanie Besco  33  DAS  Ohio  1:01.37 
 4  Hannah Caldas  31  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.51 
 5  Shanna L Guzman  32  TOC  Pacific  1:01.76 
 6  Zsejke Tusa  31  IM  Illinois  1:02.18 
 7  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:02.89 
 8  Kathy Barker  32  CMS  Colorado  1:03.48 
 9  Christine M Hafner  31  MICH  Michigan  1:03.95 
 10  Catalina Casaru  30  CTMS  Southeastern  1:04.19 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika Erndl  30  SWIM  Florida  1:58.80 
 2  Sarabeth E Metzger  30  SNM  Pacific  2:04.85 
 3  Keiko M Price  30  WCM  Pacific  2:06.74 
 4  Sarah C Bimson  30  DAM  Pacific  2:12.32 
 5  Hannah Caldas  31  NCMS  North Carolina  2:14.43 
 6  Stephanie Besco  33  DAS  Ohio  2:15.11 
 7  Christine M Hafner  31  MICH  Michigan  2:15.17 
 8  Jessica N Stokes  32  NEM  New England  2:17.22 
 9  Karen Fritchie  31  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.61 
 10  Andrea R Bell  33  WOOD  Pacific  2:17.68 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewin  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:35.47 
 2  Karen Fritchie  31  NCMS  North Carolina  4:49.01 
 3  Jane M Kelsey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  4:51.14 
 4  Stephanie Besco  33  DAS  Ohio  4:52.97 
 5  Christine M Hafner  31  MICH  Michigan  4:53.09 
 6  Andrea R Bell  33  WOOD  Pacific  4:54.70 
 7  Kelly A McPherson  30  REDT  Metropolitan  4:54.88 
 8  Catalina Casaru  30  CTMS  Southeastern  4:55.13 
 9  Jill M Johansen  31  BGWM  Southern Pacific  4:55.85 
 10  Suzanne Black  31  BSLM  Southeastern  4:56.04 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #14